Wisconsin Boys Fastest 500 XC Times From Last Week

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the top 500 boys performances from this past week's cross country meets in Wisconsin from October 22nd to 27th.

5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:20.10
Homestead
2019
2 15:30.90
Kimberly
2019
3 15:33.90
Neenah
2019
4 15:43.00
Arrowhead
2019
5 15:43.90
Luther
2019
6 15:48.40
Germantown
2020
7 15:49.80
Oak Creek
2019
8 15:51.90
Middleton
2019
9 15:52.90
Oconomowoc
2020
10 15:54.50
Nicolet
2020
11 15:55.30
Janesville Craig
2021
12 15:59.30
East Troy
2019
13 16:00.70
Oshkosh North
2021
14 16:04.60
Wauwatosa East
2019
15 16:05.30
South Milwaukee
2019
16 16:05.50
Sussex Hamilton
2020
17 16:05.90
Stevens Point
2019
18 16:07.20
Madison East
2019
19 16:07.80
Wausau West
2020
20 16:08.40
Whitefish Bay
2019
21 16:08.50
Mukwonago
2019
22 16:08.80
Franklin
2019
23 16:11.70
McFarland
2019
24 16:11.80
West Allis Hale
2021
25 16:15.20
Rosholt
2019
26 16:16.40
Sun Prairie
2019
27 16:17.90
Muskego
2020
28 16:18.10
Durand
2019
29 16:19.20
Neenah
2019
30 16:19.60
Luther
2019
31 16:20.10
Germantown
2019
32 16:20.50
Neenah
2021
33 16:20.90
Bay Port
2020
34 16:21.40
Germantown
2020
35 16:22.10
Madison West
2020
36 16:22.80
Neenah
2022
37 16:24.80
Bloomer
2019
38 16:25.00
Gibraltar
2019
38 16:25.00
Milwaukee Rufus King
2019
40 16:25.90
Darlington
2019
41 16:26.10
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2019
41 16:26.10
Brookfield Central
2019
43 16:26.20
Beaver Dam
2019
44 16:26.40
La Crosse Aquinas
2019
45 16:27.00
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
2020
46 16:27.30
Arrowhead
2020
47 16:28.10
Oconomowoc
2019
48 16:28.30
Portage
2019
48 16:28.30
Eau Claire Memorial
2021
50 16:28.40
Middleton
2020
50 16:28.40
Marshfield
2020
52 16:28.50
Indian Trail Academy
2020
52 16:28.50
Brookfield East
2020
54 16:28.60
McFarland
2019
55 16:29.70
Shorewood
2020
56 16:30.30
Stevens Point
2020
57 16:31.10
Beaver Dam
2021
58 16:31.20
Monona Grove
2019
59 16:31.30
La Crosse Logan
2020
60 16:31.40
Lake Country Lutheran
2019
61 16:31.50
Hudson
2021
62 16:32.40
Brillion
2021
63 16:32.50
East Troy
2019
63 16:32.50
River Falls
2020
65 16:33.00
Middleton
2020
66 16:33.10
Slinger
2021
67 16:33.70
Assumption High School
2020
68 16:34.30
Sussex Hamilton
2020
69 16:35.10
Madison West
2019
70 16:35.20
Madison West
2019
71 16:35.30
Madison West
2020
72 16:35.90
Hudson
2019
72 16:35.90
West Bend West
2019
74 16:36.20
Hartford Union High School
2019
75 16:36.50
Whitefish Bay
2021
76 16:36.70
De Pere
2020
77 16:37.30
Grafton
2019
77 16:37.30
Waukesha North
2022
79 16:37.40
Madison La Follette
2020
80 16:37.50
De Pere
2019
81 16:38.10
D. C. Everest
2019
82 16:40.10
Sun Prairie
2019
83 16:40.70
Ashwaubenon
2019
84 16:40.80
Hortonville
2020
85 16:40.90
Valders
2019
86 16:41.80
Slinger
2019
87 16:45.00
Middleton
2020
88 16:45.60
Stevens Point
2022
89 16:45.70
Janesville Craig
2019
90 16:46.40
Pewaukee
2019
91 16:46.60
Middleton
2020
92 16:46.70
River Falls
2021
93 16:46.90
New London
2019
94 16:47.80
Bloomer
2019
95 16:48.10
Evansville
2021
95 16:48.10
Green Bay Preble
2019
95 16:48.10
Brookfield East
2021
98 16:48.40
Hudson
2020
99 16:50.00
Three Lakes
2019
99 16:50.00
Green Bay Preble
2019
101 16:50.70
Oconomowoc
2019
102 16:51.60
Notre Dame Academy
2019
103 16:51.70
Green Bay Preble
2018
104 16:52.00
Elk Mound High School
2020
105 16:52.30
Platteville
2019
106 16:52.50
Jefferson
2020
107 16:52.70
Fennimore
2020
108 16:52.80
Monona Grove
2019
109 16:53.00
West Salem
2021
110 16:53.30
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
2020
110 16:53.30
DeForest
2019
112 16:53.40
Stevens Point
2022
113 16:53.60
Eau Claire Memorial
2019
114 16:54.00
Stevens Point
2019
115 16:54.30
Brillion
2020
116 16:55.10
Assumption High School
2019
117 16:55.20
Menomonee Falls
2020
118 16:55.50
DeForest
2019
119 16:55.90
Deerfield/Cambridge
2019
119 16:55.90
Stevens Point
2021
121 16:56.10
Valders
2020
122 16:56.30
Germantown
0
123 16:56.50
Jefferson
2019
124 16:56.60
Oconomowoc
2020
125 16:57.00
Burlington
2019
126 16:57.90
Port Washington
2019
127 16:58.10
Hudson
2019
128 16:58.50
Cashton High School
2021
129 16:58.90
New Berlin West
2020
130 16:59.20
Madison La Follette
2019
131 16:59.60
Kenosha Bradford
2019
132 17:00.10
La Crosse Aquinas
2019
133 17:00.30
Notre Dame Academy
2020
134 17:00.60
Marshfield
2020
135 17:00.70
Holmen
2022
136 17:00.80
Slinger
2020
137 17:01.40
De Pere
2020
138 17:01.80
Oconomowoc
0
139 17:02.00
Madison West
2019
140 17:02.20
West Salem
2021
140 17:02.20
Sussex Hamilton
2019
142 17:02.30
Green Bay Preble
2020
143 17:03.20
Brookfield Academy
2022
144 17:03.30
Brookfield East
2021
145 17:03.70
Racine Case
2019
146 17:03.90
Hilbert
2020
146 17:03.90
Pulaski
2019
148 17:04.00
Slinger
2019
149 17:04.60
Whitefish Bay
2022
150 17:04.80
Middleton
2019
151 17:04.90
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2019
152 17:05.50
Whitefish Bay
2021
153 17:06.20
Winneconne
2020
154 17:06.30
Blair-Taylor High School
2019
155 17:06.50
Kiel
2019
156 17:06.70
Rosholt
2020
157 17:07.20
Muskego
2019
158 17:07.40
Stevens Point
2020
159 17:07.80
North Fond du Lac Horace Mann HS
2019
159 17:07.80
Sun Prairie
2020
161 17:08.00
Sussex Hamilton
2019
162 17:08.50
West Allis Hale
2020
163 17:08.70
Solon Springs/Northwood
2020
164 17:08.90
Durand
2022
164 17:08.90
Sun Prairie
2019
166 17:09.30
La Crosse Logan
2020
166 17:09.30
West Bend West
2019
168 17:09.40
Shorewood
2019
169 17:09.60
St. Croix Falls
2020
170 17:09.80
Brookfield East
2020
171 17:10.20
Madison Country Day
2019
171 17:10.20
Oconto
2021
173 17:10.50
West Bend West
2019
174 17:10.60
Xavier
2020
175 17:11.00
Green Bay Preble
2021
176 17:11.10
Amherst High School
2019
177 17:11.80
Rhinelander
2019
178 17:11.90
Poynette
2020
178 17:11.90
Neenah
2019
180 17:12.00
Valders
2022
181 17:12.10
Darlington
2019
181 17:12.10
Catholic Memorial
2019
183 17:12.40
Living Word Lutheran
2020
184 17:12.60
Kenosha Christian Life / Faith Christian
2020
185 17:13.40
Greendale
2020
186 17:13.60
Germantown
2020
187 17:13.80
Ronald Reagan
2019
188 17:13.90
Madison West
2019
189 17:14.00
Green Bay Preble
2020
190 17:14.40
Catholic Memorial
2020
191 17:14.80
Brookfield East
2019
192 17:15.10
Port Washington
2019
193 17:15.20
Notre Dame Academy
2020
194 17:15.50
West Bend West
2019
195 17:15.70
Whitefish Bay
2019
196 17:15.90
Arrowhead
2019
196 17:15.90
Madison La Follette
2021
196 17:15.90
Arrowhead
2019
199 17:16.00
Sussex Hamilton
2019
200 17:16.40
Eau Claire Memorial
2019
201 17:16.70
Eau Claire Memorial
2019
202 17:17.00
Waupun Area
2021
203 17:17.10
Wauzeka Steuben High School
2020
204 17:17.20
Madison Edgewood
2021
205 17:17.30
Sun Prairie
2021
206 17:17.40
Brookfield Academy
2020
206 17:17.40
La Crosse Logan
2021
206 17:17.40
McFarland
2019
209 17:18.00
Valders
2022
210 17:18.40
Coleman High School
2019
211 17:19.10
Iowa-Grant/Highland
2021
212 17:19.20
Whitewater
2021
212 17:19.20
Brookfield East
2021
214 17:19.60
Brookfield Central
2021
215 17:19.90
St. Mary's Springs
2019
215 17:19.90
Hartford Union High School
2019
217 17:20.30
Indian Trail Academy
2020
218 17:20.70
Mosinee
2020
219 17:20.90
Slinger
2019
220 17:21.40
Brookfield East
2021
221 17:21.90
Denmark
2019
222 17:22.10
Cameron High School
2021
222 17:22.10
Oconomowoc
2020
222 17:22.10
Arrowhead
2019
225 17:22.30
Mauston
2019
226 17:22.40
Shorewood
2019
227 17:22.70
Athens High School
2020
228 17:23.00
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2021
229 17:23.10
Whitefish Bay
2020
230 17:23.20
Athens High School
2019
231 17:23.60
University School of Milwaukee
2019
232 17:23.80
Whitefish Bay
2020
233 17:23.90
Slinger
2020
234 17:24.10
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2022
235 17:24.70
Muskego
2019
236 17:24.80
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2019
237 17:25.30
West Allis Hale
2019
238 17:25.80
Appleton East
2020
239 17:26.10
St. Mary Central
2021
240 17:26.30
Valders
2020
241 17:26.70
Wisconsin Dells
2020
242 17:26.90
Madison West
2019
243 17:27.00
East Troy
2020
244 17:27.10
Oconomowoc
2020
245 17:27.50
Notre Dame Academy
2021
246 17:27.60
Eau Claire Memorial
2019
247 17:27.70
De Pere
2020
248 17:27.80
McDonell Central
2019
248 17:27.80
Rosholt
2019
248 17:27.80
St. Croix Central
2021
251 17:27.90
Franklin
2019
252 17:28.00
Neenah
2019
253 17:28.10
Gillett
2021
253 17:28.10
Jefferson
2019
255 17:28.40
Neenah
2019
256 17:28.50
Notre Dame Academy
2020
257 17:28.80
Marinette
2019
258 17:29.40
Denmark
2021
259 17:29.70
Kohler High School
2020
259 17:29.70
Notre Dame Academy
2020
261 17:29.90
Osceola
2020
262 17:30.00
Hudson
2019
263 17:30.40
Union Grove
2020
264 17:30.50
Owen-Withee
2019
265 17:30.60
Port Washington
2020
266 17:31.20
Notre Dame Academy
2022
267 17:31.60
Jefferson
2021
268 17:31.70
La Crosse Aquinas
2021
268 17:31.70
Sun Prairie
2020
270 17:32.00
Manitowoc Lutheran
2020
270 17:32.00
Platteville
2019
272 17:33.50
Waupaca
2019
273 17:33.70
River Falls
2020
274 17:33.80
McDonell Central
2020
275 17:33.90
New London
2020
276 17:34.70
Winneconne
2020
277 17:34.80
East Troy
2020
278 17:35.00
Hudson
2020
279 17:35.10
De Pere
2021
280 17:35.60
Shoreland Lutheran
2020
280 17:35.60
Indian Trail Academy
2019
282 17:36.20
Rice Lake
2021
283 17:36.30
Grantsburg
2022
283 17:36.30
Grafton
2021
285 17:37.40
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2021
286 17:39.50
Kohler High School
2021
287 17:39.90
Freedom
2020
288 17:40.00
Luther
2019
289 17:40.10
Freedom
2021
290 17:40.90
Sun Prairie
2019
291 17:41.40
Reedsville
2019
292 17:41.50
Platteville
2019
293 17:41.70
South Shore - Washburn
2020
294 17:42.00
Sussex Hamilton
2019
295 17:43.00
Melrose-Mindoro
2019
296 17:43.20
Arrowhead
2021
297 17:44.60
Barron
2019
297 17:44.60
Freedom
2021
299 17:44.70
Indian Trail Academy
2019
300 17:45.40
Indian Trail Academy
2019
301 17:45.60
Grafton
2021
302 17:46.30
Valders
2020
303 17:46.50
Brillion
2021
304 17:46.90
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2019
305 17:47.10
Muskego
2019
306 17:47.70
La Crosse Aquinas
2020
307 17:48.10
Menomonie
2021
308 17:48.20
McFarland
2020
308 17:48.20
Eau Claire Memorial
2020
310 17:49.00
Indian Trail Academy
2020
311 17:49.30
Madison Edgewood
2019
312 17:49.70
Kiel
2019
313 17:49.80
De Pere
2019
314 17:50.00
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2022
315 17:50.10
Platteville
2019
316 17:50.20
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2022
317 17:50.60
Osceola
2022
318 17:50.70
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
319 17:51.40
St. Croix Central
2020
320 17:51.70
Bonduel High School
2019
321 17:52.00
Ladysmith
2019
322 17:52.30
Stratford
2020
322 17:52.30
East Troy
2019
324 17:52.70
Green Bay Preble
2020
325 17:53.00
Freedom
2022
326 17:53.90
Kenosha St. Joseph
2019
327 17:54.00
Dodgeland
2021
327 17:54.00
Shorewood
2019
327 17:54.00
Shorewood
2022
330 17:54.10
Muskego
2021
331 17:54.20
Kohler High School
2019
331 17:54.20
Randolph High School
2019
333 17:54.50
Amery
2020
334 17:55.10
Kohler High School
2020
335 17:55.90
Indian Trail Academy
2022
336 17:56.20
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
336 17:56.20
McDonell Central
2019
338 17:56.30
La Crosse Aquinas
2020
339 17:56.70
Bonduel High School
2020
340 17:57.90
Weyauwega-Fremont
2020
341 17:58.30
St. Croix Central
2019
342 17:59.00
Hudson
2020
342 17:59.00
Slinger
2021
344 18:01.00
Platteville
2021
345 18:01.30
Clear Lake High School
2019
346 18:02.10
Osceola
2020
347 18:02.80
Darlington
2020
348 18:03.00
West Allis Hale
2021
349 18:03.10
Arrowhead
2021
350 18:03.90
Winneconne
2019
351 18:04.00
La Crosse Logan
2019
352 18:04.80
Brillion
2019
353 18:05.20
Boyceville High School
2021
354 18:06.00
Kenosha St. Joseph
2019
355 18:06.20
Jefferson
2019
356 18:06.70
Boscobel
2022
356 18:06.70
Osceola
2021
356 18:06.70
West Allis Hale
2022
359 18:08.50
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2021
360 18:08.70
Coleman High School
2019
361 18:08.90
Freedom
2019
362 18:09.10
Jefferson
2021
363 18:09.60
New London
2019
364 18:09.70
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2019
365 18:09.80
Grafton
2019
366 18:09.90
Augusta High School
2020
367 18:10.00
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2020
367 18:10.00
McFarland
2020
369 18:10.40
East Troy
2021
370 18:10.80
Muskego
2021
371 18:11.20
Rosholt
2019
372 18:11.30
Rosholt
2021
372 18:11.30
Unity/Luck
2020
374 18:11.60
Eau Claire Regis
2020
375 18:11.70
Freedom
2020
376 18:11.90
Darlington
2022
377 18:15.00
Eau Claire Memorial
2020
378 18:15.50
Grafton
2019
379 18:16.00
Lake Country Lutheran
2020
380 18:16.30
Winneconne
2020
381 18:17.00
Boscobel
2021
382 18:17.30
Kenosha St. Joseph
2021
383 18:17.50
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2019
384 18:18.00
La Crosse Aquinas
2021
385 18:18.30
Clintonville
2022
386 18:18.40
Germantown
2021
387 18:19.70
Grantsburg
2019
388 18:19.90
Boscobel
2020
389 18:20.20
Coleman High School
2022
390 18:21.50
Valders
2021
391 18:21.60
Unity/Luck
2020
391 18:21.60
St. Croix Central
2022
393 18:21.70
Winneconne
2019
394 18:22.10
Osceola
2020
395 18:22.40
Osceola
2019
396 18:23.00
New London
2020
397 18:23.80
Darlington
2019
398 18:24.70
Shorewood
2019
399 18:25.50
Unity/Luck
2020
400 18:25.70
Grafton
2019
401 18:25.80
Boscobel
2022
402 18:26.00
McFarland
2019
403 18:26.30
West Bend West
2020
404 18:26.60
St. Croix Central
2020
405 18:26.90
West Bend West
2022
406 18:27.00
Clear Lake High School
2021
407 18:27.80
Muskego
2021
408 18:28.40
Boscobel
2022
409 18:28.90
La Crosse Logan
2020
410 18:29.90
Bonduel High School
2019
411 18:30.00
Rosholt
2019
411 18:30.00
Winneconne
2019
413 18:30.30
Freedom
2021
414 18:30.80
Kenosha St. Joseph
2019
415 18:32.10
East Troy
2020
416 18:32.50
Osceola
2020
417 18:32.90
Lake Country Lutheran
2021
418 18:34.20
West Allis Hale
2020
419 18:34.50
Clear Lake High School
2021
420 18:34.80
Assumption High School
2019
421 18:35.60
Lake Country Lutheran
2021
422 18:36.60
Boscobel
2021
423 18:38.70
La Crosse Logan
2022
424 18:38.80
Jefferson
2022
425 18:39.10
Grafton
2021
426 18:40.20
Brillion
2022
427 18:41.30
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2021
428 18:42.50
Rosholt
2021
429 18:43.90
De Pere
2020
430 18:44.20
Darlington
2019
431 18:45.00
Darlington
2020
432 18:46.10
La Crosse Aquinas
2021
433 18:47.30
Clear Lake High School
2020
434 18:47.70
Grantsburg
2022
435 18:49.50
Luther
2019
436 18:49.70
Luther
2021
436 18:49.70
McDonell Central
2020
438 18:49.80
McDonell Central
2021
439 18:53.00
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2019
440 18:53.40
McDonell Central
2021
441 18:53.70
Kenosha St. Joseph
2020
442 18:54.10
Kohler High School
2022
443 18:55.20
Kenosha St. Joseph
2021
444 18:55.50
McFarland
2020
445 18:56.40
St. Croix Central
2019
446 18:56.50
Assumption High School
2019
447 18:56.90
New London
2020
448 18:57.10
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2022
449 18:58.50
New London
2020
450 18:59.10
Assumption High School
2020
451 19:00.30
Kenosha St. Joseph
2021
452 19:05.10
Platteville
2019
453 19:07.20
Coleman High School
2019
454 19:08.10
Unity/Luck
2022
455 19:08.40
Brillion
2020
456 19:13.80
Lake Country Lutheran
2019
457 19:14.60
Shorewood
2020
458 19:15.00
Bonduel High School
2021
459 19:17.10
Boscobel
2020
460 19:26.60
Grantsburg
2019
461 19:29.30
McDonell Central
2019
462 19:32.40
Kohler High School
2021
463 19:41.00
Clear Lake High School
2021
464 19:41.50
Luther
2020
465 19:45.60
West Allis Hale
2021
466 19:48.40
Coleman High School
2020
466 19:48.40
Coleman High School
2019
468 19:57.30
Bonduel High School
2020
469 19:57.50
Grantsburg
2022
470 20:01.80
Brillion
2019
471 20:03.40
Unity/Luck
2022
472 20:04.10
New London
2021
473 20:15.30
Unity/Luck
2020
474 20:19.60
Kohler High School
2022
475 20:21.70
Clear Lake High School
2020
476 20:23.00
Grantsburg
2020
477 20:27.40
Luther
2021
478 20:37.40
Grantsburg
2019
479 20:43.70
Bonduel High School
2020
480 20:48.30
Winneconne
2019
481 20:57.70
Bonduel High School
2021
482 21:14.80
St. Croix Central
2021
483 21:15.70
Clear Lake High School
2019
484 21:43.80
Coleman High School
2020
485 22:32.90
Assumption High School
2019
486 1:56:46.80
Birchwood High School
2020
487 1:57:00.80
West Bend West
2020
488 1:57:06.50
Sussex Hamilton
2019
489 1:57:20.70
Middleton
2019
490 1:57:40.50
Germantown
2020
491 1:57:58.80
Platteville
2019
492 1:58:47.50
La Crosse Logan
2022
493 18:39:15.30
Unity/Luck
2020
Comments