The Phillips Invitational boys' race got off to a start earlier this week. Sophomore Jaron Gage of Marathon won the race in 19:18.10.
After a week already full of meets, take a look at what's still to come this weekend! Get a preview of the competition, including which teams will be lining up at the start, meet records, and how things might shake out based on stats from previous meet years.
More Meets
GMC Varsity Championships
Rotary Park
Menomonee Falls,
WI
Oct 10, 2020
Venue Records: Rotary Park
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Brookfield Central
- Brookfield East
- DSHA
- Germantown
- Marquette High School
- Menomonee Falls
- Sussex Hamilton
- Wauwatosa East
- Wauwatosa West
- West Allis Hale
Frederic/Luck Invite
Frederic HS XC
Frederic,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Frederic HS XC
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Clear Lake High School
- Flambeau
- Frederic
- Grantsburg
- Lake Holcombe
- New Auburn
- Prairie Farm
- Shell Lake
- Unity/Luck
- Webster
North Shore Conference Championships
Tendick Park
Saukville,
WI
Oct 9, 2020
Venue Records: Tendick Park
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Cedarburg
- Grafton
- Hartford Union High School
- Homestead
- Nicolet
- Port Washington
- Slinger
- West Bend East
- West Bend West
- Whitefish Bay
Classic 8 Conference Championship
Arrowhead High School
Arrowhead,
WI
Oct 10, 2020
Venue Records: Arrowhead High School
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Arrowhead
- Catholic Memorial
- Kettle Moraine
- Mukwonago
- Muskego
- Oconomowoc
- Waukesha North
- Waukesha South
- Waukesha West
Don Chase Relays
Weyauwega-Fremont HS
Weyauwega,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Weyauwega-Fremont HS
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Amherst High School
- Bonduel High School
- Iola-Scandinavia
- Manawa Little Wolf
- Marion
- Pacelli
- Tri-County High School
- Weyauwega-Fremont
- Wittenberg-Birnamwood
SEC Championships
Grant Park
South Milwaukee,
WI
Oct 9, 2020
Venue Records: Grant Park
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Franklin
- Kenosha Bradford
- Kenosha Indian Trail
- Kenosha Tremper
- Oak Creek
- Racine Case
- Racine Horlick
- Racine Park High School
Woodland EAST Conference Championship
Tendick Park
Saukville,
WI
Oct 10, 2020
Venue Records: Tendick Park
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Brown Deer
- Cudahy/St. Francis
- Greenfield
- Milwaukee Lutheran
- Shorewood
- South Milwaukee
- Whitnall
Woodland WEST Conference Championship
Tendick Park
Saukville,
WI
Oct 10, 2020
Venue Records: Tendick Park
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Greendale
- Pewaukee
- Pius XI Catholic High School
- Shorewood
- South Milwaukee
- West Allis Central
- Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Lancaster Middle School Meet
Lancaster High School
Lancaster,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Lancaster High School
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Dodgeville/Mineral Point
- Fennimore
- Lancaster
- River Ridge
- River Valley
SLC Conference Quad
Waterford High School
Waterford,
WI
Oct 9, 2020
Venue Records: Waterford High School
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Badger
- Burlington
- Kenosha Bradford
- Union Grove
- Waterford Union
Riverdale Cross Country Triangular
Riverdale Cross Country Course
Muscoda,
WI
Oct 10, 2020
Venue Records: Riverdale Cross Country Course
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Using 2020 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
- Using 2019 Stats: High School Girls High School Boys
Teams Entered
- Dodgeville/Mineral Point
- Pecatonica/Argyle
- Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
Lomira Invite
Lomira High School
Lomira,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Lomira High School
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Build a Virtual Meet: High School Girls High School Boys
Wausau East at Merrill
Merrill High School
Merrill,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Merrill High School
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Build a Virtual Meet: High School Girls High School Boys
Wausau West at Marshfield
Wildwood Park
Marshfield,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: Wildwood Park
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Build a Virtual Meet: High School Girls High School Boys
Wisconsin Rapids at D.C. Everest
DC Everest HS
Schofield,
WI
Oct 8, 2020
Venue Records: DC Everest HS
Meet Records
Virtual Meets
- Build a Virtual Meet: High School Girls High School Boys