Page 1
Terror Invitational
August 24, 2018
Winagamie Golf Course, Appleton, WI
********** Girls Varsity **********
Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place ---- Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Anna Fauske SO Kaukauna 19:21.44 6:14
2 2 Brooke Edwardson SO Kimberly 19:28.19 6:16
3 3 Sage Wagner SR Ashwaubenon 20:07.36 6:29
4 4 Gabri Gaines JR Madison Memorial 20:12.27 6:31
5 5 Annie Higgins JR Xavier 20:21.92 6:34
6 6 Julia Smith SR Appleton West 20:29.70 6:36
7 7 Jessica Kwasny JR Xavier 20:33.45 6:37
8 8 Anika Nettekoven FR Appleton North 20:33.51 6:38
9 9 Erica Conrad JR Ashwaubenon 20:47.08 6:42
10 10 Alice House JR Madison Memorial 20:52.24 6:44
11 11 Morgan Anderson JR Menasha 20:52.89 6:44
12 12 Lauren Beauchaine SR Oregon 20:53.19 6:44
13 13 Cailin Kinas SO Kaukauna 20:56.00 6:45
14 14 Jessica Wilson FR Little Chute 20:57.64 6:45
15 15 Rachel Jackson SR Appleton East 21:00.86 6:46
16 16 Maddy Vantassel SR Appleton West 21:01.34 6:46
17 17 Natalie Rhodes SO Madison Memorial 21:05.33 6:48
18 18 Ella Flattum FR Appleton East 21:20.77 6:53
19 19 Lydia Beyer SO Shawano 21:21.95 6:53
20 20 Claire Reid SR Madison Memorial 21:26.16 6:54
21 21 Alice Hoffman SR Shawano 21:30.95 6:56
22 22 Taylor Guido FR Oshkosh West 21:31.01 6:56
23 23 Ella Bogenschuetz JR Sheboygan North 21:32.99 6:57
24 24 Linnea Edwards SO Appleton North 21:33.03 6:57
25 25 Maggie Lewandowski FR Appleton North 21:35.34 6:57
26 26 Bailey Wright FR Oshkosh West 21:39.01 6:59
27 27 Iris Hertting SR Appleton North 21:49.85 7:02
28 28 Elisha Wilson JR Little Chute 21:50.98 7:02
29 29 Danielle Van Grins FR Kimberly 21:57.80 7:05
30 30 Clara Hughes SO Oregon 21:59.35 7:05
31 31 Ella Pahl FR Little Chute 22:01.13 7:06
32 32 Sarah Messer JR Kimberly 22:08.41 7:08
33 33 Julia Hutchinson SO Oregon 22:11.58 7:09
34 34 Shana Brinkman SO Kimberly 22:16.52 7:11
35 35 Lindsey Grams SR Little Chute 22:19.87 7:12
36 36 Sydney Reisner SR Appleton East 22:21.75 7:12
37 37 Ellison Kohlbeck FR Appleton North 22:30.04 7:15
38 38 Zoe Frank JR Oregon 22:32.69 7:16
39 Sydney Stroschein SR New London 22:35.35 7:17
40 39 Maya Van Thiel SR Kimberly 22:42.00 7:19
41 40 Dayna Besaw SR Shawano 22:43.36 7:19
42 Taya Fecteau SR New London 22:44.33 7:20
43 41 Kiley Harjus SR Ashwaubenon 22:44.91 7:20
44 42 Hailee Bougie SO Little Chute 22:45.28 7:20
45 43 Ashley Manders JR Ashwaubenon 22:45.42 7:20
46 44 Natalie Dresang JR Kimberly 22:45.87 7:20
47 45 Alana Christian SR Appleton West 22:46.45 7:20
48 46 Allison Wagner JR Omro 22:47.51 7:21
49 47 Isabel Eigenberger JR Madison Memorial 22:50.55 7:22
50 48 Julie Bull SR Oregon 22:50.98 7:22
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
Terror Invitational
August 24, 2018
Winagamie Golf Course, Appleton, WI
********** Girls Varsity **********
Place ---- Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 49 Hailey Weickert SO Oshkosh West 22:55.59 7:23
52 50 Sophia Duboird SR Ashwaubenon 22:56.79 7:24
53 51 Kerry Flood SO Appleton North 23:03.23 7:26
54 52 Izzy Giesen FR Kimberly 23:04.44 7:26
55 53 Mackenzie Kirwan JR Xavier 23:04.78 7:26
56 54 Bryanna Salazar JR Oregon 23:05.69 7:27
57 55 Claire Guenther SO Shawano 23:05.84 7:27
58 56 Katie Espinosa SO Appleton North 23:07.75 7:27
59 57 Alyana Enemuoh SR Madison Memorial 23:15.65 7:30
60 58 Katie Peters SO Omro 23:16.25 7:30
