UW-La Crosse Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.84 | SB | Caitlin Wippermann | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.85 | SB | Rebecca Schmidt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.86 | SB | Caitlin Wippermann | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.87 | SB | Rebecca Schmidt | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.46 | SB | Claire Elliot | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.58 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6.25 | SB | Kayla Ashland | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-2.25 | SB | Megan Marfilius | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-0.25 | SB | Amy Jo Garinger | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10.75 | SB | Rebecca Schmidt | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-11.75 | SB | Bailey Alston | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-2 | SB | Bailey Alston | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-7.25 | SB | Erika Whitson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7.5 | SB | Bailey Sauerwein | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-7.25 | SB | Jessica Ramel | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
54-1.25 | SB | Nicole Flackey | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
48-11.5 | SB | Jessica Ramel | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | SB | Alex Koenen | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
6.96 | SB | Jared Sitte | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.97 | SB | Alex Koenen | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
6.98 | SB | Jared Sitte | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.47 | SB | Joe Derosier | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.48 | SB | Adam Nichols | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.49 | SB | Joe Derosier | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.52 | SB | Adam Nichols | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.52 | SB | Luke Ackerson | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:03.37 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-6.5 | SB | Clark Lundquist | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
21-7.75 | SB | Christopher Haase | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-1 | SB | Brett Davis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
44-0 | SB | Daniel Petkau | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-1 | SB | Jeffery Hill | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15-1 | SB | Jeremiah Burish | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15-1 | SB | Dave Pergande | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-7.75 | SB | Alex Zart | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
46-11.5 | SB | Adam Poellinger | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
61-6.25 | SB | John Cooper | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |