Licensed to Glenwood City High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2024 11:21 AM
Glenwood City Middle School Meet - 4/23/2024
Glenwood City, WI
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Widman, Leslie 7 Elmwood-PC 18.41 17.30 10
2 Matthys, Katie 8 Spring Valley 19.08 17.80 8
3 Nelson, Maddie 8 Boyceville 19.27 17.90 6
4 Manor, Mikenna 7 Elmwood-PC 20.39 18.15 4
5 Mante, Kloe 8 Clear Lake 21.27 18.80 2
6 Humpal, Lydia 8 Clear Lake 20.80 1
-- Clare, Autumn 8 Spring Valley 20.59 NT
-- Harvey, Emma 8 Boyceville 18.74 NT
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steinmeyer, Katie 7 Elmwood-PC 19.23 1 10
2 Maska, Katy 7 Boyceville 20.30 19.68 2 8
3 Allen, Rylee 7 Boyceville 19.30 20.02 2 6
4 Lande, Bree 6 Spring Valley 20.68 2 4
5 Olson, Grace 7 Boyceville 21.81 20.87 2 2
6 Bartz, Sydney 7 Boyceville 20.04 21.17 2 1
7 Hudson, Frankie 6 Spring Valley 21.92 1
7 Woodard, Sophia 7 Colfax 21.92 2
9 Obermueller, Ella 6 Elmwood-PC 22.96 1
-- Verges, Brooke 6 Spring Valley NT 2
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swanepoel, Liam 8 Clear Lake 16.00 15.36 10
2 Haglund, Logan 8 Spring Valley 21.05 16.86 8
3 Hartung, Lucas 8 Elmwood-PC 17.23 6
4 Monson, Mathias 8 Clear Lake 17.00 17.36 4
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maes, David 7 Boyceville 17.50 16.98 10
2 Green, James 7 Boyceville 18.82 18.05 8
3 Feeney, Aiden 6 Boyceville 18.20 18.74 6
4 Romehild, Granger 6 Boyceville 20.50 19.58 4
5 Kietzer, Taten 7 Boyceville 18.11 19.68 2
6 Mathison, Liam 6 Spring Valley 20.05 1
7 Hoolihan, Bryson 7 Spring Valley 21.40 20.46
8 Warner, Bryce 7 Clear Lake 22.11
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leavens, Veronika 8 Colfax 14.43 3 10
2 Frett, Kayla 8 Boyceville 15.81 14.83 3 8
3 Nelson, Maddie 8 Boyceville 14.96 3 6
4 Turner, Harper 8 Spring Valley 15.58 2 4
5 Shilts, Hope 8 Colfax 15.80 2 2
6 Sabelko, Lauren 8 Spring Valley 17.46 16.14 3 1
7 Morrissey, Alana 7 Clear Lake 16.20 2
8 Goldsmith, Addysyn 8 Colfax 16.21 2
9 Claflin, Lillian 7 Elmwood-PC 16.36 1
10 Books, Bristal 8 Elmwood-PC 17.07 16.58 3
11 Day, Lydia 8 Boyceville 17.95 17.17 3
12 Gibson, Signey 7 Boyceville 17.33 1
13 Christenson, Megan 8 Colfax 17.54 2
14 Hillstead, Sahara 7 Boyceville 18.11 2
15 Fogerty, Bella 8 Glenwood City 18.90 2
16 Rasmussen, Madyson 8 Spring Valley 19.05 3
-- Hassan, Rikaya 8 Clear Lake NT 1
-- Hurlburt, Gracie 8 Spring Valley NT 2
-- Quail, Ella 8 Elmwood-PC NT 3
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duval, Kyra 7 Elmwood-PC 15.30 1 10
2 Miller, Serenity 7 Boyceville 15.87 15.83 3 8
3 Bartz, Sydney 7 Boyceville 16.00 15.96 3 6
4 Valdez, Brooklyn 6 Boyceville 15.58 16.12 3 4
5 Schlegel, Kemri 7 Spring Valley 17.48 16.17 3 2
6 Olson, Grace 7 Boyceville 16.80 16.80 3 1
7 Woodard, Sophia 7 Colfax 17.08 2
8 Shilts, Charity 7 Colfax 17.17 2
9 Robelia, Raegen 6 Spring Valley 17.20 1
10 Gilbertson, Hailey 7 Clear Lake 17.37 2
11 Sauve, Anna 6 Spring Valley 17.43 3
12 Keith, Aubree 6 Elmwood-PC 17.61 2
13 Obermueller, Ella 6 Elmwood-PC 17.64 2
14 Follansbee, Claire 7 Colfax 18.05 1
15 Niroula, Swarnika 7 Spring Valley 18.36 3
16 Wolf, Kendra 6 Elmwood-PC 18.52 2
17 Rasmussen, Kennady 6 Spring Valley 19.14 2
-- Bechel, Alaina 6 Elmwood-PC NT 3
-- Leslie, Emily 7 Boyceville NT 2
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tonn, Andrew 8 Boyceville 13.98 13.05 2 10
2 Mittlestadt, Jb 7 Boyceville 13.19 13.08 2 8
3 Moggo, Magnum 8 Clear Lake 13.00 13.34 2 6
4 Polkoski, Russell 8 Colfax 13.52 1 4
5 Nelson, Alex 8 Spring Valley 13.90 1 2
6 Norman, Drake 8 Spring Valley 13.96 1 1
7 Swartz, Gavin 8 Colfax 13.99 2
8 Evenson, Ryker 7 Boyceville 16.55 14.17 2
9 Tuttle, Owen 8 Boyceville 15.53 14.77 2
10 Ohman, Connor 6 Glenwood City 15.02 2
11 Radintz, Elliott 8 Glenwood City 15.11 1
12 Schlough, Carter 7 Boyceville 19.40 17.49 2
-- Parzyck, Cole 7 Colfax NT 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 York, Jeremiah 7 Colfax 13.17 3 10
2 Barstad, Sam 7 Boyceville 14.09 13.36 4 8
3 Forester, Landon 7 Spring Valley 13.43 2 6
4 Miller, Dylan 6 Glenwood City 13.80 2 4
5 Buchner, Owen 7 Colfax 13.90 3 2
6 Webb, James 7 Boyceville 14.50 14.08 4 1
7 Cain, Haydin 7 Clear Lake 14.24 3
8 Maes, David 7 Boyceville 14.14 14.42 4
9 Lagerstrom, Aiden 7 Glenwood City 14.80 4
10 Lorenz, George 6 Glenwood City 15.11 1
11 Hall, Carson 7 Colfax 15.55 3
12 Monfort, Noah 6 Boyceville 15.60 15.71 4
13 Hocking, Cooper 7 Elmwood-PC 16.18 2
14 Bohn, Noah 6 Boyceville 16.24 1
15 Brunner, Peyton 7 Elmwood-PC 18.46 16.49 4
16 Burlingame, Noah 7 Clear Lake 16.61 2
17 Sauve, Ezra 7 Spring Valley 16.78 3
18 Palmer, Seth 7 Spring Valley 17.95 17.04 4
19 Hayes, Daniel 7 Spring Valley 17.08 4
20 Verdeja, Jaiden 8 Glenwood City 17.58 3
21 Beestman, Axel 7 Clear Lake 17.74 3
22 Pickard, Aiden 6 Glenwood City 19.72 1
-- Bechel, Brody 6 Elmwood-PC NT 3
-- Arco, Simon 7 Spring Valley NT 2
-- Chevre, Malachi 7 Colfax NT 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thalacker, Alexis 8 Elmwood-PC 6:14.74 10
2 Yonke, Gwen 8 Spring Valley 7:41.62 8
3 Clare, Autumn 8 Spring Valley 8:02.77 7:45.30 6
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeske, Brielle 6 Boyceville 6:33.90 10
-- Cress, Kami 7 Clear Lake NT
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Score, Clayton 7 Boyceville 6:10.91 5:43.92 10
2 Naughton, Riley 8 Boyceville 7:00.33 6:17.30 8
3 Norman, Drake 8 Spring Valley 6:19.98 6
4 Obermueller, Cody 8 Elmwood-PC 8:12.97 6:41.27 4
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brantner, Owen 7 Clear Lake 5:48.30 10
2 Connors, Carter 6 Spring Valley 6:04.64 8
3 Wagner, Lyle 6 Glenwood City 6:04.70 6
4 Forester, Landon 7 Spring Valley 6:27.77 4
5 Hoolihan, Bryson 7 Spring Valley 6:36.77 2
6 Leavens, Jack 7 Colfax 6:44.86 1
7 Arco, Dexter 7 Spring Valley 6:44.99
8 McGee, Harry 6 Boyceville 6:45.30
8 Quail, Owen 7 Elmwood-PC 7:27.75 6:45.30
10 Jacobs, Jadon 7 Spring Valley 6:45.74
11 Perry, Malachi 7 Clear Lake 6:49.24
12 Hovind, Asher 7 Boyceville 7:06.83
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyceville 1:01.40 1:04.20 10
1) Nelson, Maddie 8 2) Harvey, Emma 8
3) Jeske, Blake 8 4) Frett, Kayla 8
2 Clear Lake 1:10.00 1:04.46 8
1) Mante, Kloe 8 2) Humpal, Lydia 8
3) Morrissey, Alana 7 4) Hassan, Rikaya 8
3 Elmwood-Plum City 1:05.02 6
1) Bechel, Hannah 7 2) Manor, Mikenna 7
3) Sauve, Emma 7 4) Widman, Leslie 7
4 Glenwood City 1:05.24 4
1) Brandt, Kamryn 8 2) Pack, Ava 8
3) Wakeling, Addison 8 4) Holden, Vettori 8
5 Elmwood-Plum City 'B' 1:06.36 2
1) Bleskacek, Hannah 7 2) Claflin, Lillian 7
3) Books, Bristal 8 4) Webb, Polly 8
6 Spring Valley 58.60 1:07.92
1) Yonke, Gwen 8 2) Turner, Harper 8
3) Sabelko, Lauren 8 4) Hurlburt, Gracie 8
Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyceville 'B' 1:03.10 1:05.33 10
1) Jeske, Brielle 6 2) Engeman, Ella 6
3) Valdez, Brooklyn 6 4) Score, Danica 6
2 Boyceville 1:05.50 1:05.52 8
1) Olson, Grace 7 2) Allen, Rylee 7
3) Miller, Serenity 7 4) Roemhild, Ainsley 7
3 Elmwood-Plum City 1:09.71 6
1) Bechel, Alaina 6 2) Asher, Leah 7
3) Nelson, Mikayla 6 4) Obermueller, Ella 6
4 Spring Valley 58.60 1:13.86 4
1) Thompson, Madelyn 6 2) Sauve, Anna 6
3) Tschida, Bryanna 6 4) Hudson, Frankie 6
5 Spring Valley 'B' 58.60 1:16.08 2
1) Ault, Lillian 6 2) Dahlinger, Mckenzie 6
3) Robelia, Raegen 6 4) Miller, Tori 6
Event 15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colfax 58.83 10
1) Polkoski, Russell 8 2) Niggemann, Tucker 8
3) Kahl, Axton 8 4) Entzminger, Isaiah 8
2 Glenwood City 1:02.11 8
1) Radintz, Elliott 8 2) Miller, Dylan 6
3) Lorenz, George 6 4) Ohman, Connor 6
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyceville 57.79 56.84 10
1) Barstad, Sam 7 2) Evenson, Ryker 7
3) Kietzer, Taten 7 4) Maes, David 7
2 Spring Valley 'B' 50.64 1:01.54 8
1) Clements, Rocky 7 2) Auld, Shaden 7
3) Forester, Landon 7 4) Kapping, Landry 7
3 Boyceville 'B' 1:01.40 1:03.93 6
1) Bohn, Noah 6 2) Monfort, Noah 6
3) Feeney, Aiden 6 4) Webb, James 7
4 Elmwood-Plum City 1:04.58 4
1) Bignell, Brody 7 2) Fesenmaier, Austin 7
3) Hardy, Easton 7 4) Hocking, Cooper 7
5 Spring Valley 50.64 1:08.14 2
1) Mathison, Liam 6 2) Hoolihan, Bryson 7
3) Connors, Carter 6 4) Jacobs, Samuel 7
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Audrina 8 Clear Lake 1:22.00 1:11.49 10
2 Hoolihan, Jada 8 Spring Valley 1:08.68 1:13.40 8
3 Leavens, Veronika 8 Colfax 1:15.08 6
4 Spence, Samantha 8 Spring Valley 1:22.72 1:16.17 4
5 Zeilinger, Adison 8 Elmwood-PC 1:20.53 1:16.74 2
6 Bechel, Hannah 7 Elmwood-PC 1:21.94 1:18.02 1
7 Meijer, Aletta 8 Glenwood City 1:27.24
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maska, Katy 7 Boyceville 1:17.00 1:13.80 2 10
2 Munson, Kiley 7 Clear Lake 1:22.00 1:14.11 2 8
3 Duval, Kyra 7 Elmwood-PC 1:19.08 1:18.14 2 6
4 Engeman, Ella 6 Boyceville 1:21.00 1:19.42 2 4
5 Verges, Brooke 6 Spring Valley 1:24.74 2 2
6 Tschida, Bryanna 6 Spring Valley 1:28.49 1 1
7 Woodard, Sophia 7 Colfax 1:43.61 2
8 Tegart, Elizabeth 6 Boyceville 1:47.04 1
9 Peabody, Peyton 6 Spring Valley 1:48.30 1
10 Knegendorf, Olivia 6 Elmwood-PC 1:51.42 1
-- Dahlinger, Mckenzie 6 Spring Valley NT 2
-- Peterson, Mia 7 Spring Valley 1:27.01 NT 2
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tonn, Andrew 8 Boyceville 1:02.30 1:02.05 2 10
2 Wahl, Jacob 8 Colfax 1:06.81 2 8
3 Kaker, Bis 8 Spring Valley 1:08.77 1 6
4 Heizler, Koen 8 Spring Valley 1:21.48 1:09.24 2 4
5 Traynor, Tyler 8 Spring Valley 1:09.75 1 2
6 Score, Clayton 7 Boyceville 1:15.00 1:10.14 2 1
7 Rudeen, Ashton 8 Clear Lake 1:14.08 2
8 Kahl, Axton 8 Colfax 1:15.74 2
9 Estep, Braylon 8 Glenwood City 1:30.02 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 York, Jeremiah 7 Colfax 1:01.81 1 10
2 Webb, James 7 Boyceville 1:12.90 1:14.77 2 8
3 Jacobs, Samuel 7 Spring Valley 1:16.74 1 6
4 Romehild, Granger 6 Boyceville 1:16.70 1:20.02 2 4
5 Warner, Bryce 7 Clear Lake 1:21.80 1 2
6 McGee, Harry 6 Boyceville 1:18.80 1:21.83 2 1
7 Deems, Sam 7 Clear Lake 1:22.36 1
8 Coss, Dawson 6 Elmwood-PC 1:22.92 2
9 Clements, Rocky 7 Spring Valley 1:23.42 1
10 Unruh, Lane 7 Glenwood City 1:23.61 2
11 Feeney, Aiden 6 Boyceville 1:21.20 1:26.68 2
12 Boyer, Tucker 6 Elmwood-PC 1:27.78 2
13 Kerg, Levi 7 Spring Valley 1:34.42 2
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thalacker, Alexis 8 Elmwood-PC 2:40.80 10
2 Oberle, Jaycie 7 Glenwood City 2:43.40 8
3 Jeske, Blake 8 Boyceville 2:51.68 2:49.12 6
4 Quail, Ella 8 Elmwood-PC 2:58.20 4
5 Conners, Madelyn 8 Spring Valley 2:59.39 2
6 Hoffman, Emilyn 7 Glenwood City 3:03.68 1
7 Marette, Cheyanne 8 Clear Lake 3:18.67
