Team rank Team Name Team Score
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association Pl Team Results List
2004 Cross Country State Championships
The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Sat, Oct 30, 2004
1 5
Displacer Place
White River Sports Timing
http://itiming.com
6 7
Girls Division 2 Results Field: 14
1 Tomahawk 1 11 19 31 37 46 60 99
2 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 7 22 33 35 36 62 106
3 Pewaukee 2 12 26 34 41 43 44 115
4 Catholic Memorial 17 20 21 25 45 51 70 128
5 Shorewood 4 40 52 58 77 80 162
6 West Salem 13 24 28 47 53 66 73 165
7 Winneconne 3 15 16 61 78 81 96 173
8 Kiel 10 18 49 65 71 86 91 213
9 Little Chute 6 30 50 59 83 92 97 228
10 Amery 32 38 48 56 63 69 72 237
11 Mauston 14 29 55 75 76 94 95 249
12 New Richmond 5 23 64 79 87 89 90 258
13 Evansville 27 39 57 67 82 88 98 272
14 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 42 54 68 74 84 85 93 322
Total Count: 14 October 30, 2004 1:35:47 PM Page 1Place Bib # Name Team
Prelim Individual
Results List
Gr Elapsed Time Back
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
2004 Cross Country State Championships
Sat, Oct 30, 2004
The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Displcr
White River Sports Timing
http://itiming.com
T Plc min/mi
Pace
Girls 4000 Meter Run
pl name yr team time
1 Melissa Manke 12 East Troy 14:53.0 00:00:00.0 05:58
2 Meghan Lemke 12 Tomahawk 15:11.8 00:00:18.8 06:06
3 Jocelyn Burke 11 Madison Edgewood 15:20.5 00:00:27.5 06:09
4 Holly Liske 12 Medford 15:23.1 00:00:30.1 06:10
5 Amy Kempen 12 Pewaukee 15:23.4 00:00:30.4 06:10
6 Melissa Burghart 10 Winneconne 15:26.2 00:00:33.2 06:11
7 Claire Maduza 11 Shorewood 15:31.5 00:00:38.5 06:14
8 Ayla Mitchell 12 New Richmond 15:31.5 00:00:38.5 06:14
9 Kelly DynHoven 10 Little Chute 15:32.2 00:00:39.2 06:14
10 Sara McKinley 12 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 15:32.4 00:00:39.4 06:14
11 Josey Bellin 11 Weyauwega-Fremont 15:33.9 00:00:40.9 06:15
12 Deidre Dillman 9 Prairie du Chien 15:35.4 00:00:42.4 06:15
13 Sarah Zens 10 Shorewood 15:37.9 00:00:44.9 06:16
14 Katie Schommer 9 Lakeside Lutheran 15:38.3 00:00:45.3 06:16
15 Desiree Toldt 12 Palmyra-Eagle 15:39.6 00:00:46.6 06:17
16 Anna Holzwart 10 Howards Grove 15:39.8 00:00:46.8 06:17
17 Markie Schmidt 10 Elkhorn Area 15:52.1 00:00:59.1 06:22
18 Ann Tank 9 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 15:53.0 00:01:00.0 06:22
19 Jessica Scott 12 Kiel 15:54.3 00:01:01.3 06:23
20 Alyssa Lampe 11 Tomahawk 15:55.0 00:01:02.0 06:23
21 Kaycee Murphy 10 Prescott 15:55.7 00:01:02.7 06:23
22 Andrea Wolck 12 Pewaukee 15:56.5 00:01:03.5 06:24
23 Courtney Rucker 10 West Salem 15:57.1 00:01:04.1 06:24
24 Sara Theis 10 Mauston 15:57.5 00:01:04.5 06:24
25 Amy Luell 10 Spooner 15:57.9 00:01:04.9 06:24
26 Brittany Lee 10 Winneconne 15:58.3 00:01:05.3 06:24
27 Alysha Lee 12 Winneconne 15:58.5 00:01:05.5 06:24
28 Megan Schmitz 11 Catholic Memorial 16:02.0 00:01:09.0 06:26
29 Jackie Gast 11 Sturgeon Bay 16:03.2 00:01:10.2 06:26
30 Allie Jagielo 10 Tri-County/Almond-Ban 16:04.4 06:27
31 Shaun Krueger 10 Kiel 16:05.0 00:01:12.0 06:27
32 Kendelle Krause 12 Berlin 16:05.3 00:01:12.3 06:27
33 Shannon Madigan 11 Notre Dame 16:05.8 00:01:12.8 06:27
34 Amy Wildenberg 11 New Holstein 16:06.4 00:01:13.4 06:28
35 Bethany Easker 10 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 16:06.7 00:01:13.7 06:28
36 Kari Meissen 11 McFarland 16:06.8 00:01:13.8 06:28
37 Morgan Place 9 Ellsworth 16:07.3 00:01:14.3 06:28
38 Sarah Sudbury 10 Tomahawk 16:09.4 00:01:16.4 06:29
39 Amanda Samuel 10 Ellsworth 16:10.7 00:01:17.7 06:29
40 Emily Guhl 11 Catholic Memorial 16:14.4 00:01:21.4 06:31
41 Sammy Andrews 12 Catholic Memorial 16:16.1 00:01:23.1 06:32
42 Kaitlin Mueller 10 Campbellsport 16:19.8 00:01:26.8 06:33
43 Alli Tank 10 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 16:21.2 00:01:28.2 06:34
44 Natalie Johnson 11 New Richmond 16:22.9 00:01:29.9 06:34
45 Rachel Weyer 10 Loyal/Greenwood 16:22.9 00:01:29.9 06:34
46 Hannah Dickinson 9 West Salem 16:23.6 00:01:30.6 06:35
47 Megan Erspamer 9 Chetek 16:24.2 00:01:31.2 06:35
48 Laurn Verzal 12 Catholic Memorial 16:25.1 00:01:32.1 06:35
49 Kelly Priebe 11 Pewaukee 16:27.0 00:01:34.0 06:36
50 Emily Thornton 9 Evansville 16:27.1 00:01:34.1 06:36
51 Christina Reischl 11 West Salem 16:27.4 00:01:34.4 06:36
52 Keely Rubash 9 Mauston 16:28.0 00:01:35.0 06:36
53 Heather Tirberger 11 North Fond du Lac 16:28.5 00:01:35.5 06:36
54 Caire Janssen 9 Little Chute 16:29.3 00:01:36.3 06:37
55 Amanda DeNamur 10 Tomahawk 16:30.5 00:01:37.5 06:37
56 Courtney Zimmerman 10 Union Grove 16:31.1 00:01:38.1 06:38
57 Meredith Satterlund 11 Amery 16:31.3 00:01:38.3 06:38
58 Allie Metzler 10 Notre Dame 16:31.6 00:01:38.6 06:38
59 Tori Pettera 12 Prairie du Chien 16:32.6 00:01:39.6 06:38
60 Kaili Trieloff 11 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 16:35.5 00:01:42.5 06:39
61 Kirsten Stevenson 10 Pewaukee 16:35.8 00:01:42.8 06:39
62 Hope Linden 12 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 16:36.0 00:01:43.0 06:39
63 Carissa Standorf 9 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 16:36.1 00:01:43.1 06:40
64 Jessica Scheuvront 10 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 16:36.5 00:01:43.5 06:40
65 Jessica Verbist 11 Tomahawk 16:37.3 00:01:44.3 06:40
66 Lillian Budke 10 Amery 16:38.7 00:01:45.7 06:41
67 Amanda McElroy 12 Evansville 16:40.0 00:01:47.0 06:41
68 Colleen Luba 9 Shorewood 16:40.8 00:01:47.8 06:41
69 Bethany Keber 11 Pewaukee 16:41.4 00:01:48.4 06:42
70 Emily Flood 10 Winnebago Lutheran 16:42.9 06:42
71 Ali Handler 12 Pewaukee 16:43.3 00:01:50.3 06:42
72 Megan Riley 11 Hayward 16:45.6 00:01:52.6 06:43
73 Jackie Bero 9 Pewaukee 16:48.0 00:01:55.0 06:44
74 Olivia Memmer 9 Osceola 16:49.6 00:01:56.6 06:45
75 Molly Bobberschmidt 12 Catholic Memorial 16:49.7 00:01:56.7 06:45
76 Molly Bishop 10 Tomahawk 16:49.8 00:01:56.8 06:45
77 Tyne Kaiser 11 West Salem 16:49.9 00:01:56.9 06:45
78 Sherri Iverson 10 Amery 16:50.1 00:01:57.1 06:45
79 Becky Kempfert 11 Kiel 16:51.8 00:01:58.8 06:46
80 Samantha Janssen 11 Little Chute 17:00.1 00:02:07.1 06:49
