Page 1
WIAA Division 1 Sectional Cross Country Meet
Hosted by Rufus King High School
Lincoln Park Golf Course, Milwaukee, WI
October 20, 2018
Girls Varsity 5k Run Division 1
Place pts Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ======================== ======= =====
1 1 Kylee Wunschel 12 Menomonee Falls 19:01.3 6:08 i
2 2 Leane Willemse 10 Homestead 19:12.2 6:11 i
3 3 Caitlyn O'Neil 9 Cedarburg 19:12.5 6:11 i
4 4 Sophie Scopp 10 Divine Savior Holy Angel 19:15.7 6:12 t
5 5 Mackenzie Rose 11 Divine Savior Holy Angel 19:16.8 6:13 t
6 6 Margaret Froh 11 Milwaukee King 19:27.1 6:16 t
7 7 Elsa Klein 12 Wauwatosa East 19:27.3 6:16 i
8 8 Sami Stieve 12 Germantown 19:30.9 6:17 i
9 9 Bridget Flannery 9 Whitefish Bay 19:34.2 6:18
10 10 Maggie Keiper 11 Whitefish Bay 19:45.2 6:22
11 11 Eileen Tocco 11 Menomonee Falls 19:51.5 6:24
12 12 Aitza Romero 10 Milwaukee King 19:59.7 6:27 t
13 13 Bonnie Beres 12 Divine Savior Holy Angel 20:08.5 6:29 t
14 14 Kate Allen 9 Germantown 20:19.4 6:33
15 15 Lauren Jex 9 Germantown 20:20.6 6:33
16 16 Anna Nguyen 10 Homestead 20:21.4 6:34
17 17 Hannah Olenchek 11 Milwaukee King 20:22.7 6:34 t
18 18 Olivia Robinson 12 Menomonee Falls 20:23.5 6:34
19 19 Kate Brennan 11 Whitefish Bay 20:23.7 6:34
20 20 Findlay Drabant 9 Milwaukee King 20:24.5 6:35 t
21 21 Sophia King 9 Homestead 20:25.4 6:35
22 22 Peyton Weiss 9 Milwaukee King 20:26.3 6:35 t
23 23 Caroline Davis 9 Whitefish Bay 20:27.4 6:36
24 24 Olivia Greymont 11 Cedarburg 20:28.5 6:36
25 25 Lauren Fitzsimmons 11 Homestead 20:29.1 6:36
26 26 Natalie Redding 12 Milwaukee King 20:30.4 6:37 t
27 27 Alexa Bartschat 11 Whitefish Bay 20:30.6 6:37
28 28 Lauren Young 11 Germantown 20:32.3 6:37
29 29 Kealan McNally 10 Whitefish Bay 20:37.2 6:39
30 30 Abby Wood 12 Wauwatosa East 20:40.7 6:40
31 31 Maura Reardon 11 Divine Savior Holy Angel 20:42.2 6:40 t
32 32 Ava Wojnowski 11 Homestead 20:44.1 6:41
33 33 Gracee Dunne 11 Divine Savior Holy Angel 20:56.2 6:45 t
34 34 Kaye Clark 12 Milwaukee King 21:00.5 6:46 t
35 35 Audrey Grimm 10 Cedarburg 21:02.5 6:47
36 36 McKenna Klopfer 12 Germantown 21:03.3 6:47
37 37 Jenna Short 12 Cedarburg 21:05.2 6:48
38 38 Nicole Parmenter 11 Germantown 21:08.8 6:49
39 39 Brynn Wozniak 12 Menomonee Falls 21:18.4 6:52
40 40 Miranda Dorsey 9 Germantown 21:25.8 6:54
41 41 Anika Horowitz 11 Whitefish Bay 21:25.8 6:54
42 42 Adela Grogan 9 Divine Savior Holy Angel 21:32.6 6:57 t
43 43 Annie Gebhardt 11 Homestead 21:34.6 6:57
44 44 Chloe Quinn 10 Nicolet 21:35.8 6:58
45 45 Olivia Bowser 11 Wauwatosa East 21:36.8 6:58
46 46 Molly McCaffery 11 Wauwatosa East 21:37.5 6:58
47 47 Kristin Hintz 10 Nicolet 21:40.9 6:59
48 48 Jewell Stillman 9 Nicolet 21:46.9 7:01
49 49 Maggie Grant 11 Menomonee Falls 21:49.4 7:02
50 50 Maddie Davis 11 Cedarburg 21:57.0 7:04
51 51 Naomi Gahan 11 Cedarburg 22:08.5 7:08
52 52 Abbie Ravanelli 10 Homestead 22:10.2 7:09
53 53 Leah Gall 11 Cedarburg 22:10.3 7:09
54 54 Caroline Benson 10 Menomonee Falls 22:14.2 7:10
55 55 Skye Sell 11 Wauwatosa East 22:22.8 7:13
56 56 Jadin O’Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angel 22:39.7 7:18 t
