Oostburg Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.47 | SB | Kady Telschow | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.24 | SB | Kristin Gabrielse | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
16.30 | Kristin Gabrielse | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.15 | SB | Ruth Sarafin | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.57 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
51.96 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.95 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:49.97 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.48 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4:15.20 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | SB | Tiffany Mentink | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-6.25 | SB | Caryn Daane | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.68 | SB | Andrew Harder | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
50.92 | Andrew Harder | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
52.61 | SB | Aaron Wykhuis | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.21 | SB | Mark Gibeault | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:11.40 | SB | Matt Lohr | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.71 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3:31.78 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:11.24 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Adam Brill | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.75 | SB | Tim Swart | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-11.75 | SB | Tim Swart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-0.5 | SB | Tyler Trimberger | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |