Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 11:20 AM
UWP Invitational High School Meet
UW-Platteville, Williams Fieldhouse
Platteville, WI - 3/21/2013
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cindy Pironnet JR Boscobel 7.92 7.78q 1
2 Jordyn Kamps Belmont 8.00 7.95q 6
3 Taylor Crapp JR River Ridge 8.05 8.01q 3 8.003
4 Claire Friederick Lancaster 8.10 8.01q 2 8.005
5 Caycee Bean Westby 8.20 8.03q 8
6 Katie Zwicker Pecatonica-A 7.80 8.05q 4
7 Jenna Friesen JR Cassville 8.15 8.08q 7
8 Amber Wyman Deerfield 8.10 8.09q 8
9 Elle Jones SO Cuba City 8.40 8.14 5
10 Emily Kuester Riverdale 8.40 8.17 8
11 Amanda Kerkel JR Cuba City 8.33 8.23 4
12 Kelsey Daines Westby 8.30 8.25 1
13 Josie Zientek Stoughton 9.50 8.29 5
14 Cheyanne Udelhoven FR Fennimore 8.60 8.34 4
15 Miranda Barclay Southwestern 8.15 8.40 2
16 Sam Ackerman JR Fennimore 8.10 8.41 7
17 Kayla Mumm SO Cassville 8.45 8.42 7
18 Melissa Tranel Southwestern 8.45 8.44 2 8.433
19 Sadie Korn Westby 8.40 8.44 3 8.440
20 Megan Collins Deerfield 8.20 8.47 5
21 Kylie Kinney Deerfield 8.20 8.48 6 8.472
22 Keegan Kamps Belmont 9.00 8.48 7 8.480
23 Sadie Murray FR Cuba City 8.49 5 8.482
24 Mckenzie Burkholder Southwestern 8.20 8.49 3 8.484
25 Ciearria Mortaloni Albany 8.57 8.56 5
26 Emily Burger Albany 8.60 8.70 1
27 Sabrina Bormann Preston 8.85 8.71 3
28 Madelyn Funk Southwestern 8.50 8.75 6
29 Courtney Wetter SR Fennimore 8.50 8.76 3
30 Kimberly Huerta Preston 8.90 8.80 2
31 Jocelyn Anderson Lancaster 9.08 8.81 6
32 Paige Schroligen SR River Ridge 8.90 8.83 8
33 Keianna Dularen North Crawford 8.37 8.94 1 8.932
34 Morgan Watson Riverdale 9.50 8.94 6 8.933
35 Kyra Arellano Riverdale 8.70 8.98 6
36 Addy Wallenhorst SO Cuba City 8.60 9.10 4 9.099
37 Samantha Steiger FR River Ridge 9.00 9.10 8 9.100
38 Zoe Gotzinger SO Cassville 9.10 9.13 5
39 Brittany Smitt FR Boscobel 9.21 9.17 4
40 Amber Weihert North Crawford 8.35 9.19 4
41 Clare Keast Pecatonica-A 8.40 9.20 6
42 Fanny Butler North Crawford 8.45 9.33 2
43 Brianna VanMatre Pecatonica-A 8.50 9.41 7
44 Teanna Wiest Lancaster 9.80 9.44 7
45 Taylor Schmitt Westby 8.90 9.54 7
46 Hazen Newton JR Boscobel 9.21 9.57 4
47 Shelby Wilson Lancaster 9.90 9.60 2
48 Emily McCune Stoughton 10.50 9.61 7
49 Kaeli Jandro SO River Ridge 9.70 9.69 8
50 Brielle Baliff FR Cassville 9.20 9.77 1
51 Montana Rutherford FR Boscobel 9.21 9.93 1
52 Hope Williams North Crawford 8.64 10.21 1
53 Cheyenne Hughey JR Fennimore 8.90 10.30 2
54 Ting Thompson Stoughton 9.50 10.76 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cindy Pironnet JR Boscobel 7.78 7.84
2 Taylor Crapp JR River Ridge 8.01 7.92
3 Jenna Friesen JR Cassville 8.08 8.05
4 Jordyn Kamps Belmont 7.95 8.06
5 Claire Friederick Lancaster 8.01 8.09
6 Amber Wyman Deerfield 8.09 8.10
7 Katie Zwicker Pecatonica-A 8.05 8.12
8 Caycee Bean Westby 8.03 8.19
Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Caycee Bean Westby 28.40 29.02 9
2 Megan Collins Deerfield 30.00 29.15 8
3 Jordyn Kamps Belmont 28.00 29.33 9
4 Courtney Mumm Lancaster 28.90 29.35 9
5 Sydney Wagner Lancaster 28.70 29.36 9
6 Madeline Bode SR Cassville 29.00 29.55 9
7 Amber Wyman Deerfield 29.50 29.56 8
8 Amanda Kerkel JR Cuba City 30.14 2
9 Katie Zwicker Pecatonica-A 29.80 30.38 8
10 Sheri Schwert North Crawford 29.40 30.71 8
11 Sabrina Bormann Preston 31.50 30.72 5
12 Kylie Kinney Deerfield 30.50 30.86 7
13 Mckenzie Burkholder Southwestern 31.00 31.14 6
14 Ashley Dwyer Westby 30.80 31.30 7
15 Sam Ackerman JR Fennimore 29.60 31.46 8
16 Miranda Barclay Southwestern 30.00 31.49 7
17 Dezi Hood SO Fennimore 30.80 31.56 7
18 Sadie Murray FR Cuba City 29.80 31.65 8
19 Elisabeth Serivoas North Crawford 33.00 31.82 3
20 Kimberly Huerta Preston 31.00 31.85 6
21 Alexis Dunnum Westby 33.00 31.90 2 31.892
22 Cheyanne Udelhoven FR Fennimore 31.50 31.90 5 31.897
23 Brook Smithson Preston 31.20 32.45 6
24 Kayla Mumm SO Cassville 33.00 32.47 3
25 Wylie Luck Riverdale 33.50 32.53 2
26 Michelle Budden Southwestern 31.20 32.62 6
27 Jenna Baliff FR Cassville 32.00 32.66 4
28 Micalea Boughton SO Boscobel 32.59 32.94 3
29 Hailey Mumm Lancaster 31.90 32.95 5
30 Callie Paulson North Crawford 33.85 33.04 2
31 Emily Burger Albany 32.00 33.09 4
32 Katie Carey SO Cuba City 30.11 33.31 7 33.301
33 Becca Kuhl Southwestern 31.10 33.31 6 33.305
34 Addy Wallenhorst SO Cuba City 30.50 33.34 7
35 Paige Loper JR River Ridge 32.50 33.93 4
36 Samantha Mabin Pecatonica-A 33.00 34.16 3
37 Summer Kull JR Boscobel 31.84 34.47 5
38 Kylie Frederick Westby 33.50 34.48 2 34.471
39 Samantha Steiger FR River Ridge 32.20 34.48 4 34.474
40 Brianna Udelhoven JR Fennimore 33.50 34.54 2
41 Courtney Hatlan Riverdale 34.00 34.56 1
42 Rose Bendorf Tri-State Ho 35.00 34.95 5
43 Alexus Konkol Riverdale 34.00 34.98 1
44 Mariah Mayne Lancaster 32.30 35.00 4
45 Brielle Baliff FR Cassville 36.00 35.11 5
46 Clare Keast Pecatonica-A 31.00 35.28 6
47 Brianna VanMatre Pecatonica-A 33.00 35.57 3
48 Shania Bauer JR River Ridge 34.50 36.29 1
49 Ashily Charlot Deerfield 35.00 37.18 1
50 Shelby Rognholt Riverdale 34.00 37.91 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Caycee Bean Westby 1:05.10 1:05.26 8
2 Jordyn Kamps Belmont 1:05.00 1:07.03 8
3 Bailey Hlavachek Albany 1:07.00 1:07.86 8
4 Danielle Paquette SR Cuba City 1:05.20 1:08.58 8
5 Jena Vesperman Lancaster 1:09.30 1:08.74 7
6 Ashton Doll Lancaster 1:07.80 1:08.74 7
7 Sheri Schwert North Crawford 1:06.00 1:09.07 8
8 Meagan Herrick JR River Ridge 1:08.00 1:09.44 7
9 Keely Foley SO Boscobel 1:07.00 1:11.02 8
10 Allie Klien Belmont 1:15.00 1:11.14 3
11 Sophie Pitney Stoughton 1:14.00 1:11.15 5
12 Destiny Cederquist SO Cassville 1:20.00 1:12.20 1
13 Brooke Wagner Preston 1:15.00 1:12.73 4
14 Becca Pedek Riverdale 1:12.00 1:13.13 6
15 Ila Giese Stoughton 1:18.00 1:13.17 2
16 Marissa Halverson SO Fennimore 1:11.00 1:13.87 6
17 Sarah Pasold Riverdale 1:12.00 1:14.04 5
18 Veronica Schlauget SO Fennimore 1:13.00 1:14.99 5
19 Katie Salzmann FR Cuba City 1:08.50 1:15.35 7
20 Amanda Adams FR Cuba City 1:08.50 1:15.65 7
21 Kelsie Strait Preston 1:12.00 1:16.39 6
22 Jannie deHaan Belmont 1:17.00 1:16.81 2
23 Jade Frydenlund Westby 1:16.00 1:17.07 3
24 Willa Dworschacu North Crawford 1:15.00 1:17.08 4
25 Andrea Junge Preston 1:13.00 1:17.27 5
26 Kaja Moen JR Boscobel 1:11.00 1:17.67 6
27 Jillan Smith FR Fennimore 1:16.00 1:18.14 3
28 Samantha Mabin Pecatonica-A 1:17.00 1:18.62 3
29 Aimee Von Arx Pecatonica-A 1:14.00 1:19.04 4
30 Amanda Aasberg Riverdale 1:12.00 1:19.10 5
31 Suzi Hendrickson Pecatonica-A 1:16.00 1:19.28 3
32 Sera Vosberg Southwestern 1:15.00 1:19.52 4
33 Teanna Wiest Lancaster 1:20.32 1
34 Randi Whiteaker SO Fennimore 1:14.00 1:20.66 4
35 Melissa Maring SR River Ridge 1:18.00 1:21.99 2
36 Callie Paulson North Crawford 1:13.00 1:22.08 5
37 Shaylee Kooima Stoughton 1:18.00 1:22.99 2
38 Madelyn Mills Westby 1:18.00 1:23.32 2
39 Amanda Schmidt Preston 1:19.00 1:24.38 1
40 Sandra Hanson Riverdale 1:20.00 1:27.05 1
41 Hazen Newton JR Boscobel 1:16.00 1:27.26 3
42 Hannah Nelson Stoughton 1:14.00 1:27.84 4
-- Haley Nelson North Crawford 1:18.00 DQ 1
-- Stacie Butson Pecatonica-A 1:18.00 DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hailey Hansen Westby 2:43.00 2:45.80 2
2 Bailey Kerkel FR Cuba City 2:40.20 2:45.98 2
3 Shelby Davis SR Boscobel 2:39.00 2:47.55 2
4 Rose Strait Preston 2:51.00 2:49.01 2
5 Rachel Davis FR Boscobel 2:45.00 2:50.04 2
6 Rebecca Maxwell Westby 2:50.00 2:50.20 2
7 Brooke Knebel Belmont 2:40.00 2:50.31 2
8 Lizzy Ritschard Pecatonica-A 2:46.00 2:51.14 2
9 Madeline Geier Preston 2:50.00 2:53.10 2
10 Emma Marion Pecatonica-A 2:42.00 2:56.94 2
11 Emily Culligan Westby 2:50.00 3:00.80 2
12 Brittany Travis-Gonzalez Deerfield 3:05.00 3:03.63 1
13 Jonessa Haas Lancaster 3:10.50 3:04.44 1
14 Michelle Cliff SO River Ridge 3:15.00 3:04.46 1
15 Makoy Rettalick JR River Ridge 3:25.00 3:10.54 1
16 Summer Kull JR Boscobel 2:55.00 3:15.79 2
17 Tabitha Stanek Riverdale 3:15.00 3:37.09 1
18 Maria Garcia Guererro Riverdale 3:30.00 3:40.49 1
19 Chelsy Klaas SO Fennimore 3:35.00 3:42.25 1
20 Aliyah Berkimbayeva Riverdale 3:30.00 3:43.63 1
21 Brooke Bender FR Fennimore 3:20.00 3:45.54 1
22 Sadie Oglesby SR Cuba City 2:50.00 3:46.64 2
23 Alyssa Cupp Riverdale 3:20.00 3:51.54 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hailey Hansen Westby 6:11.00 6:19.13
2 Samantha Erickson Pecatonica-A 6:35.00 6:28.15
3 Bailey Kerkel FR Cuba City 6:10.20 6:28.40
4 Emily Culligan Westby 6:15.00 6:30.83
5 Brianna Gardner Lancaster 6:25.00 6:35.86
6 Autumn Vaassen Lancaster 6:35.50 6:38.71
7 Michelle Cliff SO River Ridge 7:30.00 6:42.73
8 Payton Brinkman FR Cassville 7:00.00 6:53.79
9 Kylee Blumer Albany 7:00.00 7:04.24
10 Rose Bendorf Tri-State Ho 7:11.00 7:04.25
11 Hannah James Pecatonica-A 7:10.00 7:05.47
12 Jonessa Haas Lancaster 6:40.50 7:20.89
13 Kelsie Teague Stoughton 6:50.00 7:22.56
14 Rosa Thill North Crawford 6:30.00 7:26.38
15 Leslie Heisz FR Fennimore 7:29.00 7:28.20
16 Rebecca Harkness Tri-State Ho 7:03.00 7:31.75
17 Chelsea Severson Pecatonica-A 8:20.00 8:11.53
18 Tabitha Stanek Riverdale 7:30.00 8:15.65
19 Nakkea Vogt JR Fennimore 7:29.00 8:34.29
20 Alyssa Cupp Riverdale 8:00.00 9:01.56
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Maxwell Westby 13:30.00 13:50.34
2 Janay Wiedenfeld Riverdale 15:00.52
3 Rebecca Harkness Tri-State Ho 16:00.00 15:14.99
4 Mara Shelley Deerfield 16:06.00 15:31.52
5 Samantha Troxel North Crawford 15:20.00 15:44.70
6 Rosa Thill North Crawford 14:35.00 15:49.58
7 Justice Corpora Riverdale 16:45.92
8 Miranda McKinney Riverdale 16:47.20
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cindy Pironnet JR Boscobel 9.08 8.85q 2
2 Danielle Weber JR Cuba City 9.55 9.58q 3
3 Lizzy Austin Lancaster 10.50 10.34q 2
4 Allie Klien Belmont 10.00 10.38q 1
5 Samantha Hansen Westby 10.80 10.39q 2
6 Shelby Orcutt Stoughton 11.00 10.47q 2
7 Bailie Becwar FR Cassville 10.80 10.61q 3
8 Jessica Fischer SR River Ridge 10.90 10.97q 3
9 Abby Smithson Preston 10.90 11.08 1
10 Carli Haines SO Boscobel 9.94 11.10 1
11 Micalea Boughton SO Boscobel 10.67 11.36 4
12 Melissa Tranel Southwestern 11.00 11.37 4
13 Ann Hardy Riverdale 11.00 11.60 4
14 Haley Nelson North Crawford 11.65 11.61 1
15 Jannie deHaan Belmont 10.00 11.66 3
16 Leah Gibbs Preston 12.50 11.76 2
17 Jenna Frydenlund Westby 11.80 11.78 1
18 Maya Harvey River Ridge 11.90 11.80 2
19 Keianna Dularen North Crawford 11.58 11.86 3
20 Rylee Eckert SO River Ridge 12.50 12.70 3
21 McKayla Winkers SO River Ridge 12.00 12.84 4
22 Jade Frydenlund Westby 12.00 12.87 4
23 Willa Dworschacu North Crawford 12.50 13.69 1
24 Brianna Udelhoven JR Fennimore 11.85 14.01 3
25 Katie Young Westby 12.50 17.85 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cindy Pironnet JR Boscobel 8.85 8.91
2 Danielle Weber JR Cuba City 9.58 9.69
3 Lizzy Austin Lancaster 10.34 10.34
4 Allie Klien Belmont 10.38 10.38
5 Shelby Orcutt Stoughton 10.47 10.53
6 Samantha Hansen Westby 10.39 10.74
7 Bailie Becwar FR Cassville 10.61 10.99
8 Jessica Fischer SR River Ridge 10.97 11.07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lancaster 1:55.52 1:55.48 3
2 Cassville 2:01.00 2:00.98 3
3 Preston 2:03.00 2:01.36 2
4 Pecatonica-Argyle 2:01.00 2:01.57 3
5 Fennimore 2:00.00 2:02.60 3
6 Westby 2:03.00 2:03.33 2
7 Southwestern 2:00.00 2:03.71 3
8 Albany 2:06.00 2:04.10 2
9 Boscobel 2:05.00 2:08.59 2
10 River Ridge 2:20.00 2:08.80 1
11 North Crawford 2:04.00 2:09.28 2
12 Stoughton 2:15.00 2:10.26 1
13 Riverdale 2:12.00 2:13.92 1
14 Deerfield 2:15.00 2:21.14 1
-- Cuba City 2:00.50 DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lancaster 4:34.60 4:31.88 2
2 Boscobel 4:24.00 4:40.99 2
3 Preston 4:35.00 4:42.67 2
4 Albany 4:45.00 4:44.62 2
5 Pecatonica-Argyle 4:42.00 4:53.69 2
6 Cassville 5:00.00 4:56.13 1
7 Westby 5:00.00 5:00.63 1
8 Fennimore 5:05.00 5:02.60 1
9 North Crawford 4:50.00 5:05.63 1
10 Cuba City 4:40.50 5:08.15 2
11 Deerfield 5:00.00 5:11.29 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albany 11:00.00 11:04.95
2 Preston 10:55.00 11:13.80
3 Boscobel 11:25.00 11:46.93
4 Lancaster 11:50.70 11:53.74
5 River Ridge 12:55.00 12:03.91
6 North Crawford 12:20.00 12:07.14
7 Fennimore 13:02.00 12:29.74
8 Riverdale 13:00.00 12:42.03
9 Southwestern 12:00.00 12:56.10
10 Stoughton 14:04.69
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caycee Bean Westby 4-08.00 4-10.00
2 Courtney Wetter SR Fennimore 4-10.00 J4-10.00
3 Haley Nelson North Crawford 4-00.00 J4-10.00
3 Bridgett Myers FR River Ridge 4-04.00 J4-10.00
5 Hannah Toye JR Boscobel 5-00.00 4-08.00
6 Becca Kuhl Southwestern 4-00.00 J4-08.00
7 Jannie deHaan Belmont 4-04.00 4-06.00
8 Kayla Frazier Riverdale J4-06.00
9 Franci Gates FR River Ridge 4-00.00 4-04.00
9 Samantha Steiger FR River Ridge 4-02.00 4-04.00
9 Shelby Orcutt Stoughton 4-02.00 4-04.00
9 Kylie Frederick Westby 4-04.00 4-04.00
9 Michelle Budden Southwestern 4-04.00 4-04.00
9 Cheyanne Udelhoven FR Fennimore 4-02.00 4-04.00
9 Jena Vesperman Lancaster 4-04.00 4-04.00
9 Hannah Ernst FR Boscobel 4-06.00 4-04.00
9 Brooke Krogman Preston 4-10.00 4-04.00
18 Alexis Dunnum Westby 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Bailey Kerkel FR Cuba City 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Ashton Doll Lancaster 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Kennedy Fitzgerald Riverdale 4-02.00
18 Hannah Hobson Stoughton 4-02.00 4-02.00
23 Randi Whiteaker SO Fennimore 4-00.00 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelby Davis SR Boscobel 9-06.00 8-06.00
2 Keely Foley SO Boscobel 8-06.00 8-00.00
3 Jessica Donar SR Cuba City 7-00.00 7-00.00
3 Logan Bjerkos Westby 6-00.00 7-00.00
5 Beka Norton Deerfield 6-06.00 6-00.00
6 Lizzy Austin Lancaster 7-06.00 J6-00.00
6 Sydney Bloom FR River Ridge 5-06.00 J6-00.00
-- Jenna West SO River Ridge 5-00.00 NH
-- Shaylee Kooima Stoughton 6-00.00 NH
-- Johanna Allen SO River Ridge 5-00.00 NH
-- Sophie Pitney Stoughton 6-00.00 NH
-- Sydnee Woyak Albany 5-00.00 NH
-- Emma Fried Stoughton 6-00.00 NH
-- McKenzie Croft JR Fennimore 6-00.00 NH
-- Marissa Halverson SO Fennimore 6-00.00 NH
-- Jillan Smith FR Fennimore 6-00.00 NH
-- Amber Weihert North Crawford 6-00.00 NH
-- Stasia Dresen FR Fennimore 6-00.00 NH
-- Brandi Kockera North Crawford 5-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danielle Weber JR Cuba City 15-02.00 14-11.00
2 Morgan Watson Riverdale 15-00.00 14-02.50
3 Sydney Wagner Lancaster 15-04.00 14-00.00
4 Sam Ackerman JR Fennimore 13-09.00 13-11.00
5 Kelsey Daines Westby 13-06.00 J13-11.00
6 Taylor Crapp JR River Ridge 14-00.00 13-09.50
7 Ann Hardy Riverdale 14-00.00 13-07.50
8 Destiny Cederquist SO Cassville 11-05.00 13-07.00
9 Mckenzie Burkholder Southwestern 12-00.00 13-05.00
10 Marissa Halverson SO Fennimore 13-01.00 13-04.50
11 Emily Burger Albany 11-00.00 13-00.00
12 Stasia Dresen FR Fennimore 12-00.00 12-10.00
13 Brooke Wagner Preston 12-06.00 12-08.00
14 Felica Dolata North Crawford 12-06.00 12-07.00
15 Jannie deHaan Belmont 12-00.00 12-05.25
16 Elisabeth Serivoas North Crawford 12-06.00 12-04.00
17 Leah Gibbs Preston 12-05.00 12-01.00
18 Katie Zwicker Pecatonica-A 13-09.00 11-11.00
19 Hannah Hobson Stoughton 12-00.00 11-09.00
20 Zoe Gotzinger SO Cassville 12-08.00 11-08.00
21 Cheyanne Udelhoven FR Fennimore 12-00.00 11-07.00
22 Lindsey Bach Stoughton 12-00.00 11-06.00
23 Sadie Korn Westby 12-00.00 11-05.00
23 Stacie Butson Pecatonica-A 12-00.00 11-05.00
25 Melissa Tranel Southwestern 12-00.00 11-03.00
26 Alexus Konkol Riverdale 12-00.00 11-02.00
27 Ciearria Mortaloni Albany 11-00.00 11-01.00
28 Ashley Dwyer Westby 12-00.00 11-00.50
29 Tia Durns SR River Ridge 11-00.00 10-08.00
30 Karli Wachter SR River Ridge 12-00.00 10-03.50
31 Allie Smith Southwestern 11-00.00 10-01.00
31 Josie Zientek Stoughton 12-00.00 10-01.00
33 Brittany Smitt FR Boscobel 11-00.00 9-11.00
34 Hope Williams North Crawford 11-00.00 9-08.00
35 Ashley Schmetzer Deerfield 8-00.00 9-05.00
36 Montana Rutherford FR Boscobel 11-00.00 8-05.00
36 Madeline Geier Preston 13-01.00 8-05.00
-- Callie Paulson North Crawford 12-00.00 ND
-- Brianna Hurd Deerfield 8-00.00 ND
-- Meagan Herrick JR River Ridge 13-00.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Mumm Lancaster 31-05.00 31-00.50
2 Becca Kuhl Southwestern 30-00.00 30-06.75
3 Taylor Crapp JR River Ridge 30-00.00 30-05.00
4 Kelsey Daines Westby 29-10.00 29-11.75
5 Felica Dolata North Crawford 26-00.00 27-04.50
6 Natasha Swiggum North Crawford 26-00.00 27-03.75
7 Jordyn Dwyer Westby 24-09.00 J27-03.75
8 Alex Groleau Stoughton 28-00.00 26-03.25
9 Sheri Schwert North Crawford 28-00.00 26-00.25
10 Stacie Butson Pecatonica-A 27-00.00 26-00.00
11 Johanna Allen SO River Ridge 26-00.00 25-08.50
12 Paige Schroligen SR River Ridge 26-00.00 25-04.50
13 Emily Hilby SR Cuba City 27-06.00 25-02.25
14 Sophie Pitney Stoughton 24-00.00 25-01.50
15 Jade Frydenlund Westby 24-00.00 24-00.00
16 Julia Wessels Stoughton 24-00.00 23-11.00
17 Hannah Nelson Stoughton 25-00.00 22-02.25
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mollie Wedige SO Cuba City 35-05.00 37-11.50
2 Kirsten Henry SR Fennimore 36-06.00 37-07.00
3 Jordyn Laufenberg SR River Ridge 34-00.00 34-10.50
4 Katy Steinbach Preston 33-00.00 33-03.50
5 Cassie Bradley Riverdale 31-00.00 32-05.25
6 Keegan Kamps Belmont 28-00.00 32-03.00
7 Cassie Engel Stoughton 25-00.00 31-07.75
8 Brittany Bahl Lancaster 30-03.00 30-08.75
9 Tiffany Junk SR Cassville 30-00.00 30-03.25
10 Nicole Polkinghorn Lancaster 30-03.00 30-01.75
11 Aspen Neisius FR Fennimore 28-06.00 28-09.00
12 Cassidy Steiner Pecatonica-A 30-00.00 27-08.50
13 Michelle Budden Southwestern 24-00.00 26-11.25
14 Allie Niemeyer Stoughton 30-00.00 26-07.75
15 Beka Norton Deerfield 23-00.00 26-05.00
16 Brianna Hall Westby 25-00.00 26-03.00
17 Claire Friederick Lancaster 27-02.00 26-02.25
18 Keianna Dularen North Crawford 26-00.00 25-07.25
19 Hayley Williams SO Cassville 28-00.00 25-01.50
20 Samantha Troxel North Crawford 25-00.00 24-11.00
21 Katrina Anderson Preston 24-00.00 24-03.50
22 Jordyn Dwyer Westby 22-00.00 24-02.50
23 Melissa Pearce Southwestern 26-00.00 23-09.25
24 Beth Zimmer River Ridge 26-00.00 23-07.00
25 Katelyn Kinyon SO Cassville 25-00.00 23-05.50
26 Ila Giese Stoughton 23-00.50
27 Roni Zinkle SO River Ridge 23-00.00 22-11.00
28 Marissa Scheckel Westby 22-00.00 22-05.00
29 Brandi Kockera North Crawford 21-09.50
30 Brianna Hurd Deerfield 19-00.00 21-06.50
31 Hallie Scace Pecatonica-A 17-00.00 21-04.00
32 Fanny Butler North Crawford 23-06.00 21-02.50
33 Sandy Rundle SO Fennimore 21-06.00 20-02.25
34 Maggie Herold Westby 21-00.00 20-01.00
35 Taylor Riley SO Fennimore 19-06.00 19-09.75
36 Sam Pedek Riverdale 24-00.00 19-06.25
37 Becca Pearce Southwestern 24-00.00 18-06.50
38 Rhy Hartwig Stoughton 25-00.00 17-10.75
39 Brooke Otteson Riverdale 17-01.00
40 Morgan Reese Lancaster 22-02.00 17-00.25
41 Mckenzie Stagman JR River Ridge 22-00.00 16-07.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kile Jerrett Lancaster 7.10 6.94q 3 6.931
2 Cody Witzig SR River Ridge 7.10 6.94q 8 6.940
3 Dallas Esser SO Cassville 7.40 7.08q 6
4 Tucker Trefz FR Fennimore 7.06 7.10q 7
5 Jake Timmerman SR Cuba City 7.40 7.12q 2 7.115
6 Mason Boebel JR Fennimore 7.05 7.12q 2 7.119
7 Brandon Ashmore SO Fennimore 7.25 7.17q 4 7.161
8 Brandon Wedig Belmont 7.00 7.17q 5 7.164
9 Nate Mueller Southwestern 7.00 7.17 6 7.170
10 Bryce Mancheski Deerfield 7.20 7.19 6 7.182
10 Zach Pospichal Riverdale 7.00 7.19 1 7.182
12 Sebastian Apers SR Cassville 7.50 7.21 3 7.201
12 Tyler Glass Lancaster 7.20 7.21 1 7.201
14 Jay Mezera Lancaster 7.20 7.21 2 7.205
15 Andrew Driscoll Preston 7.50 7.23 8
16 Grant Peters Westby 7.20 7.27 3
17 Dylan Johll FR Cassville 7.60 7.32 2
18 Bailey Gesteland Deerfield 7.30 7.34 4 7.340
18 Tanner Irish SO River Ridge 7.60 7.34 1 7.340
20 Seth Kornelsen Deerfield 7.30 7.37 1
21 Lane Montgomery Westby 7.20 7.46 7
22 Alex Fiebranz Riverdale 7.00 7.47 4
23 Colin Farnsworth Deerfield 7.30 7.54 5 7.531
24 Wesley Williams FR Fennimore 7.46 7.54 7 7.539
25 Alex Golbach Stoughton 7.60 7.54 5 7.540
26 Austin Behr Preston 7.75 7.57 2
27 Brian Gabrielson Westby 7.50 7.59 3
28 Devin Blumer Albany 7.60 7.61 4
29 Alex Withey Lancaster 7.20 7.62 8
30 Saul Barrita SO River Ridge 8.00 7.64 5
31 Ben Veum Stoughton 7.30 7.67 5 7.668
31 Mitchell Splinter FR Cuba City 7.70 7.67 1 7.668
33 Desmond Crapp SO River Ridge 8.10 7.71 1
34 Conner Deiter SR Cuba City 7.80 7.78 3
35 Colin Larson Preston 7.50 7.80 7 7.795
36 Jake Groom SR Boscobel 7.80 7.80 8 7.800
37 Erik Albage SR Cassville 7.80 7.81 8
38 Subhas Flannery Albany 7.82 7.89 3 7.883
38 Ross Bergum Westby 7.60 7.89 6 7.883
40 Tyler Van Dusen Albany 7.89 7.90 7
41 Tucker Wedig Belmont 9.20 7.93 8 7.921
42 Jacob Baumeister SR North Crawford 7.80 7.93 7 7.924
43 Kyle Wilkinson Stoughton 7.60 7.94 5
44 Dylan Wittenwyler Albany 7.95 7.95 6
45 Calvin Merwin SR Boscobel 8.00 8.00 4
46 Austin DeBroux Stoughton 7.60 8.01 4
47 James Keller JR Boscobel 7.90 8.02 2
48 Cody Feldermann Preston 8.00 8.14 5
49 Taylor Halverson Belmont 9.00 8.20 8 8.193
50 Hali Cook FR Boscobel 8.20 8.20 6 8.195
51 Owen Aerts Pecatonica-A 7.50 8.20 8 8.197
52 Nick Schmitt FR Cuba City 8.10 8.29 4
53 Andrew Poskitt Riverdale 7.75 8.30 6
54 Luke Bendorf Tri-State Ho 8.45 8.44 2
55 Michael Volden SO North Crawford 9.00 8.82 3
56 Scout Savage Riverdale 8.00 9.27 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kile Jerrett Lancaster 6.94 6.92
2 Cody Witzig SR River Ridge 6.94 7.03
3 Tucker Trefz FR Fennimore 7.10 7.07
4 Dallas Esser SO Cassville 7.08 7.10
5 Brandon Ashmore SO Fennimore 7.17 7.17
6 Brandon Wedig Belmont 7.17 7.23
7 Jake Timmerman SR Cuba City 7.12 7.34
Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hunter Budack Lancaster 24.50 24.54 10
2 Logan Irish SR River Ridge 25.40 25.07 10
3 Nathan Loyd Pecatonica-A 24.70 25.18 10
4 Nate Mueller Southwestern 25.39 25.61 10
5 Tyler Glass Lancaster 25.50 25.62 9 25.612
6 Tucker Trefz FR Fennimore 25.80 25.62 9 25.620
7 Bailey Gesteland Deerfield 26.60 25.72 6
8 Grant Peters Westby 26.20 25.90 8
9 Brett Cade Westby 26.30 25.92 7
10 Lane Montgomery Westby 26.40 26.18 7
11 John Hentrich Belmont 25.00 26.34 10
12 Justin Wetter SR Boscobel 25.80 26.36 9
13 Aaron Kaiser Southwestern 26.45 26.60 7
14 Seth Kornelsen Deerfield 27.00 26.67 6
15 Hunter Moe Westby 27.00 26.79 5
16 Wesley Williams FR Fennimore 26.20 27.05 8
17 Corey Jelinek JR River Ridge 26.00 27.10 8
18 Nick Collar Deerfield 27.00 27.26 5
19 Colin Farnsworth Deerfield 26.60 27.38 7
20 Clayton Vesperman Lancaster 25.90 27.44 9
21 Callan Geier Preston 29.50 27.45 2
22 Ben Veum Stoughton 26.00 27.48 8
23 Tyre Hall FR Cuba City 26.80 27.49 6
24 Chayce Meyer Preston 29.00 27.56 3
25 Erik Albage SR Cassville 28.00 27.60 4
26 Austin Behr Preston 28.00 27.69 4
27 Dillon Vogt SO Cassville 28.20 27.79 3
28 Keegan Franklin Riverdale 26.50 27.92 7 27.911
29 Caleb Irish FR River Ridge 29.50 27.92 2 27.912
30 Matthew Clark SO Boscobel 28.10 28.05 3
31 Kess Kane Lancaster 26.50 28.06 7
32 Alex Golbach Stoughton 26.00 28.13 8
33 Tony Cid Albany 30.00 28.18 2
34 Tyler Van Dusen Albany 28.52 28.19 3
35 Dylan Averkamp SO Cuba City 27.50 28.44 5
36 Alex Udelhoven SO River Ridge 29.00 28.49 3
37 Evan Abramsky Southwestern 27.48 28.95 5
38 Tristan Monahan SO Cuba City 27.20 28.96 5
39 Keyton Feller Preston 28.00 29.00 4
40 Anthony Bart Riverdale 28.50 29.01 3
41 Henrik Erikson Albany 29.07 29.14 2
42 Jeremy File JR North Crawford 27.00 29.27 6
43 Vitor Arauja JR North Crawford 26.00 29.34 8
44 Ryan Latham FR Boscobel 28.10 29.60 4
45 Owen Aerts Pecatonica-A 26.00 29.67 9
46 Jacob Prete JR Cuba City 27.20 29.68 5
47 Alex Cleven FR Fennimore 26.60 29.90 6
48 Kyle Peterson Riverdale 29.50 30.05 2
49 Luke Bendorf Tri-State Ho 31.33 30.95 1
50 Chad Hines FR Boscobel 30.10 31.33 1
51 Jake Lyle Albany 33.00 31.80 1
52 Alex Schneider Riverdale 29.50 32.57 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sebastian Apers SR Cassville 1:00.00 54.64 6
2 Nathan Loyd Pecatonica-A 54.50 54.96 9
3 Ryan Mindham SR Boscobel 55.20 56.30 9
4 Dustin Kieler SR Cuba City 56.00 56.90 9
5 Logan Wilhelm Preston 55.00 57.34 9
6 Justin Nordorft Belmont 55.00 57.89 9
7 John Hentrich Belmont 56.00 58.16 9
8 Brett Cade Westby 56.90 58.27 8
9 Logan Halverson Deerfield 1:01.00 58.31 5
10 Brandon Adkins SR Fennimore 57.60 58.53 8
11 Xinyu Fan JR Boscobel 58.80 58.60 7
12 Seth Laxton FR Boscobel 58.80 58.68 8
13 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 59.50 59.62 6
14 Jason Homer Southwestern 58.00 1:00.35 8
15 Allen Burrows JR Cuba City 58.00 1:00.42 8
16 Luke Kirschbaum SO Cassville 1:01.00 1:00.51 5
17 Brian Corell Lancaster 1:04.50 1:00.58 3
18 Mattias Dworshack SR North Crawford 1:04.00 1:00.76 4
19 Lucas Begeman Westby 1:00.00 1:01.25 6
20 Noah Shea Westby 1:01.00 1:01.33 6
21 Zach Fischer JR River Ridge 59.00 1:01.69 7
22 David Edmondson Albany 1:06.00 1:02.20 2
23 Cody Gaines SR Cuba City 58.00 1:02.27 8
24 Dalton Miles SO Fennimore 1:05.00 1:02.58 3
25 Logan Sheckles JR Fennimore 59.60 1:02.64 6
26 Keyton Feller Preston 59.00 1:03.03 7
27 Logan Kartman JR Cassville 1:05.00 1:03.04 3
28 Tyler Richardson JR Cuba City 59.00 1:03.33 7
29 Austin Jensen Preston 59.00 1:03.50 7
30 Kaleb Davenport JR North Crawford 1:04.00 1:03.57 4
31 Mitchell Phelps JR Fennimore 1:03.00 1:03.89 4
32 Evan Abramsky Southwestern 1:05.00 1:04.67 3
33 Matthew Clark SO Boscobel 1:03.40 1:04.70 4
34 Henrik Erikson Albany 1:04.42 1:05.43 4
35 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 1:01.00 1:05.66 5
36 Sam Dirks Stoughton 1:06.00 1:06.06 2
37 Alec Fieck Westby 1:05.00 1:06.28 3
38 John Giesen Lancaster 1:05.50 1:06.88 2
39 Skylar Cragg Pecatonica-A 1:01.00 1:07.01 5
40 Austin DeBroux Stoughton 1:06.00 1:08.94 2
41 Dillon Marchese Lancaster 1:04.50 1:10.75 3
42 Jacob Nachtigal Riverdale 1:11.00 1:12.85 1
43 Scout Savage Riverdale 1:11.00 1:16.86 1
44 Gagan Singh Riverdale 1:11.00 1:22.16 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ryan Mindham SR Boscobel 2:06.00 2:11.15 3
2 Brian Willey Preston 2:15.00 2:12.23 3
3 Dakota Kauffman FR Boscobel 2:09.00 2:13.28 3
4 Austin Pasch Westby 2:14.00 2:14.30 3
5 Brennan Bloedel Albany 2:20.80 2:22.04 3
6 Cole Brantmeier Stoughton 2:48.00 2:23.04 1
7 Montana Lins Riverdale 2:25.00 2:23.09 2
8 Chad Helland Albany 2:18.00 2:25.09 3
9 Quinn Delany Deerfield 2:20.00 2:25.92 3
10 Colton Perry Deerfield 2:28.00 2:26.99 2
11 Dylan Widner Westby 2:27.00 2:27.55 2
12 Conner Nelson SR Fennimore 2:20.00 2:28.52 3
13 Dallas Edmondson Albany 2:37.00 2:28.80 1
14 Jared Kartman FR Cassville 2:44.00 2:30.37 1
15 Brenden Polkinghorn Lancaster 2:18.50 2:30.87 3
16 Isaac Mumm JR River Ridge 2:31.00 2:31.35 2
17 Travis Little Westby 2:35.00 2:31.58 1
18 Nolan Garoutte Riverdale 2:30.00 2:32.33 2
19 Nathan Loyd Pecatonica-A 2:12.00 2:33.78 3
20 Brandon Hughey Lancaster 2:24.40 2:35.49 3
21 Sever Kvigne JR North Crawford 2:35.00 2:36.01 1
22 Lucas Knight Westby 2:30.00 2:36.01 2
23 Zach Fischer JR River Ridge 2:30.00 2:36.05 2
24 Jake Jansen JR Cuba City 2:28.00 2:36.10 2
25 Noah Schuetz Tri-State Ho 2:40.00 2:36.28 1
26 Dakota Gratz SO Fennimore 2:32.00 2:36.99 2
27 Joey Recker Lancaster 2:37.28 3
28 Login Swearingen Pecatonica-A 2:40.00 2:39.49 1
29 Tim Tyson Stoughton 2:50.00 2:43.94 1
30 Erik Tolmie Deerfield 2:40.00 2:45.49 1
31 Cody Frommelt Lancaster 2:25.50 2:48.23 2
32 Alex Ripkey Stoughton 2:48.00 2:49.72 1
33 Jason Wolf SO Fennimore 2:35.00 2:57.28 1
34 Zach Melssen SO Cuba City 2:45.00 2:57.99 1
35 Sean O'Malley Stoughton 3:00.00 3:17.52 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dakota Kauffman FR Boscobel 4:50.00 4:47.52 2
2 Austin Pasch Westby 4:55.00 4:50.56 2
3 Brennan Bloedel Albany 5:05.00 4:54.22 2
4 Aaron Johnson Albany 5:00.00 4:54.97 2
5 Isaac Schuetz Tri-State Ho 4:59.00 5:04.34 2
6 Nick Volkmann Lancaster 4:55.50 5:07.10 2
7 Jon Frazier SR Boscobel 5:15.00 5:18.02 2
8 Jeremy Cliff SR River Ridge 5:30.00 5:20.85 2
9 Dylan Widner Westby 5:28.00 5:21.67 2
10 Andrew Ihm SO Cassville 5:24.00 5:24.27 2
11 Jamin Beesecker Lancaster 5:05.50 5:28.01 2
12 Kyle Woyak Albany 5:20.00 5:31.02 2
13 Kahlil Clayborn SO Fennimore 6:10.00 5:33.22 1
14 Lucas Knight Westby 5:30.00 5:33.24 2
15 Noah Schuetz Tri-State Ho 5:40.00 5:36.64 1
16 Jared Kartman FR Cassville 5:50.00 5:36.68 1
17 Anthony Remis JR River Ridge 5:45.00 5:38.69 1
18 Lucas Christofferson Stoughton 6:10.00 5:45.18 1
19 Joey Recker Lancaster 5:15.50 5:45.44 2
20 Garrett Stepp Stoughton 5:50.00 5:47.01 1
21 Colten Savage Riverdale 6:00.00 5:47.31 1
22 Michael Richard JR Cuba City 5:35.00 5:48.56 2
23 Brady Allbaugh FR North Crawford 5:40.00 5:48.73 1
24 Jordan Jerrett Lancaster 5:25.50 5:55.02 2
25 Cole Phillips Westby 5:45.00 6:00.82 1
26 Cajin Pitzner Deerfield 6:05.00 6:02.15 1
27 Till Austermann Pecatonica-A 6:25.00 6:06.31 1
28 Login Swearingen Pecatonica-A 6:15.00 6:07.67 1
29 Austin Simons SR Cuba City 5:58.00 6:15.08 1
30 Tim Tyson Stoughton 5:42.00 6:16.99 1
31 Devon Walling JR Boscobel 7:00.00 6:57.95 1
32 Chad Hines FR Boscobel 7:00.00 7:42.49 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaac Schuetz Tri-State Ho 11:13.00 11:12.26
2 Brandon Doll Lancaster 11:25.50 11:27.98
3 Johnny Kallgren Albany 11:30.00 11:38.42
4 Jon Frazier SR Boscobel 11:05.00 11:39.09
5 Andrew Ihm SO Cassville 11:49.00 12:23.43
6 Austin Hill SO Cuba City 11:30.00 12:24.16
7 Ryan Mulrooney FR Fennimore 11:59.00 12:34.04
8 Scott Nevins SO Cuba City 11:40.20 12:55.90
9 Lucas Grabowski Westby 12:00.00 13:02.28
10 Brenden Polkinghorn Lancaster 12:05.50 13:04.71
11 Tyler Fritz Lancaster 12:15.50 13:05.14
12 Cajin Pitzner Deerfield 13:00.00 13:15.81
13 Dane Mohlmann Lancaster 13:13.13 14:19.04
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 8.80 8.72q 1
2 Mitch Feit Deerfield 8.78 8.74q 3
3 Abe Thompson Lancaster 9.50 8.85q 3
4 Jacob Rooney Westby 8.60 8.87q 2
5 Jason Homer Southwestern 10.10 9.55q 2
6 Julian LaBudda Lancaster 9.50 9.72q 1
7 Dillin Aide JR Fennimore 9.72 9.81q 3
8 Brandon Adkins SR Fennimore 10.00 9.84q 1
9 Dave Lisle SO Cuba City 10.26 9.91 3
10 Mitchell Phelps JR Fennimore 10.29 10.02 1
11 Logan Sheckles JR Fennimore 9.92 10.08 1
12 Trevor Dosch Westby 9.60 10.14 2
13 Brian Corell Lancaster 10.20 10.33 2
14 Trevor Pope Stoughton 10.00 10.47 3
15 Zack Bockhop SR Cuba City 10.35 10.53 3
16 Joe Call Westby 10.90 10.75 2
17 Lucas Begeman Westby 9.70 10.80 2
18 Kaleb Davenport JR North Crawford 11.00 10.84 3
19 Marty Fischer SO River Ridge 10.90 11.11 2
20 Desmond Crapp SO River Ridge 11.50 11.39 1
21 Zach Noethe FR River Ridge 12.60 11.52 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitch Feit Deerfield 8.74 8.60
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 8.72 8.62
3 Abe Thompson Lancaster 8.85 8.70
4 Jacob Rooney Westby 8.87 8.84
5 Julian LaBudda Lancaster 9.72 9.72
6 Dillin Aide JR Fennimore 9.81 10.30
7 Brandon Adkins SR Fennimore 9.84 10.36
8 Jason Homer Southwestern 9.55 10.56
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fennimore 1:40.00 1:40.97 3
2 Cassville 1:44.00 1:41.71 2
3 Cuba City 1:43.30 1:42.22 2
4 Preston 1:40.00 1:43.06 3
5 Deerfield 1:42.00 1:43.32 2
6 Westby 1:44.00 1:44.02 2
7 River Ridge 1:41.50 1:44.09 3
8 Southwestern 1:41.00 1:45.36 3
9 Albany 1:52.00 1:47.61 1
10 Boscobel 1:45.60 1:50.19 2
11 Stoughton 1:46.00 1:51.32 1
-- Lancaster 1:36.50 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lancaster 3:36.50 3:38.36 2
2 Preston 3:45.00 3:50.01 2
3 Belmont 3:50.00 3:57.78 2
4 Deerfield 3:53.00 3:58.12 2
5 Fennimore 3:50.00 3:58.37 2
6 Westby 3:58.00 4:00.62 1
7 Cassville 4:10.00 4:03.80 1
8 Cuba City 3:50.50 4:10.56 2
9 Boscobel 4:10.00 4:14.58 1
10 Albany 4:07.00 4:16.18 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lancaster 8:58.50 9:13.90
2 Boscobel 9:08.00 9:22.88
3 Deerfield 9:30.00 9:31.41
4 Albany 9:40.00 9:46.99
5 River Ridge 10:00.00 9:47.02
6 Riverdale 10:00.00 9:56.97
7 Fennimore 9:50.00 9:56.98
8 Cuba City 9:40.00 10:00.82
9 North Crawford 9:45.00 10:01.21
10 Stoughton 9:36.00 10:46.01
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sebastian Amyotte Stoughton 5-06.00 5-10.00
2 Hunter Budack Lancaster 5-10.00 J5-10.00
3 Justin Wetter SR Boscobel 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 Trent Napp SR Fennimore 5-06.00 5-06.00
5 Brandon Herman Deerfield 5-06.00 5-04.00
5 Cody Hershberger JR North Crawford 5-08.00 5-04.00
5 Xinyu Fan JR Boscobel 5-06.00 5-04.00
5 Jeffrey Norsby FR Boscobel 5-04.00 5-04.00
9 Abe Thompson Lancaster 5-06.00 J5-04.00
9 Nick Wiederholt Riverdale J5-04.00
11 Conner Nelson SR Fennimore 5-04.00 J5-04.00
11 Caleb Dahse FR Cassville 5-06.00 J5-04.00
13 Adam Krumholz Stoughton 4-10.00 5-00.00
13 Matt Jensen Deerfield 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Seth Kornelsen Deerfield 5-02.00 5-00.00
13 Austin Benson Stoughton 4-08.00 5-00.00
13 Kyle Woyak Albany 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Tyler Van Dusen Albany 4-10.00 NH
-- Ron Giddings Riverdale NH
-- Jason Homer Southwestern 5-00.00 NH
-- Trevor Dosch Westby 5-00.00 NH
-- Wesley Williams FR Fennimore 5-00.00 NH
-- Brandon Hughey Lancaster 5-00.00 NH
-- Griffin Eckhart SR Cuba City 5-08.00 NH
-- Derek Harris FR Fennimore 5-00.00 NH
-- Quinn Crubel JR River Ridge 4-10.00 NH
-- Andy Breuer JR River Ridge 4-10.00 NH
-- Ben Smith Lancaster 5-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Galstad Westby 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 Mitchell Taylor Lancaster 12-00.00 J12-00.00
3 Jacob Rooney Westby 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Zach Pospichal Riverdale 10-00.00 J11-06.00
5 Nick Collar Deerfield 11-06.00 11-00.00
6 Eric Matuszak JR Cuba City 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 Andy Breuer JR River Ridge 9-00.00 J10-06.00
8 Alex Withey Lancaster 9-06.00 10-00.00
8 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Austin Wilcox SO Boscobel 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10 Corey Jelinek JR River Ridge 8-00.00 J10-00.00
12 Erik Tolmie Deerfield 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Chad Helland Albany 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Austin Kilburg SR Cuba City 10-00.00 9-00.00
12 Cameron Cashman SR Boscobel 10-00.00 9-00.00
17 Max Quale Stoughton 7-00.00 8-00.00
17 Anthony Bart Riverdale 9-00.00 8-00.00
17 Derek Schultz Stoughton 9-00.00 8-00.00
17 Jon Crubel JR River Ridge 7-00.00 8-00.00
17 Marty Fischer SO River Ridge 8-00.00 8-00.00
17 Matt Jensen Deerfield 9-00.00 8-00.00
17 Dillin Aide JR Fennimore 9-06.00 8-00.00
17 Brad Klein SO Cassville 7-00.00 8-00.00
17 Luke Kirschbaum SO Cassville 7-00.00 8-00.00
17 Jacob Beesecker Lancaster 9-00.00 8-00.00
17 Brady Allbaugh FR North Crawford 9-00.00 8-00.00
17 Brandon Ashmore SO Fennimore 10-00.00 8-00.00
29 Dillon Vogt SO Cassville 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Dylan Wittenwyler Albany 6-00.00 NH
-- Henrik Erikson Albany 6-00.00 NH
-- Matthew Duff FR Fennimore 7-00.00 NH
-- Alex Cleven FR Fennimore 7-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Mancheski Deerfield 19-03.00 19-06.00
2 Justin Mara Lancaster 19-00.00 18-10.50
3 Logan Irish SR River Ridge 17-03.00 18-03.00
4 Trent Napp SR Fennimore 18-01.00 18-02.50
5 Tyler Glass Lancaster 17-07.00 17-09.00
6 Tucker Trefz FR Fennimore 17-01.00 J17-09.00
7 Justin Nordorft Belmont 15-00.00 17-08.25
8 Aaron Kaiser Southwestern 16-00.00 17-07.00
9 Brandon Wedig Belmont 17-00.00 17-06.00
10 Cody Witzig SR River Ridge 18-00.00 17-05.00
11 Logan Gutenberger Westby 16-09.00 17-02.00
12 Julian LaBudda Lancaster 17-00.00 16-10.00
13 Erik Albage SR Cassville 15-00.00 16-07.50
14 Nick Wiederholt Riverdale 18-00.00 16-06.00
15 Justin Wetter SR Boscobel 16-06.00 16-05.50
15 Jake Haas SR Cassville 16-00.00 16-05.50
17 Cole Nickerson Deerfield 17-05.00 16-05.00
18 Mitch Feit Deerfield 17-00.00 15-10.00
19 Conner Deiter SR Cuba City 16-00.00 15-09.00
20 Taylor Tank Stoughton 15-05.00 15-08.50
21 Skylar Cragg Pecatonica-A 15-00.00 15-05.25
22 Walker Gotzinger FR Cassville 15-00.00 15-04.00
23 Tanner Irish SO River Ridge 16-00.00 15-03.00
24 Lane Montgomery Westby 15-06.00 15-00.00
25 Austin Jensen Preston 15-00.00 14-10.00
26 Keegan Franklin Riverdale 17-00.00 14-08.50
27 Calvin Merwin SR Boscobel 15-00.00 14-08.00
28 Taylor Johnson Westby 15-00.00 14-07.00
29 Tommy Monroe FR Boscobel 14-06.00 14-04.00
30 Nolan Garoutte Riverdale 17-00.00 14-03.00
30 Josh Hitchcock Stoughton 16-00.00 14-03.00
32 Tyler Van Dusen Albany 13-10.00 14-02.00
33 Trevor Pope Stoughton 15-11.00 14-01.00
34 Hali Cook FR Boscobel 14-06.00 13-09.25
35 Subhas Flannery Albany 14-03.50 13-07.00
35 Alex Cleven FR Fennimore 14-00.00 13-07.00
37 Dillon Marchese Lancaster 16-00.00 13-06.00
38 Noah Shea Westby 15-05.00 13-02.00
39 Alex Udelhoven SO River Ridge 14-00.00 13-01.00
40 Taylor Halverson Belmont 12-00.00 12-11.00
41 Jake Lyle Albany 12-00.00 12-03.00
42 Michael Volden SO North Crawford 15-00.00 11-07.00
43 Vitor Arauja JR North Crawford 16-00.00 9-09.00
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kile Jerrett Lancaster 40-00.00 40-05.25
2 Brandon Wedig Belmont 38-00.00 36-11.75
3 Trent Napp SR Fennimore 37-01.00 36-03.75
4 Logan Irish SR River Ridge 34-00.00 36-03.00
5 Noah Shea Westby 34-04.00 35-11.25
6 Cody Witzig SR River Ridge 37-00.00 35-09.75
7 Abe Thompson Lancaster 38-00.00 35-04.25
8 Grant Peters Westby 35-10.00 35-02.50
9 Skylar Cragg Pecatonica-A 35-00.00 35-01.50
10 Nick Wiederholt Riverdale 34-11.00
11 John Hentrich Belmont 34-00.00 33-09.00
12 Saul Barrita SO River Ridge 33-00.00 33-06.75
13 Cole Nickerson Deerfield 33-09.00 33-06.00
14 Josh Hitchcock Stoughton 33-00.00 33-05.50
15 Colin Farnsworth Deerfield 33-00.00 33-04.25
16 Trevor Dosch Westby 34-00.00 32-10.50
17 Devin Blumer Albany 32-00.00 32-10.00
17 Jake Haas SR Cassville 33-00.00 32-10.00
19 Brandon Herman Deerfield 30-08.00 32-06.50
20 Justin Nordorft Belmont 32-00.00 31-11.25
21 Tanner Irish SO River Ridge 32-00.00 31-08.25
22 Gabe Ross Stoughton 29-01.00 31-04.75
23 Logan Halverson Deerfield 32-00.00 31-02.00
24 Collin Pendelton Westby 32-00.00 29-08.75
25 Alex Cleven FR Fennimore 33-01.00 29-00.00
26 Lucas Christofferson Stoughton 29-05.00 28-11.00
27 Sam Dirks Stoughton 29-00.00 28-05.50
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greg Ganter SR Cuba City 52-01.00 55-06.00
2 Brock Hertrampf SR Fennimore 51-09.00 54-09.25
3 Tucker Wedig Belmont 42-00.00 44-06.50
4 Keaton Tebbe Preston 43-00.00 43-05.50
5 Ryan Murray Lancaster 44-00.00 42-08.00
6 Eric Rohn JR Fennimore 41-02.00 40-05.00
7 Cody Fortun Westby 37-11.00 38-01.00
8 Cody Trumm SR Boscobel 36-00.00 37-09.50
9 Logan Webb Albany 38-03.00 37-08.00
10 Dusty Brant SR Cuba City 33-05.00 36-11.00
11 Mitchel Burkholder SR Cuba City 34-02.00 36-08.25
12 Gage Cabrera JR Boscobel 30-00.00 36-03.00
13 Forrest Thill SR Cuba City 34-02.00 35-06.75
14 Brad Klein SO Cassville 35-00.00 35-02.00
15 Eric Knipfer Deerfield 34-11.00 35-01.00
16 Jeremy File JR North Crawford 37-00.00 34-08.00
17 Dallas Esser SO Cassville 35-00.00 34-07.00
18 Ben Vander Grinten Deerfield 35-11.00 34-04.00
18 Noah Brown JR North Crawford 34-00.00 34-04.00
20 TJ Brudos JR North Crawford 35-00.00 34-01.25
21 Wyatt Roth FR Boscobel 36-00.00 34-01.00
22 Gabe Phillips SO Cassville 33-00.00 33-11.50
23 Grant Hinerichsen Preston 35-00.00 33-10.50
24 Reid Wilson JR Fennimore 25-02.00 33-07.50
25 Dane DeVault Westby 33-00.00 33-06.50
26 Grant Schoenenberger Albany 37-00.00 33-06.25
27 Sam Friederick Lancaster 35-00.00 33-04.50
28 Brett Earles Preston 40-00.00 33-03.50
29 Justin Johnson SR Cassville 33-00.00 33-01.00
30 Mitch Cooley SR River Ridge 35-00.00 31-06.50
31 Phil Zenz Lancaster 36-00.00 31-02.50
32 James Keller JR Boscobel 32-00.00 30-08.75
33 Dylan Peterson Riverdale 34-00.00 30-03.00
34 Brock Leum Westby 33-00.00 30-00.25
35 Andrew Berra Albany 28-00.00 29-08.75
36 Erik Haried Stoughton 33-00.00 29-07.50
37 Josh Moen Deerfield 29-03.00 29-06.75
38 James Dinges Stoughton 33-00.00 29-01.50
39 Taylor Halverson Belmont 32-00.00 28-07.75
40 Brady Anderson Stoughton 33-00.00 28-03.00
41 Trent Gander Westby 32-00.00 27-07.50
42 Tristan White FR River Ridge 30-00.00 25-07.00
43 Andrew Poskitt Riverdale 25-05.00
44 Matthew Leeser FR Fennimore 25-02.00 24-09.25
45 Key Cook Stoughton 33-00.00 24-03.50
46 Colin Marburger Preston 30-00.00 23-10.00
47 Austin Robelia Deerfield 27-00.00 22-08.50
48 Brendan Peterson Riverdale 22-05.00
49 Jake Lyle Albany 23-03.50 22-01.50
50 Blake Stagman FR River Ridge 28-00.00 20-04.50