Licensed to Tomah High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2012 07:45 PM
Tomah Freshman-Sophomore Invitational
Tomah, WI - 4/30/2012
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Malin, Chloe FR La Crosse Lo 12.80 12.90 2 10
2 Tomashek, Jenni SO Onalaska 14.00 13.49 2 8
3 Clair, Alea FR La Crosse Lo 14.30 13.99 2 6
4 Erickson, Hannah FR Holmen 14.00 14.55 2 5
5 Carpenter, Amy SO La Crosse Ce 15.20 14.61 1 4
6 Kliebenstein, Emma SO Tomah 14.90 14.79 2 3
7 Salzwedel, Kelsi FR Mauston 14.90 15.19 2 2
8 Jerome, Tess FR La Crosse Ce 15.00 15.29 2 1
9 Hop, Emily FR Onalaska 14.00 15.43 2
10 Tower, Kate FR Mauston 15.20 15.73 1
11 Maegher, Danielle FR Holmen 16.00 15.77 1
12 Gauthier, Autum FR Sparta 18.00 16.19 1
13 Campbell, Darby FR Sparta 19.00 18.62 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washa, Tore FR La Crosse Lo 27.50 27.57 3 10
2 Van Nuland, Danielle SO La Crosse Lo 29.20 29.32 3 8
3 Schaefer, Kristen SO Onalaska 29.50 29.68 3 6
4 Heineck, Maia FR Holmen 29.83 29.90 2 5
5 Byrum, Alexa SO Tomah 29.50 30.37 3 4
6 Przywojski, Gracie FR La Crosse Ce 29.50 30.61 3 3
7 Sopher, Natalie SO Onalaska 29.90 30.81 2 2
8 McNeill, Erynn FR La Crosse Ce 29.70 30.83 3 1
9 Mathison, Meghan FR Sparta 30.00 31.01 2
10 Brooks, Sadie FR Sparta 29.80 31.09 2
11 Gudgeon, Shania FR Tomah 33.20 32.10 1
12 Broske, Morgan SO Mauston 37.03 1
-- Ellsworth, Morgan SO Mauston 32.00 DNF 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Przywojski, Gracie FR La Crosse Ce 1:08.00 1:07.35 10
2 Malin, Chloe FR La Crosse Lo 1:02.20 1:09.06 8
3 Abbott, Bailey FR Sparta 1:15.00 1:16.10 6
4 Stark, Haley FR Sparta 1:17.00 1:17.49 5
5 Weathers, Shelby FR La Crosse Lo 1:22.00 1:23.40 4
6 Xiong, Kalia FR Onalaska 1:30.00 1:32.50 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delgado, Monica SO Onalaska 2:30.00 2:30.77 10
2 Allen, Morgan SO La Crosse Lo 2:44.00 2:34.40 8
3 Pronschinske, Marlee FR Holmen 2:50.00 2:48.11 6
4 Lubinsky, Kaitlyn FR Holmen 3:01.00 2:49.40 5
5 Haines, Bailey FR La Crosse Lo 2:46.00 2:51.72 4
6 Abbott, Bailey FR Sparta 2:50.00 2:52.19 3
7 Stark, Haley FR Sparta 3:00.00 3:00.68 2
8 Charnetzki, Tori SO Onalaska 3:20.00 3:06.11 1
9 Weihert, Sabrina FR Mauston 3:10.42
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oettel, Bailey FR La Crosse Lo 5:36.00 5:31.63 10
2 Schmida, Lizzy FR La Crosse Lo 5:49.00 5:53.11 8
3 Wiebke, Mara SO Onalaska 5:45.00 5:56.52 6
4 Fisher, Christy FR Onalaska 5:50.00 5:59.51 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Kendal FR La Crosse Lo 12:46.00 12:48.98 10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellis, McKenzee SO Holmen 16.75 16.89 2 10
2 Matl, Alyssa SO Holmen 17.19 17.30 2 8
3 Carl, Lexi SO Onalaska 18.50 18.17 2 6
4 Rasmussen, Alyssa FR La Crosse Lo 19.10 18.41 2 5
5 Pieper, Andrea SO Sparta 19.00 18.42 2 4
6 Kockler, Taylor FR La Crosse Lo 18.01 18.90 2 3
7 Kriewald, Casey FR Onalaska 18.70 19.60 2 2
8 Farmer, Kelsey SO Tomah 19.90 20.09 1 1
9 Steines, Hailley FR Tomah 21.90 21.19 1
10 Weihert, Sabrina FR Mauston 22.60 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matl, Alyssa SO Holmen 51.17 50.48 2 10
2 Kohlway, Danielle FR Holmen 48.23 51.61 2 8
3 Barth, Caitlin FR La Crosse Lo 52.80 53.37 2 6
4 Bekkum, Taylor FR La Crosse Lo 52.70 53.97 2 5
5 Carl, Lexi SO Onalaska 57.50 54.85 2 4
6 Mathison, Meghan FR Sparta 1:06.00 59.35 1 3
7 Lommen, Claire FR Onalaska 58.50 59.57 2 2
8 Gauthier, Autum FR Sparta 1:06.00 59.85 1 1
9 Weihert, Sabrina FR Mauston 1:03.68 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 56.00 55.02 2 10
1) Clair, Alea FR 2) Van Nuland, Danielle SO
3) Kockler, Taylor FR 4) Rasmussen, Alyssa FR
2 Holmen 58.00 56.51 2 8
1) Happel, Andrea FR 2) Schroeder, Kaitlyn FR
3) Erickson, Hannah FR 4) Rabe, Sierra FR
3 Sparta 58.00 56.76 2 6
1) Kolasa, Kirsten FR 2) Peterson, Janessa FR
3) Rogers, Kayla SO 4) Dengel, Haley FR
4 Tomah 57.00 56.82 2 5
1) Byrum, Alexa SO 2) Kliebenstein, Emma SO
3) Farmer, Kelsey SO 4) Reise, Emily SO
5 La Crosse Central 58.40 59.49 1 4
1) Carpenter, Amy SO 2) Jerome, Tess FR
3) McNeill, Erynn FR 4) Radkke, Brianna SO
6 Mauston 59.83 1 3
1) Salzwedel, Kelsi FR 2) Tower, Kate FR
3) Larson, Miranda SO 4) Ellsworth, Morgan SO
7 Onalaska 1:00.00 1:01.57 1 2
1) Laursen, Lucee FR 2) Flatten, Allie FR
3) Rivera, Kiara FR 4) Hop, Emily FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 1:59.00 1:52.05 2 10
1) Barth, Caitlin FR 2) Bekkum, Taylor FR
3) Clair, Alea FR 4) Van Nuland, Danielle SO
2 Holmen 1:59.99 1:55.20 2 8
1) Holden, Brooke FR 2) Cieslicki, Sophie FR
3) Heineck, Maia FR 4) Davis, Brena FR
3 Onalaska 2:00.00 1:58.96 2 6
1) Skogen, Sydney SO 2) Sopher, Natalie SO
3) Schaefer, Kristen SO 4) Laursen, Lucee FR
4 Sparta 2:00.00 2:00.00 2 5
1) Kolasa, Kirsten FR 2) Peterson, Janessa FR
3) Rogers, Kayla SO 4) Dengel, Haley FR
5 La Crosse Central 2:02.20 2:04.94 1 4
1) Carpenter, Amy SO 2) McNeill, Erynn FR
3) Jerome, Tess FR 4) Radkke, Brianna SO
6 Tomah 2:08.00 2:09.34 1 3
1) Gudgeon, Shania FR 2) Steines, Hailley FR
3) Castro, Sarah SO 4) Kliebenstein, Emma SO
7 Mauston 2:14.34 1 2
1) Ellsworth, Morgan SO 2) Broske, Morgan SO
3) Tower, Kate FR 4) Salzwedel, Kelsi FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmen 4:25.00 4:22.52 10
1) Rabe, Sierra FR 2) Lamore, Kellyn FR
3) Kohlway, Danielle FR 4) Cieslicki, Sophie FR
2 La Crosse Logan 4:20.00 4:33.83 8
1) Washa, Tore FR 2) Barth, Caitlin FR
3) Malin, Chloe FR 4) Bekkum, Taylor FR
3 Onalaska 4:30.00 4:41.10 6
1) Schaefer, Kristen SO 2) Delgado, Monica SO
3) Nichols, Emma SO 4) Wiebke, Mara SO
4 Tomah 4:48.00 4:52.01 5
1) Farmer, Kelsey SO 2) Peterson, Annie SO
3) Reise, Emily SO 4) Byrum, Alexa SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 11:05.00 10:52.19 10
1) Haines, Bailey FR 2) Allen, Morgan SO
3) Miller, Kendal FR 4) Ganrude, Kaitlyn FR
2 Onalaska 12:00.00 11:21.81 8
1) Dygert, Seaira FR 2) Knorr, Emma SO
3) Nichols, Emma SO 4) Fisher, Christy FR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Carly FR La Crosse Lo 4-10.00 4-08.00 10
2 Stika, Alexis SO La Crosse Lo 5-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 Brooks, Sadie FR Sparta 4-04.00 4-04.00 6
4 Byrum, Alexa SO Tomah 4-04.00 4-02.00 5
5 Happel, Andrea FR Holmen 4-02.00 4-00.00 4
6 Symons, Karyssa SO Holmen 4-00.00 4-00.00 3
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larson, Miranda SO Mauston 8-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Fellenz, Maggie SO La Crosse Lo 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Ganrude, Kaitlyn FR La Crosse Lo 7-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Flatten, Allie FR Onalaska 6-06.00 6-00.00 5
5 Salzwedel, Kelsi FR Mauston 5-00.00 5-08.00 4
-- Rivera, Kiara FR Onalaska 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reise, Emily SO Tomah 14-10.00 14-11.50 10
2 Laursen, Lucee FR Onalaska 14-00.00 14-05.00 8
3 Washa, Tore FR La Crosse Lo 14-06.00 14-02.50 6
4 Malin, Chloe FR La Crosse Lo 15-10.00 13-08.00 5
5 Tomashek, Jenni SO Onalaska 14-00.00 13-00.25 4
6 Przywojski, Gracie FR La Crosse Ce 13-00.00 12-06.50 3
7 Steines, Hailley FR Tomah 13-00.00 12-05.00 2
8 Davis, Brena FR Holmen 12-05.00 12-01.50 1
9 Larson, Miranda SO Mauston 12-00.00
9 Peterson, Janessa FR Sparta 13-00.00 12-00.00
11 Rogers, Kayla SO Sparta 13-00.00 11-08.00
12 Tower, Kate FR Mauston 11-01.00
13 Maegher, Danielle FR Holmen 10-06.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stika, Alexis SO La Crosse Lo 32-01.00 31-09.25 10
2 Pieper, Andrea SO Sparta 31-00.00 30-02.00 8
3 Thomas, Yvora FR La Crosse Lo 32-08.00 30-01.00 6
4 Reise, Emily SO Tomah 30-00.00 29-07.25 5
5 Brooks, Sadie FR Sparta 29-00.00 29-03.50 4
6 Laursen, Lucee FR Onalaska 29-00.00 29-00.25 3
7 Erickson, Hannah FR Holmen 30-05.00 28-08.50 2
8 Cieslicki, Sophie FR Holmen 30-05.00 28-03.25 1
9 Tomashek, Jenni SO Onalaska 31-00.00 28-00.00
10 Steines, Hailley FR Tomah 27-06.00 27-03.50
11 Przywojski, Gracie FR La Crosse Ce 26-03.00 26-08.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hansen, Kassera FR La Crosse Lo 30-10.00 30-11.00 10
2 Gosa, Kaleigh FR La Crosse Lo 28-05.00 28-10.50 8
3 Krueger, Caitlin SO La Crosse Ce 28-03.00 28-03.00 6
4 Maas, Jaden FR Tomah 25-06.00 27-00.00 5
5 Dailey, Adrianna FR Sparta 26-00.00 26-07.25 4
6 Myhre, Andrea FR La Crosse Ce 25-10.00 26-03.50 3
7 Skinner, Courtney FR Mauston 23-02.00 23-10.50 2
8 Alt, Jennifer FR Mauston 24-01.00 23-08.50 1
9 Symons, Karyssa SO Holmen 28-05.00 21-06.50
10 Kohn, Sara FR Sparta 21-00.00 18-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heineck, Maia FR Holmen 105-09 94-00 10
2 Maas, Jaden FR Tomah 89-00 88-02 8
3 Dailey, Adrianna FR Sparta 65-00 80-05 6
4 Krueger, Caitlin SO La Crosse Ce 74-03 78-02 5
5 Alt, Jennifer FR Mauston 77-06 4
6 Crossland, Hayley FR Holmen 49-04 75-04 3
7 Hembd, Macy SO La Crosse Lo 67-00 74-00 2
8 Hansen, Kassera FR La Crosse Lo 65-08 61-10 1
9 Chroninger, Krysta FR La Crosse Ce 50-00 55-09
10 Skinner, Courtney FR Mauston 52-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Dillon SO Holmen 11.56 11.59 2 10
2 O'Bryant, Sam SO La Crosse Lo 11.80 11.88 2 8
3 Haley, Braden SO Tomah 12.20 12.10 2 6
4 Moe, William FR La Crosse Ce 11.96 12.11 2 5
5 Strauss, Christian FR Holmen 12.50 12.33 2 4
6 Stinson, Noah FR La Crosse Ce 12.30 12.51 2 3
7 Jensen, Joshua FR Tomah 12.50 12.59 2 2
8 Dobbs, Aaron FR La Crosse Lo 12.50 12.65 2 1
9 Spinelli, Dominic FR Mauston 12.90 12.94 1
10 Schuster, Andrew SO Sparta 14.00 13.74 1
11 Henricks, Dylan JR Onalaska 12.90 14.40 1
12 Geary, Adam FR Mauston 14.50 16.03 1
13 Chilsen, Sam SO Onalaska 14.50 16.79 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Dillon SO Holmen 23.38 23.63 3 10
2 O'Bryant, Sam SO La Crosse Lo 24.40 23.64 3 8
3 Beckjorden, Miles SO Tomah 23.50 24.40 3 6
4 Shockey, Dylan SO Holmen 24.30 25.78 3 5
5 Spinelli, Dominic FR Mauston 26.00 26.16 2 4
6 Flaten, Chris SO La Crosse Ce 25.00 26.29 2 3
7 Hallstead, Wes SO Onalaska 24.50 27.31 3 2
8 Schuster, Andrew SO Sparta 28.00 28.29 1 1
9 Riek, Brady FR La Crosse Lo 24.70 28.31 2
10 Baldwin, Cody FR Tomah JV 26.50 28.89 2
11 Kivimaki, Steven FR Tomah JV 27.00 28.99 1
12 Geary, Adam FR Mauston 28.70 33.36 1
-- Miller, Jordan FR Tomah 25.80 FS 2
-- Sweeney, Nate FR Onalaska 25.00 FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Besl, Jarrod FR La Crosse Lo 55.00 56.02 3 10
2 Rodriguez, David FR La Crosse Lo 1:02.00 56.34 2 8
3 Andonov, Todor FR La Crosse Ce 56.00 56.57 3 6
4 Casey, Daniel FR Mauston 57.30 57.44 3 5
5 Herlitzke, Hunter FR La Crosse Ce 59.00 1:00.36 3 4
6 Porkorny, Isaac SO Sparta 59.00 1:01.00 2 3
7 Miller, Jordan FR Tomah 1:02.00 1:01.43 2 2
8 Baldwin, Cody FR Tomah 1:00.00 1:01.69 2 1
9 Wilkinson, Theron FR Mauston 59.00 1:01.81 3
10 Wikkerink, Israel FR Sparta 59.00 1:02.24 3
11 Brunikle, Kyle FR Holmen 1:02.78 1:04.21 1
12 Morgan, Taurus FR Onalaska 1:00.00 1:07.53 2
13 Haeuser, Sam FR Holmen 1:07.75 1:08.54 1
14 Nowaki, Josh FR Onalaska 1:10.00 1:10.68 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Atha, Alan FR Tomah 2:15.00 2:12.90 10
2 Roddick, John FR Sparta 2:15.00 2:13.17 8
3 Caya, Ted SO La Crosse Lo 2:13.00 2:13.55 6
4 Casey, Daniel FR Mauston 2:16.00 2:14.93 5
5 Feltner, Austin SO Sparta 2:12.00 2:15.33 4
6 Guild, Mason FR La Crosse Ce 2:17.00 2:16.20 3
7 Mihalovic, Quinn SO La Crosse Ce 2:18.00 2:17.68 2
8 Jaffery, Alex SO Onalaska 2:15.00 2:22.14 1
9 Sysimaki, Ari SO Onalaska 2:20.00 2:25.07
10 Wilkinson, Theron FR Mauston 2:20.00 2:26.64
11 Aakre, Alex FR Holmen 3:00.00 2:58.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stinson, Hunter FR La Crosse Ce 4:49.00 4:55.36 10
2 Jandal, Omar SO La Crosse Ce 4:55.00 4:55.65 8
3 Cooper, Dylan FR Holmen 4:59.00 4:56.77 6
4 Meger, Henry FR La Crosse Lo 4:50.00 4:57.66 5
5 Tyink, Audie SO La Crosse Lo 4:50.00 4:58.57 4
6 Jaffery, Alex SO Onalaska 4:55.00 5:06.34 3
7 Grade, Tyler FR Holmen 5:00.00 5:07.11 2
8 Curran, Mark FR Mauston 5:31.44 1
9 Birdsong, Garrick FR Onalaska 5:20.00 5:32.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitt, Paul FR La Crosse Ce 10:45.00 10:50.39 10
2 Johnson, Devin SO Holmen 10:40.00 11:19.72 8
3 Holman, Ryan FR Holmen 11:33.00 11:33.36 6
4 Taylor, Alex FR Onalaska 12:00.00 11:40.94 5
5 Rumball, Ian FR La Crosse Lo 11:20.00 11:48.51 4
6 Curran, Mark FR Mauston 12:14.51 3
7 Moser, Katan FR Tomah 12:45.00 12:59.20 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kinderman, Ross SO Holmen 15.88 15.84 2 10
2 Murphy, Steven SO Tomah 18.40 17.89 2 8
3 Kyte, Evan SO La Crosse Lo 18.00 18.16 2 6
4 Reisinger, Jordan SO Tomah 19.00 19.04 2 5
5 Miller, Jordan FR Tomah JV 20.00 19.71 1 4
6 LaFleur, Alex FR Holmen 17.70 19.72 2 3
-- Rutlin, Kyle FR Tomah JV 20.00 DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kinderman, Ross SO Holmen 41.74 41.01 2 10
2 Heglund-Lohman, Peter SO La Crosse Lo 42.80 43.58 2 8
3 Kyte, Evan SO La Crosse Lo 45.00 44.90 2 6
4 LaFleur, Alex FR Holmen 47.25 47.46 2 5
5 Thompson, Trenton FR Sparta 48.00 48.70 1 4
6 Murphy, Steven SO Tomah 45.00 48.82 2 3
7 Reisinger, Jordan SO Tomah 47.50 49.43 1 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 La Crosse Central 48.00 47.23 2 10
1) Johnson, Mitch SO 2) Halverson, Hayden SO
3) Moe, William FR 4) Stinson, Noah FR
2 Onalaska 50.00 48.28 1 8
1) Sweeney, Nate FR 2) Keane, Bill SO
3) Gumz, Alex FR 4) Thorsen, Tony JR
3 La Crosse Logan 48.70 48.36 2 6
1) Stevens, Josh FR 2) Horton, Dakota FR
3) Bakalars, Kyle FR 4) Dobbs, Aaron FR
4 Tomah 47.50 48.73 2 5
1) Eswein, Collin FR 2) Haley, Braden SO
3) Jensen, Joshua FR 4) Rice, Collin FR
5 Holmen 48.00 48.92 2 4
1) Gamoke, Kyle FR 2) Lessard, Seth FR
3) Johnson, Jordan FR 4) Strauss, Christian FR
6 Sparta 52.00 51.26 1 3
1) Christopherson, Brody SO 2) Schauf, Rylan SO
3) Sharp, Vasily SO 4) Thompson, Trenton FR
7 Mauston 56.03 1 2
1) Spinelli, Dominic FR 2) Davies, Spencer SO
3) Stapka, Joey FR 4) Geary, Adam FR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 1:44.00 1:40.60 10
1) Harter, Max SO 2) Stevens, Josh FR
3) Horton, Dakota FR 4) Kotek, Levi SO
2 Tomah 1:42.00 1:40.70 8
1) Beckjorden, Miles SO 2) Eswein, Collin FR
3) Jensen, Joshua FR 4) Rice, Collin FR
3 Sparta 1:50.00 1:45.91 6
1) Christopherson, Brody SO 2) Schauf, Rylan SO
3) Sharp, Vasily SO 4) Thompson, Trenton FR
4 Onalaska 1:45.00 1:47.29 5
1) Mihalovic, Austin FR 2) Shapiro, Jake FR
3) Wakeen, Issaih SO 4) Hallstead, Wes SO
5 Holmen 1:45.00 1:49.77 4
1) Kenowski, Colton FR 2) Brush, Shawn SO
3) Flock, Rhett FR 4) Neumann, Edwin FR
-- La Crosse Central 1:41.00 DQ
1) Degenhart, Matt FR 2) Sampey, Sam FR
3) Stinson, Noah FR 4) Woods, Cole SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 3:44.00 3:43.08 10
1) Croteau, Jacob FR 2) Rumball, Ian FR
3) Harris, Cody SO 4) Curtis, Jack FR
2 La Crosse Central 3:45.00 3:47.71 8
1) Johnson, Mitch SO 2) Misch Mattison, Keaton SO
3) Guild, Mason FR 4) Mathes, Jalen SO
3 Tomah 3:48.00 3:48.78 6
1) Atha, Alan FR 2) Beckjorden, Miles SO
3) Eswein, Collin FR 4) Haley, Braden SO
4 Sparta 4:00.00 4:02.16 5
1) Roddick, John FR 2) Feltner, Austin SO
3) Wikkerink, Israel FR 4) Porkorny, Isaac SO
5 Onalaska 3:45.00 4:06.01 4
1) Gavin, Connor JR 2) Thorsen, Tony JR
3) Keane, Bill SO 4) Foster, Kindrid FR
6 Holmen 4:00.00 4:12.07 3
1) Johnson, Jordan FR 2) Lessard, Seth FR
3) Shockey, Dylan SO 4) Brush, Quinn FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 La Crosse Central 9:05.00 9:15.06 10
1) Amann, Matt SO 2) Misch Mattison, Keaton SO
3) Kabat, Ethan SR 4) Edwards, John SO
2 Mauston 9:40.19 8
1) Wilkinson, Theron FR 2) Casey, Daniel FR
3) Curran, Mark FR 4) Kolb, Eli FR
3 La Crosse Logan 9:50.00 9:44.07 6
1) Thykjar, Tobias JR 2) Harris, Cody SO
3) Scheuch, Fritz FR 4) Curtis, Jack FR
4 Tomah 10:40.00 9:56.01 5
1) Atha, Alan FR 2) Kivimaki, Steven FR
3) Moser, Katan FR 4) Pearson, Blayd FR
5 Onalaska 10:00.00 9:57.61 4
1) Foster, Kindrid FR 2) Culligan, Joe JR
3) Sysimaki, Ari SO 4) Nowaki, Josh FR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Dillon SO Holmen 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Hether, Max SO La Crosse Ce 5-06.00 5-04.00 8
3 Cunliffe, Joel FR La Crosse Lo 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Foster, Kindrid FR Onalaska 5-04.00 4-10.00 5
-- Harter, Max SO La Crosse Lo 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kotek, Levi SO La Crosse Lo 11-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Schauf, Rylan SO Sparta 12-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Bakalars, Kyle FR La Crosse Lo 9-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Hackett, RJ SO La Crosse Ce 9-00.00 9-06.00 4.50
4 Johnson, Jordan FR Holmen 9-00.00 9-06.00 4.50
6 Woods, Cole SO La Crosse Ce 9-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Rombaoa, Christian FR Onalaska 9-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Hanson, Thomas FR Onalaska 9-00.00 8-00.00 1
-- Stapka, Joey FR Mauston NH
-- Sharp, Vasily SO Sparta 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harter, Max SO La Crosse Lo 19-00.00 19-06.00 10
2 Drane, Quincy SO La Crosse Lo 18-00.00 18-08.00 8
3 Martinez, Dillon SO Holmen 19-08.00 18-07.00 6
4 Haley, Braden SO Tomah 17-00.00 18-06.25 5
5 Gamoke, Kyle FR Holmen 18-08.00 18-05.50 4
6 Beckjorden, Miles SO Tomah 17-06.00 17-09.50 3
7 Gavin, Connor JR Onalaska 18-06.00 17-06.00 2
8 Johnson, Mitch SO La Crosse Ce 17-00.00 17-04.50 1
9 Moe, William FR La Crosse Ce 17-00.00 16-01.50
10 Gumz, Alex FR Onalaska 17-00.00 16-00.00
11 Jensen, Josh FR Tomah JV 16-00.00 15-04.00
12 Stapka, Joey FR Mauston 14-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinderman, Ross SO Holmen 40-08.00 40-03.00 10
2 Drane, Quincy SO La Crosse Lo 38-00.00 37-08.00 8
3 Cunliffe, Joel FR La Crosse Lo 37-06.00 37-04.00 6
4 Christnovich, Brandon FR Holmen 35-07.00 34-04.50 5
5 Gumz, Alex FR Onalaska 34-00.00 34-01.50 4
6 Hether, Max SO La Crosse Ce 37-10.00 34-01.00 3
7 Crayton, Reid FR La Crosse Ce 34-00.00 31-09.25 2
8 Wakeen, Issaih SO Onalaska 30-00.00 30-07.00 1
9 Thompson, Trenton FR Sparta 32-00.00 28-11.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Calvin SO La Crosse Lo 45-06.00 46-08.50 10
2 Serauskas, Charles FR Holmen 43-00.00 41-04.50 8
3 Caswell, Travis SO Tomah 41-00.00 39-06.00 6
4 Reisinger, Jordan SO Tomah 35-00.00 35-07.50 5
5 Breckner, Christian FR La Crosse Lo 34-00.00 34-00.50 4
6 Flock, Mike SO La Crosse Ce 35-00.00 33-06.00 3
7 Segner, Joey FR La Crosse Ce 35-00.00 33-04.25 2
8 Brush, Shawn SO Holmen 33-10.00 32-09.00 1
9 Verdon, Trevor FR Onalaska 33-08.00 30-11.50
10 Helming, Ben FR Onalaska 30-07.00 29-03.25
11 Schroeder, Alex FR Mauston 27-08.00
12 Buell, Brett FR Mauston 27-07.25
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Calvin SO La Crosse Lo 135-00 121-04 10
2 Serauskas, Charles FR Holmen 119-05 116-00 8
3 Caswell, Travis SO Tomah 115-00 107-10 6
4 Kernozek, Erik SO La Crosse Ce 109-00 106-06 5
5 Verdon, Trevor FR Onalaska 94-03 92-02 4
6 Strauss, Christian FR Holmen 98-08 91-02 3
7 Evans, Keagan JR Onalaska 82-09 88-00 2
8 Wilkinson, Theron FR Mauston 85-00 87-06 1
9 Atha, Alan FR Tomah 85-00 77-08
10 Schroeder, Alex FR Mauston 77-00
11 Dolan, Matt SO La Crosse Ce 87-00 70-09
12 Bruemmer, Mac FR La Crosse Lo 81-00 52-09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Crosse Logan 223 2) Holmen 107
3) Onalaska 97 4) Sparta 63
5) Tomah 56 6) La Crosse Central 44
7) Mauston 28
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Crosse Logan 184 2) Holmen 149.50
3) La Crosse Central 113.50 4) Tomah 96
5) Onalaska 53 6) Sparta 42
7) Mauston 29 8) Tomah JV 4