57 57 Elisheva Scheuer 9 Nicolet 22:41.4 7:19
58 58 Mara Zydek 11 Wauwatosa East 22:50.5 7:22
59 59 Matilde Cordeiro 12 Wauwatosa East 22:57.4 7:24
60 60 Clare Donohue 9 Nicolet 23:05.0 7:26
61 61 Emily Hansen 9 Menomonee Falls 23:07.6 7:27
62 62 Sylvia Naertz 9 Nicolet 23:09.5 7:28
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
WIAA Division 1 Sectional Cross Country Meet
Hosted by Rufus King High School
Lincoln Park Golf Course, Milwaukee, WI
October 20, 2018
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity Division 1 ==========
1. 77 Milwaukee King ( 20:09 1:40:43 0:59)
=======================================
1 6 Margaret Froh 11 19:28
2 12 Aitza Romero 10 20:00
3 17 Hannah Olenchek 11 20:23
4 20 Findlay Drabant 9 20:25
5 22 Peyton Weiss 9 20:27
6 ( 26) Natalie Redding 12 20:31
7 ( 34) Kaye Clark 12 21:01
2. 86 Divine Savior Holy Angel ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:41)
=======================================
1 4 Sophie Scopp 10 19:16
2 5 Mackenzie Rose 11 19:17
3 13 Bonnie Beres 12 20:09
4 31 Maura Reardon 11 20:43
5 33 Gracee Dunne 11 20:57
6 ( 42) Adela Grogan 9 21:33
7 ( 56) Jadin O’Brien 11 22:40
3. 88 Whitefish Bay ( 20:09 1:40:44 0:56)
=======================================
1 9 Bridget Flannery 9 19:35
2 10 Maggie Keiper 11 19:46
3 19 Kate Brennan 11 20:24
4 23 Caroline Davis 9 20:28
5 27 Alexa Bartschat 11 20:31
6 ( 29) Kealan McNally 10 20:38
7 ( 41) Anika Horowitz 11 21:26
4. 96 Homestead ( 20:16 1:41:16 1:32)
=======================================
1 2 Leane Willemse 10 19:13
2 16 Anna Nguyen 10 20:22
3 21 Sophia King 9 20:26
4 25 Lauren Fitzsimmons 11 20:30
5 32 Ava Wojnowski 11 20:45
6 ( 43) Annie Gebhardt 11 21:35
7 ( 52) Abbie Ravanelli 10 22:11
5. 101 Germantown ( 20:22 1:41:49 1:33)
=======================================
1 8 Sami Stieve 12 19:31
2 14 Kate Allen 9 20:20
3 15 Lauren Jex 9 20:21
4 28 Lauren Young 11 20:33
5 36 McKenna Klopfer 12 21:04
6 ( 38) Nicole Parmenter 11 21:09
7 ( 40) Miranda Dorsey 9 21:26
6. 118 Menomonee Falls ( 20:30 1:42:27 2:48)
=======================================
1 1 Kylee Wunschel 12 19:02
2 11 Eileen Tocco 11 19:52
3 18 Olivia Robinson 12 20:24
4 39 Brynn Wozniak 12 21:19
5 49 Maggie Grant 11 21:50
6 ( 54) Caroline Benson 10 22:15
7 ( 61) Emily Hansen 9 23:08
7. 149 Cedarburg ( 20:46 1:43:48 2:44)
=======================================
1 3 Caitlyn O'Neil 9 19:13
2 24 Olivia Greymont 11 20:29
3 35 Audrey Grimm 10 21:03
4 37 Jenna Short 12 21:06
5 50 Maddie Davis 11 21:57
6 ( 51) Naomi Gahan 11 22:09
7 ( 53) Leah Gall 11 22:11
8. 183 Wauwatosa East ( 21:10 1:45:47 2:55)
=======================================
1 7 Elsa Klein 12 19:28
2 30 Abby Wood 12 20:41
3 45 Olivia Bowser 11 21:37
4 46 Molly McCaffery 11 21:38
5 55 Skye Sell 11 22:23
6 ( 58) Mara Zydek 11 22:51
7 ( 59) Matilde Cordeiro 12 22:58
9. 256 Nicolet ( 22:11 1:50:51 1:29)
=======================================
1 44 Chloe Quinn 10 21:36
2 47 Kristin Hintz 10 21:41
3 48 Jewell Stillman 9 21:47
4 57 Elisheva Scheuer 9 22:42
5 60 Clare Donohue 9 23:05
6 ( 62) Sylvia Naertz 9 23:10