Womens 100 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Dynes, Erica JR-3 Wartburg 12.13
2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SO-2 St. Catherine 12.17
3 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 12.18
4 Kelsey, Kayla SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.43
5 Jones, Callie SO-2 Augsburg 12.45
6 Argir, Sammi FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.65
Womens 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Heafy, Meg JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11.88
2 Dynes, Erica JR-3 Wartburg 12.00
3 Jones, Callie SO-2 Augsburg 12.32
4 Worachek, Kelsey FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.37
5 Argir, Sammi FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.63
6 Hemmen, Cassandra SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.84
7 Marker, Maggie SR-4 Buena Vista 12.94
8 Thomas, Kendra FR-1 Lawrence 13.31
Womens 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SO-2 St. Catherine 12.11
2 Ludwigson, Jaime SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 12.20
3 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 12.43
4 Kelsey, Kayla SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.56
5 Reichenberger, Emily FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.65
6 Foy, Teja JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.72
7 Malueg, Alesha SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.78
Womens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Hannah FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 25.11
2 Cherry, Becca SO-2 Wartburg 25.28
3 Glidden, Sarah SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.29
4 Laufenberg, Lindsey SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.33
5 Helmle, Tessa SO-2 Wartburg 25.59
6 Argir, Sammi FR-1 St. Scholastica 25.97
7 Foy, Teja JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 25.99
Womens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Patterson, Brooke SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.91
2 Buergi, Ashleigh FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 26.23
Womens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Krick, Katie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.91
2 Hunke, Abbie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 56.14
3 Reineck, Jessie JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 56.17
4 Rupnow, Jess JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 57.18
5 Hanson, Alexis SO-2 Loras 57.29
6 Buske, Brianna SR-4 St. Scholastica 57.57
7 Rouse, Steph SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 57.90
8 Crew, Claire SO-2 Wartburg 58.57
9 Duehr, Elizabeth FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.69
Womens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Feller, Samantha SO-2 Wartburg 58.94
2 Buergi, Ashleigh FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 59.76
3 Allen, Emma FR-1 Ripon 59.92
4 Sapiro, Emma JR-3 Wis.-Stout 1:00.63
5 Browne, Alile FR-1 Viterbo 1:04.14
6 Degnan, Janey FR-1 Lawrence 1:05.15
7 Hele, Noelle FR-1 Lawrence 1:07.57
8 Rinehart, Kassidy SR-4 Lawrence 1:08.79
Womens 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brom, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 2:08.21
2 Goeman, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:09.23
3 Verhasselt, Kylee SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:10.68
4 Kregel, Kayla SR-4 Wartburg 2:11.01
5 Officer, Taylor SO-2 Wartburg 2:11.72
6 Kosobud, Allison SO-2 St. Benedict 2:12.99
7 Barton, Carly SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:13.82
8 Dengel, Olivia FR-1 St. Benedict 2:14.05
9 Kleve, Maddie JR-3 Wartburg 2:15.70
10 Atchison, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 2:17.76
Womens 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wesley, Rebecca SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:18.57
2 Karl, Calla SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:18.77
3 Smith, Martina JR-3 Buena Vista 2:19.97
4 Shepardson, Katelyn SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 2:20.35
5 Bauman, Emily JR-3 Wis.-Stout 2:21.20
Womens 800 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Whealy, Blythe JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:23.62
2 Woyak, Olivia FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:24.53
3 Simons, Jessi FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:26.43
4 Van Slyke, Tarin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:26.64
5 Nycz, Alyssa JR-3 Ripon 2:27.09
6 Schrobilgen, Erin FR-1 Lawrence 2:34.26
Womens 1500 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Goetzl, Serena SR-4 Wartburg 4:36.93
2 Halverson, Annika FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 4:37.39
3 Buse, Megan JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 4:38.46
4 Moore, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 4:38.98
5 Holmes, Megan SR-4 St. Olaf 4:40.25
6 Emerson, Monica SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:40.39
7 Jenkins, Sonny SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:47.34
8 Hovland, Casey FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:49.18
9 Owens, Sarah SO-2 Luther 5:01.03
Womens 1500 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Celichowski, Colette SR-4 Carleton 4:33.18
2 Haus, Andrea SR-4 Hamline 4:48.39
3 Larson, Jenny SO-2 Edgewood 4:51.66
4 Kilgus, Kate SO-2 Lawrence 4:52.78
5 Strickland, Shannon SO-2 St. Catherine 4:58.76
6 Lenners, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:00.24
7 Kennedy, Brenna JR-3 Hamline 5:01.02
8 Warner, Jamie JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:11.19
9 Bruning, Clare JR-3 Lawrence 5:11.94
10 Cyr, Abby JR-3 Hamline 5:18.83
11 Williams, Cora JR-3 Lawrence 5:19.34
12 Huck, Margaret FR-1 Lawrence 5:21.67
Womens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Serres, Tricia JR-3 Luther 16:28.62
2 Waananen, Amy SR-4 St. Olaf 17:50.45
3 Philippi, Morghen JR-3 St. Olaf 18:15.82
4 Jenkins, Gabi JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:19.69
5 Maloney, Kara JR-3 Luther 18:25.54
6 Wright, Hannah FR-1 Luther 18:37.33
7 Coulter, Kelsey SR-4 St. Olaf 18:55.99
8 Kautz, Erin SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:59.92
9 Rieber, Josey SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:06.12
10 Crave, Laura JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:24.50
11 Sigler, Riley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:26.85
12 Swantek, Brooklyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:52.44
--
--
--
16 Pierson, Maggie Unattached 18:19.80
17 Cole, Aileen Wisconsin Track Club 18:30.78
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fleshner, Bayley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.35
2 Gray, Cheyenne SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14.98
3 Korb, Addie JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15.50
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gordee, Claire JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14.37
2 Korb, Addie JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14.66
3 Saulsberry, Carolyn JR-3 Hamline 14.66
4 Fleshner, Bayley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.67
5 Brandenburg, Elizabeth SO-2 Loras 14.68
6 Jakoubek, Derica JR-3 Wartburg 14.90
7 Osterberger, Sammie SO-2 Coe 15.22
8 Cook, Bailey JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.50
9 Spear, Madison SO-2 Buena Vista 16.27
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ludwigson, Jaime SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.34
2 McCauley, Erin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.34
3 Sherry, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.71
4 Gray, Cheyenne SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14.75
5 Drewiske, Kim SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.76
6 Geldernick, Margaret SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.30
7 Russert, Hannah SO-2 St. Scholastica 15.36
8 Fentem, Hailey FR-1 St. Scholastica 16.08
9 Francour, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.75
10 Saulsberry, Marolyn Unattached 15.30
Womens 400 Meter Hurdles Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mahr, Marissa SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:01.13
2 Wayne, Candice JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 1:02.64
3 Hall, Mallory SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:03.47
4 Lampe, Anna SR-4 Luther 1:03.52
5 Campbell, Amy JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:04.88
6 Zeman, Nicole SO-2 Ripon 1:06.51
7 Osterberger, Sammie SO-2 Coe 1:06.96
8 Spear, Madison SO-2 Buena Vista 1:10.18
Womens 400 Meter Hurdles Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McCauley, Erin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:04.99
2 Morrison, Marisa FR-1 Lawrence 1:12.41
3 Smith, Erin Wisconsin Track Club 1:16.00
Womens 3000m Steeple
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bain, Piper JR-3 St. Olaf 11:07.90
2 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Scholastica 11:31.30
3 McElroy, Jenna SR-4 St. Catherine 11:39.68
4 Fehringer, Melanie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:09.43
5 Bolgrien, Anna SR-4 Lawrence 14:01.62
Womens 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 'A' 46.19
Worachek, Patterson, Laufenberg, Fehler
2 Wis.-La Crosse 'A' 46.25
Ludwigson, Slatter, Gordee, Heafy
3 Wartburg 'A' 46.83
Cherry, Helmle, Cheeseman, Dynes
4 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 47.90
Blue, Reichenberger, Holicek, Hemmen
5 Buena Vista 'A' 48.35
James, Spear, Larsen, Eberly
6 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 49.43
Bence, McCuen, Raucci, Amet
Womens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 3:48.48
Tipp, Tipp, Barton, Goeman
2 Wartburg 'A' 3:48.53
Kregel, Cheeseman, Moore, Officer
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 3:48.62
Malueg, McCormick, Sherry, Verhasselt
4 Wis.-Stout 'A' 3:48.88
Titterud, Titterud, Ward, Brion
5 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:50.83
Wayne, Richter, Brom, Buse
Womens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Breaker, Jenna SR-4 Ripon 5-10
2 Christianson, Nicole JR-3 St. Scholastica 5-7
3 Thomson, Caitlin SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 5-5
4 Iserman, Alyssa JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5-3
5 Kamm, Kaitlin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5-3
6 Kladivo, Kailey JR-3 Wartburg 5-3
7 Brichacek, Jill FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5-1
8 Johnson, Vanessa FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5-1
9 Ederer, Kasey JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5-1
10 Ward, Meagan SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5-1
11 Watry, Jamie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 4-11
12 Browne, Alile FR-1 Viterbo 4-11
Womens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Fuchs, Katrina JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11-7
2 Wolter, Sabrina FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11-7
3 Tietz, Summer SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 11-7
4 Metzger, Kara JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11-1
5 Missurelli, Maria FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10-7
--
--
--
--
--
--
Womens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hickerson, Rochelle SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 18-3
2 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 18-1
3 Marchan, Karina FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17-9.75
4 Williams, Amber SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 17-9
5 Blue, Samantha SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 17-8
6 Jones, Callie SO-2 Augsburg 17-6.25
7 McCauley, Erin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 17-4.75
8 Scharbarth, Abby SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17-4.75
9 Reed, Kelsey SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 17-1.5
10 Sherry, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16-10.75
11 Alston, Bailey SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16-10.5
12 Dickson, Danielle SR-4 St. Scholastica 16-10
13 Cook, Bailey JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16-5
14 Rinehart, Kassidy SR-4 Lawrence 14-6.5
15 Willis, Todea-kay Unattached 19-8.75
--
Womens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Halama, Bria JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 41-2.25
2 Henderson, Tyler JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 37-7.75
3 Stedman, Julia JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 37-7.25
4 Williams, Amber SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 37-0.5
5 Willett, Sarah SO-2 Wis.-Stout 37-0.25
6 Shober, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 36-10.25
7 Coleman, Aisha SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 36-1.5
8 Hennen, Lexi SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32-8.5
9 Hele, Noelle FR-1 Lawrence 29-6
--
--
Womens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Dolezal, Samantha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 46-3.5
2 Mahr, Shelby SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 45-3
3 Putland, Jessica SR-4 Hamline 44-5.25
4 Antony, Kendra SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 44-2.5
5 Johnson, Olivia JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 42-6
6 Mercil, Mandy SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 42-0.5
7 Brandt, Michelle SO-2 Wis.-Stout 41-1.5
8 Kapnisis, Victoria SO-2 Wartburg 40-8.25
9 Theisen, JoHanna FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 39-11.25
10 Urbanowicz, Erin SR-4 Hamline 38-2.25
11 Holtz, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 36-10.5
12 Swanson, Andrea SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 36-5
13 Jarrett, Katheryn SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 35-1
Womens Discus Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Antony, Kendra SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 134-10
2 Koltveit, Jerri SR-4 Hamline 132-11
3 Ludwig, Brittany SO-2 St. Scholastica 128-0
4 Theisen, JoHanna FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 127-5
5 Solberg, Alyssa SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 124-8
6 Mercil, Mandy SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 122-11
7 Voycheske, Ciara SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 119-9
Womens Discus Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Mahr, Shelby SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 156-11
2 Birchem, Hillary SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 153-10
3 Dolezal, Samantha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 148-4
4 Stringer, Genny SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 145-5
5 Becker, Steavan FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 143-3
6 Vinokur, Victoria SR-4 Wis.-Superior 140-9
7 Lieffort, Heidi FR-1 Wis.-Stout 137-11
8 Meier, Lydia SO-2 Wis.-Stout 132-0
9 Anderson, Sam JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 128-6
10 Kapnisis, Victoria SO-2 Wartburg 127-4
Womens Hammer Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Merkes, Julianne SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 158-5
2 Hemann, Kayla SR-4 Wartburg 149-9
3 Brandt, Michelle SO-2 Wis.-Stout 147-6
4 Passaglia, Amanda FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 146-9
5 Johnson, Olivia JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 141-6
6 Solberg, Alyssa SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 139-3
--
Womens Hammer Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Meier, Lydia SO-2 Wis.-Stout 182-3
2 Mahr, Shelby SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 178-1
3 Urbanowicz, Erin SR-4 Hamline 166-9
4 Dolezal, Samantha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 161-9
5 Anderson, Sam JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 161-0
6 Martin, Maggie SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 159-9
7 Koellner, Jodi FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 158-7
8 Jansen, Cara SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 150-9
9 Perkins, Erin Unattached 149-2
Womens Javelin
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Besch, Alyssa JR-3 St. Catherine 127-1
2 Forness, Mikayla SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 126-3
3 Johnson, Olivia JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 125-9
4 Bean, Caycee FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 125-7
5 Karels, Megan JR-3 Wartburg 110-11
6 Breault, Danielle JR-3 St. Catherine 110-8
7 Pohlmann, Megan SO-2 St. Catherine 109-9
8 Francour, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 105-6
9 Rinehart, Kassidy SR-4 Lawrence 103-9
10 McCauley, Erin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 84-10
11 Ori, Brenna SO-2 Lawrence 83-0
12 Schneider, Erin FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 78-9
13 Hader, Shelby FR-1 Lawrence 64-2