Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2014 08:22 PM
Bangor Early Bird Invitational
Bangor High School
Bangor, WI - 4/15/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Deguire 10 Necedah 13.57 3 8
2 Morgan Brown 12 Necedah 13.67 3 6
3 Marisa Schaldach 12 Cashton 13.80 3 4
4 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton 14.00 3 2
5 Emily Schaldach 09 Cashton 14.06 3 1
6 Jordan Tallman 11 Bangor 14.17 3
7 Sarah Deguire 12 Necedah 14.34 3
8 Jana Brucknerova 11 Bangor 14.39 2
9 Hallie Horstman 09 Bangor 14.69 2
10 Cydney Lyga 09 Bangor 14.70 2
11 Morgan Pieper 10 Cashton 14.77 2
12 Abby Kaiser 10 Cashton 14.81 3
13 Rose Adams 09 Cashton 14.92 2
14 Breanne Huntzicker 09 Cashton 15.24 1
15 Bailee Peters 09 Bangor 15.26 1
16 Stephanie Lavoy 09 Necedah 15.32 2
17 Helen Flock 09 Cashton 15.44 2
18 Haley Barnes 09 Cashton 15.45 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Brown 12 Necedah 28.31 3 8
2 Marisa Schaldach 12 Cashton 28.63 3 6
3 Emily Schaldach 09 Cashton 29.06 2 4
4 Morgan Deguire 10 Necedah 29.28 3 2
5 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton 29.72 3 1
6 Jana Brucknerova 11 Bangor 30.08 3
7 Sarah Deguire 12 Necedah 30.52 3
8 Hallie Horstman 09 Bangor 30.77 3
9 Jordan Tallman 11 Bangor 30.88 2
10 Rose Adams 09 Cashton 31.16 2
11 Breanne Huntzicker 09 Cashton 31.64 2
12 Katie Horstman 12 Bangor 32.85 2
13 Abby Kaiser 10 Cashton 32.89 2
14 Morgan Pieper 10 Cashton 32.96 2
15 Haley Barnes 09 Cashton 33.06 1
16 Stephanie Lavoy 09 Necedah 33.44 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betsy Schreier 11 Cashton 1:06.09 8
2 Karlee Kirking 09 Cashton 1:06.81 6
3 Jordan Tallman 11 Bangor 1:06.82 4
4 Hallie Horstman 09 Bangor 1:07.46 2
5 Jana Brucknerova 11 Bangor 1:10.16 1
6 Abby Deguire 10 Necedah 1:17.86
7 Stephanie Lavoy 09 Necedah 1:18.26
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betsy Schreier 11 Cashton 2:44.23 8
2 Karlee Kirking 09 Cashton 3:00.61 6
3 Clare Slattery 11 Cashton 3:03.88 4
4 Sarah Torrey 09 Necedah 3:27.74 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandrea Kerschner 11 Bangor 6:35.29 8
2 Cheynne Sterbenz 10 Necedah 7:43.14 6
3 Sarah Torrey 09 Necedah 7:44.70 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Darnell 10 Necedah 13:17.49 8
2 Cheynne Sterbenz 10 Necedah 17:01.32 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lily Martin 09 Bangor 19.89 8
2 Tierra Smith 12 Necedah 24.18 6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Deguire 10 Necedah 1:06.87 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangor 1:00.64 8
1) Cydney Lyga 09 2) Katie Horstman 12
3) Lily Martin 09 4) Bailee Peters 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Necedah 2:00.24 8
1) Kristin Darnell 10 2) Sarah Deguire 12
3) Morgan Brown 12 4) Morgan Deguire 10
2 Bangor 2:10.03 6
1) Cydney Lyga 09 2) Katie Horstman 12
3) Lily Martin 09 4) Bailee Peters 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Deguire 10 Necedah 4-08.00 8
