Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011 10:23 AM
Pointer Open/Alumni - 1/15/2011
Stevens Point, WI
Results
Event 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6.34 AUTO
6.47 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Awoski, Babatunde Stevens Point 6.62 2
2 Giwa, Adeola Greater Milwauke 6.78 1
3 Hau, Shawn Alumni Uwsp 6.79 2
4 Seniuk, Brian Greater Milwauke 6.82 2
5 Stuckey, Ben Unattached 6.96 1
6 Edwards, Michael Greater Milwauke 7.06 2
7 Nooker, Adam Stevens Point 7.08 2
8 King, Jeremy Stevens Point 7.18 2
9 Fix, Nick Greater Milwauke 7.18 1
10 Richards, Chris Greater Milwauke 7.52 1
11 Huelfman, Craig Alumni Uwsp 7.64 1
Event 2 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.10 AUTO
7.29 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 School, Hannah Wis.-Stevens 7.63
2 Weyers, Brianna Wis.-Stevens 7.69
3 Barber, Bethany Alumni Uwsp 7.75
4 Kline, Sara Wis.-Stevens 7.90
5 Luebke, Sam Lawrence 8.24
6 Gordon, Cally Wis.-Stevens 8.44
7 Dannecker, Katherine Lawrence 9.19
8 Thomas, Jelissa Lawrence 9.77
Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.75 AUTO
49.85 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lang, Adam Alumni Uwsp 50.79 1
2 Schwinn, Josh Stevens Point 51.26 1
3 Jacobs, Andy Stevens Point 52.20 1
4 Paugels, David Stevens Point 52.86 2
5 Yindra, Zach Stevens Point 53.22 1
6 Baumgartner, aaron Unattached 53.64 1
7 Edwards, Michael Greater Milwauke 54.13 2
8 Peterson, Jesse Lawrence 57.65 2
9 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence 58.26 2
Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
56.75 AUTO
58.64 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Folbrecht, Kathleen Alumni Uwsp 1:01.88
2 Nowak, Tia Wis.-Stevens 1:03.10
3 Czarnecki, Chelsea Wis.-Stevens 1:03.55
4 Drath, Tarra Wis.-Stevens 1:06.54
5 Kuber, Michelle Wis.-Stevens 1:06.95
6 Riemer, Kristina Lawrence 1:23.71
Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:52.80 AUTO
1:54.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Duckow, Nick Stevens Point 2:03.26
2 Trzebiatowski, Jon Stevens Point 2:03.81
3 Jacobsen, Martin Unattached 2:04.22
4 Mangian, Mike Lawrence 2:05.62
5 Watry, Jim Alumni Uwsp 2:13.94
6 Legel, Matt Alumni Uwsp 3:34:25.04
Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:13.00 AUTO
2:16.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dwyer, Amanda Lawrence 2:44.85
2 Young, Rachel Lawrence 3:14.79
Event 9 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:11.00 AUTO
4:16.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Dan Stevens Point 4:25.74
2 Litsheim, David Stevens Point 4:25.85
3 Moore, Michael Stevens Point 4:31.36
4 Seipel, logan Stevens Point 4:37.24
5 Isaacson, Mitch Wis.-Stevens 4:38.45
6 Schaefer, Nick Unattached 4:40.18
7 Steinke, Adam Wis.-Stevens 4:40.23
8 Berry, Scott Stevens Point 4:40.26
9 Vander Leest, Cole Stevens Point 4:41.12
10 Stephens, Ryan Alumni Uwsp 4:46.97
11 Fitzgerald, Kevin Lawrence 5:01.92
12 Berndt, Nick Alumni Uwsp 5:03.84
13 Olson, Tim Alumni Uwsp 5:05.28
14 Moeller, Daniel Lawrence 5:14.79
15 Witt, ChaD Alumni Uwsp 5:20.28
Event 10 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:55.00 AUTO
5:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Glunn, Sarah Wis.-Stevens 5:25.37
2 Nelson, Elizabeth Wis.-Stevens 5:51.96
3 Hillman, Nicole Wis.-Stevens 5:57.27
4 Cobb, Molly Wis.-Stevens 5:57.93
5 Johnson, Emily Wis.-Stevens 6:14.53
6 Herman, Alyssa Lawrence 6:19.21
7 Ratliff, Anna Lawrence 6:24.44
8 Krzykowski, Julie Wis.-Stevens 6:51.05
Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witkowski, Terry Stevens Point 8:47.19
2 Dworak, Brandon Wisconsin Runner 8:48.99
3 Hasenstein, Sean Stevens Point 8:52.73
4 Cooper, Evan Stevens Point 8:55.00
5 Finnel, Brian Alumni Uwsp 8:56.06
6 Nechuta, Derek Stevens Point 8:58.20
7 Heroux, Joel Stevens Point 8:59.28
8 Carlile, Curran Lawrence 9:00.08
9 Siddons, Spencer Stevens Point 9:07.67
10 Stevens, Sam Lawrence 9:09.30
11 Bitter, Zac Alumni Uwsp 9:11.01
12 Seeley, Brad Wisconsin Runner 9:11.37
13 Jensen, Brian Unattached 9:14.04
14 Zane, David Lawrence 9:21.01
15 Thoresen, Dan Lawrence 9:27.00
16 Wesolowski, Jason Wis.-Stevens 9:34.35
17 Diederich, Andy Unattached 9:38.55
18 Heroux, James Stevens Point 9:41.08
19 Brisbois, Jamie Lawrence 9:44.87
20 Coben, Tom Lawrence 9:49.70
21 Henry, Ken Lawrence 9:53.63
22 Rubis, Derek Greater Milwauke 10:04.75
Event 12 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchler, Jenna Wisconsin Runner 10:09.05
2 Roberts, Claire Wis.-Stevens 10:31.28
3 Haen, Kelly Wis.-Stevens 10:32.22
4 Ausloos, Abby Wis.-Stevens 11:12.05
5 Wolter, Allison Alumni Uwsp 11:12.08
6 Reynolds, Abby Wis.-Stevens 11:21.44
7 Claas, Erica Wis.-Stevens 11:24.40
8 Bruhn, Nicole Wis.-Stevens 11:34.48
9 Dantinne, Brittany Wis.-Stevens 11:40.54
10 Orlando, Nicole Wis.-Stevens 12:13.58
Event 13 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
7.55 AUTO
7.74 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Riggs, Kris Stevens Point 8.12 1
2 Geiger, Nicholas Stevens Point 8.32 1
3 Draeger, Scott Alumni Uwsp 8.57 2
4 Krautkramer, Larin Stevens Point 8.58 1
5 Sotir, David Unattached 8.79 1
6 Christonivch, Cory Alumni Uwsp 8.85 2
7 Baker, Tim Stevens Point 9.25 1
8 Fenrick, Jon Alumni Uwsp 9.28 2
9 Roberan, Chad Alumni Uwsp 10.38 2
10 Schliepp, Andrew Alumni Uwsp 22.84 2
Event 14 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.20 AUTO
8.53 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kline, Sara Wis.-Stevens 8.80
2 Kline, Erin Wis.-Stevens 8.81
3 Lewin, Alexa Wis.-Stevens 9.36
4 Meyer, Katie Wis.-Stevens 10.76
Event 15 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.10m AUTO
2.02m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mixdorf, Zach Stevens Point 2.03m PROV
2 Thill, Brian Stevens Point 1.98m
3 Eure, Camden Unattached 1.83m
3 Osterdyk, Eric Stevens Point 1.83m
5 Sotir, David Unattached 1.78m
6 Geiger, Nicholas Stevens Point 1.73m
Event 16 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.71m AUTO
1.66m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tepper, Rose Lawrence 1.56m
2 Scott, Brianna Wis.-Stevens 1.46m
3 Flemming, Christine Wis.-Stevens 1.36m
Event 17 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
5.10m AUTO
4.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Diebitz, Dan Stevens Point 4.15m
2 Hemshort, Justin Unattached 3.85m
2 Robers, Ben Unattached 3.85m
4 Finnel, Ryan Unattached 3.55m
-- Michalske, Nick Stevens Point NH
Event 18 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.85m AUTO
3.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Presti, Katelyn Wis.-Stevens 2.30m
-- Clarkson, Jamie Wis.-Stevens NH
Event 19 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m AUTO
6.92m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gillette, Zach Stevens Point 6.46m
2 Thill, Brian Stevens Point 6.42m
3 King, Jeremy Stevens Point 6.11m
4 Tatro, Jake Unattached 6.10m
5 Fix, Nick Greater Milwauke 6.05m
6 Hendricks, bob Unattached 6.01m
7 Giwa, Adeola Greater Milwauke 5.94m
7 Osterdyk, Eric Stevens Point 5.94m
9 Stuckey, Ben Unattached 5.82m
10 Geiger, Nicholas Stevens Point 5.66m
11 Barber, Jason Alumni Uwsp 5.61m
Event 20 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.70m AUTO
5.44m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Barber, Bethany Alumni Uwsp 5.49m PROV
2 Fix, Amy Greater Milwauke 4.75m
3 Mueller, Kailyn Wis.-Stevens 4.55m
4 Sullivan, Shaunna Wis.-Stevens 4.30m
5 Meyer, Katie Wis.-Stevens 4.21m
6 Gordon, Cally Wis.-Stevens 4.16m
7 Luebke, Sam Lawrence 4.15m
8 Spurgeon, Kendra Wis.-Stevens 3.81m
9 Tepper, Rose Lawrence 3.75m
10 Mitchell, Casey Wis.-Stevens 3.73m
11 Zhao, Lin Lawrence 3.54m
12 Dannecker, Katherine Lawrence 3.20m
13 Thomas, Jelissa Lawrence 3.12m
Event 21 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.68m AUTO
14.08m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 White, Cody Stevens Point 13.30m
2 Gillette, Zach Stevens Point 13.23m
3 Hendricks, bob Unattached 12.43m
4 Utecht, Noah Alumni Uwsp 11.42m
5 Barber, Jason Alumni Uwsp 10.75m
Event 22 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
11.80m AUTO
11.23m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Barber, Bethany Alumni Uwsp 10.60m
2 Fix, Amy Greater Milwauke 10.54m
3 Ogg, Laura Wis.-Stevens 9.76m
4 Mueller, Kailyn Wis.-Stevens 9.50m
5 Mitchell, Casey Wis.-Stevens 8.96m
Event 23 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
16.75m AUTO
15.54m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Engel, Clint Stevens Point 12.91m
2 Thill, Brian Stevens Point 12.35m
3 Kerkman, Nick Lawrence 11.98m
4 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence 10.78m
5 Utecht, Noah Alumni Uwsp 10.37m
Event 24 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
14.00m AUTO
12.90m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cook, Kira Wis.-Stevens 10.54m
2 Krzykowski, Amy Wis.-Stevens 10.48m
3 Martin, Maggie Wis.-Stevens 10.10m
4 Blanquel, Gloria Wis.-Stevens 9.68m
5 Holzer, Shelly Alumni Uwsp 8.89m
Event 25 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
18.34m AUTO
16.69m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kerkman, Nick Lawrence 13.49m
2 Utecht, Noah Alumni Uwsp 12.03m
3 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence 9.64m
Event 26 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
17.30m AUTO
15.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Krzykowski, Amy Wis.-Stevens 13.47m
2 Schmidt, Erica Lawrence 7.48m
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 School, Hannah Wis.-Stevens 27.41 1
2 Haines, Jasmine Wis.-Stevens 27.55 2
3 Weyers, Brianna Wis.-Stevens 27.67 1
4 Schneider, Kimberley Wis.-Stevens 29.32 2
5 Bellas, Jodi Wis.-Stevens 29.34 1
6 Scott, Cassie Wis.-Stevens 30.86 1
7 Zhao, Lin Lawrence 35.53 1
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott-Keyser, Zack Stevens Point 22.90 4
2 Wenzler, Tom Stevens Point 23.13 4
3 Seniuk, Brian Greater Milwauke 23.30 3
4 Neumann, Ethan Stevens Point 23.96 4
5 Peterson, Andrew Stevens Point 24.15 4
6 Herman, Winston Unattached 24.48 2
7 Giwa, Adeola Greater Milwauke 24.54 3
8 Edwards, Michael Greater Milwauke 24.75 3
9 Hau, Shawn Alumni Uwsp 24.92 2
10 Nooker, Adam Stevens Point 24.95 2
11 Pinkos, Josh Unattached 25.03 2
12 Heil, travis Unattached 25.07 3
13 Stanke, Casey Unattached 25.38 2
14 Fix, Nick Greater Milwauke 25.72 1
15 Richards, Chris Greater Milwauke 26.34 1
16 Woyak, Mike Wis.-Stevens 28.07 1
17 Bresemann, Jon Alumni Uwsp 28.63 1
18 Evans, Mark Alumni Uwsp 30.21 1