Wisconsin Boys: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the top 500 boys performances from this past week's cross country meets in Wisconsin.

5,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:55.89
Valders
2018
2 15:56.83
Arrowhead
2019
3 15:59.40
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
2018
4 16:03.60
South Milwaukee
2018
5 16:06.05
Kenosha Bradford
2018
6 16:06.36
Germantown
2020
7 16:06.45
Arrowhead
2019
8 16:17.01
Madison East
2019
9 16:17.66
Nicolet
2020
10 16:19.03
East Troy
2019
11 16:20.29
Greendale
2018
12 16:23.92
Slinger
2018
13 16:24.07
New Berlin Eisenhower
2018
14 16:25.54
Kenosha Bradford
2018
15 16:26.36
Muskego
2019
16 16:28.16
Pewaukee
2019
17 16:28.63
Arrowhead
2018
18 16:29.04
Muskego
2018
19 16:29.20
Pewaukee
2018
20 16:29.60
Oconomowoc
2020
21 16:30.65
Kenosha Bradford
2019
22 16:32.69
Mukwonago
2019
23 16:34.40
Hudson
2019
24 16:35.65
Valders
2018
25 16:35.86
Hilbert
2018
26 16:37.66
Germantown
2019
27 16:38.15
Lodi
2018
28 16:40.32
Madison Country Day
2019
29 16:40.98
Oak Creek
2018
30 16:47.23
Watertown
2018
31 16:47.62
Portage
2019
32 16:47.72
West Bend East
2019
33 16:48.90
Muskego
2020
34 16:48.99
Grafton
2018
35 16:51.01
Arrowhead
2019
36 16:52.05
Poynette
2020
37 16:53.70
NE WI Online Charter (Newocs)
2018
38 16:53.79
Mukwonago
2020
39 16:54.53
Germantown
2020
40 16:54.94
Waukesha North
2018
41 16:55.90
Whitefish Bay
2019
42 16:56.60
Marshfield
2020
43 16:57.14
Kenosha Bradford
2019
44 16:57.95
Janesville Craig
2019
45 16:58.30
Kenosha St. Joseph
2018
46 16:58.87
Nicolet
2018
47 16:59.10
West Salem
2021
48 16:59.18
Muskego
2019
49 16:59.20
Madison East
2019
50 17:00.90
Watertown
2018
51 17:03.02
Waukesha South
2018
52 17:03.39
Pewaukee
2019
53 17:03.79
Germantown
2018
54 17:04.40
Hudson
2018
55 17:04.51
Madison Edgewood
2019
56 17:05.20
Oconomowoc
2018
57 17:06.50
La Crosse Central
2018
58 17:07.50
Wausau East
2018
59 17:08.29
Sheboygan South
2019
60 17:10.30
South Milwaukee
2018
61 17:11.00
NE WI Online Charter (Newocs)
2018
62 17:11.29
Portage
2019
63 17:11.35
Slinger
2021
64 17:13.34
Muskego
2018
65 17:13.59
Waukesha West
2018
66 17:13.85
Greendale
2020
67 17:14.80
South Milwaukee
2018
68 17:14.87
Grafton
2019
69 17:15.00
Whitefish Bay
2018
70 17:15.72
Kiel
2019
71 17:17.60
Milwaukee Rufus King
2020
72 17:17.80
Living Word Lutheran
2018
73 17:18.80
Marshfield
2018
74 17:19.00
La Crosse Central
2018
75 17:19.14
Waukesha North
2018
76 17:21.26
Arrowhead
2020
77 17:22.23
Pewaukee
2021
78 17:22.50
Marshfield
2020
79 17:22.80
Ashland
2018
80 17:23.00
Ashland
2018
81 17:23.16
Watertown
2019
82 17:23.35
Germantown
2021
83 17:24.10
Whitefish Bay
2019
84 17:24.55
Lake Country Lutheran
2019
85 17:25.10
Whitefish Bay
2018
86 17:25.23
Nicolet
2021
87 17:26.10
La Crosse Central
2018
88 17:26.34
Waukesha West
2019
89 17:26.57
Madison East
2019
90 17:27.28
Arrowhead
2019
91 17:27.31
Cudahy/St. Francis
2018
92 17:27.35
New Berlin West
2020
93 17:27.76
Whitnall
2018
94 17:27.99
Madison Edgewood
2018
95 17:28.00
Hudson
2019
96 17:28.60
Arrowhead
2019
97 17:29.10
Durand
2019
97 17:29.10
Mukwonago
2019
99 17:29.13
Pius XI
2018
100 17:29.76
Iola-Scandinavia
2018
101 17:29.88
West Allis Hale
2019
102 17:29.90
Whitefish Bay
2019
103 17:30.30
Hudson
2019
104 17:30.95
Medford Area
2018
105 17:31.27
Waukesha West
2020
106 17:31.50
Whitefish Bay
2020
107 17:31.70
Hudson
2018
108 17:31.73
Oneida Nation
2018
109 17:32.09
Milwaukee Lutheran
2018
110 17:32.48
Kettle Moraine
2018
111 17:33.83
Janesville Craig
2018
112 17:33.90
Madison Edgewood
2019
113 17:34.38
East Troy
2020
114 17:34.64
Kettle Moraine
2019
115 17:34.91
Gibraltar
2019
116 17:34.96
Greendale
2019
117 17:35.38
West Allis Hale
2018
118 17:35.56
Pewaukee
2020
119 17:35.80
Greendale
2020
120 17:36.00
Hudson
2018
121 17:36.13
Edgerton
2020
122 17:36.82
Germantown
2020
123 17:37.38
Arrowhead
2020
124 17:37.60
Marshfield
2020
125 17:37.88
East Troy
2019
126 17:38.16
Elk Mound High School
2020
127 17:38.20
Oconomowoc
2019
127 17:38.20
Oconomowoc
2019
129 17:38.67
Waukesha South
2020
130 17:38.75
Valders
2020
131 17:39.70
Dominican
2018
132 17:40.12
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2018
133 17:40.30
McDonell Central
2018
134 17:40.80
Oak Creek
2019
135 17:41.00
Wilmot Union
0
136 17:41.15
Marshall
2018
137 17:41.26
Pewaukee
2020
138 17:42.12
Durand
2018
139 17:42.38
West Allis Hale
2018
140 17:43.02
Catholic Memorial
2020
141 17:43.17
Appleton East
2020
142 17:43.28
Muskego
2018
143 17:43.32
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2020
144 17:43.76
Valders
2019
145 17:44.22
Waukesha South
2018
146 17:44.27
Seymour
2019
147 17:44.56
Mukwonago
2021
148 17:44.78
Portage
2018
149 17:45.00
Waukesha North
2020
150 17:45.11
Port Washington
2019
151 17:45.47
Deerfield/Cambridge
2018
152 17:46.20
Whitefish Bay
2020
153 17:46.56
Waukesha West
2018
154 17:46.78
Kenosha Bradford
2020
155 17:47.00
South Milwaukee
2018
156 17:47.23
South Milwaukee
2018
157 17:47.53
Medford Area
2019
158 17:47.65
Slinger
2020
159 17:47.86
Mukwonago
2018
160 17:48.20
Kenosha Christian Life / Faith Christian
2020
161 17:49.03
Muskego
2019
162 17:49.13
Milwaukee Rufus King
2019
163 17:49.34
Valders
2018
164 17:49.80
La Crosse Central
2018
165 17:49.89
Randolph High School
2019
166 17:50.49
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2020
167 17:50.53
New Berlin Eisenhower
2018
168 17:50.67
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2018
169 17:50.76
Edgerton
2020
170 17:51.90
Arrowhead
2021
171 17:51.97
Muskego
2019
172 17:52.10
Wilmot Union
2019
173 17:52.89
South Milwaukee
2018
174 17:53.36
Slinger
2019
175 17:54.10
Whitefish Bay
2020
176 17:54.43
Port Washington
2018
177 17:54.63
Grafton
2021
178 17:55.10
Columbus Catholic High School
2019
179 17:55.24
Clinton
2019
180 17:55.82
Waukesha West
2018
181 17:56.00
McDonell Central
2019
182 17:56.08
Freedom
2018
183 17:56.75
Oak Creek
2018
184 17:57.00
Hudson
2020
185 17:57.15
Nicolet
2019
186 17:57.43
Pardeeville
2018
187 17:57.60
Living Word Lutheran
2020
188 17:57.70
West Allis Hale
2021
189 17:57.89
Waukesha West
2020
190 17:58.19
Beloit Turner
2020
191 17:58.53
Waukesha North
2020
192 17:58.71
Wautoma
2019
193 17:58.90
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2018
194 17:59.37
Beloit Turner
2021
195 17:59.40
Waukesha North
2019
196 17:59.70
Durand
2019
197 17:59.83
Portage
2019
198 18:00.28
Westosha Central
2018
199 18:01.15
Waupun Area
2018
200 18:01.60
Marshfield
2019
201 18:01.95
Lake Country Lutheran
2018
202 18:02.26
Randolph High School
2019
203 18:02.35
Appleton East
2018
204 18:02.48
Nicolet
2019
205 18:02.54
Amherst High School
2018
206 18:02.57
Madison East
2020
207 18:03.20
Kewaskum
2018
208 18:03.23
New Berlin West
2019
209 18:03.26
Janesville Craig
2019
210 18:03.48
Bonduel High School
2019
211 18:03.80
Solon Springs/Northwood
2020
212 18:04.00
Oconomowoc
2020
212 18:04.00
Kenosha St. Joseph
2018
214 18:04.10
Arrowhead
2020
215 18:04.20
Pacelli
2021
216 18:04.25
Grafton
2019
217 18:04.32
Waukesha North
2019
218 18:04.45
Slinger
2019
219 18:04.58
Freedom
2020
220 18:05.90
Hillsboro
2018
221 18:05.91
Wausau East
2018
222 18:06.65
Janesville Craig
2018
223 18:06.70
Madison East
2020
224 18:07.11
Oconto
2021
225 18:07.30
West Bend East
2020
226 18:07.43
Amherst High School
2019
227 18:08.36
Watertown
2020
228 18:08.40
Cumberland/Turtle Lake
2018
229 18:08.70
University School of Milwaukee
2019
230 18:08.95
New Richmond
2018
231 18:09.10
Living Word Lutheran
2018
232 18:09.40
Nicolet
2019
233 18:09.56
Lomira
2020
234 18:09.63
Port Washington
2019
235 18:09.88
Grafton
2018
236 18:10.10
New Berlin Eisenhower
2018
237 18:10.42
South Milwaukee
2020
238 18:10.50
Bonduel High School
2019
239 18:10.56
Appleton East
2020
240 18:10.96
West Bend East
2018
241 18:11.00
Wilmot Union
2019
242 18:11.22
Port Washington
2018
243 18:11.30
Columbus Catholic High School
2018
244 18:11.83
Prescott
2018
245 18:11.90
Holmen
2018
246 18:12.79
Winneconne
2020
247 18:13.76
Kewaskum
2020
248 18:14.13
Plymouth
2018
249 18:14.20
Whitefish Bay
2021
250 18:14.50
Mukwonago
2019
251 18:14.64
Sheboygan South
2018
252 18:14.97
Pius XI
2018
253 18:15.06
Madison Edgewood
2019
254 18:15.25
Kettle Moraine
2018
255 18:15.44
Catholic Memorial
2020
256 18:15.47
Edgerton
2018
257 18:15.90
Rice Lake
2019
258 18:16.27
Janesville Craig
2019
259 18:16.33
Milwaukee Rufus King
2019
260 18:16.60
Augusta High School
2020
261 18:16.61
Madison East
2021
262 18:16.80
Arrowhead
2021
263 18:17.01
Roncalli High School
2019
264 18:17.60
Ronald Reagan
2019
265 18:18.14
Spring Valley
2018
266 18:18.37
Appleton East
2019
267 18:19.00
Muskego
2019
268 18:19.22
Janesville Craig
2019
269 18:19.40
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
2021
270 18:19.59
Milwaukee Rufus King
2019
271 18:19.60
Muskego
0
272 18:19.62
Germantown
2020
273 18:19.93
Shoreland Lutheran
2020
274 18:20.80
Bloomer
2019
275 18:21.00
Chequamegon High School
2020
276 18:21.28
Pius XI
2018
277 18:21.36
Johnson Creek High School
2018
278 18:21.49
Kohler High School
2018
279 18:21.51
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
280 18:21.65
Nicolet
2019
281 18:22.26
Waupun Area
2021
282 18:22.54
Nicolet
2018
283 18:22.67
Durand
2018
284 18:22.72
West Allis Hale
2020
285 18:22.80
Freedom
2021
286 18:22.90
Ronald Reagan
2019
287 18:23.10
Waukesha West
2020
288 18:23.51
Milwaukee Lutheran
2018
289 18:23.59
Elk Mound High School
2020
290 18:23.90
Columbus Catholic High School
2019
291 18:24.17
Madison East
2018
292 18:24.18
Slinger
2019
293 18:24.19
Marshall
2019
294 18:24.45
Pardeeville
2018
295 18:24.66
Milwaukee Rufus King
2019
296 18:24.89
Milwaukee Rufus King
2021
297 18:25.36
Oak Creek
2019
298 18:25.40
Marshfield
2019
299 18:26.00
Hudson
2018
300 18:26.91
University School of Milwaukee
2018
301 18:26.94
Freedom
2019
302 18:27.00
Colby/Abbotsford
2019
303 18:27.10
Arrowhead
2018
304 18:27.80
Holmen
2019
304 18:27.80
Appleton East
2018
306 18:28.00
Hudson
2018
307 18:28.21
Appleton East
2019
308 18:28.46
Wautoma
2020
309 18:28.50
Northwestern
2018
310 18:28.70
Sparta
2020
311 18:28.79
Marshall
2021
312 18:29.41
Freedom
2021
313 18:29.76
Mishicot
2020
314 18:29.90
Marshfield
2019
315 18:30.02
Madison Edgewood
2019
316 18:30.07
Oak Creek
2019
317 18:30.10
HomeSchooled
2019
318 18:30.21
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2019
319 18:30.40
Pacelli
2019
320 18:30.60
Pacelli
2021
321 18:30.64
Mosinee
2019
322 18:30.68
Grafton
2019
323 18:30.76
Greendale
2020
324 18:30.82
Deerfield/Cambridge
2021
325 18:31.47
Waukesha South
2018
326 18:31.60
Boscobel
2020
327 18:31.76
Kiel
2018
328 18:31.77
Marshall
2019
329 18:33.00
Hudson
2021
330 18:33.80
Oconomowoc
2018
331 18:33.82
Pewaukee
2020
332 18:34.10
Plymouth
2019
333 18:34.55
Madison Edgewood
2019
334 18:34.75
Stratford
2020
335 18:35.25
Rio/Fall River
2019
336 18:35.50
Kenosha St. Joseph
2019
337 18:35.60
Holmen
2020
338 18:35.66
Prescott
2018
339 18:35.74
Denmark
2019
340 18:36.75
Oostburg High School
2018
340 18:36.75
Valders
2020
342 18:36.97
Freedom
2021
343 18:37.00
Clinton
2018
344 18:37.35
Waukesha South
2020
345 18:37.44
Kettle Moraine
2018
346 18:37.77
Mosinee
2020
347 18:38.00
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2021
348 18:38.40
Augusta High School
2020
349 18:38.51
Howards Grove
2018
350 18:38.58
Kettle Moraine
2018
351 18:38.71
Medford Area
2019
352 18:38.94
Janesville Craig
2021
353 18:39.01
West Bend East
2020
354 18:39.12
Living Word Lutheran
2020
355 18:39.18
Winneconne
2019
356 18:39.90
St. Anthony's
2020
357 18:40.02
Appleton East
2019
358 18:40.05
St. Croix Central
2020
359 18:40.19
Palmyra-Eagle
2018
360 18:40.64
Waukesha South
2021
361 18:40.69
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2020
362 18:40.70
Arrowhead
2018
362 18:40.70
Whitefish Bay
2018
364 18:41.00
Rice Lake
2021
365 18:41.10
Holmen
2018
366 18:41.24
West Bend East
2019
367 18:41.45
Waupun Area
2020
368 18:41.83
Germantown
2018
369 18:42.04
Spencer
2018
370 18:42.27
Plymouth
2019
371 18:42.40
Unity/Luck
2020
372 18:42.43
Lodi
2018
373 18:42.49
New Berlin West
2018
374 18:42.87
West Bend East
2020
375 18:43.08
Denmark
2021
376 18:43.19
The Prairie School
2018
377 18:43.30
Nicolet
2020
378 18:43.89
Portage
2019
379 18:44.28
University Lake School
2020
380 18:44.50
Arrowhead
2019
381 18:44.80
West Allis Hale
2018
382 18:44.83
University Lake School
2019
383 18:44.94
Beloit Turner
2019
384 18:45.13
Janesville Craig
2019
385 18:45.35
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2018
386 18:45.64
HomeSchooled
2019
387 18:45.73
Durand
2020
388 18:46.20
Necedah Mid/High School
2018
388 18:46.20
West Salem
2019
390 18:46.30
Columbus Catholic High School
2018
391 18:46.40
Whitefish Bay
2021
392 18:46.80
Webster
2018
393 18:46.93
Waupun Area
2020
394 18:47.00
Kenosha St. Joseph
2019
395 18:47.10
Bloomer
2019
396 18:47.13
The Prairie School
2018
397 18:47.17
Kettle Moraine
2021
398 18:47.40
Wilmot Union
2019
399 18:47.60
Owen-Withee
2019
399 18:47.60
Oak Creek
2018
401 18:48.74
Amherst High School
2018
402 18:48.76
NE WI Online Charter (Newocs)
2018
403 18:49.10
Kenosha Bradford
2018
403 18:49.10
Barron
2018
405 18:49.20
Whitefish Bay
2021
406 18:49.30
Arrowhead
2020
407 18:49.33
Greendale
2018
408 18:49.57
Waupaca
2018
409 18:49.58
Valders
2020
410 18:49.60
Boscobel
2018
411 18:49.68
Germantown
2020
412 18:49.84
West Allis Central
2018
413 18:51.35
Deerfield/Cambridge
2021
414 18:51.40
Colfax High School
2019
415 18:52.00
Holmen
2020
416 18:52.20
Muskego
2019
417 18:52.21
Winneconne
2020
418 18:52.48
Oak Creek
2019
419 18:52.50
Cameron High School
2021
420 18:52.64
Germantown
2019
421 18:52.69
Grafton
2019
422 18:52.76
New Richmond
2019
423 18:52.96
Portage
2019
424 18:53.10
Clintonville
2021
425 18:53.40
Webster
2019
426 18:53.43
Oak Creek
2018
427 18:53.50
Barron
2019
428 18:53.70
Pewaukee
2019
429 18:53.80
La Crosse Central
2019
430 18:54.10
Boscobel
2021
431 18:55.08
Port Washington
2018
432 18:55.92
Glenwood City
2018
433 18:55.96
Wautoma
2021
434 18:56.00
Freedom
2020
434 18:56.00
Marshfield
2020
436 18:56.10
Cameron High School
2021
437 18:56.15
Catholic Memorial
2018
438 18:56.90
Nicolet
2021
438 18:56.90
Viroqua
2021
440 18:57.07
Sheboygan South
2019
441 18:57.10
Catholic Memorial
2018
442 18:57.36
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
443 18:57.50
Oconomowoc
0
443 18:57.50
Marshfield
2018
445 18:57.66
West Bend East
2020
446 18:57.75
Plymouth
2018
447 18:57.98
Waupaca
2019
448 18:58.06
Deerfield/Cambridge
2020
449 18:58.10
Shoreland Lutheran
2019
450 18:58.18
Pius XI
2019
451 18:58.24
Kenosha Bradford
2019
452 18:58.35
Watertown
2019
453 18:58.40
McDonell Central
2019
454 18:58.84
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2020
455 18:58.88
Mukwonago
2020
456 18:59.30
Whitefish Bay
2021
457 18:59.46
Lodi
2020
458 19:00.00
Hudson
2020
459 19:00.30
Superior
2021
460 19:00.36
Wausau East
2018
461 19:00.60
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
2018
462 19:00.76
Kiel
2021
463 19:00.94
HomeSchooled
2020
464 19:01.00
Muskego
0
465 19:01.19
Catholic Memorial
2019
466 19:01.30
Nicolet
2019
467 19:01.32
Germantown
2021
468 19:01.38
Pardeeville
2019
469 19:01.84
St. Croix Central
2018
470 19:01.90
Kenosha Bradford
2019
471 19:02.00
Oconomowoc
2019
472 19:02.01
Prescott
2020
472 19:02.01
Howards Grove
2019
474 19:02.20
Whitefish Bay
2018
475 19:02.50
Nicolet
2019
476 19:02.70
Arrowhead
2020
477 19:03.00
Muskego
2019
478 19:03.31
New Berlin West
2019
479 19:03.37
Appleton East
2020
480 19:03.47
Seymour
2019
481 19:03.49
Sheboygan South
2020
482 19:03.70
McDonell Central
2019
483 19:04.00
Shoreland Lutheran
2019
484 19:04.10
Wilmot Union
2020
485 19:04.61
West Allis Hale
2018
486 19:05.20
Appleton East
2019
487 19:05.40
Greendale
2021
488 19:05.53
Living Word Lutheran
2018
489 19:05.66
Waukesha North
2020
490 19:05.68
Kenosha Bradford
2018
491 19:05.71
Weyauwega-Fremont
2020
492 19:05.72
Wautoma
2020
493 19:05.83
Freedom
2019
494 19:05.91
Janesville Craig
2019
495 19:05.93
Marshall
2019
496 19:06.00
Solon Springs/Northwood
2018
497 19:06.08
Winneconne
2020
498 19:06.66
Clinton
2019
499 19:06.89
Howards Grove
2020
500 19:06.90
Arrowhead
2020
Comments