2 Kristin Darnell 10 Necedah 4-06.00 6
3 Clare Slattery 11 Cashton 4-02.00 4
4 Karlee Kirking 09 Cashton J4-02.00 2
5 Breanne Huntzicker 09 Cashton 4-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton 15-08.00 8
2 Betsy Schreier 11 Cashton 15-02.50 6
3 Jordan Tallman 11 Bangor 13-11.25 4
4 Hallie Horstman 09 Bangor 13-10.00 2
5 Morgan Pieper 10 Cashton 13-07.50 1
6 Cydney Lyga 09 Bangor 13-05.25
7 Morgan Brown 12 Necedah 13-02.00
8 Abby Kaiser 10 Cashton 12-02.50
9 Lily Martin 09 Bangor 10-05.50
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betsy Schreier 11 Cashton 35-01.25 8
2 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton 32-00.50 6
3 Marisa Schaldach 12 Cashton 31-00.75 4
4 Katie Horstman 12 Bangor 28-07.50 2
5 Cheynne Sterbenz 10 Necedah 24-08.00 1
-- Emily Schaldach 09 Cashton ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabitha Swenson 11 Cashton 30-09.00 8
2 Alyson Wilcox 11 Bangor 28-07.25 6
3 Stephanie Tirado-Mendoza 09 Cashton 26-06.25 4
4 Rebecca Gronemus 09 Cashton 25-01.75 2
5 Katrina Bjornstad 12 Cashton 24-04.00 1
6 Kylie Holub 11 Bangor 22-07.00
7 Angela Klinkner 09 Cashton 21-11.00
8 Aayliah Spagnola 11 Cashton 20-08.50
9 Tierra Smith 12 Necedah 20-06.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabitha Swenson 11 Cashton 104-08 8
2 Alyson Wilcox 11 Bangor 82-11 6
3 Katrina Bjornstad 12 Cashton 74-06 4
4 Rebecca Gronemus 09 Cashton 65-00 2
5 Stephanie Tirado-Mendoza 09 Cashton 60-06 1
6 Aayliah Spagnola 11 Cashton 56-10
7 Angela Klinkner 09 Cashton 54-03
8 Tierra Smith 12 Necedah 51-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Dobbs 11 Logan 11.71 3 8
2 Caleb Miller 12 Bangor 11.82 2 6
3 Nhia Thao 09 Logan 11.91 3 4
4 Broedy Jepson 12 Bangor 12.12 3 2
5 Gavin Nedland 11 Cashton 12.21 3 1
6 Alec Tulius 10 Logan 12.28 3
7 Robert Martin 12 Bangor 12.33 3
8 John Hundt 12 Bangor 12.49 3
9 Kellen Kravik 10 Bangor 12.75 3
10 Derek Johnson 10 Bangor 13.00 2
11 Graham King 10 Bangor 13.10 2
12 Nathan Stefan 12 Cashton 13.12 2
13 David Hager 12 Necedah 13.33 1
14 Ashley Dahl 09 Sparta 13.63 2
15 Derek Ernst 10 Sparta 14.08 2
16 Jamie Polack 11 Necedah 14.21 2
17 Cameron Polack 09 Necedah 14.44 1
18 Andres Guerro Sparta 14.59 1
19 Brandon Le 09 Logan 14.64 1
20 Mitchel Kuhn 09 Cashton 15.57 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Miller 12 Bangor 23.73 3 8
2 Aaron Dobbs 11 Logan 24.22 3 6
3 Broedy Jepson 12 Bangor 24.42 3 4
4 Anton Oestby 12 Logan 24.67 3 2
5 Nhia Thao 09 Logan 24.71 2 1
6 Robert Martin 12 Bangor 24.80 3
7 Gavin Nedland 11 Cashton 24.96 2
8 John Hundt 12 Bangor 25.42 3
9 Ryan Wisneiwski Sparta 25.94 1
10 Justin Tegelman 12 Necedah 25.99 1
11 Kellen Kravik 10 Bangor 26.29 3
12 Alec Tulius 10 Logan 26.33 2
13 Trygve Anderson 11 Bangor 26.41 3
14 Brandon Gabrielson 12 Cashton 26.51 2
15 Graham King 10 Bangor 26.89 2
16 Nathan Stefan 12 Cashton 27.09 2
17 Ashley Dahl 09 Sparta 27.27 2
18 Austin Zwiefel Sparta 28.02 1
19 Jamie Polack 11 Necedah 29.13 1
20 Derek Ernst 10 Sparta 29.40 2
21 Cameron Polack 09 Necedah 30.77 1
22 Raul Castro 11 Sparta 31.39 1
23 Mitchel Kuhn 09 Cashton 31.66 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Miller 12 Bangor 52.65 2 8
2 Broedy Jepson 12 Bangor 55.58 2 6
3 Robert Martin 12 Bangor 56.36 2 4
4 John Hundt 12 Bangor 56.94 2 2
5 Brandon Gabrielson 12 Cashton 57.59 2 1
6 Dylan Perry 12 Cashton 57.76 1
7 Dion Smith 09 Logan 58.26 2
8 Seth Plenge 10 Bangor 58.73 1
9 Trygve Anderson 11 Bangor 58.86 1
10 Shayne Torrey 12 Necedah 59.32 2
11 Kellen Kravik 10 Bangor 1:00.34 2
12 Graham King 10 Bangor 1:01.14 1
13 Austin Zwiefel Sparta 1:01.17 1
14 Dylan Mercer 09 Necedah 1:12.54 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Horbinski 12 Necedah 2:13.99 8
2 Cameron Stewart 12 Necedah 2:14.54 6
3 Ben Pierce 09 Logan 2:14.58 4
4 Foster Erickson 10 Bangor 2:17.02 2
5 Eric Jenkerson 10 Logan 2:17.84 1
6 Ben Olson 10 Bangor 2:21.63
7 Augie Pintarro 11 Necedah 2:25.47
8 Wyatt McDonald 11 Bangor 2:28.01
9 David Hager 12 Necedah 2:31.24
10 Nate Brenengen 10 Logan 2:37.39
11 Bailey Gaines 10 Logan 2:43.78
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Horbinski 12 Necedah 4:45.48 8
2 Foster Erickson 10 Bangor 5:18.38 6
3 Michael Felix 09 Logan 5:20.27 4
4 Nick Schreier 12 Cashton 5:25.22 2
5 Dylan Johnston 09 Logan 5:28.24 1
6 Josh Korn 10 Cashton 5:48.10
7 Justin Tegelman 12 Necedah 6:11.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tripp Horbinski 12 Necedah 10:56.38 8
2 Dylan Mercer 09 Necedah 13:52.34 6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joel Cunliffe 11 Logan 18.18 8
2 Will Tooke 11 Logan 19.98 6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joel Cunliffe 11 Logan 46.74 8
2 Will Tooke 11 Logan 48.80 6
3 Joe Bond 09 Logan 49.86 4
4 Mitchell Douglas 11 Bangor 50.71 2
5 Weston Amoson 09 Logan 52.97 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 46.77 8
1) Aaron Dobbs 11 2) Quincy Drane 12
3) Anton Oestby 12 4) Kyle Bakalars 11
2 Bangor 50.96 6
1) Brandon Score 11 2) Derek Johnson 10
3) Mitchell Douglas 11 4) Luke Servais 11
3 Necedah 52.07 4
1) Nick Deguire 09 2) Brandon Housworth 09
3) Tanner Hutchins 09 4) Mike Corey 12
4 Sparta 54.10 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangor 1:45.80 8
1) Brandon Score 11 2) Derek Johnson 10
3) Mitchell Douglas 11 4) Luke Servais 11
2 La Crosse Logan 1:46.74 6
1) Malachi Kemp 11 2) Nick Mueller 11
3) John Chase 11 4) Derek Hartleip 11
3 Necedah 1:49.58 4
1) David Hager 12 2) Tanner Hutchins 09
3) Nick Deguire 09 4) Brandon Housworth 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Crosse Logan 3:54.30 8
1) Malachi Kemp 11 2) Nick Mueller 11
3) Joel Cunliffe 11 4) Quincy Drane 12
2 Bangor 4:00.62 6
1) Seth Plenge 10 2) Ben Olson 10
3) Wyatt McDonald 11 4) Foster Erickson 10
3 La Crosse Logan 'B' 4:14.71 4
1) Braxton Haines 09 2) Ben Pierce 09
3) Eric Jenkerson 10 4) Michael Felix 09