81 Katie Elvermann 12 Catholic Memorial 17:01.8 00:02:08.8 06:50
82 Anna Drexler-Dreis 10 Shorewood 17:02.2 00:02:09.2 06:50
83 Betsy Garbers 11 West Salem 17:03.3 00:02:10.3 06:50
84 Christie Jahnke 11 Columbus 17:05.0 00:02:12.0 06:51
85 Kristen Steil 12 Winnebago Lutheran 17:05.5 06:51
86 Ashley Vana 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 17:05.9 00:02:12.9 06:52
87 Autumn Hines 12 Mauston 17:06.2 00:02:13.2 06:52
88 Kendra Marson 12 Amery 17:06.8 00:02:13.8 06:52
89 Tabithah Overbo 10 Viroqua/Youth Initiative 17:08.5 00:02:15.5 06:53
90 Heather Patterson 9 Evansville 17:09.1 00:02:16.1 06:53
91 Katja Krishok 10 Shorewood 17:10.6 00:02:17.6 06:53
92 Megan Schepp 12 Little Chute 17:12.1 00:02:19.1 06:54
93 Amanda Schulz 9 Ripon 17:14.4 00:02:21.4 06:55
94 Mary Ussery 12 Tomahawk 17:15.0 00:02:22.0 06:55
95 Jennifer Oostra 10 Winneconne 17:17.8 00:02:24.8 06:56
96 Katie McGraw 11 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 17:19.1 00:02:26.1 06:57
97 Molly Scheidler 11 Amery 17:20.8 00:02:27.8 06:57
98 Hannah Zimmerman 11 New Richmond 17:22.9 00:02:29.9 06:58
99 KC Helf 12 Kiel 17:23.3 00:02:30.3 06:58
100 Rae Davis 9 West Salem 17:24.9 00:02:31.9 06:59
101 Kaia Schoenenberger 10 Evansville 17:25.0 00:02:32.0 06:59
102 Beth Gleason 10 Milwaukee Lutheran 17:26.2 00:02:33.2 07:00
103 Becca Brown 11 Winnebago Lutheran 17:26.7 07:00
104 Catie Pinger 12 Amery 17:27.6 00:02:34.6 07:00
105 Andrea Heyse 12 Catholic Memorial 17:29.7 00:02:36.7 07:01
106 Sarah Adams 10 Kiel 17:31.0 00:02:38.0 07:02
107 Laura Schiell 10 Amery 17:32.5 00:02:39.5 07:02
108 Kelsey Gunderson 10 West Salem 17:33.5 00:02:40.5 07:03
109 Katchen Bernath 9 Winnebago Lutheran 17:35.6 07:03
110 Nish Rubash 9 Mauston 17:37.4 00:02:44.4 07:04
111 Melissa Hall 11 Mauston 17:41.9 00:02:48.9 07:06
112 Becca Mahn 10 Shorewood 17:44.3 00:02:51.3 07:07
113 Kelsey Kiesow 10 Winneconne 17:45.4 00:02:52.4 07:07
114 Hannah Demulling 12 New Richmond 17:46.9 00:02:53.9 07:08
115 Lizzy Reinbold 12 Shorewood 17:54.7 00:03:01.7 07:11
116 Rayleen Tritt 12 Winneconne 17:57.8 00:03:04.8 07:12
117 Alyssa Keister 10 Evansville 17:58.0 00:03:05.0 07:12
118 Sadie Kloehn 12 Little Chute 17:58.1 00:03:05.1 07:12
119 Mallery Navis 10 Winnebago Lutheran 18:01.6 07:14
120 Liz Plagenz 10 Winnebago Lutheran 18:03.7 07:15
121 Abby Riesterer 12 Kiel 18:04.8 00:03:11.8 07:15
122 Courtney Nyberg 9 New Richmond 18:06.8 00:03:13.8 07:16
123 Morgan Rucks 12 Evansville 18:07.7 00:03:14.7 07:16
124 Rachael Olson 12 New Richmond 18:08.8 00:03:15.8 07:17
125 Maggie Demulling 9 New Richmond 18:10.3 00:03:17.3 07:17
126 Amanda Fischer 10 Kiel 18:15.1 00:03:22.1 07:19
127 Jessica Zuleger 9 Little Chute 18:26.1 00:03:33.1 07:24
128 Carol Putz 11 Winnebago Lutheran 18:28.0 07:24
129 Mary Kate Orton 12 Mauston 18:28.4 00:03:35.4 07:25
130 Drea Fisher 12 Mauston 18:31.4 00:03:38.4 07:26
131 Kelly Koth 9 Winneconne 18:32.9 00:03:39.9 07:26
132 Amanda VanKeulen 10 Little Chute 18:37.3 00:03:44.3 07:28
133 Charlee Larson 11 Evansville 19:09.5 00:04:16.5 07:41
Total Count: 133 October 30, 2004 13:34:17 http://itiming.com Page 3