Licensed to Rosholt High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2018 08:45 PM
WIAA Division 3 Track & Field Regional - 5/21/2018
Rosholt High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Veverka, Ben SR Assumption 166-00 10
2 Churchville, Jeremiah SR Wild Rose 139-06 8
3 Glisinski, James JR Rosholt 122-01 6
4 Dachel, Josh JR Assumption 113-07 5
5 Erhfurth, Ross SR Wild Rose 113-01 4
6 Weasner, Caleb SO Wild Rose 110-06 3
7 Olson, Nic SR Assumption 109-03 2
8 Wandtke, Kellan JR Iola-Scandin 104-05 1
9 Miller, Mitch JR Pacelli 100-00
10 Bristow, Eli SO Port Edwards 93-03
11 Wojtalewicz, Alex SO Rosholt 91-10
12 Leibsle, Patrick SO Tri-County 91-02
13 Hintz, Travis JR Rosholt 90-11
14 Firminhac, AJ SR Pacelli 87-07
15 Buss, Austin JR Iola-Scandin 84-06
16 Hanten, Ben FR Port Edwards 84-03
17 Hoffmann, Joeseph FR Tri-County 79-04
18 Berg, Jared JR Tigerton 78-07
19 Gaspar-Diaz, Kenny SO Almond-Bancr 77-05
20 Nelson, Hayden FR Iola-Scandin 74-04
21 Folz, Steven JR Tri-County 60-11
-- Watters, Zack SO Marion ND
Event 5 Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Jade JR Port Edwards 4-10.00 10
2 Schroeder, Brooke SR Pacelli 4-08.00 8
3 Stoll, Mackenzie SO Wild Rose 4-06.00 5.50
3 Jakusz, Julia FR Pacelli 4-06.00 5.50
5 Sherburn, Dalene SR Wild Rose 4-06.00 4
6 Walski, Carlin JR Rosholt 4-04.00 3
7 Wilkins, Hailey FR Tri-County 4-04.00 2
8 Pierce, Megan FR Rosholt 4-00.00 0.50
8 Block, Ladia FR Tigerton 4-00.00 0.50
10 Wolff, Jossalyn FR Tri-County 3-10.00
Event 8 Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kluck, Karah SO Pacelli 15-04.00 10
2 Wester, Payton JR Iola-Scandin 15-00.25 8
3 Marquez, Torrance FR Wild Rose 14-05.00 6
4 Leary, Shannon SR Pacelli 14-04.50 5
5 Minniecheske, Monika JR Tigerton 14-03.00 4
6 Brown, Makenna JR Iola-Scandin 13-09.25 3
7 Milne, Candice SO Wild Rose 13-06.75 2
8 Watters, Anna SR Tigerton 13-02.00 1
9 Studzinski, Amber FR Rosholt 13-00.00
10 Kopacz, Abbi FR Port Edwards 12-08.50
11 Radtke, Elizabeth JR Marion 12-04.75
12 Lorbiecki, Anna JR Rosholt 12-00.00
13 Kutzensteiner, Amelie SR Rosholt 11-10.25
14 Dow, Claire FR Marion 10-06.75
-- Rodriguez, Alexis SR Tri-County ND
Event 11 Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leibsle, Patrick SO Tri-County 9-00.00 10
2 Grueneberg, Sean FR Tri-County 6-00.00 7
2 Kaehn, Danny SR Tri-County 6-00.00 7
Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gemza, Isabelle SR Rosholt 34-06.50 10
2 Heineman, Kenzie SR Wild Rose 33-06.00 8
3 Filtz, Jillian SR Rosholt 32-07.50 6
4 Caswell, Anna SO Wild Rose 31-03.50 5
5 Barbosa, Lizeth SR Wild Rose 30-11.00 4
6 Simonis, Ashley JR Rosholt 29-11.50 3
7 Heiden, Rheya SR Tri-County 28-00.50 2
8 Statz, Callie SO Assumption 27-10.00 1
9 Holder, Ana SO Iola-Scandin 25-09.25
10 Grote, Lexi SR Pacelli 25-04.00
11 Elandt, Andi JR Marion 24-11.00
12 Hogan, Cassidi SR Almond-Bancr 24-06.25
13 Bazile, Cheyenne SR Marion 23-10.00
14 Ksionek, Brooke SO Port Edwards 23-04.00
15 Gold, Brittany SO Tri-County 22-11.50
16 Mengel, Dani SO Pacelli 22-04.00
17 Hawk, Brynna SO Port Edwards 22-01.75
18 Petrosa, Aleah SO Iola-Scandin 21-04.50
19 Franck, Carli SO Port Edwards 18-08.00
-- Banda, Zenaida JR Almond-Bancr ND
Event 18 Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cady, Will SO Iola-Scandin 42-01.25 10
2 Williams, Caleb SO Wild Rose 41-00.00 8
3 Lauritzen, David SR Wild Rose 40-11.50 6
4 Jurgella, Hayden SR Pacelli 40-00.25 5
5 Hanson, Colten SO Wild Rose 35-10.50 4
6 Gibbs, David FR Port Edwards 35-01.25 3
7 Ashbeck, Ted SR Assumption 34-04.50 2
8 Finch, Ryan FR Iola-Scandin 31-08.00 1
9 Wanta, Nathaen SO Tigerton 28-04.50
-- Bricco, Tyler JR Iola-Scandin ND
Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacelli 10:27.56 10
1) Engebretson, Grace JR 2) Van Handel, Grace JR
3) Kunze, Maya FR 4) Higgins, Jenelle SR
5) Mitch, Laura SR 6) Stolt, Jenna FR
2 Rosholt 10:29.36 8
1) Trzebiatowski, Jenna SO 2) Studzinski, Amber FR
3) Krogwold, Logan FR 4) Zdroik, Jordan SO
5) Bowker, Jacey FR 6) Stalter, Mackenzie JR
3 Wild Rose 11:17.93 6
1) Caves, MacKenzie SO 2) Julian, Kiana JR
3) Smith, Korrina FR 4) Hansen, Karli SR
5) Sherburn, Dalene SR 6)
4 Port Edwards 13:07.99 5
1) Hawk, Brynna SO 2) McCarthy, Molly SO
3) Searles, Margret SO 4) Delaski, Alli FR
5) Franck, Carli SO 6) Kopacz, Abbi FR
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leary, Shannon SR Pacelli 17.64Q 2
2 Kramer, Haley JR Tri-County 18.09Q 1
3 Wanta, Amanda JR Rosholt 18.01q 2
4 Simonis, Madalyn SO Rosholt 18.10q 1
5 Laurtizen, Addy JR Wild Rose 18.12q 1
6 Hoffman, Ivy SR Wild Rose 18.58q 2
7 Kuckkahn, Morgan SR Pacelli 19.20q 1
8 Jenks, Jennifer FR Wild Rose 20.16q 2
9 Ksionek, Brooke SO Port Edwards 23.06 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leary, Shannon SR Pacelli 17.56 10
2 Kramer, Haley JR Tri-County 17.89 8
3 Laurtizen, Addy JR Wild Rose 17.99 6
4 Simonis, Madalyn SO Rosholt 18.09 5
5 Hoffman, Ivy SR Wild Rose 18.22 4
6 Wanta, Amanda JR Rosholt 18.37 3
7 Kuckkahn, Morgan SR Pacelli 18.79 2
8 Jenks, Jennifer FR Wild Rose 19.59 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzgerald, Mike JR Wild Rose 16.00Q
2 Williams, Caleb SO Wild Rose 17.00q
3 Lundgren, Ben JR Pacelli 18.37q
4 Coates, Derek JR Port Edwards 19.60q
5 Carlson, Curtis JR Pacelli 19.98q
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Mike JR Wild Rose 17.05 10
2 Williams, Caleb SO Wild Rose 17.96 8
3 Lundgren, Ben JR Pacelli 18.21 6
4 Coates, Derek JR Port Edwards 19.31 5
5 Carlson, Curtis JR Pacelli 20.01 4
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caswell, Anna SO Wild Rose 13.65Q 2
2 Lund, Briana SO Wild Rose 13.70Q 3
3 Statz, Callie SO Assumption 14.31Q 1
4 O'Connor, Madison FR Port Edwards 14.36q 2
5 Ullom, Haley JR Iola-Scandin 14.43q 2
6 Cisewski, Kara SR Almond-Bancr 14.49q 1
7 hintz, carly FR Assumption 14.55q 3
8 Taureut, Lacin SO Iola-Scandin 14.63q 3
9 Stoll, Mackenzie SO Wild Rose 14.66 1
10 Watters, Anna SR Tigerton 14.73 1
11 Kopacz, Abbi FR Port Edwards 15.00 3
12 Wolff, Jossalyn FR Tri-County 15.26 2
13 Radtke, Elizabeth JR Marion 15.28 3
14 Schroeder, Paige SO Pacelli 15.33 2
15 Gold, Brittany SO Tri-County 15.44 3
16 Cisewski, Abby SR Almond-Bancr 15.46 1
17 Ellioff, Magan JR Iola-Scandin 16.01 1
18 Dachel, Grace SO Almond-Bancr 16.88 2
19 Dow, Claire FR Marion 17.87 3
-- Rodriguez, Alexis SR Tri-County NT 2
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caswell, Anna SO Wild Rose 13.57 10
2 Lund, Briana SO Wild Rose 13.69 8
3 Statz, Callie SO Assumption 14.22 6
4 Cisewski, Kara SR Almond-Bancr 14.24 5
5 O'Connor, Madison FR Port Edwards 14.29 4
6 Ullom, Haley JR Iola-Scandin 14.45 3
7 hintz, carly FR Assumption 14.47 2
8 Taureut, Lacin SO Iola-Scandin 14.94 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauritzen, David SR Wild Rose 11.82Q 2
2 Vandecastle, Alec SR Wild Rose 11.95Q 1
3 Ida, Greg JR Wild Rose 12.30q 2
4 Gudelis, John SR Assumption 12.37q 2
5 Beske, Kyle JR Iola-Scandin 12.48q 1
6 Omernick, Dylan SO Almond-Bancr 12.59q 2
7 Scott, Keith FR Tri-County 13.44q 2
8 Knuetson, Riley SO Assumption 13.67q 1
9 Honken, Kade FR Iola-Scandin 13.92 1
10 Garcia, Juan SR Tri-County 14.60 2
11 Wanta, Nathaen SO Tigerton 14.89 1
12 Maes, Nolan FR Rosholt 14.97 2
13 Bronk, Nate JR Pacelli 15.95 1
-- Lukas, Matt SO Almond-Bancr NT 1
-- Applebee, Ryan SO Tri-County NT 1
-- Grant, Brayden FR Iola-Scandin NT 2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauritzen, David SR Wild Rose 11.75 10
2 Vandecastle, Alec SR Wild Rose 11.82 8
3 Gudelis, John SR Assumption 12.17 6
4 Ida, Greg JR Wild Rose 12.24 5
5 Beske, Kyle JR Iola-Scandin 12.25 4
6 Omernick, Dylan SO Almond-Bancr 12.42 3
7 Scott, Keith FR Tri-County 13.37 2
8 Knuetson, Riley SO Assumption 13.39 1
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rzentkowski, Adam JR Rosholt 4:46.69 10
2 Anderson, Dausen SR Rosholt 4:47.58 8
3 Makovec, Joe SR Iola-Scandin 4:51.96 6
4 Cook, Bryan JR Rosholt 4:55.87 5
5 Kaehn, Danny SR Tri-County 4:59.91 4
6 Kapral, Matthew SO Wild Rose 5:00.69 3
7 Basala, Sam FR Pacelli 5:02.69 2
8 Grueneberg, Sean FR Tri-County 5:07.68 1
9 Doherty, Aiden FR Wild Rose 5:07.76
10 Wuske, Justin JR Marion 5:41.28
11 Ashbeck, Ted SR Assumption 5:46.82
-- Truehl, Brad JR Tri-County NT
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacelli 1:51.52 10
1) Miller, Sami FR 2) Mitch, Laura SR
3) Higgins, Jenelle SR 4) Van Handel, Grace JR
5) Schroeder, Brooke SR 6) Leary, Shannon SR
2 Wild Rose 1:51.99 8
1) Lund, Briana SO 2) Caswell, Anna SO
3) Laurtizen, Addy JR 4) Bennot, Olivia SR
5) Ramirez, Jessica SR 6) Marquez, Torrance FR
3 Assumption 1:55.68 6
1) ashbeck, abby SO 2) hintz, carly FR
3) Linzmeier, Chrysten SR 4) Statz, Callie SO
5) Wiesenbeck, Natalie SO 6)
4 Port Edwards 2:03.32 5
1) Martin, Jade JR 2) Ksionek, Brooke SO
3) O'Connor, Madison FR 4) Kopacz, Abbi FR
5) Delaski, Alli FR 6)
5 Rosholt 2:04.94 4
1) Pierce, Megan FR 2) Karch, Brooklyn FR
3) Kutzensteiner, Amelie SR 4) Kluck, Emma SO
5) Check, Macey FR 6) Lorbiecki, Sophie FR
6 Iola-Scandinavia 2:06.45 3
1) Ellioff, Magan JR 2) Briquelet, Emilie FR
3) Taureut, Lacin SO 4) Kempka, Aiyana FR
5) Glad, Sammie FR 6) Wester, Payton JR
Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacelli 1:34.18 10
1) Schmitz, Xander JR 2) Jurgella, Hayden SR
3) Blanker, Andrew SR 4) Mitch, Daniel SR
5) Zupan, Richard SR 6) Cloud, Cam SR
2 Wild Rose 1:34.44 8
1) Lauritzen, David SR 2) Vandecastle, Alec SR
3) Friday, Tommy SR 4) Jenkinson, Nolan JR
5) Cronkrite, Kane FR 6) Ida, Greg JR
3 Tri-County 1:40.71 6
1) Scott, Keith FR 2) Applebee, Ryan SO
3) Wolff, Chance SO 4) Knutson, Dawson SR
5) Garcia, Juan SR 6) Leibsle, Patrick SO
4 Iola-Scandinavia 1:42.04 5
1) Beske, Kyle JR 2) Brown, Garrett JR
3) Olson, Noah JR 4) Kraemer, Jack JR
5) Cady, Will SO 6) Kriewalt, Erik JR
5 Rosholt 1:49.12 4
1) Bianco, Anthony FR 2) Betro, Dominic SO
3) Cherek, Isaiah JR 4) Mckay, Connor FR
5) Glisinski, James JR 6)
6 Port Edwards 1:51.34 3
1) Coates, Derek JR 2) Bristow, Eli SO
3) Gibbs, David FR 4) Hernandez, Alex FR
5) Hanten, Ben FR 6)
Event 44 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caves, MacKenzie SO Wild Rose 1:04.54 2 10
2 Milne, Candice SO Wild Rose 1:04.74 2 8
3 Martin, Jade JR Port Edwards 1:05.38 2 6
4 Wilkins, Hailey FR Tri-County 1:06.38 2 5
5 Stalter, Mackenzie JR Rosholt 1:07.56 2 4
6 Ramirez, Jessica SR Wild Rose 1:09.65 2 3
7 Rustad, Natalie SR Iola-Scandin 1:13.42 2 2
8 Radtke, Elizabeth JR Marion 1:13.77 2 1
9 Klasinski, Katie FR Pacelli 1:16.69 1
10 Franck, Carli SO Port Edwards 1:17.91 1
11 Cisewski, Abby SR Almond-Bancr 1:22.44 1
12 Dow, Claire FR Marion 1:33.76 1
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schwartman, Ashton FR Wild Rose 51.94 2 10
2 Anderson, Reese SO Rosholt 53.76 2 8
3 Zick, Josh FR Rosholt 53.86 2 6
4 Gibbs, David FR Port Edwards 54.66 2 5
5 Kriewalt, Erik JR Iola-Scandin 55.71 2 4
6 Cloud, Cam SR Pacelli 56.12 2 3
7 Omernick, Dylan SO Almond-Bancr 56.13 2 2
8 Gaboury-Gorges, Jacob JR Wild Rose 57.53 2 1
9 Bianco, Anthony FR Rosholt 57.81 1
10 McGhee, Christian FR Wild Rose 58.66 1
11 Knuetson, Riley SO Assumption 1:01.39 1
-- Bristow, Eli SO Port Edwards NT 1
Event 51 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wild Rose 53.22 10
1) Lund, Briana SO 2) Caswell, Anna SO
3) Laurtizen, Addy JR 4) Bennot, Olivia SR
5) Stoll, Mackenzie SO 6) Marquez, Torrance FR
2 Iola-Scandinavia 55.65 8
1) Brown, Makenna JR 2) Ullom, Haley JR
3) Wester, Payton JR 4) Miller, Kaitlyn FR
5) Taureut, Lacin SO 6) Briquelet, Emilie FR
3 Rosholt 59.37 6
1) Check, Macey FR 2) Lorbiecki, Anna JR
3) Kutzensteiner, Amelie SR 4) Kluck, Emma SO
5) Lorbiecki, Sophie FR 6)
-- Pacelli DQ
1) Schroeder, Paige SO 2) Hahn, Maggie FR
3) Klasinski, Katie FR 4) Kluck, Karah SO
Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wild Rose 45.41 10
1) Lauritzen, David SR 2) Vandecastle, Alec SR
3) Jenkinson, Nolan JR 4) Schwartzman, Hayden JR
5) Ida, Greg JR 6) Gaboury-Gorges, Jacob JR
2 Pacelli 46.30 8
1) Schmitz, Xander JR 2) Jurgella, Hayden SR
3) Zupan, Richard SR 4) Mitch, Daniel SR
5) Lundgren, Ben JR 6) Krupka, Riley SO
3 Iola-Scandinavia 50.25 6
1) Beske, Kyle JR 2) Brown, Garrett JR
3) Olson, Noah JR 4) Kraemer, Jack JR
5) Cady, Will SO 6) Snyder, Carter JR
4 Rosholt 55.84 5
1) Maes, Nolan FR 2) Mckay, Connor FR
3) Betro, Dominic SO 4) Hintz, Travis JR
5) Cherek, Isaiah JR 6) Casper, Garret SO
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Linzmeier, Chrysten SR Assumption 51.50 2 10
2 Kramer, Haley JR Tri-County 51.62 2 8
3 Simonis, Madalyn SO Rosholt 52.15 2 6
4 Minniecheske, Monika JR Tigerton 52.17 2 5
5 Leary, Shannon SR Pacelli 52.45 2 4
6 Jenks, Jennifer FR Wild Rose 54.04 2 3
7 Hoffman, Ivy SR Wild Rose 54.11 2 2
8 Wanta, Amanda JR Rosholt 54.69 2 1
9 Kuckkahn, Morgan SR Pacelli 56.23 1
10 Ksionek, Brooke SO Port Edwards 1:03.50 1
11 Pierce, Megan FR Rosholt 1:04.40 1
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Mike JR Wild Rose 43.89 10
2 Lundgren, Ben JR Pacelli 46.59 8
3 Williams, Caleb SO Wild Rose 47.19 6
4 Kraemer, Jack JR Iola-Scandin 48.39 5
5 Carlson, Curtis JR Pacelli 49.39 4
6 Coates, Derek JR Port Edwards 50.21 3
7 Wanta, Nathaen SO Tigerton 59.85 2
Event 65 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Sami FR Pacelli 28.50Q 2
2 Bennot, Olivia SR Wild Rose 28.52Q 3
3 Martin, Jade JR Port Edwards 28.59Q 1
4 O'Connor, Madison FR Port Edwards 29.27q 1
5 Minniecheske, Monika JR Tigerton 29.72q 1
6 Brown, Makenna JR Iola-Scandin 29.75q 2
7 Wiesenbeck, Natalie SO Assumption 30.25q 3
8 ashbeck, abby SO Assumption 30.69q 2
9 Watters, Anna SR Tigerton 31.45 2
10 Karch, Brooklyn FR Rosholt 31.54 3
11 Hahn, Maggie FR Pacelli 31.56 1
12 Gaspar-Diaz, Jenny SO Almond-Bancr 32.05 3
13 Gizzi, Lizzi FR Rosholt 33.16 3
14 Cisewski, Abby SR Almond-Bancr 33.22 2
15 Ellioff, Magan JR Iola-Scandin 33.33 1
16 Kempka, Aiyana FR Iola-Scandin 34.17 2
17 Lorbiecki, Sophie FR Rosholt 34.56 2
-- Cisewski, Kara SR Almond-Bancr NT 3
-- Rodriguez, Alexis SR Tri-County NT 3
-- Wolff, Jossalyn FR Tri-County NT 1
Event 65 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bennot, Olivia SR Wild Rose 27.61 10
2 Miller, Sami FR Pacelli 28.41 8
3 Martin, Jade JR Port Edwards 28.69 6
4 O'Connor, Madison FR Port Edwards 29.14 5
5 Brown, Makenna JR Iola-Scandin 29.88 4
6 Minniecheske, Monika JR Tigerton 30.09 3
7 Wiesenbeck, Natalie SO Assumption 30.24 2
8 ashbeck, abby SO Assumption 30.56 1
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schwartman, Ashton FR Wild Rose 23.82Q 2
2 Gudelis, John SR Assumption 25.09Q 1
3 Gibbs, David FR Port Edwards 25.24q 1
3 Beggs, Jackson SO Almond-Bancr 25.24q 2
5 Wolff, Chance SO Tri-County 25.36q 2
6 Hernandez, Alex FR Port Edwards 26.54q 2
7 Krupka, Riley SO Pacelli 26.66q 1
8 Knuetson, Riley SO Assumption 27.59q 2
9 Honken, Kade FR Iola-Scandin 27.74 2
10 Bristow, Eli SO Port Edwards 28.06 1
11 Garcia, Juan SR Tri-County 30.18 1
12 Maes, Nolan FR Rosholt 30.33 1
-- Ferro, Luke SO Pacelli NT 1
-- Grant, Brayden FR Iola-Scandin NT 2
-- Lukas, Matt SO Almond-Bancr NT 1
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schwartman, Ashton FR Wild Rose 24.42 10
2 Beggs, Jackson SO Almond-Bancr 25.26 8
3 Gudelis, John SR Assumption 25.27 6
4 Gibbs, David FR Port Edwards 25.56 5
5 Wolff, Chance SO Tri-County 25.86 4
6 Krupka, Riley SO Pacelli 26.09 3
7 Hernandez, Alex FR Port Edwards 26.78 2
8 Knuetson, Riley SO Assumption 27.99 1
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zdroik, Jordan SO Rosholt 12:05.74 10
2 Kisting, Erika SR Iola-Scandin 12:11.34 8
3 Trzebiatowski, Jenna SO Rosholt 12:19.04 6
4 Krogwold, Logan FR Rosholt 12:27.74 5
5 beacom, jada JR Iola-Scandin 12:35.69 4
6 Czerwinski, Katie SO Pacelli 14:02.21 3
7 Searles, Margret SO Port Edwards 15:13.34 2
8 Kreklow, Bethany SO Tigerton 15:21.13 1
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacelli 4:15.00 10
1) Engebretson, Grace JR 2) Van Handel, Grace JR
3) Higgins, Jenelle SR 4) Mitch, Laura SR
5) Baron, Chrissy FR 6) Kunze, Maya FR
2 Rosholt 4:24.96 8
1) Simonis, Madalyn SO 2) Stalter, Mackenzie JR
3) Studzinski, Amber FR 4) Wanta, Amanda JR
5) Bowker, Jacey FR 6) Karch, Brooklyn FR
3 Wild Rose 4:25.20 6
1) Milne, Candice SO 2) Caves, MacKenzie SO
3) Julian, Kiana JR 4) Stoll, Mackenzie SO
5) Jenks, Jennifer FR 6) Ramirez, Jessica SR
4 Assumption 4:29.00 5
1) hintz, carly FR 2) Linzmeier, Chrysten SR
3) Statz, Callie SO 4) Wiesenbeck, Natalie SO
5) ashbeck, abby SO 6)
5 Tri-County 4:35.13 4
1) Wolff, Jossalyn FR 2) Rodriguez, Alexis SR
3) Kramer, Haley JR 4) Wilkins, Hailey FR
5) Klisiewicz, Lily FR 6)
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wild Rose 3:29.80 10
1) Friday, Tommy SR 2) Jenkinson, Nolan JR
3) Schwartzman, Hayden JR 4) Schwartman, Ashton FR
5) Dorsett, William JR 6) McGhee, Christian FR
2 Rosholt 3:33.22 8
1) Anderson, Dausen SR 2) Anderson, Reese SO
3) Fleming, Sawyer SR 4) Zick, Josh FR
5) Lepak, Zach JR 6) Bianco, Anthony FR
3 Pacelli 3:35.38 6
1) Blanker, Andrew SR 2) Jurgella, Hayden SR
3) Mitch, Daniel SR 4) Schmitz, Xander JR
5) Cloud, Cam SR 6) Basala, Sam FR
4 Tri-County 3:47.23 5
1) Applebee, Ryan SO 2) Wolff, Chance SO
3) Doorn, Tyler JR 4) Knutson, Dawson SR
5) Truehl, Brad JR 6)
5 Iola-Scandinavia 4:20.85 4
1) Bricco, Tyler JR 2) Brown, Garrett JR
3) Finch, Ryan FR 4) Kriewalt, Erik JR
5) Olson, Noah JR 6) Honken, Kade FR
Event 82 Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filtz, Jillian SR Rosholt 103-06 10
2 ashbeck, abby SO Assumption 101-01 8
3 Schroeder, Brooke SR Pacelli 95-07 6
4 Baron, Chrissy FR Pacelli 92-09 5
5 Gemza, Isabelle SR Rosholt 92-03 4
6 DalleAve, Star SO Wild Rose 88-09 3
7 Heiden, Rheya SR Tri-County 85-08 2
8 Glad, Sammie FR Iola-Scandin 81-05 1
9 Kurszewski, Rheanne SO Rosholt 78-09
10 Elandt, Andi JR Marion 77-03
11 Heineman, Kenzie SR Wild Rose 76-11
12 Bazile, Cheyenne SR Marion 69-08
13 Ullom, Haley JR Iola-Scandin 65-00
14 Gold, Brittany SO Tri-County 64-02
15 Kempka, Aiyana FR Iola-Scandin 56-10
16 Hogan, Cassidi SR Almond-Bancr 55-10
17 Hawk, Brynna SO Port Edwards 55-03
-- Banda, Zenaida JR Almond-Bancr ND
-- Cisewski, Kara SR Almond-Bancr ND
Event 85 Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferro, Luke SO Pacelli 6-00.00 10
2 Beggs, Jackson SO Almond-Bancr 5-06.00 8
3 Williams, Caleb SO Wild Rose 5-06.00 6
4 Doorn, Tyler JR Tri-County 5-04.00 5
5 Hintz, Travis JR Rosholt 5-02.00 4
6 Wolff, Chance SO Tri-County 5-00.00 3
7 Truehl, Brad JR Tri-County 4-10.00 2
8 Hernandez, Alex FR Port Edwards 4-10.00 1
-- Lukas, Matt SO Almond-Bancr NH
Event 87 Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleming, Sawyer SR Rosholt 20-09.50 10
2 Cady, Will SO Iola-Scandin 20-08.50 8
3 Cronkrite, Kane FR Wild Rose 20-04.50 6
4 Vandecastle, Alec SR Wild Rose 20-04.25 5
5 Knutson, Dawson SR Tri-County 19-07.25 4
6 Blanker, Andrew SR Pacelli 19-04.50 3
7 Gudelis, John SR Assumption 19-03.75 2
8 Gaboury-Gorges, Jacob JR Wild Rose 17-04.00 1
9 Coates, Derek JR Port Edwards 17-01.25
10 Ashbeck, Ted SR Assumption 15-05.75
11 Scott, Keith FR Tri-County 14-07.50
12 Wanta, Nathaen SO Tigerton 14-03.00
13 Wuske, Justin JR Marion 14-02.25
14 Garcia, Juan SR Tri-County 13-00.50
Event 90 Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kramer, Haley JR Tri-County 8-00.00 10
Event 94 Boys Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veverka, Ben SR Assumption 50-00.00 10
2 Churchville, Jeremiah SR Wild Rose 43-05.25 8
3 Glisinski, James JR Rosholt 39-09.25 6
4 Dachel, Josh JR Assumption 39-03.50 5
5 Weasner, Caleb SO Wild Rose 38-09.25 4
6 Firminhac, AJ SR Pacelli 38-07.50 3
7 Hardel, Brye FR Iola-Scandin 38-00.75 2
8 Hintz, Travis JR Rosholt 37-11.00 1
9 Wandtke, Kellan JR Iola-Scandin 36-09.00
10 Erhfurth, Ross SR Wild Rose 35-01.50
11 Miller, Mitch JR Pacelli 34-03.00
12 Casper, Garret SO Rosholt 34-01.50
13 Buss, Austin JR Iola-Scandin 34-00.00
14 Hoffmann, Joeseph FR Tri-County 33-09.25
15 Coulthurst, Max SR Assumption 32-02.50
16 Berg, Jared JR Tigerton 30-03.00
17 Leibsle, Patrick SO Tri-County 29-02.00
18 Hanten, Ben FR Port Edwards 27-08.00
19 Gaspar-Diaz, Kenny SO Almond-Bancr 25-09.50
20 Folz, Steven JR Tri-County 22-09.00
-- Watters, Zack SO Marion ND
-- Beggs, Jackson SO Almond-Bancr ND
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caves, MacKenzie SO Wild Rose 32-11.50 10
2 Kluck, Karah SO Pacelli 31-11.75 8
3 Wester, Payton JR Iola-Scandin 31-07.25 6
4 Laurtizen, Addy JR Wild Rose 31-06.50 5
