Wisconsin Valley Conference 2019 vs Wisconsin Valley Conference 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -18 311 329
Overall Average -33.17 21:20.99 21:54.16
1st-10th Place +1.68 16:22.40 16:20.72
1st-25th Place +13.71 16:58.92 16:45.21
1st-50th Place +12.31 17:32.56 17:20.25
1st-100th Place +4.81 18:17.64 18:12.83
Common Athletes -- -- 183
Ran Faster 9 96 87
Ran Season Best -45 91 136
Average Time -0.39 20:56.96 20:57.36
Median Time -10.70 20:21.00 20:31.70
Middle 80% Times -4.56 20:47.29 20:51.85
Top 10% Times -5.36 16:47.53 16:52.89
Top 25% Times -9.12 17:35.37 17:44.49
Top 50% Times -9.90 18:34.10 18:44.00
Bottom 50% Times +9.12 23:06.16 22:57.04
Bottom 25% Times +22.54 25:08.24 24:45.70
Bottom 10% Times +38.53 26:50.37 26:11.84
Average Difference -0.39 -- --
Median Difference +49.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -7.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -6.31 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.77 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.77 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +8.53 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +22.25 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:16.43 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Hartman Wausau West -13.80 15:51.00 16:04.80
Joshua Mckee Marshfield -19.60 15:54.00 16:13.60
Jake Bourget Stevens Point -53.00 15:56.00 16:49.00
Joseph Mckee Marshfield -10.60 16:02.00 16:12.60
Jake Lepak Stevens Point +0.60 16:32.00 16:31.40
Addison Hill Marshfield +1:01.20 17:39.00 16:37.80
Christian Manthey Stevens Point -25.80 16:39.00 17:04.80
Harrison Sullivan Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +6.00 16:46.00 16:40.00
James Jacobs Stevens Point +0.40 16:41.00 16:40.60
Zach Brandenburg D. C. Everest -7.40 16:41.00 16:48.40
Josh Bourget Stevens Point -39.90 16:42.00 17:21.90
Daniel Kiefer Stevens Point +1:19.30 18:04.00 16:44.70
Henry Hoerneman Marshfield -30.30 16:51.00 17:21.30
Tristan Sernau Stevens Point +31.70 17:24.00 16:52.30
Eric Boettcher Stevens Point +52.60 17:53.00 17:00.40
Noah Daliege Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -15.30 17:03.00 17:18.30
Lucas Allen D. C. Everest -54.50 17:11.00 18:05.50
Ben Stangel Wausau West -11.00 17:17.00 17:28.00
Kyle Franz Stevens Point -14.60 17:17.00 17:31.60
Zac Hamel Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -33.80 17:19.00 17:52.80
Simon Bushmaker Stevens Point +30.60 17:54.00 17:23.40
Aj Appel D. C. Everest -1:47.40 17:28.00 19:15.40
Harrison Lambert Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -32.50 17:29.00 18:01.50
Eric Ottosen Wausau West -36.00 17:30.00 18:06.00
Tye Lepak Stevens Point -28.80 17:33.00 18:01.80
Evan Ellis Marshfield +18.20 17:58.00 17:39.80
Joshua Lindner Stevens Point -40.30 17:44.00 18:24.30
Jacob Olson Wausau East +2.70 17:50.00 17:47.30
Roisin Willis Stevens Point -21.80 17:49.00 18:10.80
Mark Rice Stevens Point +7.80 18:03.00 17:55.20
Aidan Swanson Wausau West -1:00.00 18:06.00 19:06.00
Johnny Ceplina Stevens Point -16.30 18:07.00 18:23.30
Eben Lonsdale Marshfield -4.30 18:09.00 18:13.30
Noah Harter Wausau East +13.90 18:24.00 18:10.10
Ethan Cordova Merrill -34.10 18:11.00 18:45.10
Elijah Witzel Marshfield -34.10 18:11.00 18:45.10
Isaac Eberl Marshfield -17.80 18:16.00 18:33.80
Derek Danielson Wausau West -15.30 18:19.00 18:34.30
Myles Jensen Marshfield -15.20 18:20.00 18:35.20
Eli Wetter Stevens Point +47.10 19:12.00 18:24.90
Ben Jore Stevens Point +19.20 18:45.00 18:25.80
Parker Soik Stevens Point +52.40 19:20.00 18:27.60
Alex Schultz D. C. Everest -33.80 18:28.00 19:01.80
Lukas Erickson Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -1:31.40 18:29.00 20:00.40
Andrew Ross Stevens Point -8.60 18:30.00 18:38.60
Deven Bapp D. C. Everest +1:23.70 19:58.00 18:34.30
Jake Pease Wausau West -1:55.30 18:35.00 20:30.30
Ethan Schelbert Merrill +17.70 18:53.00 18:35.30
Seth Oemig Marshfield +25.10 19:01.00 18:35.90
Thomas Benishek D. C. Everest -1:01.10 18:38.00 19:39.10
Callen Hoeppner Merrill -2:34.50 18:41.00 21:15.50
Nolan Hoppe D. C. Everest -18.50 18:43.00 19:01.50
Damien Bennett Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -1:34.00 18:45.00 20:19.00
Kaleb Roth Wausau East +1.50 18:47.00 18:45.50
Lukas Wolosek D. C. Everest -23.60 18:47.00 19:10.60
Garret Sauvageau Stevens Point +3.60 18:52.00 18:48.40
Sean Powers D. C. Everest -1:04.10 18:52.00 19:56.10
Tanner Depies Merrill -4.80 18:53.00 18:57.80
Aidan Morgan D. C. Everest -1:22.10 18:55.00 20:17.10
Dylan Miller D. C. Everest -1:36.90 18:57.00 20:33.90
Lucas Falkavage Stevens Point +26.00 19:24.00 18:58.00
Zach Schaeffer Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +26.30 19:28.00 19:01.70
Sawyer Mork Wausau West +5.40 19:18.00 19:12.60
Simeon Hauke Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +13.40 19:27.00 19:13.60
Tyler Wietrzykowski Stevens Point +14.40 19:29.00 19:14.60
Hugh Gunderson Stevens Point -1.40 19:17.00 19:18.40
Kyle Stellingworth Merrill -23.50 19:18.00 19:41.50
Ethan Bjerke Wausau East -31.40 19:20.00 19:51.40
Aidan Earll D. C. Everest -1:33.10 19:20.00 20:53.10
Eliana Kanitz Marshfield -19.30 19:21.00 19:40.30
Gabe Bohlman Stevens Point +2:38.60 22:04.00 19:25.40
Kurtis Schulz Merrill -21.10 19:30.00 19:51.10
Reuben Mathias Wausau West -1:46.30 19:34.00 21:20.30
Ethan Goethel D. C. Everest +29.20 20:04.00 19:34.80
Willow Sering Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -5.90 19:35.00 19:40.90
Dane Czerwinski Wausau East -2.40 19:35.00 19:37.40
Henry Bennett Wausau East +24.10 20:01.00 19:36.90
Jacob Khang Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +38.00 20:15.00 19:37.00
Julian Decampos Wausau East +25.50 20:03.00 19:37.50
Seth Peters Stevens Point +47.40 20:25.00 19:37.60
Truman Johnson Stevens Point -8.50 19:41.00 19:49.50
McKenna Taylor Wausau East +1.50 19:44.00 19:42.50
Noah Wildman Wausau West -19.00 19:44.00 20:03.00
Stefan James Stevens Point +24.60 20:09.00 19:44.40
Xander Williams Wausau East -1:14.90 19:47.00 21:01.90
Caleb Vandenberg Wausau West +22.40 20:10.00 19:47.60
Keegan Bohlman D. C. Everest +7.10 19:55.00 19:47.90
Ethan Massey Stevens Point +28.60 20:21.00 19:52.40
Sara Hopper Stevens Point +19.40 20:21.00 20:01.60
Sarah Price Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +5.20 20:08.00 20:02.80
Faith Dix Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +49.20 20:58.00 20:08.80
Kian Garske Wausau West +4.40 20:14.00 20:09.60
Cody Barwick D. C. Everest -54.10 20:11.00 21:05.10
Aj Earnest Stevens Point -39.60 20:13.00 20:52.60
Emelia Johnson Stevens Point +49.20 21:05.00 20:15.80
Noah Gaffney Stevens Point -1:19.00 20:16.00 21:35.00
Payton Marki Stevens Point -2.50 20:22.00 20:24.50
Sam Edmondson Wausau West -1:01.00 20:23.00 21:24.00
David Mckee Marshfield +39.10 21:06.00 20:26.90
Collin Symonds Stevens Point +45.00 21:12.00 20:27.00
Autumn Itzen Stevens Point -0.70 20:31.00 20:31.70
Will Hagedorn D. C. Everest -18.40 20:36.00 20:54.40
Blake Raddatz Wausau East -1:40.50 20:37.00 22:17.50
Elise Moon Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -1:36.30 20:41.00 22:17.30
Jake Nelson D. C. Everest +25.30 21:07.00 20:41.70
David Golisch Merrill -1:17.10 20:42.00 21:59.10
Alex Galang Wausau West -1:19.80 20:45.00 22:04.80
Eddie Sapa Stevens Point -46.90 20:47.00 21:33.90
Kaylie Lyga D. C. Everest +33.70 21:27.00 20:53.30
Kairi Kim Marshfield +18.20 21:14.00 20:55.80
Ethan Zunker D. C. Everest -1:09.60 21:01.00 22:10.60
Adam Polak Merrill -1:26.40 21:05.00 22:31.40
Josie Reeve Stevens Point +43.80 21:52.00 21:08.20
Bailey Bauer Marshfield +44.70 21:54.00 21:09.30
Hanna Stuedemann D. C. Everest -31.00 21:11.00 21:42.00
Zach Kulinski Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +1:24.40 22:36.00 21:11.60
Meghan Jaeger Marshfield +49.20 22:01.00 21:11.80
Alivia Rass Wausau West +31.50 21:49.00 21:17.50
Jason Guoin D. C. Everest -39.40 21:20.00 21:59.40
Grace Albee Wausau West +13.50 21:39.00 21:25.50
Kamryn Meixner Stevens Point +48.40 22:18.00 21:29.60
Emily Belson Stevens Point +45.20 22:15.00 21:29.80
Ze Yang Wausau East -2:55.50 21:31.00 24:26.50
Michael Wright Marshfield -13.60 21:40.00 21:53.60
Jerica Mueller Marshfield -1:16.70 21:42.00 22:58.70
Bryce Herman Stevens Point +29.90 22:12.00 21:42.10
Emma Radies D. C. Everest +1:14.90 22:59.00 21:44.10
Liz Lind Wausau East -5.50 21:45.00 21:50.50
Lizzy Mikulich Wausau West +21.80 22:10.00 21:48.20
Emma Hessil D. C. Everest +45.00 22:38.00 21:53.00
Anna Meilahn Stevens Point -1:01.90 21:53.00 22:54.90
Ruby Fischer Wausau East +1:26.40 23:22.00 21:55.60
Sydney Milkowski Stevens Point +2:08.40 24:04.00 21:55.60
Kate Neumueller Wausau West +5.00 22:03.00 21:58.00
Bryn Swiston Stevens Point +27.70 22:28.00 22:00.30
Sam Gargulak Stevens Point +1:20.20 23:22.00 22:01.80
Sara Niemuth D. C. Everest -16.00 22:04.00 22:20.00
Jack Weber Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -2:56.10 22:10.00 25:06.10
Jessica Leow Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +1:05.30 23:17.00 22:11.70
Paige Nelson Wausau West +29.40 22:49.00 22:19.60
Grace Edwards Wausau West +3:44.40 26:12.00 22:27.60
Ben Myszka Wausau East +15.50 22:45.00 22:29.50
Avery Mcmillan Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +4:08.80 26:39.00 22:30.20
Leah Brown Marshfield -1:36.60 22:34.00 24:10.60
Cora Zwicke Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +1:10.50 23:47.00 22:36.50
Kendra Czerneski Stevens Point -2.30 22:37.00 22:39.30
Alyssa Banta Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +1:23.70 24:01.00 22:37.30
Brooke Thompson D. C. Everest -2:48.90 22:38.00 25:26.90
Reese Scheibe Marshfield +3:17.30 25:56.00 22:38.70
Elaina Kirschnik Marshfield -37.30 22:49.00 23:26.30
Makenzie Bessette D. C. Everest -35.60 22:50.00 23:25.60
Katrina Cisewski Stevens Point -44.60 23:14.00 23:58.60
Catherine Jorgensen Stevens Point -30.00 23:16.00 23:46.00
Mya Williamson Marshfield -35.10 23:19.00 23:54.10
Laura Rogan Stevens Point -33.90 23:22.00 23:55.90
Emily Sautebin Marshfield +1:30.30 24:58.00 23:27.70
Annie Becker Merrill +1:22.60 25:03.00 23:40.40
Mckenzie Schuld Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -1:25.10 23:56.00 25:21.10
Sadie Wakefield Merrill +1:09.40 25:07.00 23:57.60
Ashtyn Newland Stevens Point -24.30 24:07.00 24:31.30
Alison Kennedy D. C. Everest -1:30.60 24:08.00 25:38.60
Braden Beachamp Marshfield +1:13.40 25:28.00 24:14.60
Megan Schultz D. C. Everest -1:27.80 24:16.00 25:43.80
Lottie Schrodi Marshfield +2:43.30 27:09.00 24:25.70
Claire Butalla Wausau West -5.10 24:36.00 24:41.10
Emily Johnson Wausau West +1:56.60 26:37.00 24:40.40
Sophia Gruenling Marshfield -53.00 24:47.00 25:40.00
Erika Schneider Wausau West +1:12.70 26:01.00 24:48.30
Aubree Plante Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -29.50 25:07.00 25:36.50
Makenzie Schreiner Marshfield +1:22.60 26:36.00 25:13.40
Elizabeth Powers D. C. Everest +15.50 25:33.00 25:17.50
Kaylee Tauferner Stevens Point +1:20.40 26:39.00 25:18.60
Abby Bush Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln +2:07.40 27:32.00 25:24.60
Dimitri Pesko Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln -3:13.10 25:33.00 28:46.10
Nathan John Wausau East -33.30 25:35.00 26:08.30
Maddie Busig Wausau East -1:53.80 25:39.00 27:32.80
Abby Stupar Stevens Point +15.70 26:09.00 25:53.30
Julia Zamzow D. C. Everest +1:29.40 27:27.00 25:57.60
Zoey Rice Marshfield +2:39.50 28:43.00 26:03.50
Mya Herrington D. C. Everest -28.60 26:07.00 26:35.60
Makenna Mai D. C. Everest +3:09.60 29:20.00 26:10.40
Annabeth Bartelt Wausau West +2:04.60 28:47.00 26:42.40
Lexie Durkee Stevens Point -1:11.30 27:16.00 28:27.30