Grinnell College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.95 | SB | Yolana Martin | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
29.50 | SB | Lynn Nguyen | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
33.81 | SB | Megan Christel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.52 | Rebecca Villa | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:13.92 | SB | Meghan Riley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:16.89 | SB | Julia Sioniewky | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.89 | SB | Madison Howe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:27.17 | SB | Allison Cottrell | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
6:11.16 | SB | Nana Okamoto | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:20.30 | SB | Lauren Miller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:47.45 | SB | Mikayla Fujiwara | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10:49.74 | Emma Zimmerman | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12:10.62 | SB | Vishva Nalamalapu | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:27.69 | SB | Virginia Haverstic | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:27.33 | SB | Emma Zimmerman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18:53.97 | SB | Mikayla Fujiwara | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:38.80 | SB | Madeleine Breunig | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.48 | SB | Cara Bresnahan | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.05 | SB | Midori Soderberg | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.50 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.84 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:28.02 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:02.12 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.75 | SB | Cara Bresnahan | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-9 | SB | Cara Bresnahan | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-1 | SB | Tori Laverdiere | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11 | SB | Agne Lukoseviciute | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
39-9.25 | SB | Agne Lukoseviciute | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.97 | SB | Erik Henderson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.59 | SB | Ezekiel Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.97 | Andrew Shults | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
56.56 | SB | Chris Brunet | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
56.83 | Kamal Nadesan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.31 | SB | Joel Baumann | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:03.09 | Declan O'reilly | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:08.24 | Nick Midlash | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:08.93 | Sam Collins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:35.05 | SB | Co Sr Gregorich-trevor | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:49.87 | SB | Stewart Bass | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:29.07 | SB | Phillip Kane | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:58.21 | SB | Jackson Schulte | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:19.61 | SB | Matthew Phipps | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:32.15 | SB | John Osler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:35.49 | Jackson Schulte | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15:53.83 | SB | Lucas Chamberland | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16:10.60 | Matthew Lieberman | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16:12.98 | Matthew Phipps | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.91 | SB | Ethan Huelskampp | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.01 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.13 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:40.04 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:37.77 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.5 | Ethan Huelskampp | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10.5 | SB | Erik Henderson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |