Drake Alternative

Whitewater, WI
Hosted by UW-Whitewater

Complete Results

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:18 PM
                  UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative - 4/28/2012                  
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 15.17m  2010        Amanda Hoeppner, UW-Madison                
2012 D3 BEST: 3 14.09m              Raven Robinson, Monmouth (Ill)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strupp, Breanna              Uw-Oshkosh            13.98m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  2 Child, Alexia                Uw-Oshkosh            13.58m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill          13.80m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  4 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh            13.17m     12.72m   41-08.75 
  5 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh            12.43m     12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          11.78m     12.16m   39-10.75 
  7 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          12.39m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  8 Conroy, Heather              Uw-Oshkosh            12.10m     12.03m   39-05.75 
  9 Floyd, Emily                 UW Stevens P          11.72m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 10 Oberstadt, Kayla             Uw-Oshkosh            11.70m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 11 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P          11.20m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 12 Del Re, Jessica              Judson Unive          11.16m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 13 Weber, Ashley                UW Stevens P          10.91m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 14 Jansen, Cara                 UW Stevens P          12.33m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 15 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil           9.45m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 16 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           8.36m      8.16m   26-09.25 
 17 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence Uni           7.23m      7.27m   23-10.25 
 18 Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           6.90m      6.60m   21-08.00 
 -- Krzykowski, Amy              UW Stevens P          10.99m        SCR            
 -- Buchholz, Kelly              Uw-Plattevil           8.00m        SCR            
 -- Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate           8.84m        SCR            
 -- Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          11.25m        SCR            
 -- Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate          11.30m        SCR            
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 17.00m  1970        George Tyme, N.I.U.                        
2012 D3 BEST: 3 18.46m              Paul Davis, McMurry                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            17.44m     16.97m   55-08.25 
  2 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          16.36m     15.64m   51-03.75 
  3 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh            15.41m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Grosskopf, Nick              Uw-Oshkosh            15.29m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  5 Erickson, Scott              Unattached-Wisco      15.57m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  6 Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate          16.13m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  7 Bierce, Bryon                Uw-Oshkosh            15.47m     14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Kitzman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate          14.73m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  9 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          13.63m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Dailey, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil          14.98m     13.81m   45-03.75 
 11 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh            13.80m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh            13.36m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 13 Huber, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate          12.90m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 14 Jablonski, Stanley           Lawrence Uni          12.61m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Johnson, Dave                Uw-Whitewate          12.32m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 16 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          13.33m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 17 Kerkman, Nick                Lawrence Uni          12.39m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 18 Laneve, Vincent              Judson Unive          11.19m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 19 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil          10.38m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 20 Zamber, Josh                 Uw-Whitewate          11.20m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- Blanco, John                 Judson Unive           7.36m        SCR            
 -- Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          14.23m        SCR            
 -- Matteson, Mike               Unattached                          SCR            
 -- Craker, Nick                 Lawrence Uni          12.97m        SCR            
 -- Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni          13.38m        SCR            
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 50.35m  2010        Ellie Sitek, UW-Oshkosh                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 50.07m              Breanna Strupp, UW-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Strupp, Breanna              Uw-Oshkosh            50.07m     44.30m     145-04 
  2 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill          45.74m     42.17m     138-04 
  3 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          42.30m     41.70m     136-10 
  4 Oberstadt, Kayla             Uw-Oshkosh            37.77m     40.24m     132-00 
  5 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh            36.90m     38.70m     127-00 
  6 Nabbefeld, Amber             UW Stevens P          39.83m     38.23m     125-05 
  7 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh            37.70m     37.64m     123-06 
  8 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          36.63m     35.30m     115-10 
  9 Weber, Ashley                UW Stevens P          32.94m     34.39m     112-10 
 10 Krzykowski, Amy              UW Stevens P          36.26m     33.79m     110-10 
 11 Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          39.80m     33.43m     109-08 
 12 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P          34.35m     33.28m     109-02 
 13 Floyd, Emily                 UW Stevens P          33.14m     32.12m     105-04 
 14 Jansen, Cara                 UW Stevens P          32.03m     31.87m     104-07 
 15 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil          32.07m     31.20m     102-04 
 16 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          34.15m     29.99m      98-05 
 17 Barak, Ashley                Judson Unive          29.70m     29.62m      97-02 
 18 Del Re, Jessica              Judson Unive          30.25m     29.53m      96-10 
 19 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence Uni          25.00m     26.98m      88-06 
 -- Buchholz, Kelly              Uw-Plattevil          27.00m        SCR            
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 59.76m  2010        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 58.30m              Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Unattached            56.23m     55.95m     183-07 
  2 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            53.17m     55.53m     182-02 
  3 Erickson, Scott              Unattached-Wisco      46.00m     49.00m     160-09 
  4 Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh            47.14m     48.57m     159-04 
  5 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          46.20m     45.81m     150-03 
  6 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh            47.29m     45.39m     148-11 
  7 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh            43.04m     43.48m     142-08 
  8 Bierce, Bryon                Uw-Oshkosh            41.44m     43.34m     142-02 
  9 Brunner, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh            41.58m     42.88m     140-08 
 10 Huber, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate          45.12m     42.10m     138-01 
 11 Kitzman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate          42.30m     41.85m     137-04 
 12 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          43.82m     40.79m     133-10 
 13 Craker, Nick                 Lawrence Uni          40.36m     39.90m     130-11 
 14 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni          38.62m     39.74m     130-04 
 15 Laneve, Vincent              Judson Unive          38.05m     38.76m     127-02 
 16 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          38.65m     38.49m     126-03 
 17 Jablonski, Stanley           Lawrence Uni          37.33m     38.21m     125-04 
 18 Matteson, Mike               Unattached                       36.22m     118-10 
 19 Kerkman, Nick                Lawrence Uni          36.79m     35.40m     116-02 
 20 Rusthoven, CJ                Uw-Plattevil          37.93m     35.20m     115-06 
 21 Schrieb, Ben                 Unattached-Wisco      33.00m     34.70m     113-10 
 22 Thill, Brian                 UW Stevens P          35.70m     34.22m     112-03 
 23 Foss, Charlie                Unattached-Wisco      34.00m     33.33m     109-04 
 24 Osterdyk, Eric               UW Stevens P          32.00m     32.88m     107-10 
 25 Zamber, Josh                 Uw-Whitewate          35.32m     32.57m     106-10 
 26 Geiger, Nick                 UW Stevens P          30.00m     31.16m     102-03 
 27 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil          22.00m     28.88m      94-09 
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin             39.50m        SCR            
 -- Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          42.07m        SCR            
 -- Johnson, Dave                Uw-Whitewate          42.40m        SCR            
 -- Blanco, John                 Judson Unive          22.53m        SCR            
 -- Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate                        SCR            
 -- Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh            35.46m        SCR            
 -- Schroeder, John              Uw-Whitewate          23.28m        SCR            
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 57.88m  2012        Kendall Thomas, Unattached                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 61.99m              Michael Lihrman, UW-Stout                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh            60.02m     57.75m     189-06 
  2 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            55.63m     54.52m     178-10 
  3 Dailey, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil          54.17m     51.19m     167-11 
  4 Brunner, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh            53.44m     51.01m     167-04 
  5 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh            47.84m     47.96m     157-04 
  6 Erickson, Scott              Unattached-Wisco      46.00m     47.41m     155-06 
  7 Grosskopf, Nick              Uw-Oshkosh            44.87m     46.43m     152-04 
  8 Bierce, Bryon                Uw-Oshkosh            43.37m     42.45m     139-03 
  9 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh            39.99m     41.99m     137-09 
 10 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          42.66m     41.86m     137-04 
 11 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni          37.00m     37.06m     121-07 
 12 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          44.00m     36.40m     119-05 
 13 Jablonski, Stanley           Lawrence Uni          39.00m     35.76m     117-04 
 14 Matteson, Mike               Unattached                       35.02m     114-11 
 15 Rusthoven, CJ                Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     31.88m     104-07 
 16 Moore, Patrick               Judson Unive          26.49m     31.65m     103-10 
 17 Huber, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate          31.44m     29.25m      95-11 
 18 Zamber, Josh                 Uw-Whitewate          31.31m     28.62m      93-11 
 19 Struebig, Erik               UW Stevens P          32.00m     23.12m      75-10 
 -- Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh            39.13m        SCR            
 -- Kitzman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate          32.10m        SCR            
 -- Johnson, Dave                Uw-Whitewate          40.46m        SCR            
 -- Kerkman, Nick                Lawrence Uni          44.13m        SCR            
 -- Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate          31.83m        SCR            
 -- Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          53.59m        SCR            
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 56.14m  2012        Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 58.39m              Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Child, Alexia                Uw-Oshkosh            58.08m     56.14mF    184-02 
  2 Loew, Samantha               Uw-Oshkosh            54.68m     53.20m     174-06 
  3 Krzykowski, Amy              UW Stevens P          46.41m     51.17m     167-10 
  4 Oberstadt, Kayla             Uw-Oshkosh            49.55m     48.20m     158-02 
  5 Strupp, Breanna              Uw-Oshkosh            51.98m     47.95m     157-04 
  6 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          43.03m     46.40m     152-03 
  7 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh            46.20m     46.20m     151-07 
  8 Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          44.97m     45.11m     148-00 
  9 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh            43.80m     43.20m     141-09 
 10 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          41.86m     40.11m     131-07 
 11 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P          39.05m     39.75m     130-05 
 12 Conroy, Heather              Uw-Oshkosh            39.90m     39.38m     129-02 
 13 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate          41.35m     38.79m     127-03 
 14 Del Re, Jessica              Judson Unive          37.68m     38.56m     126-06 
 15 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil          38.18m     37.39m     122-08 
 16 Jansen, Cara                 UW Stevens P          39.93m     36.11m     118-06 
 17 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          36.99m     35.87m     117-08 
 -- Floyd, Emily                 UW Stevens P          36.44m         ND            
 -- Weber, Ashley                UW Stevens P          30.80m         ND            
 -- Buchholz, Kelly              Uw-Plattevil          28.00m        SCR            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3.90m  2009        Rebecca Grafenauer, Carroll University      
2012 D3 BEST: 3 4.22m              Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle           Uw-Oshkosh             3.90m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  1 Pilon, Melanie               Uw-Whitewate           3.41m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  3 Kressin, Loryn               Uw-Whitewate           3.36m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Bauer, Kaliann               Uw-Plattevil           3.06m      3.21m   10-06.25 
  5 Crook, Jaelin                UW Stevens P           2.56m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Falligant, Taryn             Uw-Whitewate           2.86m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Ollendick, Dana              Uw-Whitewate           2.91m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Clarkson, Jamie              UW Stevens P           2.56m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Hanson, Nicole               UW Stevens P           2.56m      2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Nickelotti, Alexis           Uw-Plattevil           2.54m      2.61m    8-06.75 
