Heat Sheets Released For Wisconsin State Indoor Championships!


Heat sheets for the 2017 Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships.

Boys Heat Sheets

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2017 05:50 PM
         Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships - 4/8/2017         
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put (51)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:30 PM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
        WTFA:  67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drake, Connor                 11 Oregon             43-00.00        
  2  Reynolds, Samuel              11 Oregon             43-00.00        
  3  Schumacher, Jake              12 Kenosha Indi       43-00.00        
  4  Cain, Gideon                  11 Living Word        43-00.00        
  5  Caskey, Wade                  12 Shoreland Lu       43-01.00        
  6  Irmick, Josh                  12 Lakeland           43-01.50        
  7  Herm, Logan                   12 Green Bay Pr       43-02.00        
  8  Hauge, Branden                12 Sun Prairie        43-03.00        
  9  Ladwig, Connor                12 Green Bay Pr       43-05.00        
 10  Schrauth, Jake                10 St. Mary's S       43-05.00        
 11  Hernandez, Daniel             11 Green Bay Pr       43-05.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chambers, Al'Moni             12 Green Bay Pr       43-06.00        
  2  Pagel, Joe                    12 Shoreland Lu       43-06.00        
  3  Andres, Tanner                12 Reedsburg          44-00.00        
  4  Bingham, Ben                  12 Kenosha Indi       44-01.00        
  5  Peters, Dalton                11 Fond du Lac        44-01.00        
  6  Bourne, Dylan                 10 Verona Area        44-02.00        
  7  Conley, Kieran                12 West Bend We       44-03.00        
  8  Guerrero, Angel               12 Appleton Eas       44-05.00        
  9  Johnson, Andre                12 Sun Prairie        44-06.00        
 10  Barnes, Gary                  10 Madison La F       45-00.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Wetherall, Josh               12 Slinger            45-00.00        
  2  Garczynski, Nathan            11 Sheboygan Fa       45-00.00        
  3  Tindall, Kaleb                11 Shoreland Lu       45-00.00        
  4  Armbruster, Eric              12 Saint Franci       45-01.00        
  5  Adkins, Darius                12 West Allis C       45-07.00        
  6  Nass, Jordan                  12 Green Bay Pr       46-00.00        
  7  Wasileski, Colton             11 Fond du Lac        46-01.00        
  8  Lampman, Michael              12 Viroqua            47-00.00        
  9  Naatz, Zach                   12 Watertown          47-07.00        
 10  Mitchell, Najee               11 Kenosha Brad       47-08.00        
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Biolo, Charlie                12 Kimberly           48-00.00        
  2  Schwartz, Austin              12 Verona Area        48-01.00        
  3  LeFlore, Jeffery              12 West Allis C       48-01.25        
  4  Bourne, Hunter                12 Verona Area        48-04.00        
  5  Hoitink, Ben                  10 Slinger            48-08.00        
  6  Gutierriez, Ernie             12 Omro               48-09.00        
  7  Osterberg, Casey              12 Slinger            48-11.00        
  8  Krzanowski, Devon             12 Fond du Lac        49-08.00        
  9  Quinn, Hunter                 12 Watertown          50-00.00        
 10  Anderson, Aubrey              12 Racine Park        50-01.50        
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Machkovech, Jacob             11 Kimberly           50-02.00        
  2  Banaszak, Sean                12 Kenosha Indi       50-05.25        
  3  Johnson, Donte                12 Fond du Lac        50-10.00        
  4  Deloney, Demarcos             12 Sun Prairie        51-03.00        
  5  Buetow, Michael               12 St. Mary's S       51-06.00        
  6  Peterson, Adler               11 Wisconsin Lu       52-00.00        
  7  Bruss, Logan                  12 Kimberly           53-07.00        
  8  McCormick, Logan              12 Kimberly           56-00.50        
  9  Stone, Andrew                 10 Fond du Lac        59-01.75        
 10  Dietzen, Boyd                 11 Kimberly           60-10.00        
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:30 PM
 Opening height = 12' 0"
        WTFA:  15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bartol, Mason                 11 Kimberly           12-00.00        
  2  Popke, Tyler                  11 Sun Prairie        12-00.00        
  3  Diederich, Nate               12 Fond du Lac        12-00.00        
  4  Keach, Austin                 12 Lake Mills         12-00.00        
  5  Stanisz, Tymek                10 Franklin           12-00.00        
  6  Herkert, Max                  10 Verona Area        12-00.00        
  7  Veres, Evan                   12 Viroqua            12-00.00        
  8  Nelson, Mack                  12 Reedsburg          12-03.00        
  9  Kozina, Ben                   11 Marquette Un       12-06.00        
 10  Nett, Willy                   12 Sun Prairie        12-06.00        
 11  Sanders, Ryan                 12 Beaver Dam         12-06.00        
 12  Luebbe, Sam                   12 Wisconsin Lu       12-06.00        
 13  Waech, Noah                   12 West Bend We       12-06.00        
 14  Nelson, Cameron               10 Westby             12-06.00        
 15  Pate, Zach                    12 Racine Case        12-06.00        
 16  Van Deurzen, Ben              12 Xavier             13-00.00        
 17  Ziegler, Dawson               12 Franklin           13-00.00        
 18  Murphy, Owen                  12 Bay Port           13-03.00        
 19  Moore, Daroius                12 Ashwaubenon        13-06.00        
 20  Melstrand, Canon              11 West Bend We       13-06.00        
 21  Gluch, Owen                   12 Westby             13-06.00        
 22  Lemmenes, Andrew              12 Wisconsin Lu       13-06.00        
 23  Hoffman, Scott                12 Shoreland Lu       13-06.00        
 24  Schuster, Kaleb               11 D. C. Everes       14-00.00        
 25  Laurent, Myles                11 Kimberly           14-06.00        
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump (21)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:30 PM
 Opening height = 5' 8"
        WTFA:   7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kuber, Joe                    12 Fond du Lac         5-10.00        
  2  Pate, Zach                    12 Racine Case         5-10.00        
  3  Koss, Jacob                   11 Omro                5-10.00        
  4  Buss, Ryan                    12 Green Bay Pr        5-10.00        
  5  Connolly, Bennett             10 Slinger             5-10.00        
  6  Bierman, Bryce                11 Reedsburg           5-10.00        
  7  Quinn, Jon                    12 Kenosha Indi        5-10.00        
  8  Days, Nobal                   10 Racine Park         5-10.00        
  9  Howard, Amaree                11 Madison La F        5-10.00        
 10  Hawkins, Jatavion             10 Verona Area         6-00.00        
 11  Bretall, Tony                 10 Sheboygan Fa        6-00.00        
 12  Hupp, Luke                    11 Kenosha Trem        6-00.00        
 13  Jeffries, Tyler               12 Kenosha Indi        6-00.00        
 14  Rexroade, Jacob               10 Lakeland            6-01.00        
 15  Hale, Deandre                 12 Milwaukee Vi        6-01.00        
 16  Blok, Tanner                  12 Living Word         6-01.00        
 17  Priebe, Ryan                  12 Appleton Eas        6-02.00        
 18  Miller, Sammy                 12 West Allis H        6-02.00        
 19  Endlich, Branden              12 Green Bay Pr        6-02.00        
 20  Lautenschlager, Jacob         12 Omro                6-04.00        
 21  Herkert, Jack                 12 Verona Area         6-10.00        
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump (64)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:30 PM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
 Open pit for 2:30
        WTFA:  24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Urban, Eyob                   10 Mount Horeb        18-06.00        
  2  Axtman, Matthew               11 Living Word        18-06.00        
  3  Brown, Tobias                 11 Reedsburg          18-06.00        
  4  Wiorek, Quinn                 11 Lake Country       18-08.00        
  5  Sieloff, Dylan                10 Fond du Lac        18-09.00        
  6  Martzahl, Alec                09 Kimberly           18-09.00        
  7  Perrett, David                11 Green Bay Pr       18-09.00        
  8  Hammen, Alex                  11 Kimberly           18-10.00        
  9  Johnson, Gunnar               12 Wilmot Union       18-10.00        
 10  Dufour, Travis                09 Slinger            19-00.00        
 11  Neuburg, Nathan               10 Slinger            19-00.00        
 12  Kurth, Aaron                  12 Oconto Falls       19-00.00        
 13  Dessart, Jack                 10 Green Bay Pr       19-00.00        
 14  Weyenberg, Alex               10 Appleton Eas       19-00.00        
 15  Johnson, Justin               12 Wisconsin Lu       19-00.50        
 16  Ziegler, Dawson               12 Franklin           19-01.50        
 17  Schneider, Brett              09 Madison La F       19-01.50        
 18  Wohlleber, Max                12 Lakeland           19-02.00        
 19  Haase, Clayton                10 Watertown          19-02.00        
 20  Bruss, Tyler                  12 Kimberly           19-02.00        
 21  Deforest, Spencer             11 Cambridge          19-02.50        
 22  Halverson, George             10 Lake Country       19-03.00        
 23  Burgess, Robert               11 Lakeland           19-04.00        
 24  Lytle, Jarek                  10 Watertown          19-04.00        
 25  Borowski, Luke                12 Marquette Un       19-04.50        
 26  Smith, Ahmad                  12 Racine Case        19-04.75        
 27  Keach, Austin                 12 Lake Mills         19-05.00        
 28  Smith, Justin                 12 Kenosha Indi       19-05.00        
 29  Walljasper, Zach              11 Fond du Lac        19-05.50        
 30  Nelson, Mack                  12 Reedsburg          19-06.00        
 31  Paddock, Zach                 10 West Allis H       19-06.00        
 32  Mortimer, William             10 Kenosha Indi       19-07.00        
 33  Milbrath, Alex                12 Watertown          19-07.00        
 34  Alfred, Shane                 11 Madison La F       19-08.00        
 35  Keener, Kaleb                 11 Green Bay So       19-08.50        
 36  Austin, Zach                  11 St. Mary's S       19-09.00        
 37  Mullins, Xavier               12 West Allis C       19-10.75        
 38  Williams, Marquon             11 Kenosha Brad       19-11.00        
 39  Vang, Bobby                   11 Green Bay So       19-11.00        
 40  Ekwueme, Osy                  12 Medford Area       19-11.00        
 41  Peeples, Draven               11 Sun Prairie        20-00.00        
