Midwest Invitational 2016 vs Midwest Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -402 1651 2053
Overall Average +0.45 22:24.10 22:23.65
1st-10th Place -15.92 15:42.55 15:58.47
1st-25th Place -14.46 16:00.11 16:14.57
1st-50th Place -12.88 16:18.88 16:31.75
1st-100th Place -8.71 16:44.92 16:53.63
Common Athletes -- -- 161
Ran Faster -63 49 112
Ran Season Best -46 36 82
Average Time +1:00.86 22:57.64 21:56.78
Median Time +59.40 22:18.50 21:19.10
Middle 80% Times +54.85 22:43.07 21:48.22
Top 10% Times +1:17.54 18:36.46 17:18.92
Top 25% Times +1:18.47 19:35.02 18:16.55
Top 50% Times +1:09.28 20:29.31 19:20.03
Bottom 50% Times +51.69 25:08.96 24:17.27
Bottom 25% Times +56.22 27:24.66 26:28.44
Bottom 10% Times +1:30.08 29:40.91 28:10.84
Average Difference +1:00.86 -- --
Median Difference +41.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +56.88 -- --
Top 10% Difference +57.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.80 -- --
Top 25% Difference +41.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.80 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:07.68 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:21.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:39.12 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alexander Vance Oconomowoc +1:05.50 16:34.30 15:28.80
Zach Slevin La Crosse Logan +1:41.90 17:33.30 15:51.40
Henry Keith Dodgeville/Mineral Point +19.20 16:58.60 16:39.40
Dylan Mitchell La Crosse Logan +39.10 17:21.90 16:42.80
Denzel Bailey Madison La Follette +3:13.10 20:02.30 16:49.20
Michael Schneider Kimberly +52.40 18:09.70 17:17.30
Mason Jarosinski Arrowhead +2:22.80 19:44.90 17:22.10
Steven Haworth Badger +3:46.20 21:12.60 17:26.40
Nick Noffke Madison La Follette +2:28.80 19:55.50 17:26.70
Gavin Model Stoughton +49.50 18:18.90 17:29.40
Alex Noll Arrowhead +3:49.90 21:31.40 17:41.50
Willie Riechers Darlington +3:46.50 21:32.60 17:46.10
Jack Albert Stoughton +3:29.30 21:26.40 17:57.10
Evan Voge Waunakee +1:51.50 19:55.60 18:04.10
Reid Sroda Kimberly +21.00 18:27.00 18:06.00
Zachary Yohr Sun Prairie +6:20.80 24:27.00 18:06.20
Conner Lund Kimberly +7:44.30 25:51.40 18:07.10
Carson Anderson Arrowhead +1:25.70 19:34.90 18:09.20
Laura Beghin Wisconsin Dells -57.40 18:14.20 19:11.60
Connor Rohde Kimberly +2:33.10 21:01.70 18:28.60
Alex Coffini Middleton +1:51.80 20:21.70 18:29.90
Noah Ollendick Mount Horeb +10.20 18:40.30 18:30.10
Ben Hoyt Madison West +1:17.60 19:48.60 18:31.00
Nick Ballweg Madison Memorial +2:27.70 21:03.30 18:35.60
Donald Conway Madison La Follette +1:38.70 20:19.90 18:41.20
George Philbin Madison La Follette +1:15.90 20:00.00 18:44.10
Aiden Romach Janesville Craig +1:05.90 19:51.10 18:45.20
Gavin Llewellyn Neenah +2:12.70 20:58.00 18:45.30
Damian O'neil Arrowhead +3:44.70 22:32.40 18:47.70
Jaden May Arrowhead +2:36.10 21:29.20 18:53.10
Alex Groth Arrowhead +3:04.20 21:58.00 18:53.80
Lukas Bekkedal Sun Prairie +2:45.30 21:41.80 18:56.50
Riley Jausch Milton +2:07.90 21:06.80 18:58.90
Max Drexler Madison West +1:23.10 20:22.70 18:59.60
Caleb Baertchi Beloit Turner -1:53.40 19:03.10 20:56.50
Autumn Dushack Sun Prairie -1:25.10 19:04.90 20:30.00
Hannah Ray Sun Prairie -31.30 19:12.60 19:43.90
Sean Campbell Belleville High School (Sugar River) +1:14.70 20:33.70 19:19.00
Aaron Kasper Madison La Follette +3:46.80 23:11.80 19:25.00
Collin Sorge-young Warren High School +47.60 20:13.90 19:26.30
Alex Lyons Madison West +1:18.90 20:45.60 19:26.70
Ian Mcphee Madison West +1:36.50 21:14.30 19:37.80
Grace Jenny Stoughton +29.70 20:09.90 19:40.20
Eli Wilke Beaver Dam +46.10 20:26.70 19:40.60
Patrick Cooley Wisconsin Dells +3:45.90 23:30.30 19:44.40
Lauren Shanks Janesville Craig -59.50 19:46.20 20:45.70
Declan Smith Mount Horeb -18.20 19:46.40 20:04.60
Taylor Smith Arrowhead +3:04.50 22:52.90 19:48.40
Matthew Englebrecht Sun Prairie +4:46.00 24:34.90 19:48.90
Alex Mcandrew Sun Prairie +1:52.90 21:46.70 19:53.80
Jane Straka Arrowhead -6.50 19:56.50 20:03.00
Ellie Lorenz Janesville Craig +36.50 20:33.30 19:56.80
Lindsay Cunningham Wisconsin Dells +12.70 20:11.20 19:58.50
Aaron Gleisner Arrowhead +2:44.50 22:44.00 19:59.50
Greta Trapp La Crosse Logan +1:23.70 21:31.00 20:07.30
Ryan Prox Arrowhead -3.00 20:07.40 20:10.40
Josh Boland Mount Horeb +2:17.70 22:25.60 20:07.90
Jacob Tilsen Madison Memorial +2:08.00 22:18.10 20:10.10
Christopher Plagge Sun Prairie +18.00 20:29.50 20:11.50
Peter Heise Madison Memorial +1:23.70 21:38.00 20:14.30
Will Foucault Neenah -7.40 20:14.50 20:21.90
Madalyn Arrowood Janesville Craig +20.40 20:37.30 20:16.90
Austin Jentz Platteville -3:30.00 20:17.20 23:47.20
Alex OrdoƱez Sun Prairie +4:04.40 24:22.90 20:18.50
Amber Hodges Sun Prairie +28.00 20:46.70 20:18.70
Isabel Eigenberger Madison Memorial -15.90 20:22.10 20:38.00
Ethan Bouska Milton +3:51.20 24:14.10 20:22.90
Will Kramer Dodgeville/Mineral Point +35.10 20:59.40 20:24.30
Dylan Roen Dodgeville/Mineral Point +2:27.80 22:52.90 20:25.10
Logan Adkins Sun Prairie -55.00 20:26.90 21:21.90
Anna Boardman Sun Prairie +3:15.90 23:44.30 20:28.40
Ethan Kurtz Oconomowoc +1:26.60 21:55.50 20:28.90
Anne Dotzler Waunakee -1:25.60 20:30.20 21:55.80
Tommy Kriewaldt Middleton +18.40 20:49.50 20:31.10
Carson Huber Middleton +8.50 20:40.90 20:32.40
Ross Davis Middleton -2:44.90 20:37.00 23:21.90
Bailey Welch Wisconsin Dells +11.50 20:55.60 20:44.10
Rashad Ahmad Guilford High School +27.60 21:12.40 20:44.80
Gabriella Petruzze Janesville Craig -33.80 20:51.60 21:25.40
Logan Dresen Waunakee +2:06.60 23:01.10 20:54.50
Molly Olstad Stoughton -45.90 20:55.20 21:41.10
Alex Pember Milton -1:33.00 20:55.60 22:28.60
Tristan Donaldson Neenah +4:43.90 25:40.30 20:56.40
Lauren Schmitt Madison Memorial -1:19.20 20:57.20 22:16.40
Sonja Mitrovic Whitnall +46.50 21:50.30 21:03.80
Sophia Miller-gran Madison West -1:39.00 21:07.60 22:46.60
Colbey Johnson Neenah +29.40 21:39.50 21:10.10
Nicholas Kuntz Beaver Dam +2:07.90 23:19.10 21:11.20
Stephen Shi Middleton -4.70 21:14.40 21:19.10
Hudson Tomblin Waunakee -19.50 21:17.10 21:36.60
Khael Pacheco Madison La Follette +1:56.10 23:13.40 21:17.30
Nathan Holzem Neenah +5:03.00 26:29.20 21:26.20
Emma Van Orsdel Mount Horeb -34.20 21:26.90 22:01.10
Sebastian Arias-noll Neenah +2:03.30 23:35.30 21:32.00
Abhav Soni Middleton +1:07.90 22:43.80 21:35.90
Natalie Dresang Kimberly +1:38.80 23:22.20 21:43.40
Dijana Mitrovic Whitnall -42.80 21:46.20 22:29.00
Olivia Violante Madison La Follette +1:28.30 23:15.70 21:47.40
Conner Bills Middleton +26.80 22:18.50 21:51.70
Caitlin Ehrhardt Guilford High School +11.40 22:03.30 21:51.90
Mic Frommelt Platteville +1:24.80 23:23.20 21:58.40
Carlos Arriola Sun Prairie +1:13.10 23:11.90 21:58.80
Rory Helms Madison La Follette +3:59.60 26:03.80 22:04.20
Connor Faris Oregon +41.40 22:47.00 22:05.60
Olivia Aguilar Badger -2:42.00 22:12.40 24:54.40
Grace Madeiros Beaver Dam -3:53.20 22:12.60 26:05.80
Emma Handschke Kimberly -1:53.30 22:14.60 24:07.90
Tom O'shea Madison West +4:08.10 26:35.90 22:27.80
Tate Jewell Dodgeville/Mineral Point +1:45.10 24:18.30 22:33.20
Lieba Schwalbe La Crosse Logan -3:15.70 22:40.40 25:56.10
Vivian Grossman South Milwaukee +8.20 22:51.60 22:43.40
Megan Mcgill Middleton -3:19.30 22:44.20 26:03.50
Julia Kashuk Waunakee -2:00.20 22:52.00 24:52.20
Haley Hodek Neenah -11.30 22:55.70 23:07.00
Olivia Stanley Madison West +2:52.00 25:50.30 22:58.30
Maddie Crist Darlington +2:31.70 25:30.60 22:58.90
Emma Mengwasser Arrowhead +3:56.90 27:03.80 23:06.90
Kyrstan Fosdick Madison La Follette -34.70 23:14.50 23:49.20
Kyra Puleo Beloit Turner -16.80 23:14.90 23:31.70
Chloe Bouska Madison West +22.90 23:45.70 23:22.80
Maya Williamson S Madison West -1:44.50 23:26.70 25:11.20
Gracie Douglas Darlington -38.30 23:33.00 24:11.30
Landon Nytes Neenah -23.40 23:35.50 23:58.90
Brett Gehrig Madison West -1:02.10 23:39.60 24:41.70
Pablo Jeffries Monona Grove +46.90 24:35.30 23:48.40
Molly Peters Sun Prairie +32.10 24:26.70 23:54.60
Sylvia Greene Madison Memorial -13.60 23:54.90 24:08.50
Jazmyn Mader Monroe +3:13.40 27:21.90 24:08.50
Hannah Hodek Neenah +8.40 24:20.30 24:11.90
Reese Mikrut Badger -5.40 24:23.70 24:29.10
Rebecca Cutforth Madison Memorial -51.80 24:26.20 25:18.00
Emily Phillips Kimberly +2.00 24:29.80 24:27.80
Bri Poller Platteville +5:25.00 30:09.00 24:44.00
Kelsey Feasel Waunakee +57.20 25:46.50 24:49.30
Ava Beyler Madison La Follette -1:20.30 24:52.40 26:12.70
Micah Zaemisch Stoughton -4:23.20 24:58.60 29:21.80
Ruthie Lin Arrowhead +1:30.00 26:34.00 25:04.00
Grace Deis Platteville -3.60 25:06.30 25:09.90
Samual Angel Dodgeville/Mineral Point +3:25.70 28:33.60 25:07.90
Elinor Picek Madison West -1:48.90 25:08.00 26:56.90
Aliyah Gould Darlington -38.10 25:10.00 25:48.10
Julia Olsen Madison Memorial +1:13.60 26:31.40 25:17.80
Gabby Poller Platteville +1:24.90 27:01.70 25:36.80
Natalie Pricer Madison West -47.20 25:41.10 26:28.30
Jena Peterson Middleton +2:34.90 28:18.10 25:43.20
Mary Stanley Madison West -39.40 26:08.20 26:47.60
Sophie Heaslett Madison West +1:17.60 27:29.50 26:11.90
Lydia Oakleaf Madison Memorial +4:29.40 30:42.60 26:13.20
Leah Metzger Madison Memorial +4:05.70 30:21.80 26:16.10
Annika Schultz Kimberly -30.10 26:33.20 27:03.30
Lauren Edwards Arrowhead +4:30.10 31:25.80 26:55.70
Ally Ketarkus Madison Memorial -1:58.00 26:58.80 28:56.80
Sophia Auron Madison West +3:50.80 30:50.00 26:59.20
Jessica Stefaniak Badger +1:18.90 28:20.00 27:01.10
Luz Miguel Janesville Parker +2:23.50 29:37.60 27:14.10
Adelle Holder Platteville +47.90 28:11.50 27:23.60
Kalle Pluemer Platteville +3:11.70 30:50.00 27:38.30
Sarah Nennig-kniaz Madison Memorial -5:43.50 27:50.50 33:34.00
Simone Asen-klaski Madison West +58.50 29:53.80 28:55.30
Akashdiya Chakrabo Madison West +1:25.40 30:38.80 29:13.40
Jacob Sherer Platteville +1:42.30 34:01.00 32:18.70