 -- Rose, Leanna                 UW Stevens P           3.46m         NH            
 -- Marriott, Brooke             Uw-Whitewate           2.91m         NH            
 -- Haas, Samantha               UW Stevens P           3.01m        SCR            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 5.20m  2011        Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 5.16m              John Wood, North Central (Ill)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil           4.79m      4.86m   15-11.25 
  2 Hermshort, Justin            UW Stevens P           4.80m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             4.50m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  3 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh             4.50m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  5 Speaker, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           4.64m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Krause, Dan                  Uw-Whitewate           4.56m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Gregerson, Jake              Uw-Plattevil           4.20m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  8 Sawyers, Eric                Uw-Whitewate           3.95m      4.16m   13-07.75 
  8 Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil           4.30m      4.16m   13-07.75 
  8 Ruiz, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh             4.05m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 11 Fleagle, Gavin               Judson Unive           4.04m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 12 VanNattta, Eric              UW Stevens P           4.00m      3.86m   12-08.00 
 -- Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh             4.34m         NH            
 -- Gasper, Alex                 Uw-Plattevil           3.95m         NH            
 -- Nolden, Parker               Uw-Plattevil           3.35m         NH            
 -- Michalske, Nick              UW Stevens P           4.60m         NH            
 -- Twining, Christopher         Judson Unive                         NH            
 -- Finnel, Ryan                 UW Stevens P           4.15m        SCR            
 -- Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil           4.79m        SCR            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 2.17m  1996        Jason Slaiko, UW-Eau Claire                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 2.11m              Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke               Unattached             2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 McCarty, Ace                 Uw-Plattevil           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Schrieb, Ben                 Unattached-Wisco       1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Mixdorf, Zach                UW Stevens P           2.11m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Tiedt, Jason                 Unattached-Wisco       1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Helgeson, Cody               Unattached             1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Foss, Charlie                Unattached-Wisco       1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Thill, Brian                 UW Stevens P           1.95m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Geiger, Nick                 UW Stevens P           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Rodgers, Kyle                UW Stevens P           1.75m         NH            
 -- Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil           1.95m         NH            
 -- Breese, Steve                Unattached                           NH            
 -- Morehouse, Travis            Uw-Whitewate           1.90m         NH            
 -- Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate           1.95m        SCR            
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1.68m  2012        Shelby Demos, UW-Whitewate                  
2012 D3 BEST: 3 1.76m              Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moser, Kelly                 Northern Ill           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni           1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Kline, Erin                  UW Stevens P           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Strohmaier, Lauren           Uw-Whitewate           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Ogg, Laura                   UW Stevens P           1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Bruckschen, Megan            Uw-Plattevil           1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh             1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           1.46m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence Uni                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Meyer, Katie                 UW Stevens P           1.43m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Riordan, Kathleen            Uw-Whitewate           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Wavrunek, Joanna             Uw-Oshkosh             1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Kloepfer, Nicole             Uw-Plattevil           1.43m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 14 Ecklund, Mary Cate           Uw-Oshkosh             1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 16 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni           1.36m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Haas, Samantha               UW Stevens P           1.50m        SCR            
 -- Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate           1.75m        SCR            
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 7.54m  1981        Bill Patza, UW-La Crosse                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 7.42m              Merrell Davis, Concordia (Ill)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tiedt, Jason                 Unattached-Wisco       6.65m      6.49m  -1.0  21-03.50 
           6.15m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(-1.0)
  1 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             6.83m      6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            6.49m(+0.0)
  3 Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           6.73m      5.97m   1.1  19-07.00 
     5.97m(1.1) FOUL      5.66m(-1.1) 5.83m(-0.8) FOUL      5.95m(-0.0)
  4 VandenBush, Josh             Uw-Plattevil           6.31m      5.96m  -0.4  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.96m(-0.4) 5.80m(0.3) 5.73m(-0.3) 5.72m(0.6) 5.92m(0.6)
  5 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil           6.55m      5.87m  -0.5  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(-0.5) FOUL      5.60m(0.4) 5.62m(0.3) 5.62m(NWI)
  6 Osterdyk, Eric               UW Stevens P           6.13m      5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.79m(-0.1) 5.85m(+0.0)           
  6 Payne, Jeremy                Uw-Plattevil           6.36m      5.85m  -0.8  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(-0.8) FOUL      5.69m(-1.0) 5.70m(-0.7) 5.74m(-0.3)
 -- Schrieb, Ben                 Unattached-Wisco       6.90m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Buchholz, Luke               Unattached             6.40m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Thill, Brian                 UW Stevens P           6.49m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 5.78m  1999        P. Jones, North Central College             
2012 D3 BEST: 3 6.06m              Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill           5.22m      5.14m  -0.6  16-10.50 
     5.08m(0.3) 4.90m(1.2) 4.70m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.6) 4.82m(-1.5) FOUL     
  2 Heckel, Kristin              Uw-Oshkosh             5.02m      4.92m  -0.5  16-01.75 
     4.86m(0.2) 4.79m(-0.7) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.5)       
  3 Shober, Amanda               Uw-Oshkosh             5.09m      4.85m  -0.5  15-11.00 
     4.74m(0.6) FOUL      4.82m(-1.0) FOUL      4.83m(-0.7) 4.85m(-0.5)
  4 Pohlman, Claire              Uw-Oshkosh             4.90m      4.83m  -0.3  15-10.25 
     4.82m(0.6) 4.83m(-0.3) 4.73m(1.0) 4.78m(0.3) 4.61m(-0.8) FOUL     
  5 Buehler, Brooke              Uw-Oshkosh             5.29m      4.82m   0.2  15-09.75 
     4.82m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.37m(-1.1) 4.59m(-0.8) FOUL     
  6 Hoover, Morgan               Uw-Plattevil           4.82m      4.81m   0.5  15-09.50 
     4.55m(-0.9) 4.81m(0.5) 4.79m(-1.4) FOUL      4.72m(-0.3) 4.43m(-1.7)
  7 Benitz, Chelsea              Uw-Oshkosh             5.11m      4.72m  -0.8  15-06.00 
     4.45m(-0.1) 4.72m(-0.8) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.7) FOUL      4.54m(-0.7)
  8 Jentz, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil           4.00m      4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.68m(1.5) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.52m(1.5) 4.50m(0.1) 4.58m(1.0) FOUL     
  9 Bauer, Kaliann               Uw-Plattevil           4.77m      4.62m   0.5  15-02.00 
     4.42m(+0.0) 4.62m(0.5) 4.48m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Mueller, Kailyn              UW Stevens P           4.73m      4.57m  -0.1  15-00.00 
     FOUL      4.41m(-0.9) 4.57m(-0.1)           
 11 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil           4.67m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
     FOUL      4.53m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0)           
 12 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni           4.67m      4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 
     4.38m(1.2) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.37m(0.7)           
 13 Rinehart, Kassidy            Lawrence Uni           4.50m      4.52m  -0.1  14-10.00 
     FOUL      4.36m(0.2) 4.52m(-0.1)           
 14 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           4.41m      4.42m  -1.1  14-06.00 
     4.42m(-1.1) 4.35m(-0.9) 4.10m(-0.6)           
 15 Reierson, Chelsea            UW Stevens P           4.75m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
     4.33m(-2.4) 4.40m(-0.0) FOUL                
 16 Provancher, Kelly            Uw-Plattevil           4.53m      4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
     4.37m(+0.0) FOUL      4.09m(-1.4)           
 17 Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           4.06m      3.83m  -1.0  12-06.75 
     3.83m(-1.0) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.48m(-0.3)           
 -- Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           5.12m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh             4.96m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 15.05m  2009        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                
2012 D3 BEST: 3 15.48m              Paul Turner, La Verne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate                     12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.06m(+0.0) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Yulga, Tate                  UW Stevens P          12.00m     11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75 
     11.31m(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 11.26m(0.2) 11.75m(+0.0)    
 -- VandenBush, Josh             Uw-Plattevil          13.32m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 11.83m  2001        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 12.62m              Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Claire              Uw-Oshkosh            11.18m     10.78m   0.2  35-04.50 
     10.78m(0.2)    x             
  2 Shober, Amanda               Uw-Oshkosh            11.24m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 10.58m(NWI)           
  3 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill          10.20m     10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25 
     FOUL      9.78m(-0.3) 10.41m(1.2) 10.42m(+0.0) FOUL      10.40m(+0.0)
  4 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil          10.47m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL        
  5 Ogg, Laura                   UW Stevens P          10.03m      9.91m  -1.7  32-06.25 
     FOUL      9.32m(0.1) 9.91m(-1.7) 9.79m(-0.0) 9.78m(-1.0) FOUL     
  6 Reierson, Chelsea            UW Stevens P           9.62m      9.77m  -0.2  32-00.75 
     FOUL      9.37m(+0.0) 9.52m(-0.5) 9.67m(+0.0) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.77m(-0.2)
  7 Mueller, Kailyn              UW Stevens P           9.96m      9.72m  +0.0  31-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.37m(-1.0) FOUL      9.72m(+0.0)
  8 Jentz, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil          10.00m      9.48m   1.2  31-01.25 
     FOUL      9.48m(1.2) 9.19m(-0.7)           
  9 Mitchell, Casey              UW Stevens P           8.98m      8.82m  -0.3  28-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      8.82m(-0.3)
 -- Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          10.45m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 70.24m  1967        Tom Hendron, UW-Whitewater                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 69.05m              Gary Zack, Moravian                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Niemann, Mark                Uw-Plattevil          55.72m     49.42m     162-02 
  2 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate          54.35m     48.64m     159-07 
  3 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil          47.00m     46.54m     152-08 
  4 Poh, Daniel                  Uw-Plattevil          51.79m     46.17m     151-06 
  5 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil          49.31m     45.98m     150-10 
  6 Schroeder, John              Uw-Whitewate          52.32m     45.86m     150-05 
  7 Soderman, R.J.               Unattached            52.53m     45.03m     147-09 
  8 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil          52.20m     44.46m     145-10 
  9 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate          43.90m     43.18m     141-08 
 10 Miller, C.J.                 Uw-Whitewate          39.79m     43.03m     141-02 
 11 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          44.03m     41.44m     135-11 
 12 Zamber, Josh                 Uw-Whitewate          34.30m     41.43m     135-11 
 13 Yulga, Tate                  UW Stevens P          39.70m     41.21m     135-02 
 14 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil          43.37m     41.14m     135-00 
 15 Rusthoven, CJ                Uw-Plattevil          40.54m     40.95m     134-04 
 16 Payne, Jeremy                Uw-Plattevil          42.00m     40.48m     132-10 
 17 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh            49.94m     39.06m     128-02 
 18 Torres, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh            44.58m     30.87m     101-03 
 19 Kidane, Bisrat               Judson Unive          33.17m     30.09m      98-09 
 20 Glassen, Frederick           UW Stevens P          35.00m     29.76m      97-08 
 21 Struebig, Erik               UW Stevens P          37.90m     28.64m      93-11 
 22 Mangan, Pat                  Lawrence Uni          30.00m     27.52m      90-03 
 -- Jones, Graham                Lawrence Uni          30.00m        SCR            
 -- Roach, Jeremy                Uw-Oshkosh            52.03m        SCR            
 -- Blegen, Cameron              Lawrence Uni          35.00m        SCR            
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin             66.13m        SCR            
 -- Gasper, Alex                 Uw-Plattevil          40.29m        SCR            
 -- Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil          42.00m        SCR            
 -- German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh            59.72m        SCR            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 47.13m  2011        Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
2012 D3 BEST: 3 44.73m              Britlyn Garrett, Cal Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bigger, Jacky                Uw-Whitewate          35.03m     32.78m     107-06 
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate          33.94m     31.96m     104-10 
  3 Conroy, Heather              Uw-Oshkosh            24.90m     29.57m      97-00 