 42  Chestnut, Miguel              12 Sun Prairie        20-00.00        
 43  Hines, Thomas                 11 West Allis H       20-00.00        
 44  Auer, John                    11 Oregon             20-00.00        
 45  Chen, Haifeng                 10 Kenosha St.        20-00.50        
 46  Hale, Deandre                 12 Milwaukee Vi       20-01.00        
 47  Jarvis, Alex                  10 Kenosha Indi       20-02.50        
 48  Negron, Eddie                 12 Fond du Lac        20-03.00        
 49  Stewart, DJ                   11 Kimberly           20-04.00        
 50  Strebig, Garrett              12 Medford Area       20-04.00        
 51  Davis, Jamar                  10 La Crosse Ce       20-06.00        
 52  Endlich, Branden              12 Green Bay Pr       20-06.00        
 53  Woehrer, Nolan                11 Slinger            20-06.00        
 54  Buckley, Armani               11 Wisconsin Lu       20-08.00        
 55  Buss, Ryan                    12 Green Bay Pr       20-10.00        
 56  Weiland, Kyle                 12 Baraboo            20-10.75        
 57  Iwuagwu, Obi                  12 Madison Coun       21-00.00        
 58  Schwandt, Erik                12 Omro               21-04.00        
 59  Albrent, Bodhi                10 Slinger            21-06.00        
 60  King, Justice                 12 Milwaukee Ki       21-07.50        
 61  Herkert, Jack                 12 Verona Area        21-09.00        
 62  Williams Jr., Rickie          12 Wisconsin He       22-02.00        
 63  Weiland, Kody                 12 Baraboo            22-04.50        
 64  Carmickle, Armani             12 Kenosha Indi       22-04.50        
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump (44)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 5:30 PM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
 Open pit for 2:00
        WTFA:  48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Connolly, Bennett             10 Slinger            39-00.00        
  2  Bierman, Bryce                11 Reedsburg          39-00.00        
  3  Brown, Tobias                 11 Reedsburg          39-00.00        
  4  Perrett, David                11 Green Bay Pr       39-00.00        
  5  Wohlleber, Max                12 Lakeland           39-00.00        
  6  Wolf, Brent                   10 Oconto Falls       39-00.00        
  7  Opalacz, Cameron              12 Slinger            39-00.00        
  8  Herkert, Max                  10 Verona Area        39-00.00        
  9  Craft, Michael                11 Kenosha Indi       39-00.00        
 10  Burrell, DeAndre              11 Oregon             39-00.00        
 11  Mortimer, William             10 Kenosha Indi       39-00.00        
 12  Paddock, Zach                 10 West Allis H       39-00.00        
 13  Halverson, George             10 Lake Country       39-00.50        
 14  Gluch, Owen                   12 Westby             39-02.00        
 15  Dregney, Jacob                10 Reedsburg          39-04.00        
 16  Hughes, Darrione              12 Green Bay Pr       39-06.00        
 17  Dessart, Jack                 10 Green Bay Pr       39-06.00        
 18  Rogers, Tarique               10 West Allis H       39-11.00        
 19  Bradford, TJ                  10 Kenosha Indi       39-11.00        
 20  Faye, David                   11 Marquette Un       40-00.00        
 21  Moore, Sean                   12 New Berlin E       40-00.00        
 22  Johnson, Justin               12 Wisconsin Lu       40-00.00        
 23  Turner, Jahlil                11 Oregon             40-00.00        
 24  Hale, Deandre                 12 Milwaukee Vi       40-02.00        
 25  Nesja, Daniel                 11 Mount Horeb        40-03.00        
 26  Strebig, Garrett              12 Medford Area       40-03.00        
 27  Schraith, Tarek               10 La Crosse Ce       40-03.00        
 28  Phillips, Kardelle            11 Oregon             40-03.50        
 29  Gilbert, David                12 Watertown          40-05.00        
 30  Steinmetz, Fred               12 Kenosha St.        40-05.50        
 31  Johnson, Gunnar               12 Wilmot Union       40-06.00        
 32  Negron, Eddie                 12 Fond du Lac        41-00.00        
 33  Chestnut, Miguel              12 Sun Prairie        41-00.00        
 34  Lind, Kevin                   11 Kimberly           41-02.00        
 35  Weiland, Kyle                 12 Baraboo            41-03.00        
 36  Ekwueme, Osy                  12 Medford Area       41-07.00        
 37  Skaaland, Lucas               12 Westby             41-08.00        
 38  Endlich, Branden              12 Green Bay Pr       42-00.00        
 39  Stevens, Braylen              12 Milwaukee Ki       42-01.50        
 40  Evans, Tyler                  11 Slinger            43-00.00        
 41  Herkert, Jack                 12 Verona Area        43-01.00        
 42  Weiland, Kody                 12 Baraboo            43-09.00        
 43  Iwuagwu, Obi                  12 Madison Coun       44-01.00        
 44  Carmickle, Armani             12 Kenosha Indi       46-06.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash (69)
===============================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:30 PM
        WTFA:   6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Smith, Zach                   12 Bay Port               6.90        
  2  Smith, Justin                 12 Kenosha Indi           6.90        
  3  Send, Patrick                 11 Brookfield A           6.78        
  4  Schwandt, Erik                12 Omro                   6.66        
  5  Antonneau, Colin              12 Kenosha St.            6.68        
  6  Robinson, Shijuan             12 Sun Prairie            6.80        
  7  Wadzinski, Jack               11 Franklin               6.90        
  8  Powe, Eddie                   12 Wisconsin Lu           6.90        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Harmon, Jordan                11 Shoreland Lu           6.90        
  2  Norum, Michael                11 Kimberly               6.89        
  3  Rinaldi, Victor               11 Medford Area           6.78        
  4  Halfmann, Trey                12 Fond du Lac            6.65        
  5  Lepow, Michael                11 Racine Case            6.69        
  6  Iwuagwu, Obi                  12 Madison Coun           6.80        
  7  Kalifatidi, Paul              12 Verona Area            6.90        
  8  Harvey, Ira                   12 Wisconsin Lu           6.90        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Evans, Tyler                  11 Slinger                6.90        
  2  Turner, Jahlil                11 Oregon                 6.89        
  3  Vera, Jesus                   12 Appleton Eas           6.78        
  4  Ford, Dwayne                  12 Racine Case            6.60        
  5  Lollis, Riquel                12 Bay Port               6.70        
  6  Krueger, Ethan                10 Kenosha Indi           6.80        
  7  Chancellor, Trevionn          10 Wisconsin Lu           6.90        
  8  Van Haren, Jared              11 Oconto Falls           6.90        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Nelson, Mack                  12 Reedsburg              6.90        
  2  Kippenhan, Noah               11 Xavier                 6.88        
  3  Sims, Alex                    12 Madison La F           6.78        
  4  Peeples, Draven               11 Sun Prairie            6.60        
  5  Edwards, Ricky                12 Kenosha Trem           6.70        
  6  Hines, Thomas                 11 West Allis H           6.80        
  7  Giese, Ben                    11 Bay Port               6.90        
  8  Jensen, Jonny                 11 Brookfield A           6.90        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Tobin, Brad                   11 Franklin               6.90        
  2  Lind, Kevin                   11 Kimberly               6.88        
  3  Scharenbroch, Kyle            12 Appleton Eas           6.77        
  4  Hommen, Rudy                  10 Cambridge              6.60        
  5  Thomas, Tyreik                12 Racine Case            6.70        
  6  Chestnut, Miguel              12 Sun Prairie            6.80        
  7  Miller, Mitch                 12 West Bend We           6.90        
  8  Walton-Taylor, Ethan          11 Green Bay Pr           6.90        
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Martzahl, Alec                09 Kimberly               6.90        
  2  Czuppa, Gage                  12 West Bend We           6.88        
  3  Brown, Kameron                11 Milwaukee Ki           6.76        
  4  Maloney, Kobe                 12 Green Bay So           6.59        
  5  Geil, Henry                   11 Green Bay Pr           6.70        
  6  Grant, Jaylen                 10 Kenosha Indi           6.80        
  7  Tomasino, Jack                11 Wisconsin Lu           6.90        
  8  St. Arnold, Dylan             10 Oconto Falls           6.90        
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  James, D' Angelo              12 Racine Park            6.90        
  2  Stanko, Alex                  11 Ashwaubenon            6.88        
  3  Matoska, Thomas               12 Kenosha Trem           6.75        
  4  Yahsha, Josh                  09 Green Bay So           6.56        
  5  Buergi, Gavin                 11 Green Bay Pr           6.70        
  6  Hammen, Alex                  11 Kimberly               6.80        
  7  Petry, Jurrone                12 Living Word            6.90        
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Punko, Ryan                   12 Slinger                6.90        
  2  Buckley, Armani               11 Wisconsin Lu           6.88        
  3  Liu, Kevin                    11 Ashwaubenon            6.75        
  4  Ifediora, Chudi               12 Verona Area            6.50        
  5  Marshall, Jordan              11 Racine Park            6.70        
  6  Drees, Adam                   12 Xavier                 6.81        
  7  Sauer, Eben                   10 Fond du Lac            6.90        
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Lee, Caden                    10 Mount Horeb            6.90        
  2  Warzyn, Alex                  12 Kimberly               6.83        
  3  Weiland, Kody                 12 Baraboo                6.71        
  4  Ifediora, Obi                 12 Verona Area            6.49        
  5  Scaffidi, Joey                12 New Berlin E           6.70        
  6  Cudworth, Adam                10 Fond du Lac            6.82        
  7  Vandenplas, Ethan             12 Green Bay Pr           6.90        
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash (53)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 4:45 PM
        WTFA:  49.24  2013        Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Deforest, Spencer             11 Cambridge             54.00        
  2  Martin, Isaiah                10 Racine Park           54.00        
  3  Petry, Jurrone                12 Living Word           54.00        
  4  Axtman, Matthew               11 Living Word           54.00        
  5  Swartz, Nathan                11 Kenosha Brad          54.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Yenerall, RJ                  12 Kenosha Indi          54.00        
  2  Peper, Ben                    12 Green Bay Pr          54.00        
  3  Stanko, Alex                  11 Ashwaubenon           53.90        
  4  Hlavachek, Garrett            11 Albany                54.00        
  5  Kollmann, Hunter              11 Fond du Lac           54.00        
  6  Olson, Riley                  10 Cambridge             54.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ernstmeyer, Wayde             10 Reedsburg             53.90        
  2  Statz, Victor                 11 Reedsburg             53.85        
  3  Manders, Graham               11 Ashwaubenon           53.72        
  4  Gessert, Alec                 12 Kenosha St.           53.73        
  5  Rosado, Carmelo               12 Beaver Dam            53.90        
  6  Dercks, Hunter                12 Sun Prairie           53.90        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Liu, Kevin                    11 Ashwaubenon           53.70        
  2  Eisenzimmer, Kevin            10 Dodgeville/M          53.59        
  3  Priebe, Mason                 11 Appleton Eas          53.50        
  4  Harvey, Tamarius              10 Kenosha Trem          53.55        
  5  Sernec, Tylor                 12 West Allis H          53.60        
  6  Jesse, Jordan                 11 Wilmot Union          53.72        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pedersen, Corey               12 Verona Area           53.50        
  2  Kippenhan, Noah               11 Xavier                53.42        
  3  Fluno, Collin                 11 Sun Prairie           53.40        
  4  King, Ethan                   10 Kenosha Brad          53.40        
  5  Shepler, Josh                 11 Dodgeville/M          53.48        
  6  Christl, Ben                  12 Green Bay Pr          53.50        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Hasenstein, Joe               12 Franklin              53.30        
  2  Hurley, Noah                  10 Wisconsin Lu          53.19        
  3  Jansen, Alex                  11 Kimberly              52.90        
  4  Brandner, Hunter              11 Medford Area          53.10        
  5  Kurth, Aaron                  12 Oconto Falls          53.20        
  6  Stinson, Drew                 11 La Crosse Ce          53.37        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Marcoe, Kyle                  12 Fond du Lac           52.78        
  2  Urban, Eyob                   10 Mount Horeb           52.50        
  3  Duffney, Tanner               12 Green Bay Pr          52.50        
  4  Curran, Luke                  11 Fond du Lac           52.50        
  5  Diallo, Mamadou               12 Madison La F          52.70        
  6  Weber, Queto                  12 La Crosse Ce          52.81        
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Moll, Nathan                  12 Stoughton             52.00        
  2  Kramer, Alex                  11 Marquette Un          51.99        
  3  Taylor, Jalen                 12 Sun Prairie           51.90        
  4  Smith, Zach                   12 Bay Port              51.90        
  5  Hablewitz, Michael            10 Green Bay Pr          52.00        
  6  Norris, Justin                11 Racine Case           52.40        
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Rafalski, Chris               12 Franklin              51.80        
  2  Kugel, Hudson                 12 Oregon                51.00        
  3  Guzman, Jose                  11 Ashwaubenon           48.90        
  4  Bendel, Daniel                12 Xavier                50.98        
  5  Meier, Logan                  12 Oregon                51.50        
  6  Rapisarda, Luke               11 Reedsburg             51.87        
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (41)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 5:10 PM
        WTFA:   7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Gilmer, Kyre                  11 Nicolet                8.50        
  3  Stidham, Jordan               12 Saint Franci           8.20        
  4  Enz, Jackson                  11 Big Foot               7.94        
  5  Wallace, Austin               11 Kimberly               8.00        
  6  Lamb, Shayne                  09 Appleton Eas           8.25        
  7  Milbrath, Alex                12 Watertown              8.50        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hopper, Adam                  10 Fond du Lac            8.50        
  2  Pradovic, Damen               11 La Crosse Ce           8.49        
  3  Hale, Davonte                 12 Kenosha Brad           8.20        
  4  Moore, Sean                   12 New Berlin E           7.85        
  5  Ford, John                    11 Nicolet                8.00        
  6  Beukema, Brandt               12 Lakeland               8.29        
  7  Westlund, Brett               11 Green Bay Pr           8.50        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brown, Tobias                 11 Reedsburg              8.50        
  2  Nett, Peyton                  11 Fond du Lac            8.47        
  3  Komro, Sean                   12 Sun Prairie            8.20        
  4  Biddle, Jared                 12 Verona Area            7.76        
  5  Nowak, Mitch                  10 Appleton Eas           8.01        
  6  Bretall, Tony                 10 Sheboygan Fa           8.30        
  7  Wolf, Brent                   10 Oconto Falls           8.50        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Wagner, Hayden                10 Slinger                8.50        
  2  Rielly, Grady                 11 Darlington             8.46        
  3  Bendel, Daniel                12 Xavier                 8.13        
  4  Johnson, Kelshawn             12 West Allis C           7.73        
  5  Wilde, Kyle                   12 West Bend We           8.05        
  6  Lemmenes, Andrew              12 Wisconsin Lu           8.30        
  7  Bruss, Tyler                  12 Kimberly               8.50        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ische, Greg                   11 West Bend We           8.50        
  2  Garcia, Adrian                12 Green Bay So           8.45        
  3  Stewart, Seondae              12 Kenosha Trem           8.10        
  4  Stewart, DJ                   11 Kimberly               7.72        
  5  Lautenschlager, Jacob         12 Omro                   8.05        
  6  Williams, Marquon             11 Kenosha Brad           8.37        
  7  Sweet, Jordan                 10 Kenosha Indi           8.50        
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  O'Marrah, Austin              11 Slinger                8.50        
  2  Dregney, Jacob                10 Reedsburg              8.45        
  3  Hennig, Michael               12 Franklin               8.10        
  4  Herkert, Jack                 12 Verona Area            7.67        
  5  Weiland, Kyle                 12 Baraboo                8.09        
  6  Phillips, Kardelle            11 Oregon                 8.44        
  7  Reese, EJ                     10 Green Bay Pr           8.50        
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run (55)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 5:35 PM
        WTFA:  4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mills, Cameron                11 Kenosha St.         4:44.18        
  2  Demerath, Will                11 Kimberly            4:44.40        
  3  Lambrecht, Jesse              11 Kimberly            4:44.80        
  4  Schneider, Taylor             11 Racine Case         4:44.98        
  5  Koepke, Kiernan               11 Fond du Lac         4:45.00        
  6  Staplemen, Michael            10 Racine Case         4:45.00        
  7  Ferron, Cade                  10 Beaver Dam          4:45.00        
  8  Hanson, Jarred                12 Omro                4:45.00        
  9  Milis, Dom                    12 Omro                4:45.00        
 10  Kitzhaber, Billy              11 Watertown           4:45.00        
 11  Glisczinski, Brad             10 West Allis H        4:45.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lehman, Cade                  12 Stratford           4:43.00        
  2  Bruehl, Noah                  12 Appleton Eas        4:43.00        
  3  Axtman, Michael               11 Living Word         4:43.00        
  4  King, Tyler                   12 Sun Prairie         4:43.10        
  5  Garcia, Jack                  11 Lakeland            4:43.27        
  6  Kostelny, Reed                12 Appleton Eas        4:44.00        
  7  Ludemann, Noah                11 Oconto Falls        4:44.00        
  8  Kozinski, Nolan               11 Marquette Un        4:44.00        
  9  Ratchen, Ben                  12 Ashwaubenon         4:44.00        
 10  Dettmann, Brennan             12 Ashwaubenon         4:44.00        
 11  Johnson, Nick                 09 Ashwaubenon         4:44.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Olson, Matthew                12 Wisconsin Lu        4:39.27        
  2  Denk, Jared                   10 Wisconsin Lu        4:39.91        
  3  Tome, Bryce                   10 Franklin            4:40.00        
  4  Janto, Peyton                 11 West Bend We        4:40.10        
  5  Ulrich, Trey                  11 Medford Area        4:40.71        
  6  Nelson, Bailey                12 Viroqua             4:41.00        
  7  Verheyden, Nicholas           11 Green Bay Pr        4:41.00        
  8  McKenna, James                12 Marquette Un        4:41.00        
  9  Rushton, Marshall             11 West Allis H        4:42.00        
 10  Bodewes, Noah                 10 Lakeland            4:42.69        
 11  Mielke, Alex                  10 Lake Country        4:42.86        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Fassbender, David             12 Slinger             4:34.16        
  2  Kaiser, Gus                   12 Cambridge           4:35.00        
  3  Heise, Dillon                 12 Omro                4:35.00        
  4  Borley, Dawson                10 Green Bay Pr        4:35.00        
  5  DeGroot, Jeremiah             11 Aquinas             4:35.00        
  6  Fredrickson, Hayden           11 Westby              4:35.77        
  7  Haugstad, Martin              12 Kenosha Trem        4:36.50        
  8  Caminiti, Lucas               12 Wisconsin He        4:36.65        
  9  Richter, Chad                 11 La Crosse Ce        4:39.00        
 10  Evenstad, Tanner              11 Darlington          4:39.00        
 11  Thornton, Corey               12 Milwaukee Ki        4:39.00        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pinkowski, Sam                12 La Crosse Ce        4:22.74        
  2  Tagliapetra, Noah             12 Fond du Lac         4:26.00        
  3  Fellman, Ansel                11 Kenosha Brad        4:27.00        
  4  Gwynne, Nick                  12 Kenosha Brad        4:27.36        
  5  Freitag, Josh                 11 Madison La F        4:28.00        
  6  Benz, Isaac                   12 Kimberly            4:28.80        
  7  Petersen, Nick                12 Green Bay Pr        4:29.00        
  8  Vannucchi, David              10 Luther              4:29.00        
  9  Ellenberg, Rowen              10 Kimberly            4:30.00        
 10  Hodges, Justin                12 Sun Prairie         4:31.90        
 11  Broullire, nathan             12 Xavier              4:32.00        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 6:10 PM
        WTFA:  1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                        
                        L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Albany  'A'                                          1:42.00        
  3  Madison La Follette  'A'                             1:42.00        
  4  Brookfield Academy  'A'                              1:42.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Mount Horeb  'A'                                     1:40.50        
  3  Lakeland  'A'                                        1:40.32        
  4  Watertown  'A'                                       1:40.49        
  5  Cambridge  'A'                                       1:41.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Shoreland Lutheran  'A'                              1:39.00        
  2  Appleton East  'A'                                   1:39.00        
  3  Oconto Falls  'A'                                    1:38.50        
  4  Medford Area  'A'                                    1:38.60        
  5  Slinger  'A'                                         1:39.00        
  6  Lake Country Lutheran  'A'                           1:39.20        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Reedsburg  'A'                                       1:38.20        
  2  Green Bay Preble  'A'                                1:37.00        
  3  West Bend West  'A'                                  1:36.90        
  4  West Allis Hale  'A'                                 1:37.00        
  5  Racine Park  'A'                                     1:37.17        
  6  Franklin  'A'                                        1:38.50        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Sun Prairie  'A'                                     1:36.20        
  2  Fond du Lac  'A'                                     1:36.00        
  3  La Crosse Central  'A'                               1:35.50        
  4  Marquette University  'A'                            1:35.50        
  5  Verona Area  'A'                                     1:36.00        
  6  Oregon  'A'                                          1:36.70        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Kimberly  'A'                                        1:34.90        
  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                              1:34.00        
  3  Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                               1:20.00        
  4  Racine Case  'A'                                     1:32.78        
  5  Bay Port  'A'                                        1:34.50        
  6  Kenosha Indian Trail  'A'                            1:35.24        
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 6:30 PM
        WTFA:  1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thornton, Corey               12 Milwaukee Ki        2:06.00        
  2  Dahl, Josh                    10 Albany              2:06.00        
  3  Wetherall, Matt               11 Slinger             2:06.00        
  4  Glisczinski, Brad             10 West Allis H        2:06.00        
  5  Ahmad, Najee                  12 Milwaukee Ki        2:06.00        
  6  Hurley, Noah                  10 Wisconsin Lu        2:06.00        
  7  Fields, Ryan                  12 Milwaukee Ki        2:06.00        
  8  Schmitz, Ben                  12 Fond du Lac         2:06.00        
  9  Halvensleben, Derek           11 Reedsburg           2:06.00        
 10  Gennrich, Zach                12 Cambridge           2:06.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fargo, Kauy                   11 Wisconsin He        2:05.00        
  2  Crane, Steve                  12 Kenosha Trem        2:05.00        
  3  Manning, TJ                   12 Verona Area         2:05.10        
  4  Diver, Darius                 11 Lakeland            2:05.40        
  5  Wahl, Alec                    10 Marquette Un        2:05.50        
  6  Grunow, Isaac                 11 Dodgeville/M        2:05.50        
  7  Ricke, Noah                   10 Wisconsin Lu        2:06.00        
  8  White, Julian                 12 Milwaukee Ki        2:06.00        
  9  Diaz, Kevin                   12 Milwaukee Ki        2:06.00        
 10  Halverson, Isaac              12 Albany              2:06.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Andrew                12 Omro                2:03.00        
  2  Overby, Jackson               11 La Crosse Ce        2:03.20        
  3  Tarmann, Ben                  12 Franklin            2:03.50        
  4  Nelson, Bailey                12 Viroqua             2:03.50        
  5  Barger, Peter                 11 Verona Area         2:03.50        
  6  Fischer, Sean                 12 Racine Park         2:04.00        
  7  Hinkens, Darren               11 Xavier              2:04.00        
  8  Hyland, Trent                 12 Kimberly            2:04.50        
  9  Montoya, Gino                 12 Beaver Dam          2:05.00        
 10  Kaashagen, Will               11 Cambridge           2:05.00        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Erck, Nate                    12 Omro                2:01.00        
  2  Broullire, nathan             12 Xavier              2:01.00        
  3  Sullivan, Jake                12 Medford Area        2:01.12        
  4  Ramos, Yamil                  11 Racine Park         2:02.00        
  5  Kugel, Hudson                 12 Oregon              2:02.00        
  6  Beyer, August                 11 Slinger             2:02.13        
  7  Schmied, Ben                  11 Watertown           2:02.86        
  8  Johnson, Randy                10 Ashwaubenon         2:03.00        
  9  Kaster, Sam                   11 West Allis H        2:03.00        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Otte, Clark                   12 Sheboygan Fa        1:58.00        
  2  Mickelson, Jett               11 La Crosse Ce        1:58.40        
  3  Fitzgerald, Jack              11 Kimberly            1:58.50        
  4  Salinas, Jaden                12 West Bend We        1:59.60        
  5  Guttormson, Luke              11 West Bend We        1:59.70        
  6  O'Neill, Noah                 12 Sun Prairie         1:59.90        
  7  FitzPatrick, Kavanaugh        11 Lakeland            1:59.90        
  8  Lemens, Jake                  11 Green Bay Pr        2:00.90        
  9  Tagliapetra, Noah             12 Fond du Lac         2:01.00        
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (23)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 7:10 PM
        WTFA:  3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                          
                        A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Slinger  'A'                                         3:40.00        
  2  Oconto Falls  'A'                                    3:39.00        
  3  Xavier  'A'                                          3:38.21        
  4  Appleton East  'A'                                   3:39.00        
  5  Lakeland  'A'                                        3:39.87        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kenosha Tremper  'A'                                 3:38.00        
  2  Kimberly  'A'                                        3:38.00        
  3  Medford Area  'A'                                    3:36.10        
  4  Oregon  'A'                                          3:37.00        
  5  Reedsburg  'A'                                       3:38.00        
  6  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                3:38.10        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  West Allis Hale  'A'                                 3:36.00        
  2  Omro  'A'                                            3:36.00        
  3  La Crosse Central  'A'                               3:34.00        
  4  Sun Prairie  'A'                                     3:34.10        
  5  Madison La Follette  'A'                             3:36.00        
  6  Racine Park  'A'                                     3:36.00        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Franklin  'A'                                        3:33.00        
  2  Verona Area  'A'                                     3:30.00        
  3  Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                               3:28.10        
  4  Fond du Lac  'A'                                     3:29.00        
  5  Green Bay Preble  'A'                                3:31.00        
  6  Wilmot Union  'A'                                    3:33.02        


Girls Heat Sheets

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2017 05:42 PM
         Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships - 4/8/2017         
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put (39)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:30 AM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
        WTFA:  46-03  1990        Julie Beck, Tomah                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sawyer, Jayden                11 Fond du Lac        32-00.00        
  2  Jaeger, Holly                 11 Lakeland           32-00.00        
  3  Schimpf, Jamie                12 Oregon             32-00.00        
  4  Beilke, Liz                   11 Monona Grove       32-00.00        
  5  Liddell, Jade                 11 West Allis H       32-01.00        
  6  Hall, Krista                  12 Westby             32-01.00        
  7  Witthuhn, Rachel              09 Verona Area        32-03.00        
  8  Desmond, Emily                10 Slinger            32-03.00        
  9  Masloroff, Breanna            09 Franklin           32-04.00        
 10  Mathison, Skylar              12 La Crosse Lo       32-04.00        
 11  Easley, Bryanna               11 Green Bay So       32-06.50        
 12  Waite, Aurora                 10 La Crosse Lo       32-08.00        
 13  Hawthorne, Claire             12 Westby             32-09.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zimmerman, Dacoda             11 Racine Horli       32-10.00        
  2  Schraufnagel, Grace           12 Verona Area        33-00.00        
  3  Brown, Kayli                  12 Living Word        33-01.00        
  4  Cooper, Destiny               09 Sun Prairie        33-03.00        
  5  Sauk, Elizabeth               11 Sun Prairie        33-06.00        
  6  Berklund, Katelin             12 Westby             33-10.00        
  7  Brug, Amanda                  12 Shoreland Lu       33-10.00        
  8  Sergeant, Katelyn             10 West Bend Ea       33-11.00        
  9  Beck, Libby                   10 Albany             34-00.00        
 10  Rambi, Kanemah                12 Kenosha Brad       34-01.50        
 11  Milne, Alayna                 10 Sheboygan Fa       34-02.00        
 12  McKenzie, Jessica             12 Racine Case        34-05.00        
 13  Komp, Karlie                  11 Ashwaubenon        34-05.50        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Schaldach, Emily              12 Cashton            34-09.00        
