Complete Results

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aljabaly, Shuaib          20 Madison, WI           14:46.41*  
  2 Brown, Caleb              19 Shelby, OH            14:51.36  
  3 Bishop, Evan              18 Grand Rapids, MI      14:51.51  
  4 Liking, Bob               18 St. Charles, IL       15:05.52  
  5 Ellenberg, Rowen          19 Sherwood, WI          15:11.10  
  6 Kuhlenbeck, Gavin         18 Menomonee Falls, WI   15:12.24  
  7 Truchon, Joshua           17 West Allis, WI        15:13.59  
  8 Sobczak, Chris            21 South Milwaukee, WI   15:27.01  
  9 Bareikis, Arturs          34 Crestwood, IL         15:47.62  
 10 Fassbender, David         22 Slinger, WI           15:51.77  
 11 Thornburg, Timothy        31 Stevens Point, WI     16:01.34  
 12 Selbach, Max              20 Glendale, WI          16:25.71  
 13 Siltman, Riley            17 Brooklyn, WI          16:31.83  
 -- Holmes, Nicholas          18 Glendale, WI               DNS  
 -- Meinke, Matt              19 Neenah, WI                 DNS  

Licensed to Wisconsin Lutheran High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/18/2020 11:34 PM
                                The Wisco Mile                                 
                   Hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran High School                    
                   WLC Outdoor Athletic Complex  - 7/18/2020                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wisconsin Lutheran                                    45.68  
     1) Hopf, Isaiah 11                 2) Rehm, Robert 11                
     3) Miller, Drew 11                 4) Hampton, Jeremiah 11           
  2 Greenfield                                            46.10  
     1) Boyko, Alex 11                  2) Esquivel, Jordan 11            
     3) Gill-Howard, Skyler 11          4) Redding, Johquan 10            
  3 West Allis Nathan Hale  'B'                           47.08  
     1) Robelo, Alejandro 10            2)                                
  4 West Allis Nathan Hale                                49.57  
     1) Nguyen, Tai 9                   2)                                
  5 Wings of Glory                                        51.08  
     1) Mays, Jetta 11                  2) Moore, Trinity 12              
     3) Hopf, Jaiah 10                  4) Mays, Maia 11                  
  6 New Berlin Eisenhower                                 55.55  
     1) Kemstra, Jessica 12             2)                                
 
Event 2  Mixed Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Lutheran                                 11:40.47  
     1) Ebeling, Silas 9                2) Miller, Michael 10             
     3) Wegner, Luke 11                 4) Kriefall, Adam 11              
  2 Freedom                                            11:58.42  
     1) Reiter, Jack 11                 2)                                
  3 West Allis Nathan Hale                             12:12.18  
     1) Hertel, Joseph 11               2) Shane, Carson 16               
     3) Kompas, Brennan                 4) White, Alex                    
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                 12:37.89  
     1) Christensen, Jack 11            2) Fogarty, Jackson               
     3) Brabant, Alex                   4) Nowak, Isaac                   
  5 New Berlin Eisenhower                              13:00.07  
     1) Buban, Patrick 12               2) Ray, Will                      
     3) Kubiak, Andrew 10               4) Kopp, Noah                     
  6 Wauwatosa East                                     14:26.37  
     1) Phillips, Nadia                 2) Mays, Maia 11                  
     3) Olenchek, Cailin 10             4) Olenchek, Hannah               
  7 New Berlin Eisenhower  'B'                         15:53.68  
     1) Schaefer, Rachel 12             2) Heinrichs, Julie 11            
     3) Loomer, Lexi 9                  4) Scalzo, Sarah 12               
  8 Wauwatosa East  'B'                                16:47.80  
     1) Wallenkamp, Addison 11          2) Heller, Alexandra              
     3) Hanson, Laura                   4) White, Olivia                  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
  Wisco Mile: * 5:08.83  6/5/2013    Camille Davre, Whitefish Bay Middle       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kriegel, Lily              8 Webster Middle         5:11.78  
  2 Babcock, Mackenzie         7 Glac Drum Mid          5:18.87  
  3 Wehrman, Faith             7 NB Eisenhower          5:47.35  
  4 Ray, Libby                 8 Waukesha Cath          5:53.66  
  5 Martensen, Hanna           8 Benton Middle          5:55.75  
  6 Breuer, Ava                7 Immanuel Luth MO       5:57.51  
  7 Voight, Grace              6 Prairie Lane El        6:36.14  
  8 Milanovic, Lola            7 Milwaukee, WI          6:57.26  
 -- Beacom, Isis               7 Iola-Scandinavia           DNS  
 -- Antholine, Sophia          7 Waukesha STEM              DNS  
 -- Heuer, Annabelle           7 Shorewood Int              DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vander Meer, Ethan         8 Kiel                   4:52.00  
  2 Freese, Caughnery          7 St. Joseph Mid         4:59.62  
  3 Nosek, Evan                7 Kaneland Har Mid       5:00.69  
  4 Vater, Charlie             8 Iola-Scandinavia       5:01.92  
  5 Marrs, Hayden              8 Riverside Brook        5:05.20  
  6 Gaan, Rory                 7 Immanuel Luth IL       5:08.93  
  7 Kehoe, Quincy              7 St. Jacobi             5:29.21  
  8 Kallas, William            8 Hauser Jr. High        5:37.91  
  9 Hemling, William           7 St. Stephen's          5:39.15  
 10 O'Neil, Luke               7 Webster Middle         5:50.15  
 11 Becker, Eli                8 Slinger                5:58.09  
 12 Ahlswede, Finneas          7 Akira Toki Mid         6:04.86  
 13 Cary, Charlie              7 St. Monica             6:17.63  
 14 Hauser, James              8 Rac Montessori         6:20.51  
 15 Wolfram, Easton            7 Eastside Luth          6:25.00  
 16 Elliott, Sam               7 Shorewood              6:32.14  
 17 Gottschalk, Ethan          6 St. Jacobi             6:37.48  
 18 Kammholz, Karst            6 St. John's Tosa        6:39.64  
 19 Gonzalez, Santiago         7 St. Joseph Mid         7:09.07  
 20 Hines, Nathan              6 Lance Middle           7:10.65  
 -- Brobst, Aiden              8 Freeport                   DNS  
 -- Zabel, Alexander           6 KTEC East                  DNS  
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 Mile Run Community Fast
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Colin             M37 Middleton, WI          5:17.34  
  2 Forest, Scott            M53 Lake Mills, WI         5:39.87  
  3 Wenthold, Kiersten       W25 Shorewood, WI          5:42.95  
  4 Johnson, Lisa            W39 Racine, WI             5:46.08  
  5 Babcock, Logan           W11 Cottage Grove, WI      5:52.18  
  6 Kehoe, Rudy              M11 Greenfield, WI         6:05.25  
  7 Kehoe, Marty              M9 Greenfield, WI         6:06.95  
  8 Kubiak, John             M48 New Berlin, WI         6:07.61  
  9 Macknick, Dave           M55 Berlin, WI             6:20.19  
 10 Hermes, Owen             M11 Pleasant Prairie, W    6:23.53  
 11 Freese, Lorelai           W8 Kenosha, WI            6:38.24  
 12 Jodat, Kristina          W23 Grafton, WI            6:47.01  
 13 Hoffman, Katelyn         W30 Iola, WI               6:49.87  
 14 Kuhlenbeck, Jody         M48 Menomonee Falls, WI    6:50.68  
 15 Hauser, Todd             M44 Kenosha, WI            6:55.19  
 16 Weiss, Blaise            M10 Kenosha, WI            7:08.18  
 17 Brown, Mariah            W24 Mukwonago, WI          7:12.79  
 18 Borst, Tyler              M9 Kenosha, WI            7:16.96  
 19 Bach, John                M9 Kenosha, WI            7:22.42  
 20 Sostre, Bendicion         M9 Waukegan, IL           7:36.46  
 21 Hines, Tanner            M10 Pleasant Prairie, W    7:45.64  
 -- Geipel, Hillary          W28 Sussex, WI                 DNS  
 
Event 6  Mixed 1 Mile Run Community Faster
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jodat, Jacob             M25 Grafton, WI            4:33.50  
  2 Hebior, Jacob            M22 Kenosha, WI            4:38.60  
  3 Strasser, Andrew         M20 South Milwaukee, WI    4:39.63  
  4 Wollin, Todd             M20 St. Charles, MO        4:43.10  
  5 Janto, Peyton            M20 West Bend, WI          4:48.44  
  6 Gundlach, Geoff          M33 Shorewood, WI          4:53.71  
  7 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod   M31 Waukesha, WI           4:54.93  
  8 Van Male, Ben            M43 Milwaukee, WI          4:55.46  
  9 Morgan, Tanner           M25 Kenosha, WI            5:00.14  
 10 Davis, Adam              M19 Sturtevant, WI         5:02.47  
 11 Egger, Caleb             M31 St. Peters, MO         5:09.98  
 12 Fletcher, Samuel         M22 Coleman, WI            5:10.34  
 13 Smith, Matthew           M25 Mukwonago, WI          5:11.66  
 14 Lambiris, Tim            M35 Mount Pleasant, WI     5:12.35  
 15 Hughett, Ryan            M36 Kenosha, WI            5:15.87  
 16 Schell, Adam             M20 Wauwatosa, WI          5:16.80  
 17 Flanders, Dale           M55 Allegany, NY           5:22.31  
 18 Bluemond, Benjamin       M21 Geneva, IL             5:25.45  
 19 Stetler, Ty              M21 Racine, WI             5:26.02  
 -- Elworthy, Mark           M49 Whitewater, WI             DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Elizabeth        10 Merrill                5:08.17  
  2 Munson, Maggie            11 Plymouth               5:14.49  
  3 Bunke, Mya                11 Slinger                5:20.60  
  4 Jordan, Anne Marie        11 Palatine (IL)          5:31.28  
  5 Italia, Maia              11 Rosary (IL)            5:39.41  
  6 Desotell, Molly           11 Notre Dame Acad        5:41.40  
  7 Stevic, Maya               9 Whitefish Bay          5:45.98  
  8 Affolter, Lexi            11 St. Ignatius (IL)      5:49.57  
  9 Olson, Vanessa            12 Watertown              6:07.47  
 10 Tocco, Eileen             12 Menomonee Falls        6:11.38  
 11 White, Chiara              9 Wauwatosa East         6:22.70  
 12 Trotter, Mia              11 St. Ignatius (IL)      6:37.73  
 13 Koss, Libby                9 Wauwatosa East         6:52.36  
 -- Ray, Sydney                9 Arrowhead                  DNS  
 -- Santiago Mee, Celeste     12 Milw Reagan                DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krepline, Hunter          11 Brillion               4:26.56   2 
  2 Gilles, Braedon           12 Middleton              4:26.92   2 
  3 Wesley, Charlie           10 Arrowhead              4:30.67   2 
  4 Ray, Seth                 11 Arrowhead              4:33.41   2 
  5 Finger, Evan              11 Dodgeland              4:34.19   2 
  6 Westcott, Ivan            11 Yorkville (IL)         4:34.88   2 
  7 Cumberbatch, Nathan        9 Shorewood              4:37.51   2 
  8 Lepak, Jake               12 Stevens Point          4:40.32   2 
  9 Sullivan, Quinn           11 Franklin               4:42.79   2 
 10 Schacherl, Nathan         12 Winneconne             4:46.47   2 
 11 Bye, Tracy                11 LaCrosse Logan         4:47.24   2 
 12 Czarnecki, Gavin          11 Beaver Dam             4:49.76   2 
 13 Hoerter, Gabriel           9 Pacelli Catholic       4:51.40   2 
 14 Klauck, Nathan             9 Arrowhead              4:51.86   2 
 15 Hegemann, Henry           11 Marquette              4:51.94   2 
 16 Schmitt, Owen             11 Appleton North         4:54.96   1 
 17 Gilligan, Michael         10 Appleton North         4:55.29   2 
 18 Merrill, Joey              9 WI Lutheran            4:55.46   1 
 19 Krueger, Joshua           11 Watertown              4:55.84   2 
 20 Engebretson, Jay          11 Pacelli Catholic       4:55.87   2 
 21 Ross, Erek                 9 Wausau East            4:58.72   2 
 22 Krueger, Braeden          11 Slinger                4:59.91   2 
 23 Gutierrez, Tommy          10 Pius XI                5:00.67   2 
 24 Hopp, Ethan               11 Muskego                5:01.24   1 
 25 Schultz, Daniel           10 South Milwaukee        5:03.22   1 
 26 McMeeken, Ben             10 Slinger                5:06.71   2 
 27 Terry, Alexander           9 Riverside Brook        5:07.82   2 
 28 West, Owen                11 Lakeview Tech          5:08.72   1 
 29 Kelroy, Ben               11 Marquette              5:13.29   1 
 30 Kluck, Logan               9 Homestead              5:14.23   2 
 31 Murray, Ryan              10 Muskego                5:16.30   1 
 32 Heier, Jack               11 Watertown              5:19.55   1 
 33 Fifield, Alex             10 Muskego                5:21.94   1 
 34 Sperka, George             9 Muskego                5:23.21   1 
 35 Alejandro, Jacob           9 WI Lutheran            5:23.64   1 
 36 Smith, Bennet             12 Notre Dame Acad        5:25.95   1 
 37 Bjurstrom, Nathan          9 Lakeview Tech          5:28.03   1 
 38 Koss, Steven              11 Wauwatosa East         5:31.42   1 
 39 Riek, Ben                 12 Pewaukee               5:33.36   1 
 40 Boulaleh, Hamze           11 Wauwatosa East         5:35.96   2 
 41 Kubiak, Andrew            10 NB Eisenhower          5:37.58   2 
 42 Buske, Matthew            11 Muskego                5:52.43   1 
 -- Ramos, Raul               11 Oregon                     DNS   2 
 -- May, Tyler                 9 West Bend West             DNS   1 
 -- Antholine, Owen           10 Waukesha South             DNS   2 
 -- Kittleson, Tyler          10 Homestead                  DNS   1 
 -- Blenker, Aidan            11 Muskego                    DNS   1 
 -- Polenske, Connor          10 Greendale                  DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willemse, Leane           11 Homestead             10:58.65  
  2 Malecek, Amalia           11 Onalaska              11:14.18  
  3 Ross, Isabela             10 Oak Creek             11:17.56  
  4 Thompson, Danielle        10 Sun Prairie           11:26.16  
  5 ONeil, Caitlyn            10 Cedarburg             11:40.55  
  6 Elliott, Annika           10 Shorewood             11:59.97  
  7 Nguyen, Anna              11 Homestead             12:16.87  
  8 Felton, Mckayla           11 Muskego               12:19.93  
  9 Fraley, Savannah           9 Homestead             12:22.51  
 10 Jochims, Sara             11 Muskego               12:23.11  
 11 Klostermann, Alison       12 West Bend East        12:23.99  
 12 Trzebiatowski, Jenna      12 Rosholt               12:50.74  
 13 Pahl, Ella                10 Little Chute          13:44.20  
 14 Wolfram, Averi             9 Lakeside Luth         15:21.03  
 15 Wolfram, Ianna            10 Lakeside Luth         19:02.29  
 -- Maciolek, Anya            10 Slinger                    DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob              12 Kennedy (IA)           9:33.75  
  2 Richey, Nolan             11 Kimberly               9:46.63  
  3 Re, Tyler                 11 Kimberly               9:54.01  
  4 DeGuire, Ben              10 Marquette             10:01.30  
  5 Henton, Andrew            11 Harding Acad          10:24.66  
  6 Pfrimmer, Lance           11 Mayo (MN)             10:28.83  
  7 Meier, Keegan             10 Ken Indian Trail      10:29.51  
  8 Huffman, Zachary          10 Cambridge             10:31.34  
  9 Metko, Alex               10 Brillion              10:32.00  
 10 Whaley, Benjamin          10 Yorkville (IL)        10:37.59  
 11 Eiden, Adam                9 Pacelli Catholic      10:37.79  
 12 Conner, Hawley            10 Notre Dame Acad       10:39.12  
 13 Wendl, Nickolas            9 WI Lutheran           10:41.19  
 14 Phillips, Aidan           11 Dominican             10:44.21  
 15 Hertel, Joseph            11 West Allis Hale       10:45.68  
 16 Barich, Aidan             11 Muskego               10:48.69  
 17 Thaler, Joey              12 McDonell Central      10:54.58  
 18 Kelley, Liam              12 West Allis Hale       11:08.56  
 19 Anderson, Dan             10 McDonell Cath         11:21.42  
 20 OBrien, Jack               8 Riverside Brook (IL)  11:29.98  
 21 Millard, Charlie           8 Homestead             11:32.99  
 22 Kallas, Peter             11 Riverside Brook (IL)  11:51.99  
 23 Trewyn-Colvin, Austin     11 Cambridge             13:18.56  
 -- Lewellin, Kody            12 Cambridge                  DNF  
 -- Meyer, Zackery             9 Kenosha Brad               DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run Super
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niggemann, Alissa         22 Madison, WI            4:52.51  
  2 Bareikis, Jane            34 Crestwood, IL          4:56.71  
  3 Malecek, Lydia            16 Onalaska, WI           5:05.64  
  4 Justison, Taylor          22 Chatham, IL            5:08.53  
  5 Martensen, Kayci          16 Benton, WI             5:19.65  
 -- Crouch, Lucinda           20 Madison, WI                DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run Super
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Jackson            19 Madison, WI            4:05.05  
  2 Ali, Obsa                 24 Minneapolis, MN        4:05.10  
  3 Muhammad, Kendall         22 Lexington, KY          4:05.96  
  4 Stilin, Joe               30 Blowing Rock, NC       4:06.42  
  5 Zack, Joe                 25 Milwaukee, WI          4:11.50  
  6 Bruno, Alexander          23 Bloomington, IL        4:12.63  
  7 Bosley, Drew              19 Thiensville, WI        4:13.87  
  8 Vodacek, John             26 Woodbury, MN           4:14.19  
  9 Easker, Aaron             29 Saint Paul, WI         4:14.77  
 10 Easton, Caleb             19 Middleton, WI          4:15.44  
 11 Fellman, Ansel            20 Kenosha, WI            4:15.64  
 12 Hirsch, Seth              21 Madison, WI            4:16.87  
 13 Slamka, Josh              42 Racine, WI             4:21.79  
 14 Frederickson, James       25 Mt. Pleasant, WI       4:23.03  
 15 Shoemaker-Allen, Zachary  23 Middleton, WI          4:30.64  
 16 Kisting, Tyler            19 LaCrosse, WI           4:33.94  
 
Event 13  Mixed 5000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown                Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osborne, Nathaniel       M16 Mequon, WI            16:04.58   2 
  2 Bosley, Owen             M16 Thiensville, WI       16:15.32   2 
  3 Galley, Jace             M23 Neenah, WI            16:28.38   2 
  4 Malecek, Kora            W16 Onalaska, WI          17:07.77   2 
  5 Garcia, Freddy           M41 Kenosha, WI           17:15.61   2 
  6 Knutson, Kyle            M16 Mequon, WI            17:19.87   2 
  7 Silhol, Dominic          M15 Mequon, WI            17:36.57   1 
  8 Francis, Alex            M30 Milwaukee, WI         17:37.59   2 
  9 Rusch, Jackson           M18 Mequon, WI            17:38.00   2 
 10 Boyle, Cullen            M16 Mequon, WI            17:46.47   2 
 11 Bruns, Zach              M34 Milwaukee, WI         17:47.35   2 
 12 Shulze, Sarah            W19 Oak Park, CA          17:49.57   2 
 13 Burdett, Francis         M55 Worcester, MA         17:51.25   2 
 14 Hacker, Vivian           W20 Madison, WI           18:02.20   2 
 15 Schrab, Baden            M16 Brooklyn, WI          18:17.03   2 
 16 MacCudden, Will          M17 Slinger, WI           18:47.06   2 
 17 Lundell, Ben             M37 Dubuque, IA           18:51.77   1 
 18 Gruenwald, Nathan        M16 Mequon, WI            18:52.46   1 
 19 Newberry, Heather        W27 Milwaukee, WI         18:56.08   1 
 20 Willemse, Zanelle        W20 Mequon, WI            19:00.45   1 
 21 Shane, Carson            M16 West Allis, WI        19:30.37   1 
 22 Hruska, Jessica          W40 Dubuque, IA           19:32.33   1 
 23 Hintz, Lauren            W28 Chicago, IL           19:34.88   1 
 24 Bosley, Laura            W42 Thiensville, WI       19:42.11   1 
 25 Weaver, Shawn            M19 Waukesha, WI          19:52.14   2 
 26 Fassbender, Paige        W19 Slinger, WI           20:06.76   1 
 27 Radobicky, Kelsey        W17 Waterford, WI         20:24.65   1 
 28 Talabac, Mara            W16 Janesville, WI        20:28.36   1 
 29 Fischer, Morgan          W17 Slinger, WI           27:50.47   1 
 30 Sostre, Martha           W47 Waukegan, IL          30:38.41   1 
 -- Parker, Rhett            M14 DeForest, WI               DNS   1 
 -- Wawrzyniakowski, Zachary M25 Burlington, WI             DNS   2