5 Minniecheske, Monika JR Tigerton 30-08.50 4
6 Marquez, Torrance FR Wild Rose 30-06.50 3
7 Wanta, Amanda JR Rosholt 29-10.25 2
8 Higgins, Jenelle SR Pacelli 29-10.25 1
Event 98 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosholt 8:31.04 10
1) Anderson, Dausen SR 2) Fleming, Sawyer SR
3) Lepak, Zach JR 4) Dulak, Damian FR
5) Zick, Josh FR 6) Anderson, Reese SO
2 Wild Rose 8:34.22 8
1) Friday, Tommy SR 2) Dorsett, William JR
3) Schwartzman, Hayden JR 4) Wood, Logan JR
5) Erdman, Lance SO 6) Kapral, Matthew SO
3 Tri-County 9:35.10 6
1) Truehl, Brad JR 2) Grueneberg, Sean FR
3) Kaehn, Danny SR 4) Doorn, Tyler JR
Event 101 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kisting, Erika SR Iola-Scandin 5:27.26 10
2 beacom, jada JR Iola-Scandin 5:42.18 8
3 Klisiewicz, Lily FR Tri-County 5:43.73 6
4 Meronk, Kayliah JR Rosholt 6:11.82 5
5 Stolt, Jenna FR Pacelli 6:18.88 4
6 Hawk, Brynna SO Port Edwards 6:31.74 3
7 Searles, Margret SO Port Edwards 6:46.51 2
8 Kreklow, Bethany SO Tigerton 6:53.05 1
9 McCarthy, Molly SO Port Edwards 7:17.19
-- Koch, Rosa SO Pacelli NT
Event 104 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makovec, Joe SR Iola-Scandin 10:24.41 10
2 Rzentkowski, Adam JR Rosholt 10:26.68 8
3 Ross, Matt SO Rosholt 10:27.31 6
4 Kollock, Elijah SO Almond-Bancr 10:32.34 5
5 Dulak, Damian FR Rosholt 11:04.00 4
6 Erdman, Lance SO Wild Rose 11:17.68 3
-- Kaehn, Danny SR Tri-County NT
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zdroik, Jordan SO Rosholt 2:31.13 2 10
2 Kisting, Erika SR Iola-Scandin 2:32.43 2 8
3 Engebretson, Grace JR Pacelli 2:33.30 2 6
4 Milne, Candice SO Wild Rose 2:36.95 2 5
5 Kunze, Maya FR Pacelli 2:39.07 2 4
6 Julian, Kiana JR Wild Rose 2:39.57 2 3
7 Bowker, Jacey FR Rosholt 2:40.57 2 2
8 Jakusz, Julia FR Pacelli 2:54.23 1 1
9 Smith, Korrina FR Wild Rose 2:58.54 2
10 Rustad, Natalie SR Iola-Scandin 3:00.58 2
11 Block, Ladia FR Tigerton 3:04.56 1
12 Delaski, Alli FR Port Edwards 3:27.07 1
-- Klisiewicz, Lily FR Tri-County NT 2
Event 109 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fleming, Sawyer SR Rosholt 2:07.68 2 10
2 Rzentkowski, Adam JR Rosholt 2:07.83 2 8
3 Lepak, Zach JR Rosholt 2:09.93 2 6
4 Dorsett, William JR Wild Rose 2:10.70 2 5
5 Doorn, Tyler JR Tri-County 2:13.20 2 4
6 Omernick, Dylan SO Almond-Bancr 2:15.44 2 3
7 Basala, Sam FR Pacelli 2:19.76 2 2
8 Ashbeck, Ted SR Assumption 2:29.20 1 1
9 Wuske, Justin JR Marion 2:32.50 2
10 Zimmerman, Jacob SO Pacelli 2:44.51 1
11 Jensen, Mitch SO Pacelli 2:48.50 1
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wild Rose 158.50 2) Rosholt 121.50
3) Pacelli 120.50 4) Iola-Scandinavia 77
5) Port Edwards 48 6) Tri-County 47
7) Assumption 41 8) Tigerton 19.50
9) Almond-Bancroft 5 10) Marion 1
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wild Rose 188 2) Rosholt 133
3) Pacelli 77 4) Tri-County 70
5) Iola-Scandinavia 66 6) Assumption 51
7) Almond-Bancroft 29 8) Port Edwards 27
9) Tigerton 2