  2  Wilson, Jannie                12 Wisconsin Lu       34-09.00        
  3  Lassiter, HaLena              12 West Allis H       35-06.00        
  4  Washa, Tyanna                 12 La Crosse Lo       35-11.00        
  5  Braun, Hannah                 12 Baraboo            36-01.25        
  6  Antonie, Allison              11 Sheboygan Fa       36-02.00        
  7  Marineau, Allie               12 Ashwaubenon        36-07.00        
  8  Ostrem, Isabelle              10 Cochrane-Fou       36-08.00        
  9  Lawler, Emily                 12 Green Bay So       37-09.00        
 10  Judge, Kelsey                 12 Baraboo            37-09.75        
 11  Leahy, Brianna                11 Benton-Scale       40-03.50        
 12  Dunning, Erin                 12 Ashwaubenon        44-11.50        
 13  Schaefer, Josie               12 Baraboo            45-08.00        
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:30 AM
 Opening height = 8' 0"
        WTFA:  13-01  2014        Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kennedy, Skylar               10 Menomonee Fa        9-00.00        
  2  Giesen, Adelynn               11 Kimberly            9-00.00        
  3  Nigh, Rachel                  12 Viroqua             9-00.00        
  4  Riley, Tera                   11 Wisconsin Lu        9-00.00        
  5  Sweet, Janel                  10 Franklin            9-00.00        
  6  Siegfried, Onalee             11 Shawano Comm        9-00.00        
  7  Gauthier, Morgan              11 Ashwaubenon         9-00.00        
  8  Jacoby, Kelly                 12 Roncalli            9-00.00        
  9  Samz, Lauren                  12 Verona Area         9-00.00        
 10  Timms, Abby                   11 Whitefish Ba        9-00.00        
 11  Dorshorst, Tia                11 Wisconsin Ra        9-00.00        
 12  Oelke, Brianna                12 Franklin            9-06.00        
 13  Van Hammond, Grace            12 Kimberly            9-06.00        
 14  O'Connell, Ashley             10 Sun Prairie         9-06.00        
 15  Eberle, Josie                 12 Monroe              9-06.00        
 16  Ruf, Lindsay                  11 De Pere            10-00.00        
 17  Hathaway, Betsy               12 Middleton          10-00.00        
 18  Thomas, Jenna                 10 Richland Cen       10-00.00        
 19  Wilbur, Linse                 12 Westby             10-06.00        
 20  DeGroot, Sara                 10 Kimberly           10-06.00        
 21  Callahan, Rylee               12 Nicolet            10-06.00        
 22  Pflasterer-Jenerjohn, Madeli  12 Middleton          10-06.00        
 23  Pfann, Natalie                12 Sun Prairie        10-09.00        
 24  Yurkowitz, Aly                12 Whitefish Ba       11-00.00        
 25  Van Duyse, Jensen             12 Green Bay Pr       11-00.00        
 26  Watson, Kate                  11 New Berlin E       11-00.00        
 27  Orlowski, Hailey              11 Wisconsin Lu       11-00.00        
 28  Seraphine, Rachel             11 Hamilton           11-00.00        
 29  Kowalkowski, Grace            10 De Pere            11-00.00        
 30  Fabry, Olivia                 10 De Pere            12-06.00        
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump (44)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:30 AM
 Opening height = 4' 8"
        WTFA:   5-08  2014        Amanda Schaefer, Kimberly                    
        WTFA:   5-08  1986        Janet Partoll, Whitewater                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lemirande, Alyssa             12 Middleton           4-10.00        
  2  Johnson, Malorie              11 Dodgeville/M        4-10.00        
  3  Franz, Lexi                   10 St. Mary's S        4-10.00        
  4  Schumacher, Kate              12 Divine Savio        4-10.00        
  5  Thomas, Jenna                 10 Richland Cen        4-10.00        
  6  Simmons, Jaddan               09 Green Bay So        4-10.00        
  7  Rocha, Shayna                 10 Wisconsin Ra        4-10.00        
  8  Hundt, Ariana                 11 Bangor              4-10.00        
  9  Severson, Rylie               09 Ashwaubenon         4-10.00        
 10  McGovern, Emily               12 St. Mary's S        4-10.00        
 11  Steele, Meryl                 11 Madison La F        4-10.00        
 12  Egwuonwu, Scarlet             10 Oregon              4-10.00        
 13  Carlson, Ashley               10 Wisconsin Lu        4-10.00        
 14  Law, Trinity                  10 Benton-Scale        4-10.00        
 15  Stein, Elyssa                 11 Cambridge           4-10.00        
 16  Tempesta, Grace               11 Racine Horli        4-10.00        
 17  Bergelin, Brittany            12 Green Bay So        4-10.00        
 18  Kundinger, Ally               10 Verona Area         4-10.00        
 19  Leitinger, Sarah              11 New Berlin E        4-10.00        
 20  Tanin, Sitori                 09 Middleton           4-10.00        
 21  Shannon, Molly                11 Kenosha Trem        4-10.00        
 22  Wagner, Sabrina               11 Reedsburg           4-10.00        
 23  Sollman, Megan                11 Racine Horli        4-10.00        
 24  Wehner, Amelia                10 Fond du Lac         5-00.00        
 25  Sommerfeld, Alyssa            11 Sheboygan Fa        5-00.00        
 26  Nigh, Rachel                  12 Viroqua             5-00.00        
 27  Spaeth, Sydney                10 West Bend Ea        5-00.00        
 28  Mau, Kalli                    09 Kimberly            5-00.00        
 29  Ronk, Alyssa                  11 Green Bay Pr        5-00.00        
 30  Van Duyse, Jensen             12 Green Bay Pr        5-00.00        
 31  Engel, Abbey                  12 Cochrane-Fou        5-01.00        
 32  Kirkwood, Ariel               10 Milwaukee Vi        5-01.00        
 33  Jackson, Jazzy                09 Green Bay So        5-02.00        
 34  Reichardt, Alexis             11 Port Washing        5-02.00        
 35  Vo, Nadia                     09 Franklin            5-02.00        
 36  Stevens, Abi                  10 West Allis H        5-02.00        
 37  Olson, Kailey                 12 Verona Area         5-02.00        
 38  Rizner, Madison               11 Richland Cen        5-03.00        
 39  Smith, Anja                   12 St. Mary's S        5-04.00        
 40  Mirkes, Lindsey               12 De Pere             5-04.00        
 41  Gabel, Rylee                  12 Cochrane-Fou        5-05.00        
 42  McClowry, Marin               12 Neenah              5-05.00        
 43  Hirsbrunner, Jordan           12 Monroe              5-05.00        
 44  Scott, Emily                  11 Kimberly            5-08.00        
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump (50)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:30 AM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
 Open pit for 2:15
        WTFA:  19-07.50  1982        Helen Stoffel, Racine Horlick             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kruse, Lauren                 12 Living Word        15-06.00        
  2  Nass, Britney                 11 Green Bay Pr       15-06.00        
  3  Wallach, Chloe                10 Kenosha Brad       15-06.00        
  4  Murphy, Paige                 12 Benton-Scale       15-06.00        
  5  Phelps, Erin                  10 Green Bay So       15-07.50        
  6  Colla, Alyssa                 12 Franklin           15-08.00        
  7  Kupsh, Hayden                 11 Ashwaubenon        15-08.00        
  8  Trickel, Lexus                12 Monroe             15-08.00        
  9  Serrano, Sophia               11 West Bend Ea       15-08.00        
 10  Hollingsworth, Janna          11 Kenosha Indi       15-09.00        
 11  Siehr, Payton                 12 Sun Prairie        15-09.00        
 12  Zinkel, Tyra                  12 Green Bay So       15-09.50        
 13  Moore, Teja                   09 Madison La F       15-10.00        
 14  Lonnebotn, Mya                12 Stoughton          15-10.00        
 15  Pollard, Taniyia              09 Madison La F       15-11.00        
 16  Griffin, Jade                 10 Racine Park        16-00.00        
 17  Ronk, Alyssa                  11 Green Bay Pr       16-01.00        
 18  Pflasterer-Jenerjohn, Madeli  12 Middleton          16-01.00        
 19  Lockington, Ashlie            10 Bangor             16-01.75        
 20  Pyan, Haley                   12 Franklin           16-02.00        
 21  Moore, Trinity                09 Wisconsin Lu       16-02.00        
 22  Mitchell, Sie'anna            12 Verona Area        16-02.50        
 23  Lord, Nicole                  11 Fond du Lac        16-03.00        
 24  Stevens, Abi                  10 West Allis H       16-03.00        
 25  Gietzel, Ally                 11 Fond du Lac        16-04.00        
 26  Williams, Madison             10 West Allis C       16-04.00        
 27  Huth, Sadie                   12 Omro               16-04.00        
 28  Schuh, Jada                   11 Sun Prairie        16-05.00        
 29  Salfer, Rebekah               10 Shoreland Lu       16-06.00        
 30  Staver, Sydney                12 Dodgeville/M       16-06.00        
 31  Kuester, Alicia               12 Monroe             16-07.00        
 32  Lee, Kiara                    10 Madison La F       16-08.00        
 33  Williams, Princess            10 Milwaukee Vi       16-09.00        
 34  Schyvinck, Brooklyn           11 Reedsburg          16-09.75        
 35  Lewis, Adrienne               12 Kimberly           16-10.00        
 36  Jones, Alicia                 10 Kenosha Indi       16-10.00        
 37  Rizner, Madison               11 Richland Cen       16-11.00        
 38  Varnell, Miracle              11 Kenosha Trem       16-11.00        
 39  Jackson, Alexis               11 Oregon             17-00.00        
 40  Mace, Jenna                   11 Wisconsin De       17-00.00        
 41  Becker, Brianna               11 Menomonee Fa       17-00.00        
 42  Makope, Audrey                11 Neenah             17-01.25        
 43  Rash, Keeona                  11 New Berlin E       17-02.00        
 44  Chaires, Kyra                 10 Milwaukee Vi       17-05.00        
 45  O'Brien, Jadin                09 Divine Savio       17-09.00        
 46  Wissing, Katie                12 Divine Savio       17-09.00        
 47  White, Makayla                10 Racine Horli       17-11.50        
 48  jackson, makayla              10 Milwaukee Ki       18-02.50        
 49  williams, mariah              12 Milwaukee Ki       18-04.00        
 50  Troy, Maddy                   09 Kenosha Trem       18-07.00        
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump (47)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 10:30 AM
 Top 9 marks advance to finals (reverse order)
 Open pit for 2:15
        WTFA:  38-08  1990        Rebecca Butt, West Bend West                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evans, Susanna                10 Whitefish Ba       31-00.00        
  2  Smerlinski, Maddie            09 Whitefish Ba       31-00.00        
  3  Colla, Alyssa                 12 Franklin           31-00.00        
  4  Bouressa, Teejay              11 Kimberly           31-00.00        
