UW-La Crosse Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.09 | SB | Elizabeth Harlos | 2nd | Finals H3 | Womens Results |
28.04 | SB | Tess Miller | 3rd | Finals H3 | Womens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.04 | SB | Rachel Atchison | 2nd | Finals H5 | Womens Results |
2:16.64 | Mallory Hall | 4th | Finals H5 | Womens Results | |
2:19.94 | SB | Valerie Jones | 7th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:11.82 | SB | Sarah Ziolkowski | 6th | Finals H3 | Womens Results |
5:20.15 | Sadie Kroll | 7th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:56.24 | Whitney Ebert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.01 | Jenna Franzwa | 1st | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
9.03 | Jenna Franzwa | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-7.25 | Elizabeth Harlos | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
34-10.25 | Tess Miller | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
34-9.5 | Elizabeth May | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-10 | Rachel Zastrow | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
11-6.25 | Sophia Schuessler | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
11-2.25 | SB | Kaitlyn Ganrude | 14th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
10-8.25 | Hannah Posick | 18th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-5.75 | Autumn Miller | 4th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
40-2.75 | Brittney Keach | 2nd | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
38-3.25 | Brianna Schyvinck | 7th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-5.75 | Katheryn Horne | 5th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
46-11 | Pamela Gramer | 7th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.96 | Matt Adams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6.97 | Zach Rothering | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
7.01 | Matt Adams | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
7.01 | Joe Koenecke | 1st | Prelims H3 | Mens Results | |
7.05 | Zach Rothering | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
7.05 | Jonah Bauer | 1st | Prelims H6 | Mens Results | |
7.07 | Jonah Bauer | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
7.08 | Joe Koenecke | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
7.14 | Matthew Foster | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Mens Results | |
7.27 | SB | Ryan Send | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Mens Results |
7.30 | Sean Broihier | 4th | Prelims H6 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.45 | Zach Rothering | 1st | Finals H7 | Mens Results | |
22.58 | Ernest Winters | 2nd | Finals H7 | Mens Results | |
22.80 | SB | Matthew Foster | 1st | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
23.41 | SB | Ryan Send | 1st | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
24.07 | Sean Broihier | 3rd | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.34 | SB | Zak Wallenfang | 1st | Finals H6 | Mens Results |
49.81 | SB | Sam Smith | 1st | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.64 | Chris Cutter | 6th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:14.56 | SB | Ian Ewers | 1st | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:18.61 | SB | Michael Rosenberg | 3rd | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:38.45 | SB | Damian Roers | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:29.18 | Joshua Schraeder | 6th | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
9:01.50 | SB | Andrew Johnson | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:49.30 | SB | Austin Zajkowski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
14:57.94 | Thomas Schultz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.15 | SB | Luke Rohloff | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
8.17 | Luke Rohloff | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
8.30 | Austin Bates | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
8.31 | Austin Bates | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
8.81 | Christopher Olsen | 4th | Prelims H2 | Mens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Brendan Deiss | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-1.25 | Nathan Newberry | 8th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
59-0.75 | SB | Nate Berg | 3rd | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
53-2.75 | Nathan Newberry | 7th | Finals H3 | Mens Results |