61 Emily Mathias JR Green Bay West 23:21.99 7:32
62 59 Carrie Young SR Shawano 23:26.44 7:33
63 60 Eden Meidl JR Oregon 23:28.43 7:34
64 Brianne Capper JR Kimberly 23:32.49 7:35
65 61 Allison Matzek FR Xavier 23:37.70 7:37
66 62 Sandra Jebet JR Omro 23:38.26 7:37
67 Alexandria Ireland SR Green Bay West 23:40.71 7:38
68 63 Hannah Vogel SR Sheboygan North 23:41.06 7:38
69 64 Danycka Milis JR Omro 23:42.34 7:38
70 65 Reese Lange SO Oshkosh West 23:44.58 7:39
71 66 Emma Fischer JR Ashwaubenon 23:51.33 7:41
72 67 Makayla Raeck SR Appleton West 23:54.04 7:42
73 68 Marlee Strysick SR Sheboygan North 23:57.48 7:43
74 69 Lauren Schmitt JR Madison Memorial 23:58.32 7:43
75 70 Catherine Higgins FR Xavier 23:59.07 7:44
76 71 Celeste Weidemann SR Ashwaubenon 24:00.79 7:44
77 72 Cassidy Jerdee FR Sheboygan North 24:01.14 7:44
78 73 Emily Hodell SR Menasha 24:01.64 7:45
79 74 Randi Lopez SO Kaukauna 24:08.48 7:47
80 75 Jamie Winsted SR Appleton West 24:09.17 7:47
81 Sharidan Steinfort SO Appleton North 24:13.34 7:48
82 76 Hannah Lehmann SO Sheboygan North 24:13.74 7:48
83 77 Anna Schertz FR Appleton East 24:21.97 7:51
84 78 Skye Rodriguez SR Kaukauna 24:26.01 7:52
85 79 Olivia Knurowski SO Omro 24:26.98 7:53
86 80 Gemma Hodgkiss SO Xavier 24:27.72 7:53
87 81 Alexis Bakken SO Little Chute 24:37.70 7:56
88 82 Alexa Yost JR Menasha 24:40.20 7:57
89 83 Azure Tinkle SR Sheboygan North 24:42.70 7:58
90 84 Isabelle Labus SR Oshkosh West 24:44.14 7:58
91 85 Jenna Massonet SO Kaukauna 24:44.17 7:58
92 86 Jenna Ellis SO Menasha 24:47.91 7:59
93 Jessica Duch JR New London 24:59.24 8:03
94 Paige Faucher SR New London 25:00.47 8:03
95 87 Julia Scharinger SR Sheboygan North 25:13.59 8:08
96 88 Leah Pauls SO Little Chute 25:14.24 8:08
97 89 Annabelle Wojahn SR Oshkosh West 25:15.01 8:08
98 90 Isabel Piarulli SO Menasha 25:17.37 8:09
99 91 Amber Hager JR Omro 25:18.42 8:09
100 92 Anna Rose Van Ye SO Xavier 25:29.71 8:13
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 3
Terror Invitational
August 24, 2018
Winagamie Golf Course, Appleton, WI
********** Girls Varsity **********
Place ---- Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
101 93 Rachael Bouvat SR Appleton East 25:37.24 8:15
102 94 Addie Frees FR Omro 25:40.56 8:16
103 Sierra Fish JR Sheboygan North 25:41.87 8:17
104 Emily Lamphere SO Xavier 26:05.07 8:24
105 95 Grace Halstead JR Oshkosh West 26:24.50 8:30
106 Greta Missbach JR Ashwaubenon 26:41.38 8:36
107 96 Konjit Hulvey FR Kaukauna 26:46.91 8:38
108 97 Lauren Brocktrup SR Kaukauna 27:03.52 8:43
109 Amber Wiedenhoeft SR Oshkosh West 27:10.88 8:45
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Terror Invitational
August 24, 2018
Winagamie Golf Course, Appleton, WI
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity ==========
1. 98 Madison Memorial ( 21:18 1:46:30 2:38)
====================================
1 4 Gabri Gaines JR 20:13
2 10 Alice House JR 20:53
3 17 Natalie Rhodes SO 21:06
4 20 Claire Reid SR 21:27
5 47 Isabel Eigenberger JR 22:51
6 ( 57) Alyana Enemuoh SR 23:16
7 ( 69) Lauren Schmitt JR 23:59
2. 121 Appleton North ( 21:37 1:48:05 1:57)
====================================
1 8 Anika Nettekoven FR 20:34
2 24 Linnea Edwards SO 21:34
3 25 Maggie Lewandowski FR 21:36
4 27 Iris Hertting SR 21:50
5 37 Ellison Kohlbeck FR 22:31
6 ( 51) Kerry Flood SO 23:04
7 ( 56) Katie Espinosa SO 23:08
3. 136 Kimberly ( 21:43 1:48:35 3:13)
