Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010
Badger Quad
Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center
Madison, Wis. - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 4225 2007 Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4181 1996 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Big Ten: B 4366 2008 Bettie Wade, Michigan
4075 AUTO
3725 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 2919.00 9
2 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 2888.00 7
3 Hannah Weinberg-Ki FR Unattached-UW 2717.00 6
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 9.50 808
2 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 9.98 716
3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey FR Unattached-UW 10.30 657
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XO PPP XXX
3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey FR Unattached-UW 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.45 1.48 1.51
O PPP XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.24m 11.92m 9.68m
2 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey FR Unattached-UW 10.09m 33-01.25 535
9.62m 9.56m 10.09m
3 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 9.61m 31-06.50 504
8.52m 9.39m 9.61m
4 Stephanie Zambrowicz FR Unattached-UW 8.53m 28-00.00 434
8.27m 8.53m 8.44m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5.07m 4.96m 5.01m
2 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 4.51m 14-09.75 431
4.46m FOUL 4.51m
3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey FR Unattached-UW 4.44m 14-07.00 413
4.40m 4.43m 4.44m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Berg FR Unattached-UW 2:42.33 546
2 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey FR Unattached-UW 2:42.41 546
3 Moriah Myles FR Milwaukee 3:06.94 303
Event 2 Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3976 2007 Joe Detmer, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 3922 9
2 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 3673 7
3 Japeth Cato Unattached-UW 3569
4 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 3393
5 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 2946 6
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seth Pelock SR Wisconsin 8.41 2 881
2 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 8.44 1 874
3 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 8.50 2 860
4 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 8.91 1 766
5 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 9.76 2 587
-- Japeth Cato Unattached-UW X8.61 1 834
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Japeth Cato Unattached-UW 7.04m 23-01.25 823
6.82m 7.04m 6.97m
2 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.31m 5.44m 6.65m
3 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.55m 6.56m 6.53m
4 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.15m 6.37m FOUL
5 Seth Pelock SR Wisconsin 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6.08m 6.00m 6.17m
6 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 5.74m 18-10.00 531
5.74m 5.22m 5.66m
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 13.48m 44-02.75 697
13.48m FOUL FOUL
2 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 12.84m 42-01.50 657
12.35m 12.62m 12.84m
3 Seth Pelock SR Wisconsin 12.13m 39-09.75 614
11.72m FOUL 12.13m
4 Japeth Cato Unattached-UW 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m 10.36m 10.10m
5 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 10.48m 34-04.75 515
10.48m FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 10.36m 34-00.00 507
10.23m 10.36m 8.81m
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Japeth Cato Unattached-UW 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.13
PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP O PPP XO O O XO XXO XXX
2 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Seth Pelock SR Wisconsin 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP XO O XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O PPP O O XXX
5 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP O O PPP XXX
5 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XO XXX
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 2:45.42 814
2 Ian Jansen SO Wisconsin 2:46.75 800
3 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin 2:49.35 772
4 Ryan Rayeske FR Milwaukee 2:56.19 702
5 Japeth Cato Unattached-UW 3:20.31 479
Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Smith FR Wisconsin 46.73m 153-04
40.01m 46.73m 42.80m 44.46m FOUL 43.09m
2 Sunni Massop SO Wisconsin 46.43m 152-04
FOUL 46.43m 44.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Amanda Hoeppner SR Wisconsin x42.44m 139-03
39.73m 40.17m 42.09m 38.26m 42.44m 39.96m
4 Kristin Wykoff FR SIU-Edwardsville 41.03m 134-07
FOUL 39.05m 41.03m 38.05m 39.44m 40.11m
5 Jackie Pasholk Unattached-UW 38.65m 126-10
36.20m FOUL 38.65m 38.18m 36.49m 37.48m
6 Breanna Branson SR SIU-Edwardsville 38.20m 125-04
38.11m FOUL FOUL 37.40m 38.20m 36.28m
7 Audra Ketelsen SR Marquette 37.73m 123-09
FOUL FOUL 36.08m 37.73m 36.07m FOUL
8 Jennie Satterlee SR SIU-Edwardsville x36.75m 120-07
34.53m 36.12m FOUL 33.05m 36.75m 36.01m
9 Jasmine Boyer FR Wisconsin x33.61m 110-03
33.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Colleen McDonough FR SIU-Edwardsville x31.01m 101-09
31.01m FOUL FOUL
11 Brandi Jones FR SIU-Edwardsville x29.54m 96-11
29.54m FOUL 27.74m
Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ben Bishop JR SIU-Edwardsville 55.22m 181-02
51.64m 55.22m 53.31m FOUL FOUL 47.68m
2 Rory Linder SR Wisconsin 48.51m 159-02
46.97m 48.51m 46.98m FOUL 47.01m 48.24m
3 Dan Block Unattached J48.24m 158-03
44.96m 48.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brandan Bettenhausen Unattached J45.57m 149-06
42.50m 44.71m FOUL 44.63m 43.68m 45.57m
5 Kaleb Henry FR SIU-Edwardsville J45.26m 148-06
44.43m FOUL FOUL 37.67m 45.26m 43.69m
6 Rob Bleem Unattached-MARQ J42.31m 138-10
FOUL FOUL 42.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Derek Steinbach JR Wisconsin J41.56m 136-04
38.57m 36.74m 41.56m 39.69m 41.05m 40.78m
8 Casey Dehn FR Wisconsin xJ39.70m 130-03
37.81m FOUL 36.96m 39.08m 39.70m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee 9
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 16 2) Milwaukee 6