Check out how past high school athletes from Wisconsin performed in college meets last week.
May 1, 2017 - May 7, 2017
NACC Championship
May 5, 2017 in New London , NH
10,000 Meter Run
- Women - Hannah Erl (Concordia University (WI)) 41:03.09 Alyse Peters (Edgewood College) 41:34.51 Tara Lang (Edgewood College) 44:37.26 Hannah Barrow (Concordia University (WI)) 50:06.74
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Casey Sprotte (Concordia University (WI)) 4:45.16 Nora Imperl (Concordia University (WI)) 4:54.48
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Nora Imperl (Concordia University (WI)) 11:55.18 Rebecca Sondelski (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 12:05.08 Ashley Harnack (Edgewood College) 12:31.95 Rachel Ruona (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 13:32.08 Kristina Schuette (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 14:05.58 Zastrow Jessica (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 17:17.68
5,000 Meter Run
- Women - Natasha Zanoya (Edgewood College) 18:41.94 Nora Imperl (Concordia University (WI)) 18:58.48 Hannah Erl (Concordia University (WI)) 19:16.53
800 Meter Run
- Women - Casey Sprotte (Concordia University (WI)) 2:18.30
Discus
- Women - Chloe Eckstein (Concordia University (WI)) 121-5.75
Heptathlon
Hammer Throw
- Women - Alexandra Blindauer (Concordia University Chicago) 114-11.5 Chloe Eckstein (Concordia University (WI)) 123-7.75 Elizabeth Garncarz (Concordia University (WI)) 124-11.5 Shana Cook (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 134-9.25 Colleen Sauvey (Concordia University (WI)) 163-1.5
Long Jump
- Women - Jerica Kotarak (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 19-3
Pole Vault
- Women - Jennifer Miller (Concordia University (WI)) 11-1.75 Taylor Corkum (Concordia University (WI)) 11-7.75
Triple Jump
- Women - Morgan Marnholtz (Concordia University (WI)) 36-7.25 Jerica Kotarak (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 38-1.75
10,000 Meter Run
- Men - Jacob Jodat (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 33:52.32 Javier Cano-telles (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 34:06.93 Bath Nick (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 35:45.92 Jack Howell (Edgewood College) 36:00.12 Haily Kazik (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 36:10.17 Jacob Leiden (Marian University) 37:59.43
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Jacob Jodat (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 3:59.63 Trey Horbinski (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 4:06.35
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Austin Wright (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 9:49.42 Trey Horbinski (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 10:00.53 Michael Skora (Benedictine University) 10:12.55 Tripp Horbinski (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 10:28.34 Michael Taylor (Concordia University (WI)) 10:30.35 Brady Stuck (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 10:36.72 Emanuel Huerta-Gutierrez (Concordia University (WI)) 11:25.35 Adam Sydow (Marian University) 13:12.67
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Damon Nick (Concordia University (WI)) 54.04
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Samual Spranger (Concordia University (WI)) 49.03
5,000 Meter Run
- Men - Jacob Jodat (Wisconsin Lutheran College) 15:39.97 Austin Wright (Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)) 15:58.99
Decathlon
Meet of the UnSaintly
May 6, 2017 in St. Paul, MN
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Danielle Kohlway (University of Minnesota Duluth) 14.54
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Anna Solfest (Minnesota Running C) 11:56.72 Meg Griffin (Hamline University) 12:00.53 Bridget Schmitt (University of St. Thomas) 12:35.30 Anna Truong (Minnesota Running C) 13:35.18 Aurora Resop (Minnesota Running C) 13:55.21 Sophia Peterson (Minnesota Running C) 14:01.34 Liz Kutz (Minnesota Running C) 15:39.01
