Licensed to Fennimore High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 07:22 PM
Fennimore / Cuba City / Southwestern - 5/8/2012
Fennimiore
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerkel, Amanda Cuba City 13.74 13.34 2 5
2 Ackerman, Sam Fennimore 13.64 13.52 2 3
3 Lierman, Shay Cuba City 13.34 13.55 2 2
4 Vaassen, Zoe Southwestern 13.74 13.59 2 1
5 Howell, Rachel Fennimore 14.04 13.65 2
6 Hoppenjan, Jenna Cuba City 14.64 14.09 1
7 Jones, Elle Cuba City 14.34 14.60 2
8 Hunt, Brienna Fennimore 14.54 14.64 2
9 Ackerman, Mariah Fennimore 14.84 14.90 1
10 Jansen, Rachel Cuba City 15.24 15.20 1
11 Whiteaker, Randi Fennimore 15.34 15.42 1
12 Braudt, Jaelyn Fennimore 15.94 15.54 1
13 Oglesby, Sadie Cuba City 15.54 15.72 1
14 Trevarthen, Michelle Southwestern 16.84 16.57 1
15 Leffler, Kia Fennimore 18.44 18.34 1
-- Trefz, Erika Fennimore 14.04 DNF 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kerkel, Amanda Cuba City 29.14 28.62 1 5
2 Howell, Rachel Fennimore 29.74 29.13 1 3
3 Hilby, Emily Cuba City 30.04 29.22 1 2
4 Judy, Kelly Cuba City 30.24 30.34 1 1
5 Hunt, Brienna Fennimore 31.64 30.50 1
6 Hoppenjan, Jenna Cuba City 31.24 31.29 1
7 Ackerman, Mariah Fennimore 32.57 32.72 2
8 Oglesby, Sadie Cuba City 34.44 33.74 2
9 Shea, McKenna Fennimore 36.42 2
10 Hughey, Cheyenne Fennimore 36.34 37.74 2
10 Solorzano, Amberly Fennimore 35.74 37.74 2
-- Jansen, Rachel Cuba City 32.64 DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paquette, Danielle Cuba City 1:05.54 1:10.41 5
2 Judy, Kelly Cuba City 1:08.94 1:11.47 3
3 Kruser, Miranda Southwestern 1:11.54 1:12.64 2
4 McKenna, Shea Fennimore 1:22.97 1
5 Klaas, Chelsy Fennimore 1:24.14 1:26.90
6 Steil, Gabby Southwestern 1:16.14 1:27.64
7 Solorzano, Amberly Fennimore 1:31.80
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kruser, Miranda Southwestern 2:48.40 2:51.65 5
2 Steil, Gabby Southwestern 3:30.20 3:49.77 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeardeau, Laura Fennimore 6:18.94 6:15.80 5
2 Udelhoven, Brianne Fennimore 6:49.20 7:02.99 3
3 Samuelson, Brooke Fennimore 7:36.40 7:40.59 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kammerude, Haley Southwestern 12:59.10 13:19.48 5
2 Jeardeau, Laura Fennimore 13:23.16 15:31.71 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weber, Danielle Cuba City 16.04 16.15 5
2 Prochaska, Breland Fennimore 17.55 3
3 Kite, Kinsey Fennimore 18.34 18.25 2
4 Croft, McKenzie Fennimore 21.62 20.83 1
5 Kuhl, Becca Southwestern 21.84 21.30
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prochaska, Breland Fennimore 50.34 49.58 5
2 Paquette, Danielle Cuba City 51.64 55.53 3
3 Udelhoven, Brianne Fennimore 1:00.72 1:03.44 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuba City 'A' 54.44 53.75 5
1) Kerkel, Amanda 2) Weber, Danielle
3) Jones, Elle 4) Lierman, Shay
2 Southwestern 'A' 54.74 55.36 3
1) Kuhl, Becca 2) Hoppman, Katelyn
3) Barclay, Miranda 4) Vaassen, Zoe
3 Fennimore 'B' 58.69
1) Shea, McKenna 2) Croft, McKenzie
3) Trefz, Erika 4) Wetter, Cortney
4 Fennimore 'A' 59.02 5
1) Ackerman, Sam 2) Braudt, Jaelyn
3) Howell, Rachel 4) Prochaska, Breland
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuba City 'A' 2:00.40 2:04.27 5
1) Hoppenjan, Jenna 2) Jansen, Rachel
3) Jones, Elle 4) Hilby, Emily
2 Fennimore 'A' 2:06.14 3
1) Trefz, Erika 2) Braudt, Jaelyn
3) Croft, McKenzie 4) Klug, Allison
3 Southwestern 'A' 1:57.00 2:08.83
1) Vaassen, Zoe 2) Kammerude, Haley
3) Barclay, Miranda 4) Pearce, Melissa
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fennimore 'A' 5:04.01 5
1) Kreul, Miriah 2) Whiteaker, Randi
3) Hood, Dezi 4) Udelhoven, Brianne
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southwestern 'A' 11:39.00 11:47.09 5
1) Kuhl, Becca 2) Pearce, Melissa
3) Kruser, Miranda 4) Kammerude, Haley
2 Fennimore 'A' 12:01.02 3
1) Schlaugat, Veronica 2) Zoromski, Beth
3) Kreul, Miriah 4) Henkel, Taylor
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iserman, Alyssa Southwestern 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
2 Hoppman, Katelyn Southwestern 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
3 Wetter, Cortney Fennimore 5-00.00 J4-08.00 2
4 Halverson, Marissa Fennimore 4-02.00 4-02.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mulrooney, Camille Fennimore 8-06.00 9-00.00 5
2 Kopp, Preston Cuba City 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
3 Donar, Jessica Cuba City 7-06.00 7-00.00 2
4 Croft, McKenzie Fennimore 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
5 Kite, Kinsey Fennimore 6-08.00 5-06.00
6 Zoromski, Beth Fennimore 5-00.00 5-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoppman, Katelyn Southwestern 16-03.00 16-07.00 5
2 Weber, Danielle Cuba City 16-11.00 15-08.50 3
3 Ackerman, Sam Fennimore 15-05.25 14-06.50 2
4 Klug, Allison Fennimore 14-00.00 14-00.00 1
5 Halverson, Marissa Fennimore 14-04.00 13-10.25
6 Wetter, Cortney Fennimore 13-01.00
7 Hood, Dezi Fennimore 12-07.75 11-11.50
8 Hunt, Brienna Fennimore 11-00.50 11-02.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ackerman, Sam Fennimore 31-05.50 5
2 Kuhl, Becca Southwestern 31-01.50 29-07.50 3
3 Hoppman, Katelyn Southwestern 31-03.00 29-05.50 2
4 Gunderson, Morgan Fennimore 28-09.00 28-01.25 1
5 Judy, Kelly Cuba City 29-05.50 26-11.00
6 Hilby, Emily Cuba City 27-04.50 26-03.00
7 Klug, Allison Fennimore 26-00.75
8 Wetter, Cortney Fennimore 26-09.00 25-11.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Kirsten Fennimore 36-10.25 35-06.00 5
2 Wedige, Mollie Cuba City 34-03.25 32-09.00 3
3 Gundlach, Courtney Fennimore 31-07.50 32-01.00 2
4 Kopp, Preston Cuba City 30-10.00 29-10.00 1
5 Pickel, Taylor Cuba City 28-03.00 28-05.00
6 Samuelson, Brooke Fennimore 24-08.00 28-03.00
7 Whitish, Danielle Fennimore 25-07.00 25-09.00
8 Pearce, Melissa Southwestern 24-03.25 21-05.00
9 Hughey, Cheyenne Fennimore 21-04.00 21-02.00
10 Leffler, Kia Fennimore 20-07.00 21-01.00
11 Howell, Rachel Fennimore 21-08.00 21-00.00
12 Rundle, Sandy Fennimore 21-05.00 20-01.00
13 Mulrooney, Camille Fennimore 22-02.50 19-08.00
14 Wiegman, Leah Southwestern 20-00.00 17-01.00
15 Sivakumar, Nirtheka Fennimore 18-06.00 16-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kopp, Preston Cuba City 92-09 102-05 5
2 Gundlach, Courtney Fennimore 93-11 88-04 3
3 Gunderson, Morgan Fennimore 79-09 80-00 2
4 Wedige, Mollie Cuba City 84-09 78-09 1
5 Henry, Kirsten Fennimore 69-06 71-11
6 Whitish, Danielle Fennimore 72-10 66-02
7 Solorzano, Amberly Fennimore 55-06 64-11