  4 Oberstadt, Kayla             Uw-Oshkosh            32.36m     29.44m      96-07 
  5 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil          28.60m     27.84m      91-04 
  6 Kehrer, Maria                Uw-Whitewate          25.93m     27.45m      90-01 
  7 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil          27.86m     26.27m      86-02 
  8 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill          30.00m     25.89m      84-11 
  9 Provancher, Kelly            Uw-Plattevil          25.84m     24.60m      80-08 
 10 Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh            22.30m     23.09m      75-09 
 11 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh            28.60m     22.93m      75-03 
 12 Barak, Ashley                Judson Unive          27.31m     22.54m      73-11 
 13 Christian, Caitlin           Judson Unive          22.56m     22.39m      73-05 
 14 McNamee, Kelsey              UW Stevens P          24.24m     21.69m      71-02 
 15 Krzykowski, Julie            UW Stevens P          25.24m     21.22m      69-07 
 16 Singer, Kim                  Uw-Plattevil          23.33m     20.60m      67-07 
 17 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P          23.56m     19.56m      64-02 
 18 Wavrunek, Joanna             Uw-Oshkosh            18.90m     18.64m      61-02 
 19 Reierson, Chelsea            UW Stevens P          21.07m     18.08m      59-04 
 20 Mitchell, Casey              UW Stevens P          17.11m     14.52m      47-08 
 -- Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          21.30m        SCR            
 -- Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill          28.00m        SCR            
 
Event 24  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 47.78  2001        , UW-La Crosse                              
                       Loe, Mickelson, McMullen, Klatt                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 46.83              , Wartburg                                  
                       Burt, Morrison, Morrison, Bivins                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 52.00      51.65  
     1) Porter, Carshella               2) Smithson, Brena                
     3) Jentz, Jessica                  4) Bauer, Kaliann                 
  2 Lawrence University  'A'                            50.25      53.10  
     1) Luebke, Sam                     2) Tepper, Rose                   
     3) Rinehart, Kassidy               4) Bolgrien, Anna                 
  3 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 55.00      53.94  
     1) Wiley, Kristin                  2) Meyer, Bethany                 
     3) Legate, Kassie                  4) Heitsman, Jessica              
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 10:57.37  2012        Kelly Haen, UW-Stevens Point             
2012 D3 BEST: 3 10:33.49              Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Carlyn                Uw-Oshkosh          12:53.94   12:27.42  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    FACILITY: F 14.50  2001        Keya Willis, Carthage College               
2012 D3 BEST: 3 14.07              Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kline, Erin                  UW Stevens P           14.39      14.94q  0.1  1 
  2 Lewin, Alexa                 UW Stevens P           15.24      15.70q -0.2  2 
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Unattached-Wisco       15.29      15.85q  0.1  1 
  4 Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate           14.98      16.20q -0.2  2 
  5 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           16.70      16.99q  0.1  1 
  6 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           16.70      17.06q  0.1  1 
  7 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate           16.66      17.33q -0.2  2 
  8 Bigger, Jacky                Uw-Whitewate           17.74      17.97q -0.2  2 
  9 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           18.59      18.10q  0.1  1 
 10 Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           20.00      24.66   0.1  1 
 -- Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate           17.57        SCR  -0.2  2 
 -- Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill           16.66        SCR  -0.2  2 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
2012 D3 BEST: 3 14.00              Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Judd, Mike                   Uw-Whitewate           14.63      14.79q  0.2  2 
  2 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil           14.60      14.94q -1.3  1 
  3 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           14.74      15.33q  0.2  2 
  4 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.62      15.49q  0.2  2 
  5 Krull, Nick                  UW Stevens P           15.81      15.76q -1.3  1 
  6 Geiger, Nick                 UW Stevens P           15.46      16.10q  0.2  2 
  7 Osterdyk, Eric               UW Stevens P           18.80      19.55q  0.2  2 
  8 Kidane, Bisrat               Judson Unive           19.81      20.58q  0.2  2 
 -- German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             14.95        SCR  -1.3  1 
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin              15.18        SCR  -1.3  1 
 -- Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           17.06        SCR  -1.3  1 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    FACILITY: F 11.92  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 11.83              Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill           12.55      13.51q -3.3 
  2 Benitz, Chelsea              Uw-Oshkosh             13.15      13.58q -3.3 
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Unattached-Wisco       13.00      13.63q -3.3 
  4 Windisch, Courtney           Uw-Whitewate           13.15      13.84q -3.3 
  5 Heitsman, Jessica            Uw-Plattevil           14.00      14.68q -3.3 
  6 Meyer, Bethany               Uw-Plattevil           14.40      14.88q -3.3 
  7 Olson, Abigale               UW Stevens P           15.03      15.45q -3.3 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    FACILITY: F 10.56  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
2012 D3 BEST: 3 10.51              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Foss, Charlie                Unattached-Wisco       10.95      11.43q -0.5  2 
  2 Moeller, Zac                 Uw-Whitewate           11.26      11.48q -0.5  2 
  3 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate                      11.55q -0.1  1 
  4 Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           11.27      11.64q -0.1  1 
  5 Poh, Daniel                  Uw-Plattevil           11.68      11.82q -0.1  1 
  6 Idialu, Wellington           Judson Unive           11.64      11.86q -0.5  2 
  7 Miller, C.J.                 Uw-Whitewate           11.33      11.91q -0.1  1 
  8 Starr, Adam                  Uw-Plattevil           11.80      11.99q -0.5  2 
  9 Peterson, Andrew             UW Stevens P           11.67      12.23q -0.1  1 
 10 Prendergast, Erik            Uw-Whitewate           12.03      12.29  -0.1  1 
 -- Tutskey, Danny               Unattached             10.74        SCR  -0.1  1 
 -- Hibner, Adam                 Uw-Whitewate           12.02        SCR  -0.5  2 
 -- Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil           11.53        SCR  -0.5  2 
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 4:34.24  1990        Nancy Dare, UW-Oshkosh                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 4:21.45              Margo Cramer, Middlebury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McNulty, Colleen             Unattached-Wisco     4:45.00    4:50.34  
  2 McAuley, Claire              Northern Ill         4:48.05    4:53.85  
  3 Brooks, Katelyn              Uw-Oshkosh           4:59.85    4:55.26  
  4 Steffen, Dana                Unattached-Wisco     4:49.00    4:56.66  
  5 Sykes, Jessica               Unattached-Wisco     4:50.00    4:59.25  
  6 Yarows, Kristen              Unattached-Wisco     4:49.00    5:00.37  
  7 Miller, Sarah                Judson Unive         5:03.68    5:01.11  
  8 Nutter, Alexa                Uw-Oshkosh           5:03.84    5:03.47  
  9 Spiegelberg, Erica           Unattached-Wisco     4:55.00    5:07.28  
 10 Ross, Amanda                 UW Stevens P         5:02.03    5:09.73  
 11 Dilley, Lauren               UW Stevens P         5:05.44    5:10.49  
 12 Knutson, Megan               Uw-Plattevil         5:25.00    5:21.72  
 13 Kenow, Emilia                UW Stevens P         5:15.73    5:25.48  
 14 Bennett, Cherie              Uw-Plattevil         5:25.00    5:25.49  
 15 Dunn, Kaleigh                Uw-Plattevil         5:19.00    5:25.60  
 16 Kitson, Caitlin              UW Stevens P         5:22.86    5:25.60  
 17 Long, Kaitlyn                UW Stevens P         5:23.37    5:34.59  
 18 Criminger, Cassie            Judson Unive         5:33.36    5:40.56  
 19 McDowell, Justine            Judson Unive         5:34.65    5:50.75  
 20 Caine, Cassandra             UW Stevens P         5:52.12    5:58.40  
 21 Cuff, Jacci                  Lawrence Uni         5:40.00    6:02.02  
 -- Herrick, Angie               Uw-Whitewate         5:43.61        SCR  
 -- Howell, Alexandra            Uw-Whitewate         5:42.80        SCR  
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:51.43  2001        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 3:46.81              Matt Turlip, NYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaCroix, Dan                 Uw-Plattevil         4:03.60    4:01.83  
  2 Walden, Joel                 Uw-Plattevil         4:04.80    4:05.44  
  3 Carpenter, Jordan            Uw-Oshkosh           4:05.00    4:06.37  
  4 Champan, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh           4:07.79    4:09.06  
  5 Seipel, Logan                UW Stevens P         4:00.00    4:11.61  
  6 Nevius, Nate                 Judson Unive         4:03.17    4:11.63  
  7 Halloran, Kenny              Uw-Oshkosh           4:01.96    4:13.04  
  8 Thoresen, Dan                Lawrence Uni         4:10.00    4:15.41  
  9 Heroux, James                UW Stevens P         4:08.00    4:17.18  
 10 Clementz, Ryan               Uw-Whitewate         4:09.19    4:18.18  
 11 Block, John                  Uw-Oshkosh           4:02.16    4:18.44  
 12 Heiliger, Aaron              Uw-Oshkosh           4:14.70    4:19.58  
 13 Peterson, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh           4:01.69    4:21.20  
 14 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Lawrence Uni         4:22.00    4:22.69  
 15 Nault, Ethan                 UW Stevens P         4:15.00    4:23.89  
 16 Houk, Spencer                UW Stevens P         4:04.35    4:28.16  
 -- Kierys, Luke                 Judson Unive         4:12.01        SCR  
 -- Eliason, Zachery             Judson Unive         4:15.41        SCR  
 -- Joaquin, Jordan              Uw-Plattevil         4:07.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 56.80  1990        Dana Beckman, UW-Oshkosh                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 54.87              Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Erica                Northern Ill         1:00.40      59.28   1 
  2 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil         1:00.50      59.48   1 
  3 McDougall, Marilyn           Judson Unive           59.79    1:00.38   1 
  4 Knutson, Stephanie           Uw-Oshkosh           1:01.34    1:01.12   1 
  5 Westover, Rachel             Uw-Oshkosh           1:00.84    1:02.04   1 
  6 Jahn, Stephanie              Uw-Oshkosh           1:03.36    1:02.66   1 
  7 Lindsley, Paige              Judson Unive         1:03.90    1:04.78   2 
  8 Mosher, Lauren               Uw-Whitewate         1:03.85    1:06.09   2 
  9 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni         1:04.21    1:06.96   2 
 10 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate         1:05.35    1:08.64   2 
 11 Dannecker, Katherine         Lawrence Uni         1:06.25    1:12.97   2 
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 46.61  2001        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 47.33              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Anthony            Uw-Whitewate           50.93      51.01   1 
  2 Servais, Mike                Uw-Oshkosh             51.10      51.12   1 
  3 Ironmonger, Brian            UW Stevens P           50.40      51.19   1 
  4 Groshan, Dan                 Uw-Oshkosh             51.94      51.37   1 
  5 Laursen, Tim                 Uw-Plattevil           51.74      51.66   1 
  6 Gregory, Ryan                Uw-Oshkosh             50.69      51.70   1 
  7 Hoffmann, Nathan             Uw-Plattevil           53.21      53.52   2 
  8 McIlree, Joe                 Uw-Plattevil           52.50      53.67   2 
  9 Blegen, Cameron              Lawrence Uni           52.42      54.66   2 
 10 Idialu, Wellington           Judson Unive           53.39      55.58   2 
 11 Jones, Graham                Lawrence Uni           54.20      57.44   2 
 -- Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil           52.75        SCR   2 
 -- Dax, Nick                    UW Stevens P           50.20        SCR   1 
 -- Mangan, Pat                  Lawrence Uni           54.20        SCR   2 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
2012 D3 BEST: 3 14.00              Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil           14.94      15.16   0.1 
  2 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           15.33      15.32   0.1 
  3 Judd, Mike                   Uw-Whitewate           14.79      15.54   0.1 
  4 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.49      15.71   0.1 
  5 Krull, Nick                  UW Stevens P           15.76      15.88   0.1 
  6 Kidane, Bisrat               Judson Unive           20.58      20.38   0.1 
 -- Geiger, Nick                 UW Stevens P           16.10        SCR   0.1 
 -- Osterdyk, Eric               UW Stevens P           19.55        SCR   0.1 
Preliminaries
 -- German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh              SCR                   
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin               SCR                   
 -- Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            SCR                   
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.50  2001        Keya Willis, Carthage College               
2012 D3 BEST: 3 14.07              Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate           16.20      15.99  -1.1 
  2 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           16.99      17.44  -1.1 
  3 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate           17.33      18.38  -1.1 
  4 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           18.10      19.70  -1.1 
 -- Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           17.06        SCR  -1.1 
 -- Bigger, Jacky                Uw-Whitewate           17.97        SCR  -1.1 
 -- Lewin, Alexa                 UW Stevens P           15.70        SCR  -1.1 
 -- Kline, Erin                  UW Stevens P           14.94        SCR  -1.1 
Preliminaries
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Unattached-Wisco       15.85                  
 10 Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           24.66                  
 -- Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill            SCR                   
 -- Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate            SCR                   
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 11.92  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
2012 D3 BEST: 3 11.83              Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill           13.51      13.46   0.2 
  2 Benitz, Chelsea              Uw-Oshkosh             13.58      13.49   0.2 
  3 Windisch, Courtney           Uw-Whitewate           13.84      13.94   0.2 
  4 Meyer, Bethany               Uw-Plattevil           14.88      14.86   0.2 
  5 Olson, Abigale               UW Stevens P           15.45      15.22   0.2 
 -- Heitsman, Jessica            Uw-Plattevil           14.68        SCR   0.2 
Preliminaries
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Unattached-Wisco       13.63                  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 10.56  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
2012 D3 BEST: 3 10.51              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moeller, Zac                 Uw-Whitewate           11.48      11.55  -0.3 
  2 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate           11.55      11.62  -0.3 
  3 Poh, Daniel                  Uw-Plattevil           11.82      11.95  -0.3 
  4 Idialu, Wellington           Judson Unive           11.86      12.80  -0.3 
 -- Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           11.64         FS  -0.3 
 -- Starr, Adam                  Uw-Plattevil           11.99        SCR  -0.3 
 -- Foss, Charlie                Unattached-Wisco       11.43        SCR  -0.3 
 -- Miller, C.J.                 Uw-Whitewate           11.91        SCR  -0.3 
 -- Peterson, Andrew             UW Stevens P           12.23        SCR  -0.3 
Preliminaries
 10 Prendergast, Erik            Uw-Whitewate           12.29                  
 -- Tutskey, Danny               Unattached              SCR                   
 -- Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil            SCR                   
 -- Hibner, Adam                 Uw-Whitewate            SCR                   
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 2:11.29  2001        Leah Juno, UW-Stevens Point               
2012 D3 BEST: 3 2:08.51              Carmen Graves, Roanoke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wendt, Lizzy                 Unattached-Wisco     2:16.00    2:19.13  
  2 Sequin, Elizabeth            Unattached-Wisco     2:16.47    2:19.37  
  3 Pitts, Kristal               Judson Unive         2:23.00    2:21.04  
  4 Nystrom, Gabby               Judson Unive         2:22.32    2:21.61  
  5 Duxbuty, Elizabeth           Unattached-Wisco     2:17.00    2:22.71  
  6 Williquette, Ella            UW Madison           2:17.00    2:24.64  
  7 Haberkorn, Paige             UW Stevens P         2:25.07    2:25.37  
  8 Cahill, Jackie               Uw-Plattevil         2:25.00    2:26.02  
  9 Beroza, Alenna               Unattached-Wisco     2:20.00    2:26.08  
 10 Rowe, Andreanna              Northern Ill         2:28.00    2:27.76  
 11 Troike, Jessica              Northern Ill         2:28.72    2:28.70  
 12 Reigel, Lauren               Uw-Oshkosh           2:23.93    2:30.03  
 13 Tyton, Tess                  Judson Unive         2:28.78    2:30.09  
 14 McMullen, Mariah             Uw-Oshkosh           2:28.36    2:31.69  
 15 Miller, Sarah                Judson Unive         2:33.05    2:32.89  
 16 Walman, El                   Uw-Oshkosh           2:30.66    2:33.61  
 17 Cobb, Molly                  UW Stevens P         2:29.30    2:35.62  
 18 Wampfler, Ashlynne           Uw-Plattevil         2:31.00    2:37.34  
 19 Karnopp, Amanda              UW Stevens P         2:36.66    2:37.93  
 20 Stockheimer, Kristin         Uw-Oshkosh           2:23.18    2:39.30  
 21 Knutson, Megan               Uw-Plattevil         2:36.00    2:47.49  
 22 Young, Rachel                Lawrence Uni         2:50.00    2:57.21  
 23 Sancilio, Amelia             Lawrence Uni         3:00.00    3:02.53  
 24 Vogel, Savannah              Lawrence Uni         2:59.00    3:07.24  
 25 Riemer, Kristina             Lawrence Uni         3:00.00    3:33.45  
 -- Hanson, Nicole               UW Stevens P         2:24.05        SCR  
 -- Dunn, Kaleigh                Uw-Plattevil         2:33.00        SCR  
 -- Allen, Marty                 Lawrence Uni         3:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1:52.83  2001        Chris Hovart, UW-Stevens Point            
2012 D3 BEST: 3 1:48.64              Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Mike                Uw-Plattevil         1:55.55    1:58.39  
  2 Mersberger, Reese            Uw-Plattevil         1:59.12    1:58.48  
  3 Berumen, Rickey              UW Stevens P         1:58.81    1:59.01  
  4 Nevius, Nate                 Judson Unive         2:01.07    2:00.11  
  5 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         1:56.50    2:00.16  
  6 Eliason, Zachery             Judson Unive         1:58.79    2:00.44  
  7 Botz, Rudy                   UW Stevens P         1:58.44    2:00.63  
  8 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence Uni         1:58.25    2:00.79  
  9 Trainor, Damon               Uw-Plattevil         1:57.75    2:01.44  
 10 Mertz, Andrew                Uw-Plattevil         2:03.00    2:03.67  
 11 Rudie, Cody                  Uw-Plattevil         2:02.10    2:04.08  
 12 Ahlers, Devin                Uw-Whitewate         1:58.81    2:05.24  
 13 LaCroix, Dan                 Uw-Plattevil         2:02.00    2:07.51  
 14 Spoon, Joseph                UW Stevens P         1:59.41    2:08.26  
 -- Walden, Joel                 Uw-Plattevil         1:59.90        SCR  
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1:03.01  2012        Erin Milner, Northern Illinois            
2012 D3 BEST: 3   59.73              Heather Gearity, Montclair State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Milner, Erin                 Northern Ill         1:04.55    1:03.01F  1 
  2 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Ill         1:03.23    1:03.77   1 
  3 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence Uni         1:05.55    1:09.59   1 
  4 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil         1:06.85    1:09.84   1 
  5 Scott, Cassie                UW Stevens P         1:07.84    1:10.92   1 
  6 Jozik, Natalie               Uw-Plattevil                    1:11.61   2 
  7 Vosters, Rebecca             UW Stevens P         1:09.78    1:11.62   2 
  8 Lewin, Alexa                 UW Stevens P         1:11.14    1:11.71   2 
  9 Heckel, Kristin              Uw-Oshkosh           1:08.08    1:11.76   1 
 10 Noskowiak, Stephanie         Uw-Whitewate         1:08.33    1:13.15   1 
 11 Stockheimer, Kaitlin         Uw-Oshkosh           1:11.98    1:13.23   2 
 12 McCauley, Harper             UW Stevens P         1:11.90    1:14.60   2 
 13 Athey, Amber                 Uw-Whitewate         1:12.14    1:14.86   2 
 14 Pierce, Jessa                Uw-Plattevil         1:14.00    1:15.68   2 
 -- Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill         1:05.54        SCR   1 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 52.36  1999        Chip Schneider, Unattached                  
2012 D3 BEST: 3 51.02              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate           54.07      54.79   1 
  2 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh             56.20      55.43   1 
  3 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           56.59      56.09   1 
  4 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate           56.66      56.72   1 
  5 O'Neal, Frank                Uw-Oshkosh             59.00      57.79   2 
  6 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate           57.76      57.81   1 
  7 Krull, Nick                  UW Stevens P           58.50      57.90   2 
  8 Arnold, Mason                Uw-Whitewate           56.91      58.47   1 
  9 Baker, Tim                   UW Stevens P           56.57      58.72   1 
 10 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil           58.80      59.41   2 
 11 Kocak, Matt                  Uw-Plattevil                      59.60   2 
 12 Severson, Kirk               Uw-Whitewate         1:00.44      59.87   2 
 13 Kidane, Bisrat               Judson Unive         1:13.43    1:15.20   2 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 24.64  1982        Julie Winski, UW-Madison                    
2012 D3 BEST: 3 24.37              Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil           25.90      26.43  -1.3  1 
  2 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill           26.22      27.10  -1.3  1 
  3 Smithson, Brena              Uw-Plattevil           26.80      27.78  -1.3  1 
  4 Milne, Amanda                Uw-Plattevil           28.60      28.00  -1.3  1 
  5 Lindsley, Paige              Judson Unive           27.11      28.01  -1.3  1 
  6 Esunis, Melissa              Judson Unive           27.43      28.48  -1.3  1 
  7 Windisch, Courtney           Uw-Whitewate           27.18      28.57  -1.3  1 
  8 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate           28.75      28.76   0.6  2 
  9 Legate, Kassie               Uw-Plattevil           29.15      29.06   0.6  2 
 10 Bissell, Kaitlyn             Uw-Plattevil           29.00      29.15   0.6  2 
 11 Ecklund, Mary Cate           Uw-Oshkosh             28.70      29.55   0.6  2 
 12 Olson, Abigale               UW Stevens P           31.51      33.04   0.6  2 
 -- Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           29.25        SCR   0.6  2 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    FACILITY: F 21.27  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
2012 D3 BEST: 3 21.10              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Groshan, Dan                 Uw-Oshkosh             23.39      23.48  -0.6  1 
  2 Servais, Mike                Uw-Oshkosh             23.40      23.70  -0.6  1 
  3 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil           24.00      23.73   0.8  2 
  4 Helland, Travis              Uw-Whitewate           24.43      23.76   0.8  2 
  5 Prendergast, Erik            Uw-Whitewate           23.94      23.81   0.8  2 
  6 Hibner, Adam                 Uw-Whitewate           24.50      24.24   0.8  2 
  7 Starr, Adam                  Uw-Plattevil           24.67      24.39   0.8  2 
 -- Peterson, Andrew             UW Stevens P           23.90        SCR  -0.6  1 
 -- Poh, Daniel                  Uw-Plattevil           23.20        SCR  -0.6  1 
 -- Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate           23.17        SCR  -0.6  1 
 -- Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           22.54        SCR  -0.6  1 
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 17:12.14  1979        Cheryl Konkol, UW-Milwaukee              
2012 D3 BEST: 3 16:32.26              Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janssen, Katie               Northern Ill        19:09.00   18:31.22  
  2 Gregory, Anne                Unattached-Wisco               18:43.16  
  3 Piskor, Jennifer             Uw-Oshkosh          18:29.17   18:46.87  
  4 Claas, Erica                 UW Stevens P        19:09.00   19:22.07  
  5 Capps, Alexis                Northern Ill        19:45.00   19:27.88  
 -- Hartig, Elizabeth            Unattached-Wisco    18:15.00        DNF  
 -- Troike, Jessica              Northern Ill        19:45.00        DNF  
 -- Kenow, Emilia                UW Stevens P        20:05.35        SCR  
 -- McAuley, Claire              Northern Ill        18:59.68        SCR  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14:29.45  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater              
2012 D3 BEST: 3 13:57.02              Tim Nelson, UW-Stout                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnsrud, Derek              Uw-Oshkosh          15:29.29   15:32.38  
  2 Machmueller, Dan             Unattached                     15:40.84  
  3 Carlile, Curran              Lawrence Uni        15:31.06   15:46.68  
  4 Shanks, Ethan                Uw-Plattevil        16:17.00   16:15.30  
  5 Altenburger, Robert          Judson Unive        16:17.18   16:17.67  
  6 Knapp, Ben                   Unattached                     16:19.72  
  7 Ciochon, Tim                 Judson Unive        16:30.81   16:22.76  
  8 Seeger, Austin               Unattached                     16:36.33  
  9 Hinneberg, Brandon           Unattached          16:15.00   16:40.90  
 10 Karpin, Chris                Unattached                     16:57.87  
 11 Smaga, Matt                  Uw-Plattevil        16:20.00   17:03.99  
 12 Karpin, Casey                Unattached                     17:11.85  
 13 Musta, Paul                  Unattached                     17:33.96  
 14 LaCount, Jon                 Unattached                     17:36.63  
 15 Haberle, Jonathan            Uw-Plattevil        16:44.00   17:58.38  
 16 Baker, Ryan                  Unattached                     18:20.73  
 -- Moore, Michael               UW Stevens P        15:30.00        SCR  
 -- Foust, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh          15:39.13        SCR  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:52.86  1996        , UW-Stevens Point                        
                         Kane, Simmons, Nelson, Melendez                   
2012 D3 BEST: 3 3:40.67              , Wartburg                                
                         Burt, Morrison, Kregel, Morrison                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:52.00    4:09.28  
     1) Miller, Erica                   2) Rowe, Alexandra                
     3) Milner, Erin                    4) McCalla, Jenelle               
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               4:07.00    4:15.23  
     1) Bissell, Kaitlyn                2) Milne, Amanda                  
     3) Jozik, Natalie                  4) Cahill, Jackie                 
  3 Judson University  'A'                            4:11.43    4:15.58  
     1) Pitts, Kristal                  2) Esunis, Melissa                
     3) Tyton, Tess                     4) McDougall, Marilyn             
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                          4:45.00    4:40.23  
     1) Luebke, Sam                     2) Bolgrien, Anna                 
     3) Barie, Katie                    4) Dannecker, Katherine           
  5 Lawrence University  'B'                          4:45.00    4:57.90  
     1) Herman, Alyssa                  2) Tepper, Rose                   
     3) Rinehart, Kassidy               4) Cuff, Jacci                    
 -- Lawrence University  'C'                          5:15.00        DNF  
     1) Vogel, Savannah                 2) Young, Rachel                  
     3) Sancilio, Amelia                4) Allen, Marty                   
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:05.00        SCR  
     1) Knutson, Stephanie              2) Westover, Rachel               
     3) Stockheimer, Kaitlin            4) Jahn, Stephanie                
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:14.90  1990        , UW-Eau Claire                           
                         Eslinger, Kelner, Proza, Burrell                  
2012 D3 BEST: 3 3:12.71              , Augustana (Ill)                         
                         Davis, Voland, Patton, Rindone                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'B'                               3:26.00    3:29.75  
     1) Mersberger, Reese               2) Rudie, Cody                    
     3) Trainor, Damon                  4) Kocak, Matt                    
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               3:25.00    3:30.76  
     1) Laursen, Tim                    2) Hoffmann, Nathan               
     3) McIlree, Joe                    4) Mertz, Andrew                  
  3 UW Stevens Point  'A'                             3:30.00    3:37.18  
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                          3:36.11    3:44.93  
     1) Mangian, Mike                   2) Blegen, Cameron                
     3) Thoresen, Dan                   4) Jones, Graham                  
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:26.99        SCR  
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                   3:29.00        SCR  
 -- Judson University  'A'                            3:47.23        SCR  
     1) Nevius, Nate                    2) Kierys, Luke                   
     3) Eliason, Zachery                4) Idialu, Wellington             
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 36:31.00  2001        Stephanie Greiber, Unattached            
2012 D3 BEST: 3 35:03.17              Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muhs, Emily                  Lawrence Uni                   40:23.15  
  2 Kaiser, Lisa                 Uw-Plattevil                   41:35.06  
 -- Ratliff, Anna                Lawrence Uni                        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 30:29.46  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater              
2012 D3 BEST: 3 29:23.62              Michael Schmidt, Middlebury              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Evan                 Uw-Plattevil        34:20.00   33:56.30  
  2 Estrem, Sam                  Lawrence Uni                   34:27.09  
  3 Coben, Tom                   Lawrence Uni                   35:15.73  
  4 Markgraf, Connor             Unattached                     36:00.15  
 -- Carlile, Curran              Lawrence Uni                        SCR