Pirate Invitational
Bay Port High School
Meadowbrook Park
September 19th, 2013
*** Boys Junior Varsity 5000 Meter Run ***
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Gunner Goeden SR Appleton North 18:22.23 5:55
2 2 Sam Allen SR Appleton North 18:32.63 5:59
3 3 Max Ritzow JR Appleton North 18:46.48 6:03
4 4 Tanner Reinholtz JR Bay Port 18:49.03 6:04
5 5 Gavin Dupont FR Bay Port 18:49.91 6:04
6 6 Steven Hayes JR Bay Port 18:59.40 6:07
7 7 Paul Schaefer SO Appleton North 19:01.86 6:08
8 8 Tanner Gutzman SR Bay Port 19:10.31 6:11
9 9 Alex Tittle JR Appleton North 19:13.47 6:12
10 10 Dellas Vandenberg JR Appleton North 19:30.00 6:17
11 11 Michael Rose SR Bay Port 20:06.43 6:29
12 12 Michael Pope FR Appleton North 20:12.49 6:31
13 13 Alex Scharp SR De Pere 20:13.23 6:31
14 14 Trystin Tenor SR De Pere 20:13.87 6:31
15 15 C.J. Walks JR Shawano 20:19.57 6:33
16 Alex Jarrett JR Appleton North 20:21.62 6:34
17 16 Mason Wagner SR Bay Port 20:23.17 6:34
18 17 Keygan Sinclair SO De Pere 20:24.83 6:35
19 18 Kody Christensen SO Bay Port 20:27.75 6:36
20 19 Jacob Doherty SR De Pere 20:28.80 6:36
21 Race Archibald FR Bay Port 20:32.19 6:37
22 20 Sam Allcox JR De Pere 20:32.26 6:37
23 Robert Knutson SO Bay Port 20:33.86 6:38
24 Avery Dubois SR Bay Port 20:35.96 6:38
25 21 Nick Champ JR De Pere 20:37.03 6:39
26 Connor Flanagan SO Appleton North 20:37.63 6:39
27 Gabe Rohloff SR Appleton North 20:44.88 6:41
28 Zachary Haller SO Bay Port 20:47.12 6:42
29 Luke Hickey SR Appleton North 20:54.01 6:44
30 Brock Schauer SR Bay Port 20:56.90 6:45
31 Lucas Coury-Ortiz JR Bay Port 20:58.81 6:46
32 22 Dominick Buratti SR De Pere 21:01.86 6:47
33 Trevor Sistler FR De Pere 21:04.10 6:47
34 Matt Richardson SO De Pere 21:04.56 6:48
35 23 Jacob Brown SR Shawano 21:06.65 6:48
36 Brady Olson JR Appleton North 21:10.23 6:49
37 James Swetlik JR Appleton North 21:10.80 6:50
38 Luke Lacosse FR Appleton North 21:12.53 6:50
39 Parker Sanders SO Bay Port 21:13.13 6:50
40 24 Ben Weina SO Two Rivers 21:16.88 6:51
41 Zach Smith FR Bay Port 21:24.45 6:54
42 Jake Vanden Heuve SO Bay Port 21:24.69 6:54
43 Cameron Scholten SO Bay Port 21:25.65 6:54
44 Ryan Bartz SR Bay Port 21:26.78 6:55
45 Matthew Lazar SO Appleton North 21:29.47 6:56
46 Jacob Sarosiek SR Bay Port 21:34.03 6:57
47 Ryan Petzke SR Bay Port 21:38.34 6:58
48 Peter Fisher SR Appleton North 21:39.44 6:59
49 Cody Scholten SO Bay Port 21:42.96 7:00
50 25 Jared Krahn FR Two Rivers 21:44.27 7:00
51 Alec Dohm SR Bay Port 21:45.42 7:01
52 Trent Swiekatowski SR De Pere 21:46.59 7:01
53 Hunter Lee JR Appleton North 21:47.79 7:01
54 Matthew Wright SR Appleton North 21:50.00 7:02
55 Jordan Finlay JR Bay Port 21:53.22 7:03
56 Vincent Connell FR De Pere 21:57.78 7:05
57 Mark Baugnet SR De Pere 22:00.31 7:05
58 Spencer Julian SR De Pere 22:01.67 7:06
59 26 Daniel Mentink SO Sheboygan South 22:03.89 7:07
60 Alex Hoo SR Appleton North 22:04.40 7:07
61 Alex Young SR Bay Port 22:04.71 7:07
62 Hunter Eiden SR Bay Port 22:12.44 7:09
63 Michael Hartjes JR Bay Port 22:17.67 7:11
64 Andy Re SR Bay Port 22:17.84 7:11
65 Ben Williams SR Appleton North 22:18.05 7:11
66 Nevan Baus SR Bay Port 22:22.22 7:13
67 Ethan Tetting FR Appleton North 22:25.11 7:13
68 David Geissler SR De Pere 22:25.89 7:14
69 Zach Graber FR Bay Port 22:27.97 7:14
70 Matt Mirkes SR De Pere 22:28.14 7:14
71 27 Hunter Moericke JR Sheboygan South 22:31.95 7:16
72 28 Peter Smith SO Shawano 22:32.50 7:16
73 29 Austin Peach JR Shawano 22:40.72 7:18
74 Nate Giese SO Bay Port 22:47.47 7:21
75 Jacob Jossart SR Bay Port 22:48.76 7:21
76 Spencer Wallander JR Bay Port 22:52.38 7:22
77 Noah Van Lannen JR De Pere 22:53.02 7:22
78 Noah Goheski SO De Pere 22:57.39 7:24
79 Evan Degler JR Lourdes Academy 23:01.11 7:25
80 Zach Broullire JR De Pere 23:10.02 7:28
81 Austin Peggs FR Bay Port 23:10.19 7:28
82 Kyle Breitenfeldt FR Bay Port 23:11.37 7:28
83 Kyle Prosser SO Bay Port 23:12.35 7:29
84 Mitch Mittag SO Bay Port 23:14.69 7:29
85 Ben Schilz SR Bay Port 23:16.47 7:30
86 30 Max Fabian FR Two Rivers 23:18.50 7:31
87 Zachary Jones SR Appleton North 23:20.14 7:31
88 Adam Sanders SO West De Pere 23:21.19 7:31
89 31 Nathan Wynos FR Shawano 23:21.46 7:32
90 Brayden Maroszek SR Bay Port 23:29.97 7:34
91 Lukas Cherney FR West De Pere 23:38.81 7:37
92 Drew Arndt FR De Pere 23:38.85 7:37
93 32 Thomas Rankin FR Shawano 23:42.51 7:38
94 Robert Weed FR Appleton North 23:44.46 7:39
95 Brock Maroszek SO Bay Port 23:46.69 7:40
96 Jacob Wright FR Appleton North 23:53.71 7:42
97 Ryan Monfils SO De Pere 23:58.88 7:44
98 33 Keaton Wegner SO Shawano 24:06.03 7:46
99 Griffin Bohm FR Shawano 24:07.57 7:46
100 Alexander Kneeland SO De Pere 24:13.87 7:48
101 Braxton Roubal SO Bay Port 24:22.64 7:51
102 Ryan Majeski FR Bay Port 24:35.16 7:55
103 Ryan Hengel FR De Pere 24:42.77 7:58
104 Trevor Balthazor FR Appleton North 24:56.60 8:02
105 Jose Diaz JR Bay Port 25:00.62 8:03
106 Connor Strom SO Bay Port 25:21.15 8:10
107 34 Nick Garni FR Sheboygan South 25:29.20 8:13
108 Brady Shulfer FR Bay Port 25:47.84 8:19
109 Nathan Petri FR Shawano 25:49.28 8:19
110 Jack Leiterman FR De Pere 26:08.78 8:25
111 Jamie Wendt JR Marinette 26:13.38 8:27
112 35 Matt Morgan JR Sheboygan South 26:17.31 8:28
113 Matt Utecht SO Bay Port 26:23.85 8:30
114 Karch Cvancara FR Appleton North 26:23.97 8:30
115 Ian Brittain FR De Pere 26:26.84 8:31
116 Garett Wieland-Ham SR De Pere 26:35.57 8:34
117 36 Nick Alger SO Sheboygan South 26:40.74 8:36
118 Drew Breun FR Bay Port 26:48.68 8:38
119 Ryan Theado SR De Pere 26:48.74 8:38
120 Josh Hitt JR Marinette 26:49.93 8:39
121 Daniel Reich FR De Pere 26:50.63 8:39
122 37 Cole Murray FR Sheboygan South 27:01.23 8:42
123 Jesse Graetz SR Shawano 27:05.54 8:44
124 Dominic Donovan SR Lourdes Academy 28:19.68 9:08
125 38 Cody King SR Two Rivers 28:24.71 9:09
126 39 Evan Pfeifer SO Sheboygan South 28:29.30 9:11
127 Adam Jacobs SO Bay Port 28:34.50 9:12
128 Dustin Laplant JR Bay Port 28:40.55 9:14
129 40 Ethan Ralph SO Two Rivers 28:43.67 9:15
130 Nick Schommer SO West De Pere 28:53.55 9:18
131 Brad Tursky FR De Pere 28:59.78 9:20
132 Davis Snook SO De Pere 29:11.80 9:24
133 Mitchell Grosam FR Bay Port 29:27.58 9:29
134 41 Kyle Messman FR Two Rivers 29:35.22 9:32
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com