8 Pearce, Melissa Southwestern 64-08 61-06
9 Klaas, Chelsy Fennimore 49-02 60-04
10 Hughey, Cheyenne Fennimore 39-02 56-05
11 Rundle, Sandy Fennimore 54-01
12 Wiegman, Leah Southwestern 52-06 47-06
13 Sivakumar, Nirtheka Fennimore 46-03 44-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mueller, Nate Southwestern 12.14 11.76 2 5
2 Schwer, Everrett Fennimore 12.14 11.98 2 3
3 Timmerman, Jake Cuba City 11.84 11.99 2 2
4 Kaiser, Scott Cuba City 12.49 12.00 2 1
5 Ashmore, Brandon Fennimore 12.01 1
6 Matuszak, Eric Cuba City 12.64 12.34 2
7 Prete, Jacob Cuba City 13.44 13.00 1
8 Averkamp, Dylan Cuba City 12.84 13.05 2
9 Jansen, Jake Cuba City 13.34 13.18 2
10 Rindy, Tommy Cuba City 13.14 14.32 2
11 Ruchti, Jacob Fennimore 14.66 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mueller, Nate Southwestern 24.84 24.66 2 5
2 Timmerman, Jake Cuba City 24.44 24.78 2 3
3 Ashmore, Brandon Fennimore 25.13 24.89 2 2
4 Kaiser, Scott Cuba City 24.94 25.23 2 1
5 Kieler, Dustin Cuba City 25.04 25.38 2
6 Rohn, Eric Fennimore 26.44 25.90 2
7 Lange, Kyle Fennimore 27.74 26.42 1
8 Richardson, Tyler Cuba City 26.84 26.79 2
9 Jansen, Jake Cuba City 27.34 27.18 1
10 Rindy, Tommy Cuba City 27.44 27.39 1
11 Averkamp, Dylan Cuba City 27.44 27.45 1
12 Prete, Jacob Cuba City 28.04 28.25 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Brady Southwestern 52.14 51.85 2 5
2 Sullivan, Taylor Cuba City 55.04 55.97 2 3
3 Kieler, Dustin Cuba City 57.27 56.08 2 2
4 Helbing, Austin Fennimore 57.19 1 1
5 Boebel, Mason Fennimore 57.98 1
6 Homer, Jason Southwestern 58.34 1:00.45 2
7 Lisle, Dave Cuba City 1:01.39 1:03.41 2
8 Wolf, Jason Fennimore 1:09.44 1:08.28 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Zach Cuba City 2:17.10 2:16.95 1 5
2 Wisdom, Scott Cuba City 2:20.30 2:23.99 1 3
3 Henkel, Seth Fennimore 2:24.79 2 2
4 Sheckles, Logan Fennimore 2:28.66 2 1
5 Richard, Michael Cuba City 2:33.70 2:29.24 1
6 Gratz, Dakota Fennimore 2:43.80 2:41.27 1
7 Melssen, Zach Cuba City 2:55.69 2:51.76 1
8 Wolf, Jason Fennimore 2:58.00 2:52.17 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle Cuba City 4:52.40 5:07.88 5
2 Wisdom, Scott Cuba City 5:21.40 5:21.56 3
3 Clayborn, Kahlil Fennimore 5:16.55 5:25.58 2
4 Nelson, Conner Fennimore 5:16.90 5:29.55 1
5 Richard, Michael Cuba City 5:25.20 5:29.99
6 Melssen, Zach Cuba City 6:17.80 6:24.53
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle Cuba City 11:34.30 11:21.98 5
2 Dailey, Jason Fennimore 11:55.70 3
3 Dick, Brad Fennimore 12:20.26 12:17.81 2
4 Clayborn, Kahlil Fennimore 11:37.22 12:18.53 1
5 Simons, Austin Cuba City 13:10.80 12:56.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homer, Jason Southwestern 19.14 18.71 5
2 Bockhop, Zack Cuba City 20.14 19.21 3
3 Phelps, Mitchell Fennimore 20.84 19.42 2
4 Aide, Dillin Fennimore 19.44 19.67 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homer, Jason Southwestern 48.84 49.65 5
2 Aide, Dillin Fennimore 48.48 50.63 3
3 Hess, Nate Fennimore 50.81 2
4 Bockhop, Zack Cuba City 51.84 50.98 1
5 Phelps, Mitchell Fennimore 53.04 54.16
6 Lisle, Dave Cuba City 49.73 55.10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuba City 'A' 46.14 46.65 5
1) Adams, Zach 2) Kilburg, Austin
3) Kaiser, Scott 4) Timmerman, Jake
2 Fennimore 'A' 48.03 3
1) Napp, Trent 2) Hertrampf, Brock
3) Adkins, Brandon 4) Dailey, Jason
3 Fennimore 'B' 49.55
1) Helbing, Austin 2) Boebel, Mason
3) Rohn, Eric 4) Ashmore, Brandon
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuba City 'A' 1:46.80 1:46.49 5
1) Averkamp, Dylan 2) Richardson, Tyler
3) Jansen, Jake 4) Matuszak, Eric
2 Cuba City 'B' 1:47.20 1:47.25 3
1) Bockhop, Zack 2) Prete, Jacob
3) Rindy, Tommy 4) Lisle, Dave
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuba City 'A' 3:39.60 3:47.88 5
1) Adams, Zach 2) Kilburg, Austin
3) Kieler, Dustin 4) Sullivan, Taylor
2 Fennimore 'A' 4:21.22 3
1) Aide, Dillin 2) Gratz, Dakota
3) Hess, Nate 4) Phelps, Mitchell
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fennimore 'A' 10:03.84 5
1) Gratz, Dakota 2) Dick, Brad
3) Nelson, Conner 4) Adkins, Brandon
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Napp, Trent Fennimore 5-08.00 5-06.00 5
2 Sullivan, Taylor Cuba City 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langmeier, Travis Cuba City 12-06.00 13-00.00 5
2 Matuszak, Eric Cuba City 11-00.00 J10-00.00 3
3 Kilburg, Austin Cuba City 10-06.00 J10-00.00 2
4 Ashmore, Brandon Fennimore 9-00.00 J9-00.00 1
5 Lange, Kyle Fennimore 8-06.00 J9-00.00
6 Aide, Dillin Fennimore 9-00.00 8-06.00
7 Aide, Jordan Fennimore 7-06.00 6-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Brady Southwestern 20-09.50 20-03.50 5
2 Napp, Trent Fennimore 18-07.00 19-02.50 3
3 Henkel, Seth Fennimore 18-04.00 18-04.00 2
4 Sheckles, Logan Fennimore 16-10.50 15-08.00 1
5 Clayborn, Kahlil Fennimore 13-02.00 13-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henkel, Seth Fennimore 39-10.00 37-00.00 5
2 Sullivan, Taylor Cuba City 39-07.00 36-06.00 3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hertrampf, Brock Fennimore 48-04.25 46-00.00 5
2 Schwer, Everrett Fennimore 40-07.25 41-03.00 3
3 Rohn, Eric Fennimore 36-10.25 39-04.00 2
4 Wagner, Scott Cuba City 39-02.00 38-00.00 1
5 Thill, Forrest Cuba City 36-07.00 34-00.00
6 Burkholder, Mitchel Cuba City 32-03.00 33-08.00
7 Sheckles, Logan Fennimore 32-00.00
8 Ruchti, Jacob Fennimore 31-00.00 31-05.00
9 Ashmore, Ryan Fennimore 34-08.00 30-10.00
10 Bockhop, Terry Cuba City 29-10.25 29-09.00
11 Adkins, Brandon Fennimore 28-06.00
12 Davis, Mitch Fennimore 27-02.00
13 Hess, Nate Fennimore 27-07.25 26-03.00
14 Melssen, Leo Cuba City 27-00.00 24-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hertrampf, Brock Fennimore 148-08 132-02 5
2 Thill, Forrest Cuba City 123-03 110-08 3
3 Schwer, Everrett Fennimore 124-03 105-08 2
4 Hess, Nate Fennimore 74-05 99-08 1
5 Burkholder, Mitchel Cuba City 96-10 99-06
6 Rohn, Eric Fennimore 104-11 99-00
7 Sheckles, Logan Fennimore 76-06 95-05
8 Wagner, Scott Cuba City 98-05 92-01
9 Melssen, Leo Cuba City 71-00 76-01
10 Ashmore, Ryan Fennimore 88-00 73-02
11 Davis, Mitch Fennimore 72-07
12 Adkins, Brandon Fennimore 79-01 67-02
13 Ruchti, Jacob Fennimore 69-01 65-10
14 Bockhop, Terry Cuba City 67-06 65-02
15 Dick, Brad Fennimore 63-05 57-11
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fennimore 79 2) Cuba City 59
3) Southwestern 42
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cuba City 75 2) Fennimore 72
3) Southwestern 30