RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 10/02/2009
LaCrosse Central Invitational - 10/02/2009
Forest Hills Golf Course, LaCrosse, WI
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brandt, Jon-Michael 12 Winona Sr. High 16:09.8 1
2 Krumbach, William 12 La Crosse Central Re 16:35.1 2
3 Jandal, Ali 10 La Crosse Central Re 16:36.6 3
4 Griepp, Michael 12 Eastview High School 16:44.7 4
5 Berry, Scott 12 Lincoln 16:51.3 5
6 Kerkman, Alex 12 Holmen 17:00.4 6
7 Hoffman, Ken 10 Eastview High School 17:01.3 7
8 Miner, Sam 12 Winona Sr. High 17:03.7 8
9 Rosvold, Erik 11 Eastview High School 17:06.0 9
10 Brunelle, Josh 10 Holmen 17:08.3 10
11 Leonard, Connor 10 Arcadia 17:08.9 11
12 Chapman, Erik 12 Winona Sr. High 17:12.4 12
13 Fusco, Scott 12 Eastview High School 17:13.3 13
14 Linnell, Erik 11 La Crosse Central Re 17:20.7 14
15 Koepnick, Christian 12 West Salem High Scho 17:25.2 15
16 Veres, Michael 12 Viroqua 17:26.2 16
17 Mally, Sawyer 10 Holmen 17:30.8 17
18 Saxton, James 10 La Crosse Central Re 17:31.5 18
19 Carleton, Gavin 11 Eastview High School 17:32.7 19
20 Butterfuss, Reese 11 Tomah 17:33.0 20
21 Lund, David 11 Viroqua 17:38.6 21
22 Thompson, Paul 12 Eastview High School 17:46.2 22
23 Salter, David 10 Eastview High School 17:46.9 23
24 Williamson, Brock 10 Sparta 17:50.5 24
25 Pederson, Alex 11 West Salem High Scho 17:50.5 25
26 Gaethke, Brandon 10 West Salem High Scho 17:55.5 26
27 Sawyer, Conrad 12 Lincoln 17:56.4 27
28 Martin, Jacob 10 Holmen 17:56.5 28
29 Sutherland, Avery 9 Viroqua 18:02.0 29
30 Keesler, Taylor 11 Viroqua 18:02.5 30
31 Wodlarski, Alex 11 Lincoln 18:04.8 31
32 Peter, Logan 10 La Crosse Central Re 18:06.1 32
33 Engen, Eric 12 Winona Sr. High 18:07.1 33
34 Stehula, Forrest 9 La Crosse Central Re 18:08.7 34
35 Egbert, Joel 10 Aquinas 18:08.9 --
36 Berry, Booker 11 Lincoln 18:12.8 35
37 Blomsness, Matt 11 Winona Sr. High 18:13.4 36
38 Zastrow, Mitch 11 Arcadia 18:14.1 37
39 Williamson, Marty 12 Sparta 18:14.8 38
40 Eddy, Will 11 Winona Sr. High 18:15.2 39
41 Carpenter, Austin 11 Holmen 18:15.5 40
42 Larson, Mark 11 Sparta 18:19.8 41
43 Gilbertson, Jacob 11 Holmen 18:27.9 42
44 Graves, John 11 Lincoln 18:30.0 43
45 Jones, Buck 9 Lincoln 18:31.8 44
46 Hougum, Tim 10 West Salem High Scho 18:45.5 45
47 Pieterick, Andrew 11 Arcadia 18:49.2 46
48 Scallon, Brennon 10 West Salem High Scho 18:49.4 47
49 Kramer, Sam 9 Arcadia 18:51.0 48
50 Bailey, Hunter MS Winona Sr. High 18:53.5 49
51 Gleason, Andrew 12 West Salem High Scho 18:57.1 50
52 Schauf, Ben 12 Sparta 18:57.8 51
53 Finsterwalde, Derek 11 La Crosse Central Re 19:09.7 52
54 Bennett, James 10 Holmen 19:17.1 53
55 Kube, Trent 12 Arcadia 19:22.6 54
56 Bown, Ethan 10 Arcadia 19:24.7 55
57 Fleming, Sam 9 Tomah 19:24.8 56
58 Wanek, Cameron 12 Arcadia 19:47.2 57
59 Tabbert, Nick 12 West Salem High Scho 19:51.4 58
60 Lee, Brandon 10 Viroqua 19:54.4 59
61 Waddell, Jacob 11 Tomah 19:59.0 60
62 McCarthy, Skyler 11 Tomah 20:26.7 61
63 Venner, Jed 10 Tomah 20:32.1 62
64 Osborne, Nick 9 Tomah 20:35.5 63
65 Quast, Elliott 9 Sparta 20:36.5 64
66 White, Cody 12 Sparta 20:45.8 65
67 Halverson, Matt 12 Viroqua 20:58.3 66
68 Lanska, John 10 Tomah 21:30.4 67
69 Ender, Bodhi 10 Sparta 21:55.7 68
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Eastview High Scho 52 4 7 9 13 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:25:38.00
Average: 17:07.60
2 La Crosse Central 69 2 3 14 18 32 34 52
Total Time: 1:26:10.00
Average: 17:14.00
3 Winona Sr. High 90 1 8 12 33 36 39 49
Total Time: 1:26:46.40
Average: 17:21.28
4 Holmen 101 6 10 17 28 40 42 53
Total Time: 1:27:51.50
Average: 17:34.30
5 Lincoln 141 5 27 31 35 43 44 -
Total Time: 1:29:35.30
Average: 17:55.06
6 Viroqua 155 16 21 29 30 59 66 -
Total Time: 1:31:03.70
Average: 18:12.74
7 West Salem High Sc 158 15 25 26 45 47 50 58
Total Time: 1:30:46.10
Average: 18:09.22
8 Arcadia 196 11 37 46 48 54 55 57
Total Time: 1:32:25.80
Average: 18:29.16
9 Sparta 218 24 38 41 51 64 65 68
Total Time: 1:33:59.40
Average: 18:47.88
10 Tomah 259 20 56 60 61 62 63 67
Total Time: 1:37:55.60
Average: 19:35.12
-- Aquinas NTS (1 Finishers)