Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
West Suburban Silver Conference Championship - 10/15/2011
Lyons Township High School, Lyons Township, IL
Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Malachy Schrobilgen SR Oak Park-River Forest 14:37.60 1
2 Scott Milling JR York 14:54.30 2
3 Mike Lederhouse SR Glenbard West 15:09.80 3
4 Jack Feldman SR Hinsdale Central 15:13.30 4
5 Brandon Bonifer JR Glenbard West 15:18.20 5
6 Michael Matusiak JR Lyons Township 15:18.50 6
7 John Libert JR York 15:20.70 7
8 Carlos Vega SR York 15:23.10 8
9 Christopher May JR York 15:23.40 9
10 Nicholas Reyes SR Oak Park-River Forest 15:26.40 10
11 Kevin Proffitt SR Downers Grove North 15:29.40 11
12 Ben Eaton JR Downers Grove North 15:29.90 12
13 Ed McCater SO Lyons Township 15:34.00 13
14 Ryan Somerfield JR Hinsdale Central 15:35.60 14
15 Neil Pedersen SR Hinsdale Central 15:37.80 15
16 Evan Fabry JR York 15:40.20 16
17 Ted Owens SR Hinsdale Central 15:43.10 17
18 Michael Kirby JR York 15:44.00 18
19 Andrew Drumm SR Oak Park-River Forest 15:46.60 19
20 Arjun Reddy SR Hinsdale Central 15:47.20 20
21 Alex Mimlitz JR York 15:51.50 21
22 Will Lindstrom JR Glenbard West 15:53.00 22
23 Grant Smith SR Lyons Township 15:54.90 23
24 Zach Smith SO Downers Grove North 15:56.80 24
25 Pat Grogan SR Downers Grove North 15:57.50 25
26 James Ryan SO Lyons Township 15:58.40 26
27 John Dombro JR Lyons Township 15:59.10 27
28 Tom Lyons SR Hinsdale Central 15:59.70 28
29 Jared Spilky SO Downers Grove North 16:00.70 29
30 Alec Larsen JR Glenbard West 16:11.60 30
31 Michael Gardner SR Oak Park-River Forest 16:12.40 31
32 Adam Wood SR Oak Park-River Forest 16:13.20 32
33 Jacob Decker SR Oak Park-River Forest 16:16.80 33
34 Ryan Speir JR Lyons Township 16:17.00 34
35 Ben Groya SR Lyons Township 16:19.30 35
36 Francis Filosa SR Oak Park-River Forest 16:23.90 36
37 Brendan McBride SR Downers Grove North 16:25.70 37
38 Dylan Palo JR Hinsdale Central 16:26.70 38
39 Ryan Zemel JR Downers Grove North 16:35.30 39
40 Nick Posegay SR Glenbard West 16:41.80 40
41 Ken Leaf SR Glenbard West 16:56.90 41
Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 York 42 2 7 8 9 16 18 21
Total Time: 1:16:42 Average: 15:20.34 1-5 Split: 46
2 Hinsdale Central 70 4 14 15 17 20 28 38
Total Time: 1:17:57 Average: 15:35.40 1-5 Split: 34
3 Oak Park-River Forest 93 1 10 19 31 32 33 36
Total Time: 1:18:16 Average: 15:39.24 1-5 Split: 1:36
4 Lyons Township 95 6 13 23 26 27 34 35
Total Time: 1:18:45 Average: 15:44.98 1-5 Split: 41
5 Glenbard West 100 3 5 22 30 40 41 -
Total Time: 1:19:14 Average: 15:50.88 1-5 Split: 1:32
6 Downers Grove North 101 11 12 24 25 29 37 39
Total Time: 1:18:54 Average: 15:46.86 1-5 Split: 31