  5  Hollingsworth, Janna          11 Kenosha Indi       31-03.00        
  6  Wallach, Chloe                10 Kenosha Brad       31-04.00        
  7  Wehner, Amelia                10 Fond du Lac        31-05.00        
  8  Trickel, Lexus                12 Monroe             31-06.00        
  9  Samz, Lauren                  12 Verona Area        31-06.00        
 10  Washa, Tyanna                 12 La Crosse Lo       31-06.75        
 11  Lawrence, Emma                11 Benton-Scale       31-08.00        
 12  Varnell, Miracle              11 Kenosha Trem       31-08.00        
 13  Smith, Miera                  12 The Prairie        31-09.00        
 14  Pingel, Katie                 12 Benton-Scale       31-11.00        
 15  abdullah, jayla               11 Milwaukee Ki       32-00.00        
 16  Scholler, Tristan             11 St. Mary's S       32-00.00        
 17  Griffin, Jade                 10 Racine Park        32-00.00        
 18  Riak, Nyenhial                09 Madison La F       32-00.00        
 19  Kuester, Alicia               12 Monroe             32-00.00        
 20  Lorman, Claire                10 Middleton          32-00.00        
 21  Keenlance, Kiarra             11 Westby             32-00.50        
 22  Brown, Karon                  12 Wisconsin Lu       32-02.00        
 23  Ronk, Alyssa                  11 Green Bay Pr       32-02.00        
 24  Blades, K-Sha                 12 Sun Prairie        32-03.00        
 25  Hanzlik, Kyleigh              12 Wisconsin Ra       32-05.00        
 26  Mace, Jenna                   11 Wisconsin De       32-05.00        
 27  Wang, Naixaun                 11 De Pere            32-05.00        
 28  Walker-Daniels, Kasy          11 Sun Prairie        32-06.00        
 29  Smith, Anja                   12 St. Mary's S       32-08.00        
 30  Zinkel, Tyra                  12 Green Bay So       32-11.25        
 31  Grant, Jayda                  10 Kenosha Indi       32-11.50        
 32  Horstman, Hallie              12 Bangor             33-00.00        
 33  Lonnebotn, Mya                12 Stoughton          33-00.00        
 34  Schuh, Jada                   11 Sun Prairie        33-00.00        
 35  Bartlett, Kaitlin             12 Racine Case        33-00.00        
 36  pleas-carnie, akili           09 Milwaukee Ki       33-00.00        
 37  Martin, Morgan                10 Divine Savio       33-02.00        
 38  williams, mariah              12 Milwaukee Ki       33-09.00        
 39  Keena, Elisabeth              12 Wisconsin Ra       34-01.00        
 40  Oertel, Mikayla               10 Wisconsin Lu       34-02.25        
 41  Fears, Katrina                12 Nicolet            34-06.00        
 42  Jones, Janiya                 12 Wisconsin Lu       34-09.75        
 43  Pyan, Haley                   12 Franklin           35-04.00        
 44  Lockington, Ashlie            10 Bangor             36-00.00        
 45  Lee, Kiara                    10 Madison La F       36-01.00        
 46  Wissing, Katie                12 Divine Savio       36-10.00        
 47  Rizner, Madison               11 Richland Cen       37-05.25        
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (52)
===============================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:30 AM
        WTFA:   8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Barnard, Emma                 10 Green Bay So           9.99        
  2  Bakalars, Megan               11 La Crosse Lo           9.74        
  3  Van Grinsven, Elle            12 Wisconsin Lu           9.38        
  4  Armijo, Sydney                11 Green Bay Pr           8.90        
  5  Hirsbrunner, Jordan           12 Monroe                 8.90        
  6  Zenkovich, Hannah             11 Antigo                 9.40        
  7  Boyer, Asucena                10 Lakeland               9.77        
  8  Weiss, Jaleigh                12 Wisconsin Ra          10.00        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wernimont, Summer             11 La Crosse Lo           9.97        
  2  Belling, Alyssa               11 Dodgeville/M           9.67        
  3  Tempesta, Grace               11 Racine Horli           9.38        
  4  Rossmann, Madelyne            10 Kenosha Brad           8.85        
  5  Sommerfeld, Alyssa            11 Sheboygan Fa           8.95        
  6  pleas-carnie, akili           09 Milwaukee Ki           9.43        
  7  Oruruo, Stella                11 Madison La F           9.79        
  8  Schaetz, Skylar               11 Wisconsin Ra          10.00        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Verhagen, Tate                11 Kimberly               9.92        
  2  Surprenant, Leah              10 La Crosse Lo           9.64        
  3  Schaldach, Emily              12 Cashton                9.35        
  4  Huth, Sadie                   12 Omro                   8.85        
  5  Perry, Taylor                 12 Green Bay Pr           9.00        
  6  Johnson, Addy                 10 De Pere                9.44        
  7  Harris, Kylaira               12 Kenosha Indi           9.80        
  8  Abbrederis, Casey             10 Wisconsin Ra          10.00        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Gersbach, Cassi               09 Monroe                 9.90        
  2  Herrendeen, Riley             10 Menomonee Fa           9.56        
  3  Smith, Anja                   12 St. Mary's S           9.30        
  4  Huven, Destiny                10 Nicolet                8.82        
  5  Kowalkowski, Grace            10 De Pere                9.10        
  6  Sering, Willow                09 Wisconsin Ra           9.50        
  7  Carter, Amaya                 11 Milwaukee Ki           9.80        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Pingel, Katie                 12 Benton-Scale           9.90        
  2  McDowell, Brooke              10 Fond du Lac            9.53        
  3  Chisholm, Caleigh             12 Menomonee Fa           9.26        
  4  O'Brien, Jadin                09 Divine Savio           8.78        
  5  Schuh, Jada                   11 Sun Prairie            9.10        
  6  Rielly, Casey                 12 Monroe                 9.49        
  7  Clary, Joriann                11 Cambridge              9.80        
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Moreno, Lizet                 12 Green Bay Pr           9.90        
  2  Hayes, Kaitlin                11 Lakeland               9.55        
  3  Retzlaff, Katie               12 Fond du Lac            9.23        
  4  jones, siarah                 12 Milwaukee Ki           8.60        
  5  Mulhern, Kylie                12 Kimberly               9.12        
  6  Scheffen, Allena              12 De Pere                9.45        
  7  Cruz, Montana                 11 Madison La F           9.81        
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Tye, Naudiya                  10 Racine Horli           9.88        
  2  Martin, Lily                  12 Bangor                 9.60        
  3  Lawrence, Emma                11 Benton-Scale           9.20        
  4  Jackson, Alexis               11 Oregon                 8.56        
  5  Pyan, Haley                   12 Franklin               9.15        
  6  Wells, Amber                  11 Fond du Lac            9.52        
  7  Gabel, Rylee                  12 Cochrane-Fou           9.83        
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash (78)
===============================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 9:50 AM
        WTFA:   6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Renard, Kayla                 11 Green Bay So           7.99        
  2  Tye, Jada                     10 Racine Park            7.85        
  3  Cooper, Shai  Deja            11 Green Bay Pr           7.70        
  4  Ganshert, Cammi               10 Monroe                 7.49        
  5  Jones, Jada                   11 Menomonee Fa           7.50        
  6  Vo, Nadia                     09 Franklin               7.70        
  7  Hathaway, Betsy               12 Middleton              7.88        
  8  Lawrence, Alexandra           12 Madison La F           8.00        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Powell, Ashanti               11 Kenosha Brad           7.99        
  2  Schaldach, Emily              12 Cashton                7.85        
  3  fowler, ameira                10 Milwaukee Ki           7.70        
  4  Mitchell, Sie'anna            12 Verona Area            7.46        
  5  Phelps, Erin                  10 Green Bay So           7.56        
  6  Williams, Princess            10 Milwaukee Vi           7.71        
  7  Edwards, Kelonya              09 Racine Horli           7.88        
  8  Matthews, Chloe               09 Benton-Scale           8.00        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  George, Aliyah                10 Racine Park            7.99        
  2  Moore, Teja                   09 Madison La F           7.85        
  3  Siehr, Payton                 12 Sun Prairie            7.70        
  4  Makope, Audrey                11 Neenah                 7.44        
  5  Schyvinck, Brooklyn           11 Reedsburg              7.59        
  6  Castelli, Rachel              10 Kenosha Indi           7.71        
  7  Johnson, Daryan               10 Monona Grove           7.89        
  8  White, Destinee               10 Racine Horli           8.00        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Flowers, Nykeria              09 Sun Prairie            7.98        
  2  Polinag, Sara                 11 Dodgeville/M           7.83        
  3  Williams, Madison             10 West Allis C           7.70        
  4  Stallworth, Yadiah            12 Divine Savio           7.39        
  5  Pecha, Kathryn                12 Franklin               7.60        
  6  Gibbs, Cerriyah               12 Racine Horli           7.71        
  7  Moyer, Katelyn                10 Wisconsin Ra           7.89        
  8  Austin, Abby                  09 Green Bay Pr           8.00        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Clark, Samantha               11 Viroqua                7.98        
  2  Graff, Megan                  10 Medford Area           7.81        
  3  Farr, Janai                   12 Racine Case            7.70        
  4  Lord, Nicole                  11 Fond du Lac            7.38        
  5  Rash, Keeona                  11 New Berlin E           7.61        
  6  Jones, Alicia                 10 Kenosha Indi           7.73        
  7  Varnell, Miracle              11 Kenosha Trem           7.89        
  8  Gibbs, Payton                 11 Kimberly               8.00        
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Greenfield, Brie              12 Wisconsin Lu           7.95        
  2  Gorgen, Jaynie                12 Dodgeville/M           7.80        
  3  White, Da'Jada                10 Kenosha Brad           7.70        
  4  Egwuonwu, Scarlet             10 Oregon                 7.36        
  5  Mace, Jenna                   11 Wisconsin De           7.61        
  6  Patterson, Jada               10 Racine Case            7.73        
  7  Flitter, Leah                 10 St. Mary's S           7.90        
  8  Zander, Rachel                12 Middleton              8.00        
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Christensen, Sarah            12 Reedsburg              7.98        
  2  Scholler, Tristan             11 St. Mary's S           7.80        
  3  Nash, Regne                   12 Racine Park            7.69        
  4  Hanselman, Payton             10 Neenah                 7.35        
  5  Moore, Trinity                09 Wisconsin Lu           7.62        
  6  williams, mariah              12 Milwaukee Ki           7.75        
  7  Marsden, Olivia               09 Oregon                 7.90        
  8  Riedlinger, Emma              12 Kenosha Indi           8.00        
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Hoffman, Ashley               11 Medford Area           7.94        
  2  bates, deja                   12 Milwaukee Ki           7.80        
  3  Hartman, Grace                12 Wisconsin Ra           7.67        
  4  Troy, Maddy                   09 Kenosha Trem           7.34        
  5  Kahl, Mariah                  11 Wisconsin He           7.65        
  6  Jacobs, Kylie                 11 Watertown              7.75        
  7  Lyga, Cydney                  12 Bangor                 7.90        
  8  Dricken, Amber                10 West Bend Ea           8.00        
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Schmitt, Rachel               09 Reedsburg              7.91        
  2  Reynolds, Claire              11 Bangor                 7.80        
  3  Smith, Tamiya                 09 Verona Area            7.67        
  4  brown, amari                  09 Milwaukee Ki           7.29        
  5  Hunter, Alexis                09 Menomonee Fa           7.65        
  6  Mitchell, Ja'Presha           11 Green Bay So           7.75        
  7  Washa, Tyanna                 12 La Crosse Lo           7.90        
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  McWilliams, Maya              11 Whitefish Ba           7.90        
  2  Murphy, Paige                 12 Benton-Scale           7.79        
  3  Peterik, Sara                 12 Green Bay Pr           7.65        
  4  jackson, makayla              10 Milwaukee Ki           7.15        
  5  White, Makayla                10 Racine Horli           7.65        
  6  Eberle, Josie                 12 Monroe                 7.76        
  7  Spaeth, Sydney                10 West Bend Ea           7.90        
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash (38)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 10:10 AM
        WTFA:  57.10  2013        Tahtyana Peer, Milwaukee Ki                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Petzold, Brenna               09 Wisconsin Ra        1:05.00        
  3  Dufay, Alivia                 11 West Allis H        1:05.00        
  4  Russell, Mikaela              09 Menomonee Fa        1:05.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Edwards, Kelonya              09 Racine Horli        1:05.00        
  2  McMeeken, Ellie               10 Slinger             1:05.00        
  3  Harju, Kiley                  10 Ashwaubenon         1:04.56        
  4  Johnson, Nicole               09 Dodgeville/M        1:04.99        
  5  Strohwig, Kendra              12 Slinger             1:05.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gunderson, Chayce             12 Racine Case         1:04.50        
  2  Eder, Kaytlin                 10 Madison La F        1:04.00        
  3  Stumpf, Madison               11 Dodgeville/M        1:03.99        
  4  Taylor, Allison               09 St. Mary's S        1:04.00        
  5  Wilken, Heidi                 11 De Pere             1:04.32        
  6  Lohr, Emily                   10 Wisconsin Lu        1:04.50        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Stevens, Abi                  10 West Allis H        1:03.83        
  2  Castelli, Rachel              10 Kenosha Indi        1:03.40        
  3  Hietpas, Taylor               10 Kimberly            1:03.00        
  4  Martin, Jade                  10 Port Edwards        1:03.00        
  5  James, Mya                    10 Racine Park         1:03.50        
  6  Van Sluys, Emile              11 Ashwaubenon         1:03.90        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Madelyn             11 Viroqua             1:02.70        
  2  Jacobs, Kylie                 11 Watertown           1:02.49        
  3  Pitrof, Sydney                11 Racine Horli        1:02.00        
  4  Penniston, Josie              12 Pecatonica/A        1:02.34        
  5  Gimurtu, Evelyn               10 Viroqua             1:02.50        
  6  O'Boyle, Molly                12 Kenosha Trem        1:02.73        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Gietzel, Ally                 11 Fond du Lac         1:01.81        
  2  Martin, Maddie                12 Wilmot Union        1:01.17        
  3  Dorn, Ali                     10 Monona Grove        1:01.00        
  4  Engel, Abbey                  12 Cochrane-Fou        1:01.00        
  5  Fibikar, Hannah               12 Madison La F        1:01.76        
  6  Green, Adriana                12 Racine Horli        1:02.00        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Sie'anna            12 Verona Area         1:00.00        
  2  Schyvinck, Brooklyn           11 Reedsburg             59.40        
  3  Walker, Kiersten              12 Milwaukee Ki          58.00        
  4  Weum, Aly                     12 Stoughton             58.90        
  5  White, Makayla                10 Racine Horli          59.99        
  6  Lockington, Ashlie            10 Bangor              1:00.10        
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run (52)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 11:00 AM
        WTFA:  4:45.20  1985        Suzy Favor, SPASH                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Welhouse, Clara               11 Green Bay So        5:42.00        
  2  Balch, Molly                  09 Kenosha Indi        5:43.00        
  3  Dorth, Mackenzie              11 Living Word         5:45.00        
  4  Brendel, Lauren               10 Viroqua             5:45.00        
  5  lane, Macey                   09 Green Bay Pr        5:45.00        
  6  Sering, Willow                09 Wisconsin Ra        5:45.00        
  7  Williams, Olivia              09 Cambridge           5:45.00        
  8  Cutlan, Marissa               10 Green Bay So        5:45.00        
  9  Allemann, Paige               11 Cochrane-Fou        5:47.83        
 10  Cunningham, Lindsay           09 Wisconsin De        5:48.00        
 11  Frank, Zoe                    09 Oregon              5:48.00        
 12  Willemse, Zanelle             11 Homestead           5:48.00        
 13  Beauchaine, Lauren            10 Oregon              5:48.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Laundrie, Mada                12 Kimberly            5:34.00        
  2  Peterson, Ashley              09 Lakeland            5:35.49        
  3  Hupp, Emma                    09 Kenosha Trem        5:35.82        
  4  White, Paige                  11 Beaver Dam          5:37.00        
  5  O'Connell, Meghan             12 Madison La F        5:39.39        
  6  Tocco, Eileen                 09 Menomonee Fa        5:40.00        
  7  Hughes, Madison               10 Fond du Lac         5:40.00        
  8  Campbell, Taylor              11 Wisconsin De        5:40.00        
  9  Kaderly, Ciara                12 Albany              5:40.00        
 10  Ziegler, Liz                  10 Fond du Lac         5:40.00        
 11  Landry, Morgan                11 Green Bay So        5:40.00        
 12  Kittleson, Abby               10 Stoughton           5:40.00        
 13  Schilling, Lauren             12 Lakeland            5:41.89        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Blachowicz, Katie Rose        11 Sun Prairie         5:25.50        
  2  Eisch, Olivia                 11 Kimberly            5:27.00        
  3  Jeffers, Rachel               12 Hamilton            5:28.00        
  4  Levin, Allie                  12 Homestead           5:28.00        
  5  Migliano, Hailey              12 Franklin            5:28.00        
  6  Faris, Katie                  11 Chippewa Fal        5:28.77        
  7  Whelan, Libby                 12 Divine Savio        5:29.00        
  8  Hauser, Kennedy               12 Ashwaubenon         5:31.00        
  9  Freund, Raea                  11 Kimberly            5:32.00        
 10  Rosa, Jackie                  11 Palmyra-Eagl        5:32.66        
 11  Sullivan, Abeba               12 Port Washing        5:33.00        
 12  Beres, Bonnie Raechal         10 Divine Savio        5:33.00        
 13  Seidel, Franny                09 Medford Area        5:33.84        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Davre, Cami                   12 Whitefish Ba        4:50.00        
  2  Thompson, Maddie              10 Sun Prairie         5:11.50        
  3  Pringle, Trista               12 Sun Prairie         5:12.50        
  4  Bretl, Millie                 12 Divine Savio        5:16.54        
  5  Hansen, Riley                 11 Kenosha Trem        5:17.81        
  6  Wagner, Sage                  10 Ashwaubenon         5:19.00        
  7  Weston, Jillian               10 Viroqua             5:20.00        
  8  Beghin, Laura                 09 Wisconsin De        5:20.00        
  9  Dushack, Autumn               09 Sun Prairie         5:21.50        
 10  Gentile, Sophia               12 Kenosha Brad        5:21.59        
 11  Benzing, Meygan               10 Dodgeland           5:22.97        
 12  Fassbender, Paige             10 Slinger             5:24.00        
 13  Taylor, Madison               11 Kenosha Indi        5:24.00        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 11:35 AM
        WTFA:  1:41.01  2011        Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech              
                        D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Racine Park  'A'                                     1:55.00        
  3  Neenah  'A'                                          1:54.60        
  4  Fond du Lac  'A'                                     1:55.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Medford Area  'A'                                    1:54.17        
  2  La Crosse Logan  'A'                                 1:54.00        
  3  Madison La Follette  'A'                             1:54.00        
  4  Whitefish Bay  'A'                                   1:54.00        
  5  Reedsburg  'A'                                       1:54.14        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Middleton  'A'                                       1:53.20        
  2  St. Mary's Springs  'A'                              1:53.00        
  3  Racine Horlick  'A'                                  1:53.00        
  4  Kimberly  'A'                                        1:53.00        
  5  Sun Prairie  'A'                                     1:53.10        
  6  Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg  'A'                  1:53.50        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Green Bay Preble  'A'                                1:53.00        
  2  Verona Area  'A'                                     1:53.00        
  3  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                1:52.14        
