Amery Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.06 | Caressa Fougner | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.37 | SB | Janelle Moore | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
26.48 | Janelle Moore | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
27.25 | SB | Sophie Montana | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
27.47 | Sophie Montana | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
30.20 | SB | Karen Klugow | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.00 | SB | Nicole Young | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:09.20 | Karen Klugow | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.74 | Katrina Monson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.21 | Tiffany Goodwin | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:49.51 | SB | Michelle Ritten | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.83 | Cami Schafer | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
6:16.66 | SB | Anna Ruehlow | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:14.20 | SB | Kayla Faschingbauer | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.27 | SB | Kayla Klugow | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.57 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.28 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.78 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:50.65 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Ashley Doroff | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Ryanne Porter | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.75 | SB | Kari Anderson | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
12-10.75 | Kayla Klugow | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Jessie Erspamer | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
6-6 | SB | Jessica Hendrickson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
6-0 | Kayla Klugow | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
111-1 | SB | Kayla Tryggestad | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
102-10 | Kayla Tryggestad | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
90-4 | Tosha Thompson | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
90-4 | Tosha Thompson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
78-6 | Laura Jensen | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-3.5 | Kayla Tryggestad | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
30-10.5 | Kayla Tryggestad | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
30-3 | Tosha Thompson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
30-2.5 | Ashley Dusek | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
30-2.5 | Ashley Dusek | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
29-10 | Tosha Thompson | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | SB | Michael Cree | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.46 | Michael Cree | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
12.13 | SB | Sony Anderson | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.92 | SB | Michael Cree | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.32 | Ryan Hoang | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.43 | SB | Josh Monnot | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
57.53 | Jacob Peterson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.08 | SB | Jacob Mcleod | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:13.84 | SB | Austin Reed | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:20.31 | Ian Siedow | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.24 | Tanner Wears | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:07.69 | SB | Michael Reynolds | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:29.13 | Ethan Dado | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.95 | SB | Nik Lyon | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
19.95 | Nik Lyon | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.46 | SB | Alex Schafer | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.95 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.93 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.05 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:36.69 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Alex Schafer | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-4 | Jacob Peterson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | James Corbett | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
12-1.75 | Jorgen Stevens | 24th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-8.25 | Alex Schafer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
37-9.5 | Alex Schafer | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | SB | Jesus Sanchez | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
9-0 | Jiraphat Oh | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
181-2 | Ryan Johnson | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
181-2 | SB | Ryan Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
115-4 | Joe Jasperson | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
115-4 | Joe Jasperson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-11 | Ryan Johnson | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
48-11 | Ryan Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
43-4 | Joe Jasperson | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
43-4 | Joe Jasperson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
42-5 | SB | Matt Ziegler | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-6 | Matt Ziegler | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |