Wisconsin Girls Fastest 500 XC Times From Last Week

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the top 500 girls performances from this past week's cross country meets in Wisconsin from September 24th to 29th.

5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17:43.50
Southwestern/Cuba City
2022
2 18:06.00
Madison West
2022
3 18:08.60
Onalaska
2021
4 18:20.60
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2019
5 18:26.50
Denmark
2019
6 18:36.40
Onalaska
2021
7 18:44.47
Gillett
2021
8 18:46.70
Jefferson
2019
9 18:49.60
Middleton
2022
10 18:56.23
Ashwaubenon
2019
11 18:56.80
Waunakee
2019
12 19:05.30
Onalaska
2021
13 19:10.40
Sun Prairie
2021
14 19:10.50
Lancaster
2019
15 19:16.34
Mukwonago
2019
16 19:17.72
Bonduel High School
2021
17 19:20.78
Kaukauna
2021
18 19:21.80
Madison West
2019
19 19:21.90
Onalaska
2021
20 19:22.90
Brodhead/Juda
2021
21 19:23.90
Sun Prairie
2020
22 19:24.50
St. Croix Central
2019
23 19:26.00
Madison West
2021
24 19:26.10
North Crawford
2021
25 19:26.70
Onalaska
2021
26 19:27.23
Waterford Union
2021
27 19:28.24
Green Bay Southwest
2022
28 19:28.70
Wauwatosa West
2019
29 19:30.50
Sun Prairie
2019
30 19:30.75
Ashwaubenon
2020
31 19:32.19
Waterford Union
2020
32 19:34.40
Lakeland Union
2020
33 19:36.50
Notre Dame Academy
2021
34 19:36.77
Pulaski
2019
35 19:39.10
Sun Prairie
2020
36 19:39.78
Pulaski
2021
37 19:40.81
De Pere
2022
38 19:42.90
Whitefish Bay
2020
39 19:43.88
De Pere
2021
40 19:44.00
Jefferson
2021
41 19:44.80
Wausau West
2019
42 19:44.90
Oregon
2019
43 19:45.00
Waunakee
2020
44 19:47.30
Monona Grove
2021
45 19:48.30
Middleton
2022
46 19:48.33
De Pere
2020
47 19:48.60
Middleton
2020
48 19:49.00
Darlington
2019
49 19:49.70
Stoughton
2019
50 19:50.40
Green Bay Southwest
2021
51 19:50.50
Notre Dame Academy
2019
52 19:50.71
Waukesha South
2019
53 19:51.20
Prairie du Chien
2019
54 19:52.09
Hortonville
2019
55 19:53.39
Waukesha North
2019
56 19:53.47
Hortonville
2019
57 19:53.56
Hortonville
2020
58 19:53.60
Chippewa Falls
2021
59 19:55.20
Hudson
2020
60 19:55.30
Wauwatosa East
2019
61 19:57.22
Slinger
2019
62 19:59.20
South Milwaukee
2021
63 20:00.01
Dodgeland
2019
64 20:00.70
Iola-Scandinavia
2019
65 20:01.00
Monona Grove
2021
66 20:01.10
Prairie du Chien
2021
67 20:01.16
Xavier
2020
68 20:01.50
Shorewood
2022
69 20:02.55
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
2022
70 20:02.58
Plymouth
2021
71 20:02.60
Shorewood
2022
72 20:03.30
Madison West
2022
73 20:05.87
West Bend East
2020
74 20:09.10
Wauwatosa East
2019
75 20:11.40
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2020
76 20:12.20
Lakeland Union
2020
77 20:12.40
Sheboygan South
2021
78 20:12.86
Plymouth
2022
79 20:12.90
Evansville
2020
79 20:12.90
Mount Horeb
2021
81 20:13.70
Winneconne
2022
82 20:13.90
Flambeau
2019
83 20:14.60
Madison East
2019
84 20:14.90
Sun Prairie
2021
85 20:15.81
Oconomowoc
2019
86 20:16.20
Chippewa Falls
2022
87 20:16.52
Oconomowoc
2019
88 20:17.10
Waunakee
2022
89 20:17.58
Freedom
2019
90 20:18.40
Madison West
2019
91 20:18.70
Janesville Parker
2019
92 20:19.09
Suring High School
2022
93 20:19.57
Oconomowoc
2020
94 20:19.80
Lancaster
2022
95 20:20.20
Platteville
2021
96 20:20.60
Watertown Luther Prep
2020
97 20:20.85
East Troy
2020
98 20:21.70
Janesville Parker
2019
99 20:22.37
Kimberly
2022
100 20:22.40
Marinette
2020
101 20:22.70
Lancaster
2022
102 20:22.81
Green Bay Preble
2020
103 20:23.10
Onalaska
2021
104 20:24.18
Martin Luther
2022
105 20:24.30
Middleton
2022
106 20:25.05
Kaukauna
2021
107 20:25.88
Freedom
2022
108 20:26.10
Notre Dame Academy
2021
109 20:26.20
Monona Grove
2021
109 20:26.20
Menomonie
2022
111 20:26.28
Elkhorn Area
2020
112 20:27.20
Onalaska
2022
113 20:27.26
University School of Milwaukee
2020
114 20:27.36
Little Chute
2022
115 20:27.80
Monona Grove
2020
116 20:28.00
Darlington
2022
117 20:28.89
East Troy
2020
118 20:29.61
Cedarburg
2021
119 20:30.70
Milton
2021
120 20:31.11
Kettle Moraine
2021
121 20:32.20
Madison La Follette
2019
122 20:32.34
Plymouth
2019
123 20:32.40
Medford Area
2020
124 20:32.75
East Troy
2020
125 20:32.90
Stoughton
2021
126 20:33.20
Osceola
2021
127 20:33.43
New London
2019
128 20:33.77
West Allis Hale
2019
129 20:34.00
Whitefish Bay
2022
130 20:34.50
Whitefish Bay
2021
131 20:35.18
Menasha
2020
132 20:35.30
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2020
133 20:35.31
Rosholt
2019
134 20:35.35
Cedarburg
2020
135 20:35.80
Medford Area
2021
136 20:36.70
Sun Prairie
2021
137 20:36.80
Whitefish Bay
2020
138 20:38.57
Waukesha North
2020
139 20:38.84
Rosholt
2020
140 20:39.26
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
141 20:40.20
Bay Port
2019
142 20:40.64
Grafton
2019
143 20:40.67
Martin Luther
2021
144 20:40.90
Fox Valley Lutheran
2020
144 20:40.90
Stoughton
2020
146 20:41.47
Shawano Community
2021
147 20:41.73
Pacelli
2019
148 20:41.80
Wisconsin Dells
2022
149 20:42.54
Pulaski
2020
150 20:43.11
Oconomowoc
2021
151 20:43.74
Waunakee
2021
152 20:44.40
Eau Claire Memorial
2022
153 20:44.60
Sun Prairie
2020
154 20:44.77
Mishicot
2020
155 20:44.80
Waunakee
2022
156 20:45.08
Freedom
2021
157 20:45.20
Wisconsin Dells
2021
158 20:45.60
Oregon
2021
159 20:46.00
Monona Grove
2022
160 20:46.30
Stoughton
2022
161 20:46.40
Coleman High School
2020
162 20:47.10
Wisconsin Dells
2020
163 20:47.13
Verona Area
2020
164 20:47.23
Slinger
2019
165 20:47.31
New Berlin West
2019
166 20:47.70
Menomonie
2019
167 20:48.40
New Richmond
2021
168 20:48.70
Stoughton
2019
169 20:48.90
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2021
170 20:49.10
Lakeland Union
2021
171 20:49.50
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
2019
172 20:49.70
St. Croix Central
2021
173 20:49.84
Freedom
2020
174 20:50.30
Wausau East
2020
175 20:50.79
Verona Area
2019
176 20:51.12
Kimberly
2021
177 20:51.35
Lake Mills
2019
178 20:51.48
Verona Area
2022
179 20:51.87
Little Chute
2019
180 20:51.90
Medford Area
2019
181 20:53.20
Platteville
2020
182 20:53.34
Shawano Community
2019
183 20:53.51
West Bend East
2021
184 20:54.00
Winneconne
2020
185 20:54.46
Sheboygan North
2020
186 20:55.20
Monroe
2021
187 20:55.24
Freedom
2020
188 20:55.70
La Crosse Central
2019
189 20:56.30
La Crosse Central
2019
190 20:56.50
Flambeau
2022
191 20:56.90
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
2020
192 20:57.10
Menomonie
2022
193 20:57.40
Milton
2022
194 20:57.43
East Troy
2019
195 20:57.70
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
2019
196 20:57.81
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2021
197 20:58.24
Sheboygan Falls
2019
198 20:58.31
Green Bay Southwest
2019
199 20:59.22
Oostburg High School
2020
200 20:59.30
Wauwatosa West
2021
201 20:59.50
Belleville High School (Sugar River)
2021
202 20:59.65
Shawano Community
2019
203 20:59.73
Lake Mills
2021
204 21:00.40
Menomonie
2022
205 21:00.90
Madison West
2021
206 21:01.24
Clintonville
2022
207 21:01.58
Madison West
2022
208 21:01.81
Oconomowoc
2020
209 21:02.10
Madison West
2020
210 21:02.15
Dodgeland
2019
211 21:02.30
Albany High School
2019
212 21:02.88
Palmyra-Eagle
2021
213 21:03.31
Ashwaubenon
2020
214 21:03.50
Eau Claire North
2022
215 21:03.95
West De Pere
2019
216 21:04.10
La Crosse Aquinas
2021
217 21:04.14
Hayward
2021
218 21:04.40
Onalaska
2021
219 21:04.60
Hudson
2020
220 21:05.70
Rice Lake
2019
221 21:06.10
Sheboygan Falls
2019
222 21:06.30
Whitefish Bay
2020
223 21:06.37
Lake Mills
2021
224 21:06.44
Grafton
2022
225 21:06.60
Sun Prairie
2022
226 21:06.70
Waunakee
2021
227 21:06.90
Madison La Follette
2021
228 21:07.10
Brown Deer
2019
229 21:07.28
Lake Mills
2021
230 21:07.60
Bay Port
2022
231 21:08.10
Sun Prairie
2019
232 21:09.10
Cedar Grove - Belgium
2019
233 21:10.21
Watertown Luther Prep
2019
234 21:10.50
Medford Area
2022
235 21:10.52
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2022
236 21:11.10
Rice Lake
2022
237 21:11.40
Sun Prairie
2021
238 21:11.80
Whitefish Bay
2021
238 21:11.80
Wausau West
2021
240 21:11.89
Palmyra-Eagle
2019
241 21:12.10
Evansville
2022
242 21:12.59
Lakeside Lutheran
2022
243 21:12.60
Monona Grove
2020
244 21:13.00
Milton
2022
245 21:13.11
Mukwonago
2021
246 21:13.20
Grafton
2020
247 21:13.41
Waukesha North
2020
248 21:14.27
The Prairie School
2019
249 21:14.55
West Bend East
2019
250 21:15.25
Ashwaubenon
2019
251 21:15.43
Monona Grove
2019
252 21:15.99
Cedarburg
2019
253 21:16.00
Eau Claire Memorial
2021
254 21:16.19
Ladysmith
2021
255 21:16.26
Ozaukee
2021
256 21:16.40
Eau Claire Memorial
2022
257 21:16.60
Lakeland Union
2019
258 21:16.82
Oconomowoc
2020
259 21:17.00
Waunakee
2019
260 21:17.10
Sun Prairie
2021
261 21:17.60
Whitefish Bay
2020
262 21:17.64
Stoughton
2021
263 21:17.70
Pacelli
2019
263 21:17.70
Notre Dame Academy
2020
265 21:17.81
Oconomowoc
2022
266 21:17.99
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2022
267 21:18.30
Madison La Follette
2019
268 21:18.50
South Milwaukee
2021
269 21:18.51
Slinger
2021
270 21:19.00
Shawano Community
2019
270 21:19.00
Medford Area
2019
272 21:19.40
Seymour
2019
272 21:19.40
Milton
2022
274 21:19.80
Hudson
2020
275 21:19.90
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2021
276 21:19.95
Ashwaubenon
2019
277 21:20.26
Kaukauna
2022
278 21:20.40
Plymouth
2021
279 21:20.77
New Berlin West
2020
280 21:20.80
Platteville
2022
281 21:20.88
Luxemburg-Casco
2022
282 21:21.03
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2019
283 21:22.07
DASH
2019
284 21:22.10
South Milwaukee
2022
285 21:22.40
Notre Dame Academy
2019
286 21:22.42
Madison West
2021
287 21:22.45
New Berlin West
2021
288 21:22.69
Bonduel High School
2021
289 21:23.02
Oconto Falls
2020
290 21:23.28
Kettle Moraine
2020
291 21:23.35
Whitefish Bay
2022
292 21:23.50
Whitefish Bay
2021
293 21:23.53
Green Bay West
2020
294 21:23.90
Whitefish Bay
2022
295 21:24.10
Shorewood
2020
295 21:24.10
Osceola
2020
297 21:24.30
Luxemburg-Casco