4 Bangor 'B' 4:24.55 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Necedah 9:14.78 8
1) Tripp Horbinski 12 2) Augie Pintarro 11
3) Cameron Stewart 12 4) Shayne Torrey 12
2 Bangor 9:27.36 6
1) Seth Plenge 10 2) Foster Erickson 10
3) Ben Olson 10 4) Wyatt McDonald 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Miller 12 Bangor 5-06.00 8
2 John Chase 11 Logan 5-02.00 6
3 Derek Hartleip 11 Logan 5-00.00 4
4 Nathan Stefan 12 Cashton 4-10.00 2
5 Brandon Housworth 09 Necedah 4-08.00 0.50
5 Brandon Gabrielson 12 Cashton 4-08.00 0.50
-- Brandon Score 11 Bangor NH
-- Joe Bond 09 Logan NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Score 11 Bangor 11-06.00 8
2 Kellen Kravik 10 Bangor 11-00.00 6
3 David Rodreguz Logan 9-06.00 4
4 Luke Servais 11 Bangor 8-00.00 2
5 Nick Mueller 11 Logan 7-06.00 1
6 Myles Salaja 09 Logan 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broedy Jepson 12 Bangor 19-01.00 8
2 Alec Tulius 10 Logan 18-04.25 6
3 Gavin Nedland 11 Cashton 17-08.75 4
4 John Hundt 12 Bangor 17-06.50 2
5 Nhia Thao 09 Logan 16-10.00 1
6 Dion Smith 09 Logan 16-00.25
7 Josh Korn 10 Cashton 10-01.25
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quincy Drane 12 Logan 40-04.50 8
2 Joel Cunliffe 11 Logan 38-05.00 6
3 Nick Schreier 12 Cashton 38-00.00 4
4 Ben Olson 10 Bangor 36-08.00 2
5 Cameron Stewart 12 Necedah 32-10.25 1
6 Tanner Hutchins 09 Necedah 32-03.75
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Fredrick 10 Bangor 41-03.00 8
2 Ben Puent 12 Bangor 40-02.25 6
3 Austin Sommerfeldt 11 Logan 36-04.75 4
4 Jared Kircher 11 Cashton 35-07.00 2
5 Lance Davis 10 Bangor 35-00.50 1
6 Collin Mastin 10 Logan 34-07.50
7 Gunnar Horstman 11 Bangor 34-06.75
8 Dylan Rueckheim 11 Bangor 34-00.50
9 Jacob Trussoni 10 Logan 33-01.50
10 Andrew Novy 12 Sparta 33-00.25
11 Javon Whitesell 09 Logan 32-02.00
12 Filip Kastner 11 Bangor 30-00.25
13 Damian Dauphin 10 Sparta 29-11.25
14 Trevor Hemmersbach 09 Cashton 29-09.50
15 Tim Stidhzon Sparta 29-07.75
16 Dylan Perry 12 Cashton 29-03.00
17 Jamie Polack 11 Necedah 25-10.00
18 Blake Flock 10 Cashton 23-07.75
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Fredrick 10 Bangor 117-11 8
2 Ben Puent 12 Bangor 115-05 6
3 Gunnar Horstman 11 Bangor 115-04 4
4 Aaron Wuttke 11 Logan 98-11 2
5 Ryan Wisneiwski Sparta 96-06 1
6 Jared Kircher 11 Cashton 91-02
7 Nathan Bakalars 10 Logan 86-02
8 Trevor Hemmersbach 09 Cashton 85-08
9 Dylan Rueckheim 11 Bangor 85-04
10 Lance Davis 10 Bangor 80-10
11 Andrew Novy 12 Sparta 79-09
12 Collin Mastin 10 Logan 78-03
13 Dylan Perry 12 Cashton J78-03
14 Damian Dauphin 10 Sparta 76-07
15 Filip Kastner 11 Bangor 75-10
16 Tim Stidhzon Sparta 70-03
17 Austin Zwiefel Sparta 60-08
18 Blake Flock 10 Cashton 59-03
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cashton 120 2) Necedah 87
3) Bangor 57
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bangor 147 2) La Crosse Logan 132
3) Necedah 53.50 4) Cashton 16.50
5) Sparta 3