Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 09:59 AM
Auburndale Invitational - 4/23/2015
Auburndale, WI
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Hutchison Columbus 12.37 12.82q 3
2 Grace Zellner Newman 13.80 13.24q 3
3 Emily Hauke Stratford 13.65 13.36q 2
4 Julianne Barkholz Newman 13.64 13.54q 1
5 Jordan Wichlacz Spencer 13.55 13.63q 2
6 Tori Dietel Stratford 14.07 13.85q 1
7 Kaily Northrop Spencer 13.65 14.00q 1
8 Alissa Korslin Pittsville 13.70 14.07q 3
9 Edrea Kubista Loyal 14.00 14.08 1
10 Carley Elmhorst Colby 14.14 14.10 2
11 Josie Stoflet Auburndale 14.30 14.43 3
12 Erica Arndt Owen-Withee 13.96 14.44 2
13 Maria Garcia Columbus 14.32 14.51 2
14 Amanda Zettler Loyal 14.70 14.54 1
15 Sam Jensen Auburndale 14.30 14.73 3
16 Kara Cieweski Almond Bancroft 14.95 1
17 Skylar Leffel Colby 15.63 15.00 3
18 Jennifer Castillo Almond Bancroft 15.60 15.18 3
19 Brooklyn Jenness Owen-Withee 14.72 15.20 1
20 Becca Fawley Assumption 15.46 1
21 Courtany Schwanebeck Pittsville 15.27 15.70 2
22 Samantha Falkowski Port Edwards 16.25 16.26 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hutchison Columbus 12.82 12.50 10
2 Grace Zellner Newman 13.24 13.26 8
3 Emily Hauke Stratford 13.36 13.38 6
4 Julianne Barkholz Newman 13.54 13.43 5
5 Jordan Wichlacz Spencer 13.63 13.93 3
6 Tori Dietel Stratford 13.85 14.04 4
7 Kaily Northrop Spencer 14.00 14.18 3
8 Alissa Korslin Pittsville 14.07 14.19 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexandra Hutchison Columbus 26.14 25.57 3 10
2 Nadia King Spencer 27.78 27.57 3 8
3 Caitlin Deaton Newman 28.05 27.58 3 6
4 Julianne Barkholz Newman 27.76 28.50 3 5
5 Brianna LaSee Stratford 29.78 29.09 2 3
6 Ashley Breu Auburndale 28.80 29.18 3 4
7 Carley Elmhorst Colby 29.40 29.25 2 3
8 Edrea Kubista Loyal 29.00 29.27 3 2
9 Alexis Lappe Stratford 29.87 29.53 2 1
10 Maria Gudelis Assumption 29.50 29.85 2
11 Kaily Northrop Spencer 29.05 30.09 3
12 Sara Minor Pittsville 29.12 30.14 3
13 Kailyn Backus Owen-Withee 31.96 30.66 1
14 Jennifer Szymanski Loyal 30.50 30.82 1
15 Skylar Leffel Colby 31.72 31.65 1
16 Tara Baker Pittsville 31.74 31.87 1
17 Becca Fawley Assumption 29.60 32.78 2
18 Ana Jepsen Auburndale 29.70 33.63 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nadia King Spencer 59.00 1:03.27 3 10
2 Paige Lawrence Spencer 1:03.00 1:05.08 3 8
3 Taylor Hackel Newman 1:08.09 1:06.58 3 6
4 Kendra Baierl Columbus 1:10.00 1:07.61 2 5
5 Jaci Brandl Almond Bancroft 1:08.50 1:08.29 3 3
6 Ingrid Bender Stratford 1:10.00 1:08.66 2 4
7 Julianne Barkholz Newman 1:04.62 1:09.18 3 3
8 Kylie Vanderhoof Stratford 1:08.00 1:09.35 3 2
9 Chrysten Linzmeier Assumption 1:09.00 1:09.50 3 1
10 Morgan Albrecht Columbus 1:09.00 1:10.24 3
11 Jessica Fuller Pittsville 1:12.29 1:13.93 2
12 Taylor Johnson Colby 1:17.44 1:17.29 2
13 Becca Fawley Assumption 1:17.38 2
14 MacKenize Person Owen-Withee 1:10.00 1:19.88 2
15 Hayley Weister Auburndale 1:18.00 1:20.09 1
16 Janessa Cieweski Almond Bancroft 1:23.00 1:20.74 1
17 Alyssa Kollross Auburndale 1:13.10 1:21.49 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnelle Miner Stratford 2:38.00 2:35.96 2 10
2 Kali Karl Auburndale 2:36.00 2:36.12 2 8
3 Rylie Vaughn Newman 2:43.59 2:40.76 2 6
4 Laura Larrain Newman 2:44.38 2:41.30 2 5
5 Sam Fuehrer Spencer 2:43.57 2:43.45 2 3
6 Hannah Grubofski Columbus 2:45.00 2:45.76 2 4
7 Katie Leick Auburndale 2:40.00 2:47.09 2 3
8 Kaylee Hollatz Stratford 2:48.00 2:50.60 2 2
9 Marissa Immerfall Columbus 2:58.00 2:56.12 1 1
10 Kacey Soetebier Pittsville 3:12.00 2:59.17 1
11 Rachel Gibbs Port Edwards 3:03.00 3:05.79 1
12 Abby Cieweski Almond Bancroft 3:06.00 3:09.83 1
13 Brittany Fittzgerald Spencer 2:55.00 3:12.40 1
14 Olivia Skibba Assumption 3:10.00 3:15.93 1
15 Becca Fawley Assumption 3:10.00 3:17.77 1
16 Alyssa Schade Colby 3:40.96 3:38.91 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnelle Miner Stratford 5:52.00 5:59.66 10
2 Katie Leick Auburndale 6:07.00 6:05.69 8
3 Joanna Riihinen Owen-Withee 5:59.42 6:06.12 6
4 Rylie Vaughn Newman 5:59.72 6:07.64 5
5 Abby Bauer Auburndale 6:03.00 6:08.27 3
6 Natalie Pospyhalla Columbus 6:22.00 6:28.04 4
7 Morgan Geiger Colby 6:30.90 6:30.01 3
8 Logan Schafer Spencer 6:35.00 6:42.10 2
9 Kari Beckman Pittsville 6:35.86 6:45.91 1
10 Rachel Gibbs Port Edwards 6:15.00 6:50.66
11 Alyssa Schade Colby 7:44.74 7:47.84
12 Stacie Hartl Stratford 7:30.00 8:06.10
13 Hannah Pankratz Spencer 7:45.00 8:36.37
14 Grace Hartley Assumption 9:15.00 9:35.65
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joanna Riihinen Owen-Withee 13:43.00 13:10.15 10
2 Abby Bauer Auburndale 13:30.00 13:13.76 8
3 Emily Gurtner Colby 14:13.46 13:49.93 6
4 Kayli Donahue Colby 14:31.86 14:10.19 5
5 Kari Beckman Pittsville 13:30.00 14:26.44 3
6 Taya Nett Stratford 14:00.00 14:41.14 4
7 Haily Keene Owen-Withee 15:10.51 15:14.29 3
8 Jenny Eggeboe Stratford 14:00.00 15:47.95 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Maves Newman 17.69 17.20q 1
2 Rachel Zastrow Spencer 16.96 17.28q 2
3 Liz Endreas Spencer 19.28 19.18q 2
4 Cassie Mitchell Auburndale 18.30 19.53q 1
5 Brooke Fisher Stratford 19.32 19.63q 2
6 Hadleigh Baumann Newman 19.63 19.68q 1
7 Katie Schmelzer Owen-Withee 21.00 20.11q 2
8 Heather Greenberg Stratford 19.81 21.37q 1
9 Jennifer Reigel Columbus 24.32 22.93 1
10 Phoebe Atkinson Columbus 22.12 23.49 2
-- Leah Kumm Pittsville 23.00 DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Zastrow Spencer 17.28 16.85 10
2 Carly Maves Newman 17.20 17.38 8
3 Liz Endreas Spencer 19.18 19.04 6
4 Cassie Mitchell Auburndale 19.53 19.11 5
5 Hadleigh Baumann Newman 19.68 19.41 3
6 Brooke Fisher Stratford 19.63 20.05 4
7 Katie Schmelzer Owen-Withee 20.11 20.34 3
8 Heather Greenberg Stratford 21.37 20.82 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rachel Zastrow Spencer 50.00 50.72 2 10
2 Autumn Linzmeier Assumption 52.00 50.74 2 8
3 Carly Maves Newman 51.80 50.88 2 6
4 Heather Greenberg Stratford 58.16 55.02 2 5
5 Liz Endreas Spencer 56.00 55.10 2 3
6 Jenna Hughes Pittsville 54.90 55.30 2 4
7 Laura Beilke Newman 57.15 56.65 2 3
8 Cassie Mitchell Auburndale 52.80 56.68 2 2
9 Brooke Fisher Stratford 58.45 1:01.02 1 1
10 Taylor Johnson Colby 1:03.23 1:02.37 1
11 Jennifer Reigel Columbus 1:05.00 1:04.03 1
12 Christina Miller Loyal 1:14.00 1:06.34 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Auburndale 54.00 54.89 2 10
1) Ashley Breu 2) Hannah Castellano
3) Rachel Gronemeyer 4) Josie Stoflet
2 Columbus Catholic 56.55 54.95 2 8
1) Alexandra Hutchison 2) Rachel Roehl
3) Hannah Stratman 4) Maria Garcia
3 Newman Catholic 54.68 54.97 2 6
1) Caitlin Deaton 2) Grace Zellner
3) Karina McGucken 4) Mariah Whalen
4 Stratford 55.84 55.71 2 5
1) Alexis Lappe 2) Brianna LaSee
3) Tori Dietel 4) Keyarra Dahl
5 Spencer 55.55 56.17 2 4
1) Jordan Wichlacz 2) Lauren Faber
3) Jenna Rogers 4) Johanna Ellefson
6 Owen-Withee 57.32 57.65 2 3
1) Erica Arndt 2) Kailyn Backus
3) Brooklyn Jenness 4) Katie Schmelzer
7 Loyal 1:02.00 58.78 2 2
1) Edrea Kubista 2) Miriam Reynaldo
3) Jennifer Szymanski 4) Amanda Zettler
8 Almond Bancroft 1:01.93 1 1
1) Kara Cieweski 2) Abby Cieweski
3) Jennifer Castillo 4) Jaci Brandl
9 Pittsville 1:02.78 1:02.16 1
1) Tara Baker 2) Leah Kumm
3) Kacey Soetebier 4) Courtany Schwanebeck
10 Colby 1:06.63 1:03.69 1
1) Felicia Rogers 2) Jackie Baltierrez
3) Gloria Ortega 4) Mackenzie Carr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stratford 1:54.81 8:44:37.08 10
1) Emily Hauke 2) Brianna LaSee
3) Tori Dietel 4) Keyarra Dahl
2 Newman Catholic 1:54.68 8:44:40.54 8
1) Caitlin Deaton 2) Ellie McCarty
3) Karina McGucken 4) Grace Zellner
3 Spencer 1:57.90 8:44:42.66 6
1) Johanna Ellefson 2) Lauren Faber
3) Kaily Northrop 4) Abby Varsho
4 Auburndale 1:55.00 8:44:42.77 5
1) Hannah Castellano 2) Rachel Gronemeyer
3) Sam Jensen 4) Ashley Breu
5 Pittsville 1:57.90 8:44:44.37 4
1) Mckayla Behselich 2) Alissa Korslin
3) Miranda Ortner 4) Sara Minor
6 Columbus Catholic 2:05.44 8:44:45.29 3
1) Phoebe Atkinson 2) Rachel Roehl
3) Hannah Stratman 4) Maria Garcia
7 Colby 2:02.65 8:44:49.61 2
1) Skylar Leffel 2) Tori Carr
3) Morgan Bilz 4) Carley Elmhorst
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stratford 4:31.13 4:27.98 10
1) Emily Hauke 2) Alexis Lappe
3) Kylie Vanderhoof 4) Keyarra Dahl
2 Newman Catholic 4:32.46 4:32.04 8
1) Taylor Hackel 2) Karina McGucken
3) Signe Fronek 4) Rylie Vaughn
3 Auburndale 4:35.00 4:37.75 6
1) Rachel Gronemeyer 2) Hannah Castellano
3) Amanda Momont 4) Kali Karl
4 Assumption 4:40.00 4:43.16 5
1) Maria Gudelis 2) Chrysten Linzmeier
3) Autumn Linzmeier 4) Megan Pawelski
5 Columbus Catholic 4:47.00 4:55.03 4
1) Kendra Baierl 2) Natalie Pospyhalla
3) Hannah Grubofski 4) Morgan Albrecht
6 Almond Bancroft 5:15.00 5:25.81 3
1) Abby Cieweski 2) Kara Cieweski
3) Janessa Cieweski 4) Jaci Brandl
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auburndale 10:55.00 10:56.23 10
1) Abby Bauer 2) Hannah Dorshort
3) Katie Leick 4) Kali Karl
2 Assumption 11:25.00 11:16.88 8
1) Maria Gudelis 2) Chrysten Linzmeier
3) Autumn Linzmeier 4) Megan Pawelski
3 Columbus Catholic 11:35.00 11:19.82 6
1) Marissa Immerfall 2) Natalie Pospyhalla
3) Hannah Grubofski 4) Morgan Albrecht
4 Newman Catholic 11:29.07 11:21.08 5
1) Laura Larrain 2) Hannah Peck
3) Signe Fronek 4) Emma Stanke
5 Pittsville 11:20.00 11:26.00 4
1) Lindsey Winterhack 2) Miranda Ortner
3) Jenna Hughes 4) Kari Beckman
6 Spencer 10:24.00 11:33.41 3
1) Sam Fuehrer 2) Logan Schafer
3) Brittany Fittzgerald 4) McKenna Brecht
7 Stratford 11:15.00 11:39.00 2
1) Clare Thompson 2) Kaylee Hollatz
3) Bailey Bohman 4) Taya Nett
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Varsho Spencer 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Mariah Whalen Newman 5-00.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Emily Hauke Stratford 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Kendra Baierl Columbus 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
5 Amanda Momont Auburndale 4-06.00 J4-04.00 3.50
5 Rachel Gronemeyer Auburndale 4-06.00 J4-04.00 3.50
7 Sabrina Vircks Spencer 4-08.00 J4-04.00 2.50
7 Patricia O'Neill Newman J4-04.00 2.50
9 Jaci Brandl Almond Bancroft 4-06.00 J4-04.00 1
10 Tara Baker Pittsville 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 Ingrid Bender Stratford 4-08.00 4-02.00
12 Edrea Kubista Loyal 4-04.00 J4-02.00
13 Jessica Fuller Pittsville 4-04.00 J4-02.00
-- Katie Schmelzer Owen-Withee 4-02.00 NH
-- Leah Shakal Owen-Withee 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johanna Ellefson Spencer 9-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Rachel Zastrow Spencer 10-07.00 8-06.00 8
3 Ingrid Bender Stratford 6-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Julianne Barkholz Newman 7-06.00 7-00.00 5
5 Daria McGucken Newman 7-06.00 6-06.00 3
6 Katie Schmelzer Owen-Withee 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
6 Kari Beckman Pittsville 7-06.00 6-00.00 3
6 Hayley Weister Auburndale 6-06.00 6-00.00 3
8 Christina Miller Loyal 5-00.00 J6-00.00 1
10 Ashley Zawislan Stratford 6-00.00 5-06.00
11 Jennifer Szymanski Loyal 6-06.00 5-00.00
-- Jessica Fuller Pittsville NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carly Maves Newman 16-05.00 16-09.00 10
2 Grace Zellner Newman 14-00.00 15-09.00 8
3 Brianna LaSee Stratford 15-01.00 15-03.25 6
4 Hannah Stratman Columbus 15-01.00 5
5 Amanda Momont Auburndale 14-09.00 14-08.25 3
6 Liz Endreas Spencer 14-00.00 14-07.00 4
7 Phoebe Atkinson Columbus 13-08.00 J14-07.00 3
8 Alissa Korslin Pittsville 13-06.00 14-06.00 2
9 Cassie Mitchell Auburndale 13-09.00 14-05.00 1
10 Johanna Ellefson Spencer 14-01.00 14-02.00
11 Maria Gudelis Assumption 13-11.50
12 Makayla Krall Stratford 14-07.00 13-09.50
13 Erica Arndt Owen-Withee 12-07.00 13-01.00
14 Kara Cieweski Almond Bancroft 12-02.50
15 Kailyn Backus Owen-Withee 11-10.00 12-00.00
16 Skylar Leffel Colby 11-04.00 11-02.00
16 Abby Cieweski Almond Bancroft 11-02.00
18 Morgan Bilz Colby 11-01.00 10-03.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carly Maves Newman 31-05.00 32-09.50 10
2 Brooklyn Zawislan Stratford 30-11.00 31-06.00 8
3 Taylor Hackel Newman 31-01.00 30-09.50 6
4 Sam Jensen Auburndale 29-11.00 30-08.50 5
5 Autumn Linzmeier Assumption 30-07.50 3
6 Hannah Stratman Columbus 26-05.00 30-01.00 4
7 Miranda Ortner Pittsville 30-01.00 29-06.50 3
8 Tessa Rauch Stratford 28-10.00 29-04.75 2
9 Jordan Wichlacz Spencer 29-02.00 J29-04.75 1
10 Carley Elmhorst Colby 26-06.00 27-06.00
11 Sabrina Vircks Spencer 28-02.00 27-04.75
12 Leah Shakal Owen-Withee 25-00.00 26-03.00
13 Lindsey Winterhack Pittsville 26-06.00 26-01.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emilie Greenberg Stratford 33-03.00 32-09.50 10
2 Holly Huther Stratford 31-11.50 8
3 Jessica Burt Spencer 32-00.00 30-05.00 6
4 Mariah Whalen Newman 34-07.00 30-04.00 5
5 Ashley Breu Auburndale 30-06.00 30-03.00 3
6 Kyla Olsen Newman 30-01.00 28-11.50 4
7 Olivia Skibba Assumption 27-08.00 3
8 Camille Sopa Assumption 27-03.75 2
9 Kennedy Carlson Pittsville 27-00.00 1
10 Josie Stoflet Auburndale 26-06.00 26-06.00
11 Lauren Kallstrom Colby 23-06.00 23-11.50
12 MacKenize Person Owen-Withee 23-07.00 23-05.00
13 Stephanie Johnson Columbus 22-07.00 22-00.50
14 Catherine Pinter Columbus 21-07.00 21-08.00
15 Mackenzie Carr Colby 22-07.00 21-05.00
16 Gabrielle Nikolia Loyal 23-00.00 21-04.00
17 Alyssa Stoiber Spencer 26-03.00 20-10.00
18 Autumn Hamilton Port Edwards 18-08.00 20-05.00
19 Leah Kumm Pittsville 24-01.00 20-04.50
20 Janessa Cieweski Almond Bancroft 18-00.00 20-03.00
21 Deana Clark Almond Bancroft 17-04.00 18-07.00
22 Haily Keene Owen-Withee 19-07.00 17-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mariah Whalen Newman 96-10 102-03 10
2 Camille Sopa Assumption 100-00 99-00 8
3 Lexi Schneider Stratford 91-01 6
4 Jessica Burt Spencer 82-03 81-11 5
5 Kyla Olsen Newman 82-02 78-02 3
6 Elizabeth Folz Stratford 83-10 74-01 4
7 Kennedy Carlson Pittsville 68-08 71-06 3
8 Alyssa Kollross Auburndale 73-00 64-03 2
9 Courtany Schwanebeck Pittsville 78-07 62-09 1
10 Stephanie Johnson Columbus 62-01 60-03
11 Catherine Pinter Columbus 62-01 60-00
11 Ana Jepsen Auburndale 60-00
13 Olivia Skibba Assumption 57-10
14 Leah Higgins Spencer 60-00 54-02
15 Lauren Kallstrom Colby 61-10 52-05
16 MacKenize Person Owen-Withee 55-09 51-09
17 Autumn Hamilton Port Edwards 40-00 50-08
18 Rachel Lindberg Colby 49-10 44-09
19 Gabrielle Nikolia Loyal 65-00 39-03
20 Lauren Dykes Almond Bancroft 17-00 19-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee Jepsen Auburndale 11.60 11.41q 2
2 Jake Gajewski Newman 11.52 11.47q 3
3 Connor Miller Newman 12.24 11.76q 1
4 Farid Torbey Columbus 12.11 11.85q 2
5 Derrick Howard Loyal 12.00 11.90q 2
6 Jack Zdun Pittsville 11.91 11.92q 1
7 Gage Stoflet Auburndale 12.10 12.20q 3
8 Kyler Haupt Stratford 12.52 12.23q 1
9 Jesse Dickmann Stratford 12.02 12.29 3
10 Bryce Niemi Owen-Withee 12.27 12.30 2
11 Seamus Dolan Assumption 12.40 12.55 3
12 Tim Nikolia Loyal 12.50 12.58 2
13 Christain Raasch Colby 13.38 12.63 2
14 John Gudelis Assumption 12.40 12.66 3
15 Nate Mercier Spencer 12.70 12.69 1
16 Zach Hahn Spencer 12.80 12.73 2
17 Chad Reno Pittsville 13.78 13.01 1
18 Blake Neuenfeldt Colby 13.94 13.35 1
19 Zach Drexler Columbus 13.34 13.62 3
20 Jacob Wierzba Almond Bancroft 13.98 14.54 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Gajewski Newman 11.47 11.36 10
2 Lee Jepsen Auburndale 11.41 11.58 8
3 Jack Zdun Pittsville 11.92 11.84 6
4 Farid Torbey Columbus 11.85 11.85 5
5 Connor Miller Newman 11.76 11.97 3
6 Derrick Howard Loyal 11.90 12.33 4
7 Gage Stoflet Auburndale 12.20 12.50 3
8 Kyler Haupt Stratford 12.23 12.58 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Gajewski Newman 23.46 23.16 3 10
2 Trent Kollock Assumption 23.00 23.42 3 8
3 Lane Meyer Loyal 23.90 23.94 3 6
4 Lee Jepsen Auburndale 24.10 23.98 3 5
5 Raymond Meyer Newman 25.30 24.18 2 3
6 Leo Pittsley Columbus 24.31 24.37 3 4
7 Alec Kolar Pittsville 23.90 24.46 3 3
8 Brandon Barker Owen-Withee 25.08 24.62 2 2
9 JT Huebl Spencer 24.30 24.68 3 1
10 Tyler Gilbertson Stratford 24.05 24.72 3
11 David Nielsen Columbus 25.68 25.50 2
12 Gage Stoflet Auburndale 27.60 25.70 1
13 Dyllan Griepentrog Spencer 25.90 26.09 2
14 Marlin Pogodzinski Owen-Withee 27.16 26.37 1
15 Devin Witt Loyal 26.50 26.84 1
16 Dylan Brusky Colby 27.02 26.92 1
17 Seamus Dolan Assumption 26.20 26.99 1
18 Eli Harris Pittsville 26.20 27.20 1
19 Blake Neuenfeldt Colby 28.55 28.25 1
20 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 25.85 28.94 2
21 Emmet Stanislawski Almond Bancroft 32.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lane Meyer Loyal 53.00 53.67 3 10
2 Nate Weisenbeck Assumption 56.00 56.11 3 8
3 Dylan Carlson Port Edwards 57.00 56.14 2 6
4 Austin Bunders Almond Bancroft 56.00 56.40 3 5
5 Hunter Reiff Stratford 56.86 56.62 3 3
6 Colton Ortner Pittsville 56.12 56.81 3 4
7 Rylie Schmidt Spencer 58.90 57.33 2 3
8 Noah Szmanda Newman 58.16 57.35 2 2
9 Mitch Michalske Newman 56.40 59.19 3 1
10 Marcus Genteman Loyal 56.00 1:00.26 3
11 Shane Brandl Auburndale 1:00.00 1:00.91 2
12 Jacob Danen Stratford 58.58 1:01.57 2
13 Peyton Nystrom Columbus 1:01.00 1:01.62 1
14 Nicholas Malovrh Columbus 1:01.00 1:02.57 1
15 Zachary Underwood Colby 1:02.96 1:03.22 1
16 Brad Strobel Assumption 59.00 1:04.40 2
17 Garret Stanislawski Almond Bancroft 1:03.45 1:15.94 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Schraeder Port Edwards 1:58.00 2:05.38 2 10
2 Logan Genteman Loyal 2:05.00 2:05.84 2 8
3 Nate Johnson Newman 2:13.51 2:12.59 2 6
4 Ricky Ortega Colby 2:14.56 2:14.57 2 5
5 Trevor Flick Colby 2:14.32 2:15.26 2 3
6 Carver Empey Auburndale 2:20.00 2:17.52 1 4
7 Preton Shelton Owen-Withee 2:25.12 2:19.74 1 3
8 Isaac Kollock Assumption 2:10.00 2:19.77 2 2
9 Miguel Diaz Barriga Almond Bancroft 2:23.00 2:20.34 1 1
10 Jeremiah Giles Columbus 2:20.63 1
11 Nic Carlofi Assumption 2:15.00 2:21.55 2
12 Marshall Hackel Newman 2:19.98 2:22.44 2
13 David Smith Port Edwards 2:05.00 2:22.59 2
14 Josh Zogleman Pittsville 2:20.63 2:24.60 1
15 Mark Wenzel Stratford 2:14.00 2:25.68 2
16 Colton Booth Owen-Withee 2:24.52 2:31.08 1
17 Bryce Shaw Spencer 2:25.00 2:34.30 1
18 Lukas Ellefson Spencer 2:31.00 2:39.46 1
19 Marcus Genteman Loyal 2:14.00 2:43.86 2
20 Colton Stanislawski Almond Bancroft 2:44.26 1
21 Dawson Dick Columbus 2:41.00 2:47.61 1
22 Darren Kieffer Auburndale 2:45.00 2:50.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conner Dolan Assumption 4:45.00 4:52.87 10
2 Preston Mertins Colby 4:52.59 4:53.42 8
3 Nate Johnson Newman 4:57.23 4:59.30 6
4 Cody Gehrke Auburndale 5:10.00 5:12.31 5
5 Jesse Poppy Pittsville 5:14.10 5:13.45 3
6 Tim Gruenloh Columbus 5:15.70 4
7 David Smith Port Edwards 5:05.00 5:19.44 3
8 Alex Kampmeyer Colby 5:20.24 5:21.65 2
9 Nic Carlofi Assumption 5:25.00 5:25.71 1
10 Elliot Genteman Loyal 5:35.00 5:29.62
11 Isaac Guyer Stratford 5:45.00 5:53.35
12 Jon Viegut Columbus 5:50.00 6:11.28
13 Joe Crahan Almond Bancroft 6:15.00 6:12.02
14 Darren Kieffer Auburndale 6:00.00 6:17.47
15 Max Weber Spencer 6:21.34
16 Marshall Hackel Newman 5:45.17 6:41.39
17 Colten Post Spencer 6:36.00 7:05.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Schraeder Port Edwards 9:55.00 9:53.04 10
2 Sam Bach Colby 10:55.54 10:05.82 8
3 John Geissinger Stratford 10:55.00 11:21.10 6
4 Cade Lehman Stratford 10:38.00 11:21.34 5
5 Cody Gehrke Auburndale 11:30.00 11:28.92 3
6 Tim Gruenloh Columbus 11:51.00 11:32.94 4
7 Benny Frericks Columbus 12:16.00 11:33.17 3
8 Kolby Jensen Colby 11:55.34 11:43.24 2
9 Jack David Newman 11:57.00 12:24.39 1
10 Noah Aderholdt Newman 13:23.00 13:15.32
11 Caleb Mueller Loyal 12:00.00 13:15.67
-- Jesse Poppy Pittsville 11:45.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Malm Loyal 15.40 15.82q 2
2 Jordon Michalske Newman 17.24 17.12q 1
3 Derrick Howard Loyal 18.50 17.73q 2
4 Noah Zastrow Spencer 18.00 18.03q 2
5 Robbie Koepke Newman 19.03 19.16q 1
6 Damon Weix Stratford 19.77 20.19q 1
7 Zechariah Kitzhaber Columbus 21.34 20.20q 2
8 Noah Hansen Columbus 22.12 20.86q 1
9 Jacob Hainzlsperger Spencer 22.00 22.03 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Malm Loyal 15.82 15.76 10
2 Jordon Michalske Newman 17.12 16.86 8
3 Noah Zastrow Spencer 18.03 17.97 6
4 Derrick Howard Loyal 17.73 18.79 5
5 Zechariah Kitzhaber Columbus 20.20 19.43 3
6 Damon Weix Stratford 20.19 20.17 4
7 Robbie Koepke Newman 19.16 20.78 3
8 Noah Hansen Columbus 20.86 20.95 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Malm Loyal 40.50 40.53 2 10
2 Christian Payant Columbus 41.31 42.73 2 8
3 Jordon Michalske Newman 44.46 44.32 2 6
4 Kolt Linzmeier Assumption 44.20 44.43 2 5
5 Noah Zastrow Spencer 47.00 44.62 2 3
6 Robbie Koepke Newman 45.38 45.74 2 4
7 Daniel Wilke Spencer 49.00 49.88 2 3
8 Zechariah Kitzhaber Columbus 49.52 49.96 2 2
9 Christopher Zuelke Stratford 50.45 51.17 1 1
10 Damon Weix Stratford 50.85 53.38 1
11 Bryce Foemmel Pittsville 55.00 1:00.24 1
12 Daniel Piotrowski Pittsville 1:02.47 1:08.22 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman Catholic 46.42 46.34 10
1) Connor Miller 2) Justin Damask
3) Raymond Meyer 4) Jake Gajewski
2 Stratford 47.55 48.32 8
1) Jesse Dickmann 2) Kyler Haupt
3) Anthony Gliniecki 4) Tyler Gilbertson
3 Owen-Withee 48.70 48.57 6
1) Brandon Barker 2) Colton Booth
3) Bryce Niemi 4) Joe Stratton
4 Columbus Catholic 49.65 48.71 5
1) Leo Pittsley 2) David Nielsen
3) Zach Drexler 4) Farid Torbey
5 Pittsville 46.38 48.91 4
1) Eli Harris 2) Chad Reno
3) Alec Kolar 4) Jack Zdun
6 Spencer 51.24 51.45 3
1) Nate Mercier 2) Jacob Hainzlsperger
3) Zach Hahn 4) Isaiah Schilling
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman Catholic 1:38.68 1:39.09 10
1) Raymond Meyer 2) Justin Damask
3) Connor Miller 4) Jordon Michalske
2 Spencer 1:39.00 1:40.53 8
1) Nate Mercier 2) Dakota Andreae
3) Jacob Miller 4) Dyllan Griepentrog
3 Stratford 1:38.15 1:41.69 6
1) Jesse Dickmann 2) A.J. Schoenfuss
3) Anthony Gliniecki 4) Tyler Gilbertson
4 Owen-Withee 1:42.00 1:43.75 5
1) Brandon Barker 2) Colton Booth
3) Bryce Niemi 4) Joe Stratton
5 Columbus Catholic 1:46.00 1:46.33 4
1) Leo Pittsley 2) David Nielsen
3) Zach Drexler 4) Nicholas Hutchison
6 Colby 1:48.21 1:49.21 3
1) Dylan Brusky 2) Blake Neuenfeldt
3) Dereck Hanson 4) Christain Raasch
7 Loyal 1:45.00 1:50.20 2
1) Josh Kroening 2) Devin Witt
3) Darin Meyer 4) Tim Nikolia
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Assumption 3:46.00 3:43.12 10
1) Trent Kollock 2) Isaac Kollock
3) Kolt Linzmeier 4) Nate Weisenbeck
2 Loyal 3:38.00 3:46.29 8
1) Marcus Genteman 2) Morgan Malm
3) Logan Genteman 4) Lane Meyer
3 Colby 3:57.80 3:47.67 6
1) Ricky Ortega 2) Dylan Brusky
3) Trevor Flick 4) Preston Mertins
4 Columbus Catholic 3:48.00 3:48.78 5
1) Evan Nikolai 2) Leonard Steinert
3) Benjamin Behling 4) Christian Payant
5 Stratford 3:46.87 3:49.70 4
1) Kyle Giebel 2) Hunter Reiff
3) Jacob Danen 4) A.J. Schoenfuss
6 Newman Catholic 3:48.29 3:51.11 3
1) Justin Damask 2) Noah Szmanda
3) Jeremy Damask 4) Nate Johnson
7 Pittsville 3:47.90 3:54.33 2
1) Eli Harris 2) Alec Kolar
3) Colton Ortner 4) Jack Zdun
8 Almond Bancroft 4:29.88 1
1) Forrest Laska 2) Joe Crahan
3) Miguel Diaz Barriga 4) Garret Stanislawski
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Assumption 8:55.00 8:58.15 10
1) Trent Kollock 2) Isaac Kollock
3) Kolt Linzmeier 4) Conner Dolan
2 Stratford 8:50.00 9:00.64 8
1) Jacob Zuelke 2) John Geissinger
3) Mark Wenzel 4) Kyle Giebel
3 Colby 8:51.16 9:05.07 6
1) Preston Mertins 2) Ricky Ortega
3) Trevor Flick 4) Sam Bach
4 Port Edwards 9:25.00 9:12.10 5
1) Dylan Carlson 2) Cordell Gruber
3) Austin Hidlebrandt 4) David Smith
5 Columbus Catholic 9:45.00 9:24.47 4
1) Jeremiah Giles 2) Peyton Nystrom
3) Leonard Steinert 4) Christian Payant
6 Newman Catholic 9:47.15 9:34.17 3
1) Marshall Hackel 2) Josh Watson
3) Jeremy Damask 4) Jack David
7 Pittsville 9:05.56 9:35.34 2
1) Josh Zogleman 2) Bryce Foemmel
3) Colton Ortner 4) Jesse Poppy
8 Loyal 10:20.00 10:20.99 1
1) Elliot Genteman 2) Caleb Mueller
3) Josh Kroening 4) Darin Meyer
9 Spencer 9:46.00 10:36.27
1) Lukas Ellefson 2) Bryce Shaw
3) Isaiah Schilling 4) Daniel Wilke
10 Almond Bancroft 10:58.98
1) Joe Crahan 2) Forrest Laska
3) Garret Stanislawski 4) Colton Stanislawski
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reegan Anderson Almond Bancroft 6-03.00 6-00.00 10
2 Morgan Malm Loyal 6-04.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Jack David Newman 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Farid Torbey Columbus 6-02.00 5-08.00 5
5 Brandon Barker Owen-Withee 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
6 Evan Nikolai Columbus 5-08.00 5-02.00 4
7 Hunter Reiff Stratford 5-04.00 J5-02.00 3
8 Jacob Miller Spencer 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
-- Devin Witt Loyal 5-02.00 NH
-- Mitch Michalske Newman 5-06.00 NH
-- Alec Kolar Pittsville 5-02.00 NH
-- Nate Mercier Spencer 5-00.00 NH
-- Matt Helmrick Almond Bancroft 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nate Steif Newman 12-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Kue Lo Newman 10-06.00 J10-06.00 8
3 John Geissinger Stratford 10-06.00 9-00.00 5.50
3 Kyle Giebel Stratford 9-06.00 9-00.00 5.50
5 Josh Kroening Loyal 9-06.00 J9-00.00 3
6 Christain Raasch Colby 8-06.00 4
7 Eli Harris Pittsville 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
-- Jacob Miller Spencer 10-06.00 NH
-- Jesse Poppy Pittsville 8-06.00 NH
-- Peter Reis Loyal 7-00.00 NH
-- Dereck Hanson Colby NH
-- Noah Zastrow Spencer 13-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Gajewski Newman 19-09.00 20-02.25 10
2 Derrick Howard Loyal 18-06.00 19-11.50 8
3 Christian Payant Columbus 18-04.00 19-07.50 6
4 Lee Jepsen Auburndale 18-02.00 19-00.50 5
5 Noah Zastrow Spencer 17-00.00 18-03.00 3
6 Tyler Gilbertson Stratford 17-06.00 18-02.50 4
7 Carver Empey Auburndale 16-09.00 18-01.00 3
8 Leo Pittsley Columbus 18-06.00 17-11.50 2
9 Kyler Haupt Stratford 16-09.00 17-07.50 1
10 Dylan Brusky Colby 16-00.00 17-06.50
10 Nate Weisenbeck Assumption 17-06.50
12 Marlin Pogodzinski Owen-Withee 16-03.00 17-01.75
13 Preton Shelton Owen-Withee 16-06.00 16-10.75
14 Colton Stanislawski Almond Bancroft 15-09.00 16-06.00
15 Mitch Michalske Newman 20-01.00 16-03.75
16 Jacob Miller Spencer 15-04.00 16-00.00
17 Chase Grambsch Loyal 15-00.00 15-11.50
18 Ted Ashbeck Assumption 15-03.25
19 Josh Zogleman Pittsville 15-02.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordon Michalske Newman 39-10.00 40-08.50 10
2 Derrick Howard Loyal 39-01.00 40-06.25 8
3 Austin Hidlebrandt Port Edwards 38-02.00 38-11.00 6
4 Carver Empey Auburndale 37-00.00 37-05.75 5
5 Zechariah Kitzhaber Columbus 35-05.00 37-01.00 3
6 Marlin Pogodzinski Owen-Withee 37-09.00 36-07.00 4
7 Mitch Michalske Newman 40-02.00 36-06.00 3
8 Evan Nikolai Columbus 34-06.00 35-11.00 2
9 Jacob Danen Stratford 37-06.00 35-07.00 1
10 Colton Ortner Pittsville 35-08.00 35-05.00
11 Matt Helmrick Almond Bancroft 36-02.00 34-05.50
12 Christopher Zuelke Stratford 35-11.00 33-10.50
13 Daniel Piotrowski Pittsville 31-11.00 33-06.00
14 Jacob Hainzlsperger Spencer 33-00.00 32-08.75
15 Chase Grambsch Loyal 34-00.00 32-05.00
16 Jacob Schneider Spencer 32-05.00 30-03.00
17 Joshua Van Schoik Auburndale 29-01.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Ford Newman 52-07.00 49-09.00 10
2 Will Maki Owen-Withee 44-08.00 42-06.00 8
3 Matt Lang Auburndale 43-00.00 41-09.50 6
4 Elijah Welsh Columbus 40-08.00 40-09.00 5
5 Joshua Van Schoik Auburndale 39-00.00 38-05.00 3
6 Dakota Andreae Spencer 43-00.00 38-01.50 4
7 Josh Watson Newman 37-07.50 3
8 Austin Lew Owen-Withee 38-01.00 36-08.00 2
9 David Rasmussen Columbus 34-08.00 35-11.00 1
10 Taylor Krall Stratford 36-10.00 35-06.00
11 Colton Hintz Almond Bancroft 35-08.00 35-03.50
12 Nick Hibbard Pittsville 35-09.00 35-01.50
13 Todd Parker Pittsville 34-06.00 33-08.50
14 Travis Stelson Spencer 39-00.00 33-02.00
15 Ben Veverka Assumption 32-09.00
16 Aaron Pospyhalla Stratford 34-10.00 31-04.50
16 Seth Baumgartner Loyal 34-00.00 31-04.50
18 Christain Raasch Colby 29-08.00 30-08.00
19 Tyler Erdman Assumption 29-03.00
20 Emmitt Anderson Port Edwards 25-00.00 24-07.00
21 Alec Krasselt Loyal 32-05.00 21-09.00
22 Emmet Stanislawski Almond Bancroft 21-03.00
23 Dereck Hanson Colby 24-06.00 19-09.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Ford Newman 134-02 141-08 10
2 Matt Lang Auburndale 135-00 135-04 8
3 Will Maki Owen-Withee 132-09 129-04 6
4 Ben Veverka Assumption 115-00 111-06 5
5 Joe Losinski Newman 109-00 109-10 3
6 David Rasmussen Columbus 99-06 104-08 4
7 Max Weber Spencer 90-00 96-06 3
8 Bryce Murray Stratford 88-00 96-00 2
9 Taylor Krall Stratford 94-00 95-03 1
10 Seth Baumgartner Loyal 93-00 94-04
11 Shane Brandl Auburndale 115-00 92-04
12 Max Johnson Spencer 97-00 91-01
13 Elijah Welsh Columbus 99-10 86-06
14 Justin Wundrow Owen-Withee 83-03 85-09
15 Max Coulthurst Assumption 83-11
16 Austin Giles Pittsville 90-06 81-10
17 Alec Krasselt Loyal 90-00 74-00
18 Dereck Hanson Colby 62-05 67-02
19 Emmitt Anderson Port Edwards 67-00 50-03
20 Brendan Tesmer Colby 49-05 48-07
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newman Catholic 170.50 2) Stratford 143
3) Spencer 125.50 4) Auburndale 96
5) Columbus Catholic 72 6) Assumption 38
7) Pittsville 31 8) Owen-Withee 28
9) Colby 19 10) Almond Bancroft 8
11) Loyal 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newman Catholic 162 2) Loyal 91
3) Columbus Catholic 85 4) Stratford 70
5) Assumption 59 6) Auburndale 58
7) Colby 47 8) Port Edwards 40
9) Spencer 39 9) Owen-Withee 39
11) Pittsville 27 12) Almond Bancroft 17