  4  Dodgeville/Mineral Point  'A'                        1:52.99        
  5  Racine Case  'A'                                     1:53.00        
  6  Monona Grove  'A'                                    1:53.00        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  'A'                        1:52.00        
  2  Bangor  'A'                                          1:50.28        
  3  Viroqua  'A'                                         1:50.00        
  4  Divine Savior Holy Angels  'A'                       1:50.20        
  5  Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                              1:50.42        
  6  Green Bay Southwest  'A'                             1:52.00        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Hamilton  'A'                                        1:49.00        
  2  Milwaukee King  'A'                                  1:46.00        
  3  Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                               1:40.00        
  4  Menomonee Falls  'A'                                 1:44.50        
  5  Oregon  'A'                                          1:48.00        
  6  Franklin  'A'                                        1:49.50        
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run (88)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 12:05 PM
        WTFA:  2:12.52  2016        Cami Davre, Whitefish Ba                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Voigt, Marlie                 09 La Crosse Lo        2:40.00        
  2  Grogan, Emma                  11 Divine Savio        2:40.00        
  3  Duellman, Hayley              12 Cochrane-Fou        2:40.00        
  4  Pitrof, Olivia                09 Racine Horli        2:40.00        
  5  Verhagen, Ana                 09 Oregon              2:40.00        
  6  Piontek, Ally                 12 Green Bay Pr        2:40.00        
  7  Moreno, Lizet                 12 Green Bay Pr        2:40.00        
  8  Woods, Taylor                 10 West Bend Ea        2:40.00        
  9  Guenther, Emma                11 Albany              2:40.00        
 10  Bastian, Breanna              11 Oregon              2:40.00        
 11  Greiner, Kori                 12 Wisconsin Ra        2:40.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Schumacker, Karissa           11 Lake Country        2:38.50        
  2  Miller, Libby                 10 La Crosse Lo        2:38.50        
  3  Zenz, McKenna                 10 Green Bay Pr        2:38.50        
  4  Welhouse, Clara               11 Green Bay So        2:39.00        
  5  Milis, Danycka                09 Omro                2:39.00        
  6  Rieckmann, Erin               11 Cambridge           2:39.00        
  7  Johnson, Kayla                11 Verona Area         2:39.00        
  8  Landry, Morgan                11 Green Bay So        2:39.00        
  9  Stofflet, Hailey              11 Beaver Dam          2:39.00        
 10  Jabs, Josie                   10 Dodgeville/M        2:39.10        
 11  Rammer, Megan                 11 Sheboygan Fa        2:39.85        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hall, Mackenzie               12 Dodgeville/M        2:36.87        
  2  Christenson, Sara             09 Oregon              2:37.00        
  3  Nelson, Madeline              10 Lakeland            2:37.45        
  4  Buck, Charlotte               09 Middleton           2:37.50        
  5  Tremelling, Hannah            10 Dodgeville/M        2:37.58        
  6  Juergensen, Jessie            11 Living Word         2:38.00        
  7  Zenz, Cameron                 10 Green Bay Pr        2:38.00        
  8  Cutlan, Marissa               10 Green Bay So        2:38.00        
  9  Ziegler, Liz                  10 Fond du Lac         2:38.00        
 10  Hughes, Madison               10 Fond du Lac         2:38.00        
 11  Larson, Paige                 11 Neenah              2:38.00        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Weddle, Makaila               11 Green Bay Pr        2:35.00        
  2  Clady, Kate                   09 Kenosha Indi        2:35.00        
  3  Cunningham, Lindsay           09 Wisconsin De        2:35.00        
  4  Ballard, Kerigann             10 Kenosha Indi        2:35.00        
  5  Beyer, Anna                   10 Neenah              2:35.00        
  6  McGovern, Emily               12 St. Mary's S        2:35.00        
  7  Johnson, Signe                12 La Crosse Lo        2:36.00        
  8  Opichka, Brielle              10 De Pere             2:36.00        
  9  Trinko, Morgan                12 Franklin            2:36.00        
 10  Ace, Madeline                 12 Middleton           2:36.00        
 11  Mauzer, Stephanie             10 Lakeland            2:36.17        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Foate, Lacey                  12 Wisconsin Ra        2:32.65        
  2  Remiker, Leah                 09 Verona Area         2:33.00        
  3  Whelan, Libby                 12 Divine Savio        2:33.00        
  4  Trapp, Greta                  09 La Crosse Lo        2:34.00        
  5  Beres, Bonnie Raechal         10 Divine Savio        2:34.00        
  6  Mantoan, Jolene               10 Franklin            2:34.99        
  7  Jaled, Monica                 12 Wisconsin De        2:35.00        
  8  Fahrney, Allyce               12 Monroe              2:35.00        
  9  Horowitz, Anika               09 Whitefish Ba        2:35.00        
 10  Waterman, Mya                 11 Monroe              2:35.00        
 11  Meier, Rachel                 11 Monroe              2:35.00        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Donaldson, Jada               09 Beaver Dam          2:29.00        
  2  Meyer, Lauren                 10 Medford Area        2:29.01        
  3  Kostrova, Rachel              12 Wilmot Union        2:29.14        
  4  Rooyakers, Lindsay            12 Kimberly            2:30.00        
  5  Sue, Charlotte                11 Middleton           2:30.00        
  6  Sherry, Sydney                11 Westby              2:30.96        
  7  Taylor, Madison               11 Kenosha Indi        2:31.00        
  8  Jorstad, Brooke               12 La Crosse Lo        2:31.00        
  9  Hupp, Emma                    09 Kenosha Trem        2:31.14        
 10  Balch, Molly                  09 Kenosha Indi        2:32.00        
 11  Dettmann, Sheridan            10 Watertown           2:32.53        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  McClone, Morgan               12 Neenah              2:25.00        
  2  Groves, Makaila               10 Slinger             2:25.00        
  3  Passow, Rachel                10 Hamilton            2:25.00        
  4  Helf, Josie                   11 Whitefish Ba        2:26.00        
  5  Pitrof, Sydney                11 Racine Horli        2:26.54        
  6  Ashworth, Alex                10 Stoughton           2:26.92        
  7  Reichardt, Alexis             11 Port Washing        2:28.00        
  8  Phillips, Katie               09 Medford Area        2:28.61        
  9  Scharlau, Karen               11 Cochrane-Fou        2:28.94        
 10  Johnson, Ashyton              12 Kimberly            2:29.00        
 11  Lemke, Erica                  11 Racine Case         2:29.00        
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Hansen, Riley                 11 Kenosha Trem        2:18.07        
  2  Weston, Jillian               10 Viroqua             2:20.00        
  3  Engel, Abbey                  12 Cochrane-Fou        2:20.00        
  4  Janik, Audrey                 12 Wisconsin Lu        2:21.40        
  5  Nelson, Michaela              10 Sun Prairie         2:21.90        
  6  Beghin, Laura                 09 Wisconsin De        2:22.00        
  7  Wegmann, Katie                12 Homestead           2:22.40        
  8  Huber, Jamie                  10 Dodgeland           2:22.82        
  9  Pitcher, Clare                09 Franklin            2:23.00        
 10  Ray, Hannah                   09 Sun Prairie         2:23.90        
 11  Dushack, Autumn               09 Sun Prairie         2:23.90        
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2017 - 1:10 PM
        WTFA:  3:57.03  2010        Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech HS           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lakeland  'A'                                        4:32.63        
  2  Kenosha Indian Trail  'A'                            4:30.86        
  3  Wisconsin Dells  'A'                                 4:29.00        
  4  Green Bay Preble  'A'                                4:30.00        
  5  Medford Area  'A'                                    4:31.10        
  6  Albany  'A'                                          4:35.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Westby  'A'                                          4:28.33        
  2  New Berlin Eisenhower  'A'                           4:25.00        
  3  Verona Area  'A'                                     4:23.30        
  4  Wilmot Union  'A'                                    4:23.44        
  5  La Crosse Logan  'A'                                 4:28.00        
  6  Racine Horlick  'A'                                  4:29.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sun Prairie  'A'                                     4:22.10        
  2  Neenah  'A'                                          4:21.48        
  3  Bangor  'A'                                          4:20.08        
  4  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                4:21.40        
  5  Madison La Follette  'A'                             4:22.04        
  6  Dodgeville/Mineral Point  'A'                        4:22.10        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Middleton  'A'                                       4:19.50        
  2  Oregon  'A'                                          4:19.00        
  3  Whitefish Bay  'A'                                   4:18.00        
  4  Cochrane-Fountain City  'A'                          4:18.50        
  5  Ashwaubenon  'A'                                     4:19.00        
  6  Monroe  'A'                                          4:20.00        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Viroqua  'A'                                         4:17.00        
  2  Fond du Lac  'A'                                     4:16.00        
  3  Franklin  'A'                                        4:15.00        
  4  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  'A'                        4:15.88        
  5  Slinger  'A'                                         4:16.00        
  6  Kimberly  'A'                                        4:18.00        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Kenosha Tremper  'A'                                 4:12.00        
  2  Hamilton  'A'                                        4:07.00        
  3  Milwaukee King  'A'                                  4:06.00        
  4  Divine Savior Holy Angels  'A'                       4:06.70        
  5  Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                               4:10.00        
  6  Monona Grove  'A'                                    4:13.00        



Comments