2019
298 21:24.87
University School of Milwaukee
2019
299 21:25.32
Slinger
2019
300 21:26.20
Mount Horeb
2022
301 21:26.68
Kettle Moraine
2021
302 21:26.75
Whitefish Bay
2021
303 21:26.84
Grafton
2021
304 21:27.00
Lakeland Union
2019
305 21:27.10
Holmen
2022
306 21:27.20
Wausau West
2019
307 21:27.60
Sheboygan South
2022
308 21:28.20
Jefferson
2021
309 21:28.30
Middleton
2022
310 21:28.39
Plymouth
2019
311 21:28.50
Sauk Prairie
2022
312 21:28.62
Waukesha South
2021
313 21:29.17
Chequamegon High School
2020
314 21:29.44
Grafton
2020
315 21:29.54
Waunakee
2019
316 21:29.65
Madison West
2022
317 21:29.77
Waukesha South
2021
318 21:29.80
Nicolet
2021
318 21:29.80
Sun Prairie
2022
320 21:30.10
Wisconsin Dells
2021
321 21:30.33
New London
2019
322 21:30.40
La Crosse Central
2019
322 21:30.40
Nicolet
2021
324 21:30.64
Barron
2021
325 21:30.80
Clinton
2019
326 21:31.00
Jefferson
2022
326 21:31.00
Hudson
2020
328 21:31.30
Eau Claire Memorial
2020
329 21:31.53
Dodgeland
2020
330 21:32.10
Lakeland Union
2021
331 21:32.24
De Pere
2022
332 21:32.40
Sun Prairie
2020
333 21:33.07
Waterford Union
2020
334 21:33.20
Madison Edgewood
2021
335 21:33.28
De Pere
2021
336 21:33.65
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
2021
337 21:33.70
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
2021
338 21:33.80
Green Bay Preble
2021
339 21:33.90
Middleton
2022
340 21:34.00
Amery
2020
341 21:34.40
Winneconne
2019
341 21:34.40
La Crosse Central
2022
341 21:34.40
St. Ambrose Academy
2021
344 21:34.56
Green Bay Preble
2020
345 21:34.90
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
2019
346 21:35.00
Hudson
2019
347 21:35.29
Little Chute
2020
348 21:35.55
Hayward
2020
349 21:35.98
Kimberly
2021
350 21:36.00
Winneconne
2021
351 21:36.82
Little Chute
2022
352 21:37.20
Pulaski
2019
353 21:37.33
Notre Dame Academy
2022
354 21:37.80
New Richmond
2021
355 21:37.83
Middleton
2019
356 21:37.90
Wrightstown
2022
357 21:38.19
Middleton
0
358 21:38.27
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2021
359 21:38.40
Wrightstown
2019
360 21:39.10
Madison East
2019
361 21:39.26
Lake Mills
2021
362 21:39.50
Albany High School
2022
362 21:39.50
Northwestern
2019
364 21:39.53
Waunakee
2021
365 21:39.68
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
2021
366 21:39.70
Union Grove
2020
366 21:39.70
Hortonville
2021
368 21:39.79
Lomira
2020
369 21:40.03
Racine Horlick
2020
370 21:40.76
Whitefish Bay
2021
371 21:40.89
Webster
2019
372 21:40.97
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2020
373 21:41.08
Green Bay West
2019
374 21:41.50
Amherst High School
2022
375 21:41.62
Oconomowoc
2020
376 21:41.70
Middleton
2020
377 21:41.90
Oconomowoc
2021
377 21:41.90
Evansville
2020
379 21:42.00
Brodhead/Juda
2019
380 21:42.10
Cudahy/St. Francis
2021
381 21:42.40
River Valley
2022
382 21:42.73
Middleton
2022
383 21:43.59
Slinger
2022
384 21:43.99
West Bend East
2021
385 21:44.34
Xavier
2020
386 21:44.65
Kettle Moraine
2020
387 21:44.78
Watertown Luther Prep
2021
388 21:44.80
Mount Horeb
2020
389 21:45.01
Monona Grove
2022
390 21:45.24
Kimberly
2021
391 21:45.37
Bonduel High School
2021
391 21:45.37
Mayville
2019
393 21:45.54
Cedarburg
2020
394 21:45.70
Lakeland Union
2021
395 21:45.76
Kimberly
2019
396 21:46.85
Mukwonago
2020
397 21:46.99
Madison West
2021
398 21:47.03
Grafton
2019
399 21:47.10
Sauk Prairie
2021
400 21:47.20
Chippewa Falls
2022
400 21:47.20
Notre Dame Academy
2022
400 21:47.20
Menomonie
2022
403 21:47.75
West De Pere
2021
404 21:47.90
Shullsburg High School
2021
405 21:48.20
Osceola
2021
406 21:48.58
Verona Area
2020
407 21:48.60
McFarland
2021
408 21:48.80
Chippewa Falls
2022
408 21:48.80
Rice Lake
2019
410 21:48.90
Albany High School
2019
411 21:49.00
Wauwatosa East
2019
412 21:49.06
Madison West
2021
413 21:49.10
South Milwaukee
2021
414 21:49.39
Ashwaubenon
2019
415 21:49.40
Lancaster
2022
416 21:49.46
De Pere
2019
417 21:49.50
Ashwaubenon
2020
417 21:49.50
Jefferson
2021
419 21:49.64
Ozaukee
2020
420 21:50.20
Menomonie
2020
421 21:50.21
Kohler High School
2019
422 21:50.44
East Troy
2020
423 21:50.57
West Bend East
2021
424 21:50.64
Pulaski
2021
425 21:50.95
Wisconsin Dells
2022
426 21:51.12
Oconomowoc
2019
427 21:51.44
West De Pere
2019
428 21:51.61
Madison West
2022
429 21:51.80
Albany High School
2022
430 21:51.90
Wausau West
2022
431 21:52.06
Kettle Moraine
2020
432 21:52.20
Wauwatosa West
2022
433 21:52.29
Notre Dame Academy
2022
434 21:52.70
Ronald Reagan
2020
435 21:52.80
New Richmond
2020
436 21:53.26
Green Bay East
2020
437 21:53.40
Colfax High School
2022
438 21:53.60
Peshtigo
2022
439 21:53.76
Whitnall
2020
440 21:54.00
Chippewa Falls
2019
440 21:54.00
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
2019
440 21:54.00
Oregon
2022
443 21:54.20
McFarland
2019
444 21:54.70
St. Croix Central
2021
445 21:55.60
Madison Edgewood
2021
445 21:55.60
Northwestern
2022
447 21:55.67
Kewaunee
2021
448 21:55.74
Kimberly
2022
449 21:56.37
Valders
2022
450 21:56.60
Wautoma
2020
450 21:56.60
Darlington
2019
452 21:56.61
Grafton
2020
453 21:56.72
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
2020
454 21:56.80
Darlington
2022
454 21:56.80
Oregon
2019
456 21:57.00
Whitewater
2019
457 21:57.10
Lakeland Union
2019
458 21:57.68
Notre Dame Academy
2022
459 21:57.77
Rosholt
2021
460 21:57.79
Waterford Union
2019
461 21:57.97
Chilton
2020
462 21:58.10
Milton
2019
463 21:58.63
Kimberly
2021
464 21:58.81
New Berlin West
2021
465 21:58.86
Notre Dame Academy
2019
466 21:58.90
New Richmond
2021
467 21:59.00
Mount Horeb
2020
467 21:59.00
Notre Dame Academy
2019
469 21:59.02
Kettle Moraine
2020
470 21:59.11
Watertown Luther Prep
2020
471 21:59.19
Madison West
2022
472 21:59.40
Shorewood
2020
473 21:59.48
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2019
474 21:59.70
Milton
2019
475 21:59.90
Madison Edgewood
2020
476 22:00.00
Hudson
2021
477 22:00.06
Sheboygan North
2019
478 22:00.07
Waunakee
2020
479 22:00.17
Waterford Union
2021
480 22:00.23
Wausaukee
2020
481 22:00.30
Shorewood
2022
482 22:00.57
Hortonville
2020
483 22:00.87
Mukwonago
2021
484 22:00.90
Marinette
2019
485 22:01.00
Oregon
2020
486 22:01.09
Hayward
2019
486 22:01.09
West Bend East
2020
488 22:01.27
De Pere
2019
489 22:01.49
Ashwaubenon
2019
490 22:01.60
Janesville Parker
2020
491 22:01.70
Kiel
2021
492 22:01.89
Lake Holcombe
2019
493 22:02.54
Madison West
2021
494 22:02.58
Martin Luther
2021
495 22:03.25
Kiel
2020
496 22:03.26
Green Bay East
2019
497 22:03.33
Valders
2019
498 22:03.75
Pacelli
2021
499 22:03.81
Rosholt
2021
500 22:03.87
Mukwonago
2021
Comments