====================================
1 2 Brooke Edwardson SO 19:29
2 29 Danielle Van Grinsven FR 21:58
3 32 Sarah Messer JR 22:09
4 34 Shana Brinkman SO 22:17
5 39 Maya Van Thiel SR 22:42
6 ( 44) Natalie Dresang JR 22:46
7 ( 52) Izzy Giesen FR 23:05
4. 146 Ashwaubenon ( 21:53 1:49:24 2:49)
====================================
1 3 Sage Wagner SR 20:08
2 9 Erica Conrad JR 20:48
3 41 Kiley Harjus SR 22:45
4 43 Ashley Manders JR 22:46
5 50 Sophia Duboird SR 22:57
6 ( 66) Emma Fischer JR 23:52
7 ( 71) Celeste Weidemann SR 24:01
5. 150 Little Chute ( 22:00 1:49:57 1:48)
====================================
1 14 Jessica Wilson FR 20:58
2 28 Elisha Wilson JR 21:51
3 31 Ella Pahl FR 22:02
4 35 Lindsey Grams SR 22:20
5 42 Hailee Bougie SO 22:46
6 ( 81) Alexis Bakken SO 24:38
7 ( 88) Leah Pauls SO 25:15
6. 161 Oregon ( 22:06 1:50:30 1:57)
====================================
1 12 Lauren Beauchaine SR 20:54
2 30 Clara Hughes SO 22:00
3 33 Julia Hutchinson SO 22:12
4 38 Zoe Frank JR 22:33
5 48 Julie Bull SR 22:51
6 ( 54) Bryanna Salazar JR 23:06
7 ( 60) Eden Meidl JR 23:29
7. 194 Shawano ( 22:26 1:52:10 2:05)
====================================
1 19 Lydia Beyer SO 21:22
2 21 Alice Hoffman SR 21:31
3 40 Dayna Besaw SR 22:44
4 55 Claire Guenther SO 23:06
5 59 Carrie Young SR 23:27
8. 196 Xavier ( 22:20 1:51:39 3:38)
====================================
1 5 Annie Higgins JR 20:22
2 7 Jessica Kwasny JR 20:34
3 53 Mackenzie Kirwan JR 23:05
4 61 Allison Matzek FR 23:38
5 70 Catherine Higgins FR 24:00
6 ( 80) Gemma Hodgkiss SO 24:28
7 ( 92) Anna Rose Van Ye SO 25:30
9. 209 Appleton West ( 22:29 1:52:24 3:40)
====================================
1 6 Julia Smith SR 20:30
2 16 Maddy Vantassel SR 21:02
3 45 Alana Christian SR 22:47
4 67 Makayla Raeck SR 23:55
5 75 Jamie Winsted SR 24:10
10. 239 Appleton East ( 22:57 1:54:44 4:37)
====================================
1 15 Rachel Jackson SR 21:01
2 18 Ella Flattum FR 21:21
3 36 Sydney Reisner SR 22:22
4 77 Anna Schertz FR 24:22
5 93 Rachael Bouvat SR 25:38
11. 246 Oshkosh West ( 22:56 1:54:38 3:13)
====================================
1 22 Taylor Guido FR 21:32
2 26 Bailey Wright FR 21:40
3 49 Hailey Weickert SO 22:56
4 65 Reese Lange SO 23:45
5 84 Isabelle Labus SR 24:45
6 ( 89) Annabelle Wojahn SR 25:16
7 ( 95) Grace Halstead JR 26:25
12. 251 Kaukauna ( 22:44 1:53:39 5:23)
====================================
1 1 Anna Fauske SO 19:22
2 13 Cailin Kinas SO 20:56
3 74 Randi Lopez SO 24:09
4 78 Skye Rodriguez SR 24:27
5 85 Jenna Massonet SO 24:45
6 ( 96) Konjit Hulvey FR 26:47
7 ( 97) Lauren Brocktrup SR 27:04
13. 302 Sheboygan North ( 23:30 1:57:29 2:41)
====================================
1 23 Ella Bogenschuetz JR 21:33
2 63 Hannah Vogel SR 23:42
3 68 Marlee Strysick SR 23:58
4 72 Cassidy Jerdee FR 24:02
5 76 Hannah Lehmann SO 24:14
6 ( 83) Azure Tinkle SR 24:43
7 ( 87) Julia Scharinger SR 25:14
14. 309 Omro ( 23:35 1:57:54 1:39)
====================================
1 46 Allison Wagner JR 22:48
2 58 Katie Peters SO 23:17
3 62 Sandra Jebet JR 23:39
4 64 Danycka Milis JR 23:43
5 79 Olivia Knurowski SO 24:27
6 ( 91) Amber Hager JR 25:19
7 ( 94) Addie Frees FR 25:41
15. 342 Menasha ( 23:57 1:59:42 4:25)
====================================
1 11 Morgan Anderson JR 20:53
2 73 Emily Hodell SR 24:02
3 82 Alexa Yost JR 24:41
4 86 Jenna Ellis SO 24:48
5 90 Isabel Piarulli SO 25:18