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Delia Labatt (Bethel University (MN)) 55.86
800 Meter Run
- Women - Breanna Colbenson (University of Minnesota Duluth) 2:12.34 Ali Glassbrenner (University of St. Thomas) 2:15.24
Hammer Throw
- Women - Allyson Opps (Hamline University) 127-5
Long Jump
- Women - Elizabeth Brunner (University of Minnesota Duluth) 17-11.75
Pole Vault
- Women - Maria Missurelli (St. Mary's University) 10-9
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Andrew Nelson (Minnesota Running C) 3:57.43 Sam Hanson (Minnesota Running C) 3:58.64 Lachlan Hinwood (Macalester College) 3:58.97
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Peter Knoll (Minnesota Running C) 10:23.17 Noah Schuetz (Minnesota Running C) 11:21.39
5,000 Meter Run
- Men - Jon Olsen (Minnesota Running C) 15:54.14
800 Meter Run
- Men - Andrew Nelson (Minnesota Running C) 1:55.32
Discus
- Men - Nick Kalmes (University of Minnesota Duluth) 152-6
Shot Put
- Men - Roger Steen (Team Unattached) 63-7.75
Wisconsin Alumni Classic
May 5, 2017 in Madison, WI
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Ruth Cesar-heymann (University of Wisconsin) 15.00
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Sara Heinemann (University of Wisconsin) 4:28.45 Kennidi Knoblock (Illinois State University) 4:42.74 Abigail Busse (Marquette University (College)) 4:50.20 Anissa Hacker (University of Wisconsin) 4:55.41
3,000 Meter Run
- Women - Clare Mcdonald (Marquette University (College)) 10:28.92
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Lianna Mack (University of Wisconsin) 11:30.24
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Monique Felix (Marquette University (College)) 1:02.16 Nicole Zeman (Ripon College) 1:02.61 Alex Goodrich (Marquette University (College)) 1:03.22
800 Meter Run
- Women - Jessica Parker (Marquette University (College)) 2:06.97 Ali Olson (Northern Illinois University) 2:09.30 Jennifer Parker (Marquette University (College)) 2:11.60 Alison Parker (Marquette University (College)) 2:12.58 Kyra Gudex (Marquette University (College)) 2:14.95 Erica Wanie (Marquette University (College)) 2:18.46 Elli Daniels (University of Wisconsin) 2:18.55
Discus
- Women - Olivia Osunkwo (Marquette University (College)) 124-1 Hanna Barton (University of Wisconsin) 164-2.75 Kennedy Blahnik (University of Wisconsin) 171-6.25
High Jump
- Women - Monique Felix (Marquette University (College)) 5-5
Hammer Throw
- Women - Olivia Osunkwo (Marquette University (College)) 140-9.75 Amanda Hodgson (Marquette University (College)) 141-6.5
Javelin
- Women - Danielle Weber (University of Wisconsin) 134-4.5
Long Jump
- Women - Mary Bartelson (University of Wisconsin) 18-10.75
Pole Vault
Shot Put
- Women - Kennedy Blahnik (University of Wisconsin) 51-1
Triple Jump
- Women - Mary Bartelson (University of Wisconsin) 37-0 Tiffany Ike (University of Wisconsin) 38-5
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Daurice Fountain (University of Northern Iowa (UNI)) 14.15
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Kevin Ryan (Marquette University (College)) 4:01.61 Matthew Cavanaugh (Marquette University (College)) 4:05.82 Nate Gomoll (Marquette University (College)) 4:06.78
3,000 Meter Run
- Men - Ryan Nameth (University of Wisconsin) 8:33.90 Kevin Koski (Illinois State University) 8:50.28
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - McKena Ramos (University of Wisconsin) 9:23.94
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Ryan Dundun (University of Wisconsin) 53.49
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Corbin Ellis (University of Wisconsin) 47.30
800 Meter Run
- Men - Cooper Barth (University of Wisconsin) 1:50.75 Michael Allen (Ripon College) 1:52.78 Derek Gross (Marquette University (College)) 1:54.05 Mitch Kwapick (Marquette University (College)) 1:56.49
Discus
- Men - Brad Walski (University of Northern Iowa (UNI)) 169-11.25
High Jump
- Men - Brandon Mortensen (University of Wisconsin) 6-6.25 Trent Nytes (University of Wisconsin) 6-8.25 Zachary Lorbeck (University of Wisconsin) 6-8.25
Hammer Throw
- Men - Tucker Wedig (University of Wisconsin) 191-0.25 Brad Walski (University of Northern Iowa (UNI)) 204-0.5 Riley Budde (University of Wisconsin) 219-1.5
Pole Vault
- Men - Kellen Kravik (Illinois State University) 15-7 Rashid Coulibaly (University of Wisconsin) 16-10.25
Shot Put
- Men - Brad Walski (University of Northern Iowa (UNI)) 56-5.5 Riley Budde (University of Wisconsin) 63-8.5
Triple Jump
- Men - William Wolf (Marquette University (College)) 48-3.5
Bear Cat Twilight
May 3, 2017 in St. Paul, MN
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Meg Mathison (Carleton College) 4:41.18 Ali Glassbrenner (University of St. Thomas) 4:43.05 Kayla Janto (University of St. Thomas) 4:43.77 Ally Smith (University of Minnesota) 4:43.99
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Caitlin Dillon (University of Minnesota) 11:06.72
5,000 Meter Run
- Women - Jenny Launder (University of St. Thomas) 19:11.05
800 Meter Run
- Women - Paige Peschel (University of Minnesota) 2:11.94 Amelia Barczi (University of Minnesota) 2:15.88 Hannah Helstad (University of St. Thomas) 2:16.92 Natalie Kintop (University of St. Thomas) 2:18.31 Carly Barton (University of St. Thomas) 2:19.68
Hammer Throw
- Women - Allyson Opps (Hamline University) 120-7.25
Pole Vault
- Women - Maria Missurelli (St. Mary's University) 10-9.5 Cami Gilson (University of Minnesota) 13-3
Shot Put
- Women - Kiley Sabin (University of Minnesota) 49-11.25
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Brad Neumann (University of Minnesota) 21.35
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Jack Wellenstein (University of Minnesota) 47.88
Pole Vault
- Men - John Uchytil (University of Minnesota) 14-9.5
Winona State Warrior Invitational
May 6, 2017 in Winona, MN
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Mckenzie Carper (Winona State University) 4:57.74
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Brittany Schyvinck (Winona State University) 25.00
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Kari Schneiss (Winona State University) 1:03.48 Eliana Luke (Viterbo University) 1:04.87
800 Meter Run
- Women - Madeline Tompach (Winona State University) 2:16.56 Hope Willenbrink (Winona State University) 2:19.08 Anna Rogahn (Winona State University) 2:19.27
Discus
- Women - Kaylee Jensen (Winona State University) 132-4.5 Heather Buckler (Winona State University) 145-10 Katie Taylor (Winona State University) 158-8.75
Hammer Throw
- Women - Kaylee Jensen (Winona State University) 142-2.25 Lindsay Rutz (Winona State University) 160-5.5 Lydia Meier (Team Unattached) 183-5.25
Long Jump
- Women - Haley Reinke (Winona State University) 17-11.25 Ashley Sprain (Winona State University) 18-1 Hailey Deschaine (Winona State University) 19-0.25
Shot Put
- Women - Lindsay Rutz (Winona State University) 41-1.25 Katie Taylor (Winona State University) 42-8.5 Kaitlyn Long (Winona State University) 45-6.75 Heather Buckler (Winona State University) 45-9.25
Oxy Invitational
May 6, 2017 in Los Angeles, CA
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Sara Coffey (Northwestern University) 4:37.86
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Isabel Seidel (Northwestern University) 10:40.87
5,000 Meter Run
- Women - Aubrey Roberts (Northwestern University) 16:37.31
CSU-Citadel Tune-Up
May 6, 2017 in Charleston, SC
1,500 Meter Run
- Women - Emma-Lisa Murphy (Charleston Southern University) 4:50.16
Luther vs. Wartburg Dual
May 4, 2017 in Decorah, IA
3,000 Meter Run
- Women - Meghan Silbernagel (Wartburg College) 10:29.64
Minnesota State Twilight
May 3, 2017 in Mankato, MN
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Crystal Malone (Minnesota State University, Mankato) 57.83
Discus
- Women - Melissa Neumann (Martin Luther College) 120-11.25
High Jump
- Women - Brianna Ziolkowski (Minnesota State University, Mankato) 5-5.75
Hammer Throw
- Women - Melissa Neumann (Martin Luther College) 113-9.75 Bailey Van Den Heuvel (Gustavus Adolphus College) 141-7.25
Shot Put
- Women - Melissa Neumann (Martin Luther College) 39-2
400 Meter Dash
Hammer Throw
- Men - Connor Mccormick (Minnesota State University, Mankato) 152-2.75
North Coast Athletic Conference Championship
May 5, 2017 in Greencastle, IN
5,000 Meter Run
- Women - Linnea Halsten (Oberlin College) 17:58.19
Ivy League/Heps Championships
May 6, 2017 in New Haven, CT
800 Meter Run
- Women - Delaney FitzPatrick (Yale University) 2:16.22
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Jeff Wiseman (University of Pennsylvania) 49.35
800 Meter Run
- Men - Joe Novak (University of Pennsylvania) 1:54.66
Tom Gage Classic
May 5, 2017 in Missoula, MT
Discus
- Women - Holly Houston (University of Montana) 148-10.25
NDSU Tune Up
May 5, 2017 in Fargo, ND
Discus
- Women - Molly Griep (University of North Dakota) 165-1.5
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Aron Klos (North Dakota State University) 55.34
Indiana State Twilight
May 6, 2017 in Terre Haute, IN
Discus
- Women - Jasmine Noel (Indiana State University) 142-0.75
Hammer Throw
- Women - Jasmine Noel (Indiana State University) 161-3.75
800 Meter Run
- Men - Andrew Dusing (Miami University) 1:51.09
NSIC Multis Outdoor Championship
May 3, 2017 in Mankato, MN
Heptathlon
- Women - Haley Reinke (Winona State University) 4,065
WHAC Championship
May 4, 2017 in Grand Rapids, MI
High Jump
- Women - Emily Michalski (Davenport University) 5-5
Pole Vault
- Men - Daniel Boivin (Davenport University) 14-7.25
Dr. Tucker Open
May 5, 2017 in Dubuque, IA
Hammer Throw
- Women - Michelle Budden (Loras College) 127-9.75 Lauren Egnarski (University of Dubuque) 137-7.5
Long Jump
- Women - Aleeshah Heinzen (Beloit College) 17-7.5 Elyse Acompanado (Loras College) 18-5.75
Pole Vault
- Women - Alexis Alt (Loras College) 10-8
Shot Put
- Women - Lauren Egnarski (University of Dubuque) 40-2.25
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Alec Bass (University of Dubuque) 3:57.26
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Jose Gutierrez (Beloit College) 53.41
800 Meter Run
- Men - Jack Klobucar (Beloit College) 1:55.99
Hammer Throw
- Men - Joe Pagura (Loras College) 140-1.5 Dakotah Revai (Beloit College) 145-6.75
Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championship
May 5, 2017 in Fayette, MO
Hammer Throw
- Women - Madeline Jenson (Clarke College) 117-0.75 Preston Kopp (Clarke College) 175-3.5
Triple Jump
- Women - Breanna Judkins (Clarke College) 37-4.75
Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor
May 6, 2017 in Monmouth, IL
Hammer Throw
- Women - Jessica Fritts (Knox College) 134-1
SLIAC Championships
May 1, 2017 in Greenville, IL
Hammer Throw
- Women - Raven Venegas (Fontbonne University) 116-2
Shot Put
- Women - Raven Venegas (Fontbonne University) 41-4.5
Tom Tellez Invitational
May 5, 2017 in Houston, TX
Pole Vault
- Women - Kylie Swiekatowski (Rice University) 11-7.75
Arkansas Twilight
May 5, 2017 in Fayetteville, AR
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Ethan Moehn (University of Arkansas) 3:49.51
Meet of Saints
May 6, 2017 in Collegeville, MN
1,500 Meter Run
- Men - Paul Timm (St. Olaf College) 4:08.42
Nebraska Invitational
May 6, 2017 in Lincoln, NE
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Tyler Zak (Drake University) 55.33
Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
May 5, 2017 in Palo Alto, CA
Discus
- Men - Landon Ellingson (Stanford University) 170-3.25
MIAC Multi Outdoor Championship
May 4, 2017 in Northfield, MN
Decathlon
- Men - Kyle Stichman (Bethel University (MN)) 4,429