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeske, Brielle 6 Boyceville 2:58.02 10
2 Nelson, Mikayla 6 Elmwood-PC 3:48.49 8
3 Greenwood, Clara 6 Elmwood-PC 3:54.58 6
4 Peabody, Peyton 6 Spring Valley 4:12.17 4
5 Knegendorf, Olivia 6 Elmwood-PC 4:15.21 2
-- Cress, Kami 7 Clear Lake NT
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Entzminger, Isaiah 8 Colfax 2:33.64 10
2 Score, Clayton 7 Boyceville 2:48.71 2:40.27 8
3 Schmidt, Charles 8 Clear Lake 2:45.74 6
4 Wahl, Jacob 8 Colfax 2:48.49 4
5 Naughton, Riley 8 Boyceville 3:10.55 2:54.52 2
6 Heizler, Koen 8 Spring Valley 2:54.92 1
7 Obermueller, Cody 8 Elmwood-PC 3:44.49 3:13.77
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brantner, Owen 7 Clear Lake 2:47.36 10
2 Connors, Carter 6 Spring Valley 2:55.74 8
3 Kapping, Landry 7 Spring Valley 3:02.88 2:58.55 6
4 Hardy, Easton 7 Elmwood-PC 3:12.96 4
5 McGee, Harry 6 Boyceville 3:15.49 2
6 Arco, Dexter 7 Spring Valley 3:21.42 1
7 Quail, Owen 7 Elmwood-PC 3:32.24 3:25.11
8 Boyer, Tucker 6 Elmwood-PC 3:27.33
9 Beestman, Axel 7 Clear Lake 3:37.61
-- Jacobs, Jadon 7 Spring Valley 3:10.76 NT
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Niles, Taryn 8 Clear Lake 30.93 29.17 2 10
2 Widman, Leslie 7 Elmwood-PC 29.92 1 8
3 Leavens, Veronika 8 Colfax 30.30 1 6
4 Mathison, Stella 8 Spring Valley 31.90 2 4
5 Zeilinger, Adison 8 Elmwood-PC 31.94 32.14 2 2
6 Frett, Kayla 8 Boyceville 33.36 32.42 2 1
7 Spence, Samantha 8 Spring Valley 32.92 1
8 Conners, Madelyn 8 Spring Valley 33.04 2
9 Jeske, Blake 8 Boyceville 38.00 33.39 2
10 Shilts, Hope 8 Colfax 33.64 1
11 Goldsmith, Addysyn 8 Colfax 34.77 1
12 Books, Bristal 8 Elmwood-PC 35.24 1
13 Hillstead, Sahara 7 Boyceville 43.30 35.61 2
14 Humpal, Lydia 8 Clear Lake 36.24 2
15 Meijer, Aletta 8 Glenwood City 36.46 1
16 Fogerty, Bella 8 Glenwood City 42.30 1
Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roemhild, Ainsley 7 Boyceville 33.38 32.46 3 10
2 Arcand, Natalie 7 Clear Lake 31.00 32.49 3 8
3 Duval, Kyra 7 Elmwood-PC 32.99 2 6
4 Valdez, Brooklyn 6 Boyceville 34.20 33.17 3 4
5 Maska, Katy 7 Boyceville 38.45 33.61 3 2
6 Brunner, Amelia 7 Spring Valley 33.64 2 1
7 Schlegel, Kemri 7 Spring Valley 34.37 2
8 Engeman, Ella 6 Boyceville 34.96 1
9 Peterson, Mia 7 Spring Valley 35.33 3
10 Asher, Leah 7 Elmwood-PC 40.88 36.79 3
11 Follansbee, Claire 7 Colfax 38.27 1
12 Shilts, Charity 7 Colfax 38.52 2
13 Linder, Emma 7 Spring Valley 38.61 1
14 Ault, Lillian 6 Spring Valley 40.96 2
15 Wolf, Kendra 6 Elmwood-PC 41.02 3
16 Tegart, Elizabeth 6 Boyceville 43.77 3
-- Steinmeyer, Katie 7 Elmwood-PC NT 2
Event 27 Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaker, Bis 8 Spring Valley 27.40 2 10
2 Moggo, Magnum 8 Clear Lake 30.00 27.49 2 8
3 Niggemann, Tucker 8 Colfax 27.68 2 6
4 Entzminger, Isaiah 8 Colfax 28.02 1 4
5 Nelson, Alex 8 Spring Valley 28.80 1 2
6 Hartung, Lucas 8 Elmwood-PC 29.68 2 0.50
6 Kopp, David 8 Elmwood-PC 31.08 29.68 2 0.50
8 Swartz, Gavin 8 Colfax 30.65 2
9 Schmidt, Charles 8 Clear Lake 31.86 1
-- Parzyck, Cole 7 Colfax NT 2
-- Radintz, Elliott 8 Glenwood City NT 2
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 York, Jeremiah 7 Colfax 27.77 2 10
2 Barstad, Sam 7 Boyceville 31.42 28.74 3 8
3 Webb, James 7 Boyceville 30.20 30.00 3 6
4 Chevre, Malachi 7 Colfax 30.40 1 4
5 Auld, Shaden 7 Spring Valley 30.51 1 2
6 Karshbaum, Gabe 7 Elmwood-PC 33.21 31.01 3 1
7 Ohman, Connor 6 Glenwood City 31.11 2
8 Tews, Logan 7 Glenwood City 31.71 1
9 Hall, Carson 7 Colfax 32.86 2
10 Romehild, Granger 6 Boyceville 32.90 32.96 3
11 Fesenmaier, Austin 7 Elmwood-PC 34.71 1
12 Brunner, Peyton 7 Elmwood-PC 37.67 34.87 3
13 Clements, Rocky 7 Spring Valley 35.37 2
14 Burlingame, Noah 7 Clear Lake 35.58 1
15 Unruh, Lane 7 Glenwood City 35.77 2
16 Deems, Sam 7 Clear Lake 35.83 1
17 Madison, Christopher 7 Boyceville 38.84 36.08 3
18 Arco, Simon 7 Spring Valley 38.52 1
19 Verdeja, Jaiden 8 Glenwood City 41.45 38.86 3
20 Kerg, Levi 7 Spring Valley 40.36 2
21 Rozowski, Max 7 Spring Valley 42.34 2
-- Buchner, Owen 7 Colfax NT 2
-- Hovind, Asher 7 Boyceville 39.62 NT 3
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyceville 1:56.50 1:58.02 10
1) Rydel, Gavin 8 2) Tonn, Andrew 8
3) Kietzer, Taten 7 4) Mittlestadt, Jb 7
2 Spring Valley 1:45.75 1:58.67 8
1) Traynor, Tyler 8 2) Kaker, Bis 8
3) Nelson, Alex 8 4) Heizler, Koen 8
3 Clear Lake 2:06.52 2:00.49 6
1) Monson, Mathias 8 2) Grosskreutz, Mason 7
3) Swanepoel, Liam 8 4) Schneider, James 8
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyceville 2:26.90 2:29.27 10
1) Gibson, Signey 7 2) Haferman, Sara 7
3) Hillstead, Sahara 7 4) Roemhild, Ainsley 7
2 Spring Valley 2:01.11 2:40.14 8
1) Lande, Bree 6 2) Miller, Tori 6
3) Verges, Brooke 6 4) Thompson, Madelyn 6
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clear Lake 2:06.52 2:08.24 10
1) Anderson, Audrina 8 2) Arcand, Natalie 7
3) Niles, Taryn 8 4) Munson, Kiley 7
2 Elmwood-Plum City 2:11.36 8
1) Quail, Ella 8 2) Thalacker, Alexis 8
3) Webb, Polly 8 4) Zeilinger, Adison 8
3 Spring Valley 2:01.11 2:12.40 6
1) Matthys, Katie 8 2) Mathison, Stella 8
3) Hoolihan, Jada 8 4) Spence, Samantha 8
4 Glenwood City 2:12.61 4
1) Hoffman, Emilyn 7 2) Oberle, Jaycie 7
3) Pack, Ava 8 4) Holden, Vettori 8
5 Elmwood-Plum City 'B' 2:23.14 2
1) Bechel, Hannah 7 2) Bleskacek, Hannah 7
3) Manor, Mikenna 7 4) Sauve, Emma 7
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colfax 2:06.58 10
1) Buchner, Owen 7 2) Hall, Carson 7
3) York, Jeremiah 7 4) Leavens, Jack 7
2 Glenwood City 2:16.64 8
1) Lorenz, George 6 2) Tews, Logan 7
3) Unruh, Lane 7 4) Wagner, Lyle 6
3 Elmwood-Plum City 2:18.14 6
1) Brunner, Peyton 7 2) Bignell, Brody 7
3) Karshbaum, Gabe 7 4) Fesenmaier, Austin 7
4 Boyceville 2:15.90 2:27.48 4
1) Bohn, Noah 6 2) Hovind, Asher 7
3) Feeney, Aiden 6 4) McGee, Harry 6
Event 33 Girls High Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mathison, Stella 8 Spring Valley 4-05.00 10
2 Oberle, Jaycie 7 Glenwood City 4-02.00 8
3 Pack, Ava 8 Glenwood City J4-02.00 6
4 Hoolihan, Jada 8 Spring Valley 4-00.00 4
5 Wakeling, Addison 8 Glenwood City 3-06.00 J4-00.00 2
6 Leavens, Veronika 8 Colfax J4-00.00 1
7 Anderson, Audrina 8 Clear Lake 3-09.00
8 Spence, Samantha 8 Spring Valley 3-06.00
-- Hoffman, Emilyn 7 Glenwood City NH
Event 34 Girls High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arcand, Natalie 7 Clear Lake 4-00.00 10
2 Roemhild, Ainsley 7 Boyceville 4-00.00 3-09.00 8
3 Miller, Serenity 7 Boyceville 3-06.00 6
4 Greenwood, Clara 6 Elmwood-PC J3-06.00 4
-- Miller, Tori 6 Spring Valley NH
-- Allen, Rylee 7 Boyceville NH
-- Dahlinger, Mckenzie 6 Spring Valley NH
Event 35 Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Polkoski, Russell 8 Colfax 4-10.00 10
2 Rydel, Gavin 8 Boyceville 4-06.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Schneider, James 8 Clear Lake 4-06.00 6
4 Mittlestadt, Jb 7 Boyceville 4-03.00 4
5 Niggemann, Tucker 8 Colfax J4-03.00 2
6 Swartz, Gavin 8 Colfax J4-03.00 1
7 Schmidt, Charles 8 Clear Lake 4-00.00
8 Haglund, Logan 8 Spring Valley J4-00.00
-- Radintz, Elliott 8 Glenwood City NH
Event 36 Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forester, Landon 7 Spring Valley 4-06.00 10
2 Auld, Shaden 7 Spring Valley 4-03.00 7
2 Kapping, Landry 7 Spring Valley 4-03.00 7
4 Romehild, Granger 6 Boyceville J4-03.00 4
5 Chevre, Malachi 7 Colfax 4-00.00 2
-- Perry, Malachi 7 Clear Lake NH
-- Mathison, Liam 6 Spring Valley NH
-- Wagner, Lyle 6 Glenwood City NH
-- Evenson, Ryker 7 Boyceville NH
-- Deems, Sam 7 Clear Lake NH
-- Kietzer, Taten 7 Boyceville 4-04.00 NH
-- Burlingame, Noah 7 Clear Lake NH
Event 41 Girls Long Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Maddie 8 Boyceville 12-06.00 9
2 Niles, Taryn 8 Clear Lake J12-06.00 9
3 Widman, Leslie 7 Elmwood-PC 12-00.00 11-11.50 6
4 Oberle, Jaycie 7 Glenwood City 11-08.00 4
5 Matthys, Katie 8 Spring Valley 14-01.00 11-04.00 2
6 Meijer, Aletta 8 Glenwood City 9-07.50 10-09.00 1
7 Sabelko, Lauren 8 Spring Valley 10-09.00 10-03.75
8 Clare, Autumn 8 Spring Valley 11-00.00 10-03.00
9 Yonke, Gwen 8 Spring Valley 9-07.00 J10-03.00
10 Manor, Mikenna 7 Elmwood-PC 10-03.00 10-02.50
11 Turner, Harper 8 Spring Valley 10-02.00
12 Sauve, Emma 7 Elmwood-PC 9-10.50
13 Morrissey, Alana 7 Clear Lake 9-06.00
14 Bleskacek, Hannah 7 Elmwood-PC 9-03.50
15 Brandt, Kamryn 8 Glenwood City 9-03.00
16 Christenson, Megan 8 Colfax 9-01.00
17 Haferman, Sara 7 Boyceville 8-00.00 8-07.00
18 Goldsmith, Addysyn 8 Colfax 8-05.50
19 Hillstead, Sahara 7 Boyceville 8-02.00
20 Shilts, Hope 8 Colfax 7-10.00
21 Holden, Vettori 8 Glenwood City 7-09.00
22 Fogerty, Bella 8 Glenwood City 7-00.00
-- Hassan, Rikaya 8 Clear Lake ND
-- Leslie, Emily 7 Boyceville ND
-- Day, Lydia 8 Boyceville 10-01.00 ND
Event 42 Girls Long Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeske, Brielle 6 Boyceville 10-06.00 10
2 Bartz, Sydney 7 Boyceville 10-05.00 8
3 Bechel, Alaina 6 Elmwood-PC 10-04.50 6
4 Engeman, Ella 6 Boyceville 10-01.00 4
5 Greenwood, Clara 6 Elmwood-PC 9-08.00 2
6 Valdez, Brooklyn 6 Boyceville J9-08.00 1
7 Woodard, Sophia 7 Colfax 9-06.00
8 Niroula, Swarnika 7 Spring Valley 8-05.00
9 Keith, Aubree 6 Elmwood-PC J8-05.00
10 Tegart, Elizabeth 6 Boyceville 7-09.00
11 Shilts, Charity 7 Colfax J7-09.00
12 Sauve, Anna 6 Spring Valley 7-07.50
13 Follansbee, Claire 7 Colfax 6-11.00
14 Ault, Lillian 6 Spring Valley 6-09.50
15 Linder, Emma 7 Spring Valley 6-04.50
16 Peabody, Peyton 6 Spring Valley 5-05.00
-- Cress, Kami 7 Clear Lake ND
Event 43 Boys Long Jump A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rydel, Gavin 8 Boyceville 15-07.00 16-08.00 10
2 Tonn, Andrew 8 Boyceville 14-08.00 15-03.00 8
3 Polkoski, Russell 8 Colfax 14-11.00 6
4 Entzminger, Isaiah 8 Colfax 14-01.00 3
4 Traynor, Tyler 8 Spring Valley 14-01.00 3
6 Niggemann, Tucker 8 Colfax 13-10.00 1
7 Swanepoel, Liam 8 Clear Lake 13-08.00
8 Schlough, Carter 7 Boyceville 13-07.00
9 Radintz, Elliott 8 Glenwood City 13-03.00
10 Monson, Mathias 8 Clear Lake 12-01.50
11 Naughton, Riley 8 Boyceville 13-03.00 11-11.00
12 Kopp, David 8 Elmwood-PC 13-06.00 11-03.00
13 Haglund, Logan 8 Spring Valley 11-10.00 10-11.00
14 Madison, Christopher 7 Boyceville 9-03.50
-- Swartz, Gavin 8 Colfax ND
Event 44 Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cain, Haydin 7 Clear Lake 14-00.50 10
2 Miller, Dylan 6 Glenwood City 13-04.00 8
3 Karshbaum, Gabe 7 Elmwood-PC 13-01.00 6
4 Ohman, Connor 6 Glenwood City 12-03.00 4
5 Grosskreutz, Mason 7 Clear Lake 11-09.00 2
6 Connors, Carter 6 Spring Valley 11-06.00 1
7 Lorenz, George 6 Glenwood City 11-05.50
8 Brantner, Owen 7 Clear Lake 11-00.50
9 Chevre, Malachi 7 Colfax 11-00.00
10 Bignell, Brody 7 Elmwood-PC 10-11.00
11 Hocking, Cooper 7 Elmwood-PC 11-03.00 10-10.00
12 Warner, Bryce 7 Clear Lake 10-09.50
13 Webb, James 7 Boyceville 10-04.00
14 Bohn, Noah 6 Boyceville 10-00.50
15 Fesenmaier, Austin 7 Elmwood-PC 10-00.00
16 Monfort, Noah 6 Boyceville 9-10.50
17 Sauve, Ezra 7 Spring Valley 9-08.00
18 Jacobs, Samuel 7 Spring Valley 9-07.00
19 McGee, Harry 6 Boyceville 9-01.50
20 Hoolihan, Bryson 7 Spring Valley 8-08.00
21 Hovind, Asher 7 Boyceville 9-08.00 8-00.00
-- Engle, Graysen 6 Glenwood City ND
-- Rozowski, Max 7 Spring Valley ND
-- Pickard, Aiden 6 Glenwood City ND
Event 45 Girls Discus Throw A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Molly 8 Clear Lake 70-11 82-04 10
2 Webb, Polly 8 Elmwood-PC 65-11 8
3 Harvey, Emma 8 Boyceville 60-08 6
4 Marette, Cheyanne 8 Clear Lake 56-10 4
5 Jeske, Blake 8 Boyceville 52-06 2
6 Rasmussen, Madyson 8 Spring Valley 29-10 51-01 1
7 Ginsbach, Paige 8 Elmwood-PC 44-00 51-00.50
8 Bleskacek, Hannah 7 Elmwood-PC 49-11.50
9 Claflin, Lillian 7 Elmwood-PC 44-06
10 Woodard, Sophia 7 Colfax 37-04
-- Christenson, Megan 8 Colfax ND
Event 46 Girls Discus Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swanson, Bella 7 Colfax 64-05 10
2 Gilbertson, Hailey 7 Clear Lake 62-04 8
3 Haferman, Sara 7 Boyceville 51-07 6
4 Steinmeyer, Katie 7 Elmwood-PC 46-03 4
5 Linder, Emma 7 Spring Valley 27-11 45-03 2
6 Lande, Bree 6 Spring Valley 45-01 1
7 Bechel, Alaina 6 Elmwood-PC 44-05
8 Peterson, Mia 7 Spring Valley 32-09 43-07
9 Asher, Leah 7 Elmwood-PC 39-02
10 Brunner, Amelia 7 Spring Valley 37-05.50
11 Berhausen, Olive 7 Elmwood-PC 31-07
12 Pomsall, Kendall 6 Boyceville 31-00
13 Score, Danica 6 Boyceville 30-04
14 Rasmussen, Kennady 6 Spring Valley 25-04
-- Gibson, Signey 7 Boyceville ND
-- Shilts, Charity 7 Colfax ND
Event 47 Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Owen 8 Boyceville 64-10 100-02 10
2 Norman, Drake 8 Spring Valley 61-02 92-03 8
3 Kopp, David 8 Elmwood-PC 90-07 6
4 Mittlestadt, Jb 7 Boyceville 88-11 4
5 Hartung, Lucas 8 Elmwood-PC 68-09.50 2
6 Dawson, Beau 8 Boyceville 64-08 1
7 Rudeen, Ashton 8 Clear Lake 63-03
8 Estep, Braylon 8 Glenwood City 55-01.50
Event 48 Boys Discus Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, James 7 Boyceville 67-08 10
2 Hardy, Easton 7 Elmwood-PC 49-00 59-11.50 8
3 Bechel, Brody 6 Elmwood-PC 52-05 6
4 Palmer, Seth 7 Spring Valley 51-06 4
5 Lagerstrom, Aiden 7 Glenwood City 50-02 2
6 Unruh, Lane 7 Glenwood City 49-10 1
7 Hayes, Daniel 7 Spring Valley 49-05
8 Coss, Dawson 6 Elmwood-PC 47-01.50
9 Tews, Logan 7 Glenwood City 46-03
10 Rozowski, Max 7 Spring Valley 25-10 30-05
-- Boyer, Tucker 6 Elmwood-PC ND
-- Verdeja, Jaiden 8 Glenwood City ND
-- Alleman, Tyler 6 Glenwood City ND
-- Madison, Christopher 7 Boyceville ND
-- Feeney, Aiden 6 Boyceville ND
-- Tellin, Jacob 7 Spring Valley ND
Event 49 Girls Shot Put A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Molly 8 Clear Lake 22-01.00 31-03.00 10
2 Wakeling, Addison 8 Glenwood City 19-10.00 27-06.00 8
3 Webb, Polly 8 Elmwood-PC 26-02.00 6
4 Hurlburt, Gracie 8 Spring Valley 24-10.00 4
5 Rasmussen, Madyson 8 Spring Valley 20-01.00 24-03.00 2
6 Christenson, Megan 8 Colfax 23-09.00 0.50
6 Ginsbach, Paige 8 Elmwood-PC 20-03.00 23-09.00 0.50
8 Pack, Ava 8 Glenwood City 22-09.00
9 Claflin, Lillian 7 Elmwood-PC 22-04.00
10 Mante, Kloe 8 Clear Lake 21-10.00
11 Jeske, Blake 8 Boyceville 19-09.00 20-10.00
12 Brandt, Kamryn 8 Glenwood City 19-07.00
13 Meijer, Aletta 8 Glenwood City 18-04.00
14 Pomsall, Kendall 6 Boyceville 18-02.00
14 Holden, Vettori 8 Glenwood City 18-02.00
-- Day, Lydia 8 Boyceville 17-06.00 ND
-- Marette, Cheyanne 8 Clear Lake ND
-- Frett, Kayla 8 Boyceville 20-03.00 ND
Event 50 Girls Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brunner, Amelia 7 Spring Valley 30-02.00 10
2 Score, Danica 6 Boyceville 28-08.00 8
3 Gilbertson, Hailey 7 Clear Lake 27-04.50 6
4 Gibson, Signey 7 Boyceville 20-03.00 26-07.50 4
5 Swanson, Bella 7 Colfax 25-01.00 2
6 Miller, Serenity 7 Boyceville 22-01.00 24-11.00 1
7 Schlegel, Kemri 7 Spring Valley 21-01.00 24-08.00
8 Haferman, Sara 7 Boyceville 17-08.00 21-02.00
9 Bartz, Sydney 7 Boyceville 20-10.00
10 Keith, Aubree 6 Elmwood-PC 20-04.00
11 Tschida, Bryanna 6 Spring Valley 17-11.00
12 Robelia, Raegen 6 Spring Valley 16-10.00
13 Thompson, Madelyn 6 Spring Valley 15-05.00
14 Knegendorf, Olivia 6 Elmwood-PC 13-06.00
Event 51 Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Owen 8 Boyceville 24-08.00 38-02.00 10
2 Kopp, David 8 Elmwood-PC 34-01.00 37-03.00 8
3 Kaker, Bis 8 Spring Valley 37-02.00 6
4 Moggo, Magnum 8 Clear Lake 34-09.50 4
5 Mittlestadt, Jb 7 Boyceville 31-09.00 2
6 Hartung, Lucas 8 Elmwood-PC 30-11.00 1
7 Rudeen, Ashton 8 Clear Lake 30-03.00
8 Norman, Drake 8 Spring Valley 24-02.00 28-10.00
9 Estep, Braylon 8 Glenwood City 28-05.00
10 Madison, Christopher 7 Boyceville 18-05.00 26-10.00
11 Dawson, Beau 8 Boyceville 26-00.00
12 Schlough, Carter 7 Boyceville 14-06.00 20-05.00
13 Obermueller, Cody 8 Elmwood-PC 20-02.00
Event 52 Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barstad, Sam 7 Boyceville 34-01.00 10
2 Green, James 7 Boyceville 30-06.00 8
3 Grosskreutz, Mason 7 Clear Lake 25-04.00 6
4 Evenson, Ryker 7 Boyceville 24-05.00 4
5 Palmer, Seth 7 Spring Valley 20-05.00 21-08.00 2
6 Sauve, Ezra 7 Spring Valley 14-06.00 21-05.00 1
7 Bechel, Brody 6 Elmwood-PC 20-06.00
8 Kietzer, Taten 7 Boyceville 18-01.00
8 Coss, Dawson 6 Elmwood-PC 18-01.00
10 Monfort, Noah 6 Boyceville 16-02.00
11 Kerg, Levi 7 Spring Valley 14-02.00
-- Tellin, Jacob 7 Spring Valley ND
-- Alleman, Tyler 6 Glenwood City ND
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wakeling, Addison 8 Glenwood City 6-06.00 10
2 Day, Lydia 8 Boyceville 5-06.00 8
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schneider, James 8 Clear Lake 7-00.00 10
2 Score, Clayton 7 Boyceville 6-00.00 8
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Maska, Katy 7 Boyceville NH
-- Munson, Kiley 7 Clear Lake NH
-- Allen, Rylee 7 Boyceville NH
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cain, Haydin 7 Clear Lake 5-06.00 10
2 Maes, David 7 Boyceville 5-00.00 8
-- Schlough, Carter 7 Boyceville NH
-- Perry, Malachi 7 Clear Lake NH
-- Verdeja, Jaiden 8 Glenwood City NH
-- Lagerstrom, Aiden 7 Glenwood City NH
-- Beestman, Axel 7 Clear Lake NH
Women - A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elmwood-Plum City 89.50 2) Spring Valley 74
2) Clear Lake 74 4) Boyceville 62
5) Glenwood City 56 6) Colfax 25.50
Women - B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyceville 170 2) Elmwood-Plum City 70
3) Spring Valley 41 4) Clear Lake 40
5) Colfax 12
Men - A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyceville 132 2) Colfax 69
3) Spring Valley 67 4) Clear Lake 60
5) Elmwood-Plum City 28 6) Glenwood City 8
Men - B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyceville 132 2) Spring Valley 86
3) Clear Lake 50 4) Colfax 49
5) Elmwood-Plum City 35 6) Glenwood City 33